Grand Prix Malmo
Round 7 Results
Green Bracket

Posted in Event Coverage on May 19, 2012

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerResult Opponent
1Asmussen, Allan [DNK]Lost 0-2vs.Paulmaier, Benjamin [DEU]
2Kallan, Gustav* [DNK]Won 2-0vs.Persson, Johannes [SWE]
3Kristensen, Kasper [SWE]Lost 0-2vs.Yeh, Gottlieb [DEU]
4Almelund, Joakim [SWE]Lost 0-2vs.Estratti, Samuele [ITA]
5Schrøder, Michael [DNK]Lost 0-2vs.Jönsson, Steffen [DNK]
6Golia, Patrizio [ITA]Won 2-0vs.Hylander, David [SWE]
7Gajewski, Michal [POL]Lost 0-2vs.Schmaltz Tziritas, Mat [CAN]
8Tyrväinen, Marko M [FIN]Lost 0-2vs.Johansson, Pontus [SWE]
9Matsoukas, Makis [GRC]Lost 1-2vs.Detora, Melissa J [USA]
10Jensen, David R [DNK]Lost 1-2vs.Lindholm, Matti-jussi [FIN]
11Mayer, Manuel F [DEU]Lost 0-2vs.Lehnert, Heiko [DEU]
12Sigurdsson, Ragnar [ISL]Won 2-1vs.Baldvinsson, Einar A [ISL]
13Eklund, Andreas [SWE]Won 2-0vs.Kratter, Filippo [ITA]
14Almgren, Oscar [SWE]Won 2-1vs.Telarov, Aleksa [SCG]
15Angelopoulos, Marios [GRC]Won 2-0vs.Söderlund, David [SWE]
16Drenck, Karl-emil [DNK]Won 2-1vs.Nilsson, Rasmus [DNK]
17Esser, Florian [DEU]Lost 1-2vs.Kerätär, Juha [FIN]
18Verhulst, Johan [BEL]Lost 0-2vs.Baumgart, Tino [DEU]
19Lindenbaum, Johan [SWE]Won 2-1vs.Thor, Patrik [SWE]
20Ákos, Kenyeres [HUN]Won 2-0vs.Böhm, Philip [DEU]
21Pedrakowski, Tomek [POL]Lost 1-2vs.Boo, Jesper [SWE]
22Bleys, Tony [BEL]Won 2-1vs.Egerbo, Kim [SWE]
23Neri, Riccardo [ITA]Won 2-1vs.Neumann, Johannes [DEU]
24Farcas-lohan, Jougene [DEU]Won 2-1vs.Tømmeraas, Tony [NOR]
25Axelsson, Daniel [SWE]Won 2-0vs.Mesotten, Raf [BEL]
26Saarinen, Olli [FIN]Lost 1-2vs.Nagy, Thomas [DEU]
27Simoncini, Stefano Fud [ITA]Lost 0-2vs.Cammilluzzi, Marco [ITA]
28Soloviev, Valentin [FIN]Won 2-0vs.Watsfeldt, Elias [SWE]
29Rosenfjeld, Søren [DNK]Lost 0-2vs.Szegho, Dalibor [SVK]
30Ljungberg, Ludwig [SWE]Won 2-1vs.Luc, John [SWE]
31Malander, Max [SWE]Lost 1-2vs.Jurkovic, Robert [SVK]
32Bloch, Felix M [SWE]Lost 0-2vs.Bonaventura, Ciro [ITA]
33Maurel, Axel [FRA]Lost 0-2vs.Lundberg, Jonas [SWE]
34Kondrk, Marcel [SVK]Lost 0-2vs.Portaro, Alessandro [ITA]
35Jacobsen, Ronny P [DNK]Won 2-0vs.Torregiani, Vincent [SWE]
36Verbinnen, Kurt / [BEL]Won 2-0vs.Von Kalkstein, Christi [DEU]
37Elmqvist, Johan [SWE]Won 2-1vs.Christensson, Thommy [SWE]
38Wulf, Jesper P [DNK]Won 2-1vs.Curia, Francesco [ITA]
39Moshølen, André [NOR]Lost 1-2vs.Schssler, Benedict [DEU]
40Herzog, Nicolai [SWE]Lost 1-2vs.Persson, Fredrik [SWE]
41Brzozowski, Pawel [POL]Lost 0-2vs.Bortevsky, Pavel [CZE]
42Schneider, Steffen [DEU]Lost 1-2vs.Cuenca, Nicolas J [USA]
43Nosowicz, Karol [POL]Won 2-0vs.Johansson, Johnas [NOR]
44Ganz, Andreas [CHE]Won 1-0-1vs.Jaklovsky, Lukas [CZE]
45Markovic, Jana [SCG]Won 2-0vs.Hansen, Chris Dilan [SWE]
46Bongaards, Jasper E [NLD]Won 2-1vs.Schwarz, Iris [DEU]
47Andersen, Theis [DNK]Won 2-1vs.Jönsson, Andreas [SWE]
48Lindberg, Nils [SWE]Lost 0-2vs.Morelli, Antonio [ITA]
49Leitner, Benjamin [AUT]Won 2-0vs.Björklund, Rasmus [SWE]
50Bulakowski, Janusz [POL]Lost 1-2vs.Neave, Jesse [AUS]
51Wald, Piotr [POL]Won 2-1vs.Malin, Antti E [FIN]
52Vettenranta, Michael [SWE]Lost 0-2vs.Piil, Thomas [DNK]
53Schwede, Sten [EST]Lost 1-2vs.Korsell, Samuel [SWE]
54Zorzi, Giulio [ITA]Won 2-0vs.Gustafson, Lasse [DNK]
55Holmberg, Alexander [DNK]Lost 0-2vs.Musmacher, Thomas [DEU]
56Soderqvist, Joakim [SWE]Won 2-0vs.Nyström, Per [SWE]
57Andersson, Mattias [SWE]Lost 1-2vs.Riffert, Till W [DEU]
58Yurochko, Nikita [RUS]Won 2-0vs.Bäck, Rickard [SWE]
59Helmisaari, Marc [SWE]Lost 1-2vs.Jonsson, Daniel S [SWE]
60Bakkehaug, Christian [NOR]Lost 1-2vs.Westberg, Jon [SWE]
61Floderus, Peter [SWE]Won 2-1vs.Dolar, Robin [SVN]
62Choma, Adam [POL]Lost 1-2vs.Olsson, Marcus [SWE]
63Åberg, Johan [SWE]Lost 0-2vs.Wallin, Peter [SWE]
64Juza, Martin [CZE]Lost 1-2vs.Kolp, Johann [DEU]
65Dilling, Ingolf [DNK]Lost 1-2vs.Berg, Hampus [SWE]
66Håkansson, Jesper [SWE]Won 2-1vs.Larsson, Joacim [SWE]
67Zeil, Jean-julien [FRA]Won 2-0vs.Almquist, Christoffer [SWE]
68Drobny, Radoslav [SVK]Lost 1-2vs.Sahlberg, Martin [SWE]
69Corwood, James [ENG]Won 2-0vs.Põldsam, Ismo [EST]
70Jansen, Ralf [DEU]Won 2-0vs.Lundberg, Alexander [SWE]
71Casadei, Luca [ITA]Won 2-0vs.Kopec, Mateusz [POL]
72Müller, Ronald [DEU]Lost 1-2vs.Martineau, Jerome [FRA]
73Kanelis, Paulos [GRC]Won 2-0vs.Fior, Daniel [ITA]
74Hensing, Marcus [ENG]Won 2-1vs.Zahl, Benjamin [DEU]
75Dietrich, Denis [DEU]Lost 0-2vs.Hansen, Andre M [DNK]
76Elfving, Johan [SWE]Lost 1-2vs.Melin, Anders [SWE]
77Kallioniemi, Peter J [SWE]Lost 1-2vs.Olsson, Andre [SWE]
78Keistinen, Antti [FIN]Won 2-0vs.Westermann, Søren [DNK]
79Kamp, Gôsta [SWE]Lost 1-2vs.Bosselmann, Tobias [DEU]
80Pichon, Elie [FRA]Lost 0-2vs.Pritsch, Max [DEU]
81Janse, Love [SWE]Lost 1-2vs.Fornasari, Michele [ITA]
82Rosada, Adrian [DEU]Won 2-0vs.Thiesen, Anders [DNK]
83Bergman, Viktor [SWE]Lost 1-2vs.Emeka, Christian [DEU]
84Dr. Lenner, Áron [HUN]Won 2-1vs.Fagerberg, Nils [SWE]
85Pedersen, Karina Y [DNK]Lost 0-2vs.Ristovský, Tom [CZE]
86Levy, Raphael [FRA]Won 2-1vs.Frostgård, Christoffer [SWE]
87Åberg, Joakim [SWE]Lost 0-2vs.Tang, Mikael [SWE]
88Karlsson, Thomas [SWE]Lost 1-2vs.Calzolari, Lorenzo [ITA]
89Kristensson, Martin [SWE]Lost 0-2vs.Fallgren, David [SWE]
90Holm, Fredrik [SWE]Won 2-1vs.Larsson, David K [SWE]
91Rosenthal, Jörn [DEU]Lost 0-2vs.Gilis, Lucas [BEL]
92Wedin, Andreas [SWE]Lost 1-2vs.Sarja, Risto [FIN]
93Skrede Reigstad, Simen [NOR]Lost 0-2vs.Roessler, Andreas [DEU]
94Lampinen, Björn [SWE]Lost 1-2vs.Knutsson, Tobias [SWE]
95Rosinski, David [SWE]Won 2-1vs.Bieniek, Lukasz L [POL]
96Tähkä, Henri [FIN]Won 2-1vs.Molokanov, Alexander Y [RUS]
97Waara, Anton [SWE]Won 2-1vs.Pestov, Evgeny [RUS]
98Jørgensen, Rune [DNK]Won 2-0vs.Ipsen, Kristian Kjølle [DNK]
99Morre Pedersen, Morten [DNK]Lost 0-2vs.Baldus, Michael [DEU]
100Ekdahl, Martin [SWE]Lost 0-2vs.Olsson, Niklas [SWE]
101Henze, Oliver [DEU]Won 2-1vs.Steinecke, Michael [DEU]
102Innholt, Jan Michael [NOR]Lost 1-2vs.Dipsar, Sureyya [TUR]
103Linder, Anton [SWE]Won 2-1vs.Höchel, Christian [DEU]
104Sologuren, David R [BOL]Won 2-0vs.Hagberth, Patrik [SWE]
105Sjölander, Robert [SWE]Lost 1-2vs.Fröberg, Marcus [SWE]
106Ackermann, Amadeus [CHE]Lost 1-2vs.Malmström, Jacob [SWE]
107Rahikkala, Joni Markus [FIN]Won 2-1vs.Thrue, Finn [DNK]
108Hagberth, Anders [SWE]Won 2-0vs.Schack-nielsen, Anders [DNK]
109Jovanovic, Luka M [SCG]Won 2-0vs.Semkin, Alexander [RUS]
110Christiansen, Jeppe [SWE]Won 2-0vs.Ahlin, Johannes [SWE]
111Bernhaerdt, Victor [SWE]Won 2-1vs.Laios, Dudas [SWE]
112Eriksson, Rickard [SWE]Lost 0-2vs.Sundberg, Pontus [SWE]
113Barbier, Arnaud [FRA]Won 1-0vs.Facchini, Nullo [DNK]
114Holmstedt, Rolf [SWE]Lost 0-2vs.Epskamp, Yori [NLD]
115Davidsson, Simon [SWE]Lost 1-2vs.Zander, Bernhard [SWE]
116Stilling, Peter [DNK]Lost 1-2vs.Dick, Alexander Krönle [DNK]
117Bakke, Geir [NOR]Lost 1-2vs.Bertin, Oscar [DEU]
118Persson, Emil [SWE]Won 2-0vs.Giraldeau, Renaud [CAN]
119Gricius, Karolis [LTU]Won 2-0vs.Thomas, Marc [DEU]
120Felbo, Bjarke [DNK]Won 2-1vs.Jansson, Simon [SWE]
121Patrakov, Nokolay [RUS]Lost 1-2vs.Banakakis, Anastasios [GRC]
122Hedin, Marten [SWE]Lost 1-2vs.Bonde, Michael [DNK]
123Carlmar, Chris [NOR]Lost 0-2vs.Stadler, Matthias [DEU]
124Lunau, Mads [DNK]Drew 1-1-1vs.Vange, Soren [ENG]
125Larsen, Michael [DNK]Won 2-1vs.Högberg, Daniel [SWE]
126Poulsen, Casper S [DNK]Lost 1-2vs.Illes, Marton [HUN]
127Hektor, Anders [SWE]Lost 1-2vs.Jedefeldt, Patrick [SWE]
128Bensen, Jannik [DNK]Won 2-0vs.Belova, Zoya [RUS]
129Venancio, Ricardo M [PRT]Lost 1-2vs.Munch, Felix P [DNK]
130Dahl, Tina [DNK]Won 2-1vs.Monsen, Christer [NOR]
131Urban, Richard [HUN]Won 2-0vs.Stalder, Roman [CHE]
132Jonsson, Pontus [SWE]Lost 0-2vs.Mrozek, Michal [POL]
133Brock, Olle [SWE]Won 2-1vs.Strunge, Lasse [SWE]
134Damgaard, Emil [SWE]Lost 1-2vs.Holm, Jacob [DNK]
135Mindresunde, Dag Arne [NOR]Lost 0-2vs.Kapust, Axel [DEU]
136Biela, Marius [SWE]Won 2-0vs.Loubo, Maj-britt [DNK]
137Papagelos, Tony [SWE]Drew 1-1-1vs.Pedersen, Anders [DNK]
138Schekk, Roland [HUN]Lost 1-2vs.Weidemann, Felix [DEU]
139Schwelm, Enrico [DEU]Lost 0-2vs.Rasmussen, Martin [DNK]
140Van Gool, Goffert G [NLD]Lost 0-2vs.Rovny, Robert [SVK]
141Dahlström, Mikael [SWE]Won 2-1vs.Johansen, Olaf [DNK]
142Enevoldsen, Thomas [DNK]Won 2-1vs.Post, Dallas [USA]
143Artioli, Stefano Sauro [ITA]Won 2-1vs.Madoui, Amin [FRA]
144Viniczai, Tibor [HUN]Won 2-0vs.Jonsson, Daniel [SWE]
145Andersson, Magnus [SWE]Won 2-0vs.Golm, Martin [DEU]
146Haefeker, Jan Erik [DEU]Won 2-0vs.Molnar Widén, Henrik [SWE]
147Gressens, Wim [BEL]Won 2-1vs.Larsen, Trine [DNK]
148Grabnar, Tomaz [SVN]Lost 1-2vs.Wellman, Fredrik [SWE]
149Stock, Sylvain [FRA]Lost 0-2vs.Dahl, Joel [SWE]
150Bergenfeldt, Björn [SWE]Won 2-1vs.Hansen, Simon [DNK]
151Larsen, Christian [SWE]Won 2-1vs.Bert, Johan [SWE]
152Sorensen, Rasmus Hojho [DNK]Won 2-0vs.Christensen, Mathias [DNK]
153O'dell, Lee [SWE]Lost 0-2vs.Sandberg, Valentin [DNK]

Latest Event Coverage Articles

Grand Prix Kobe 2017

Grand Prix Trial Winning Decklists by, Chapman Sim

21 Grand Prix Trials took place yesterday, granting their respective winners two byes as well as the much-appreciated Sleep-In Special. Interestingly, Death's Shadow only took down one of...

Learn More

Grand Prix Santiago 2017

Final Standings by, Wizards of the Coast

Finish Player Name Match Points Pro Points Prize Money 1 Sasso, Mauro [AR] 37 8 $10,000 2 Grzegorz, Kowalski [PL] 38 6 $5,000 3 Vega, Daniel [...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All

We use cookies on this site to enhance your user experience. By clicking any link on this page or by clicking Yes, you are giving your consent for us to set cookies. (Learn more about cookies)

No, I want to find out more