Grand Prix Pittsburgh 2011 - Day 1 Blog

Posted in Event Coverage on August 27, 2011

By Wizards of the Coast

EVENT COVERAGE

  • by Steve Sadin
    Round 9: Feature Match
    Eric English vs. Gerry Thompson
  • by Nate Price
    Round 9: Feature Match
    Ben Stark vs. Mat Marr
  • by Jacob van Lunen
    Round 8: Feature Match
    Lucas Florent vs. Jonas Köstler
  • by Steve Sadin
    Round 7: Feature Match
    Gaudenis Vidugiris vs. Tom Martell
  • by Event Coverage Staff
    Saturday, 7:45 p.m.: Photo Essay!
     
  • by Nate Price
    Round 7: Feature Match
    Lucas Blohon vs. Yuuya Watanabe
  • by Nate Price
    Round 5: Feature Match
    Gavin Verhey vs. Eric Froehlich
  • by Jacob Van Lunen
    Round 4: Feature Match
    Zohar Bhagat vs. Christian Calcano
  • by Steve Sadin
    Round 4: Feature Match
    Ali Aintrazi vs. Robert van Medevoort
  • by Event Coverage Staff
    Saturday, 3:00 p.m.: Quick Questions
    Best Sideboard Card for Standard
  • by Steve Sadin
    Saturday, 1:50 p.m.: A Single Pro Point
     
  • by Nate Price
    Saturday, 1:45 p.m.: In for the Long Haul
     
  • by Steve Sadin
    Saturday, 12:45 p.m.: Grand Prix Pittsburgh
    the Third
     
  • by Jacob van Lunen
    Saturday, 12:30 p.m.: Standard Overview with Decklists
     
  • by Event Coverage Staff
    Saturday, 12:00 p.m.: Grand Prix Trial Winning Decklists
     

Saturday, 12:00 p.m. - Grand Prix Trial Winning Decks

by Event Coverage Staff

Mats Tórnros - Grand Prix Trial Winner

Nick Moore - Grand Prix Trial Winner

Ben Rasmussen - Grand Prix Trial Winner

Oscar Almgren - Grand Prix Trial Winner

Adam Johns - Grand Prix Trial Winner

Jurgis Paliulis - Grand Prix Trial Winner

Robin Meeker-Cummings - Grand Prix Trial Winner

Sal Criscuolo - Grand Prix Trial Winner

Ryan Sosna - Grand Prix Trial Winner

Charles Potts - Grand Prix Trial Winner

Josh Horton - Grand Prix Trial Winner

Jesus Causing - Grand Prix Trial Winner

Jason Smith - Grand Prix Trial Winner

Ty Dobbertin - Grand Prix Trial Winner