Grand Prix Prague 2009: Round 9 Results, Blue Bracket

Posted in Event Coverage on September 5, 2009

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Player Result   Opponent
1 Cividini, Ognjen [HRV] Won 2-1 vs. Kocsis, Gabor [HUN]
2 Urbanczyk, Marek [POL] Lost 0-2 vs. Tajak, Lukas [DEU]
3 Carvalho, Marcio A [PRT] Lost 1-2 vs. Watanabe, Yuuya [JPN]
4 Hrubisko, Mikulas [SVK] Lost 0-2 vs. Havel, Jan [CZE]
5 Polak-rottmann, Oliver [AUT] Won 2-0 vs. Tagi-zade, Eldar [RUS]
6 Dictus, Mark [BEL] Won 2-0 vs. Dudziec, Tomasz [POL]
7 Fartacek, David [AUT] Lost 1-2 vs. Breit, Bernhard [DEU]
8 Sinner, Denis [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Picciafuochi, Riccardo [ITA]
9 Landgraf, Wolfgang [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Valori, Kim [FIN]
10 Vávra, Nikola [CZE] Lost 0-2 vs. De Graat, Julien [DEU]
11 ?unko, Bojan [SVN] Won 2-0 vs. Polak, Lukas [CZE]
12 Arndt, Marcel [CHE] Lost 0-2 vs. Surkamp, Florian [DEU]
13 Kopec, Mateusz [POL] Lost 1-2 vs. Oberg, Kenny [SWE]
14 Baumert, Martin [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Do-anh, David [CZE]
15 Pruser, Jan [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Lubenik, Michal [CZE]
16 Sele, Yves [CHE] Won 2-1 vs. De Haan, Floris [NLD]
17 Kilappa, Elina [FIN] Lost 0-2 vs. Bina, Frantisek [CZE]
18 Vanek, Jiri [CZE] Won 2-1 vs. Gräfensteiner, Tobias [DEU]
19 Perin, Lionel [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Darras, Alexandre [BEL]
20 Telarov, Aleksa [SCG] Lost 0-2 vs. Korcak, Dominik [CZE]
21 Nosowicz, Karol [POL] Won 2-1 vs. Van De Veen, Steffen [NLD]
22 Vitasek, Tomas [SVK] Won 2-1 vs. Mlakar, Rok [SVN]
23 Matthieu, Gardeux [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Wall, Oscar [SWE]
24 Bednarik, Richard [CZE] Lost 1-2 vs. Jimenez Palmero, Alfre [ESP]
25 Jalaksa, Filip [SVK] Won 2-1 vs. Leithner, Alexander [AUT]
26 Corsanini, Michele [ITA] Lost 1-2 vs. Gardner, Daniel [CZE]
27 Hloch, Petr [CZE] Lost 0-2 vs. Carroll, Ryan [USA]
28 Kirchbacher, Florian [AUT] Lost 0-2 vs. Romanczukiewicz, Piotr [POL]
29 Szewezyk, Michal [POL] Lost 0-2 vs. Smajcl, Jan [CZE]
30 Melis, Bas [NLD] Won 2-1 vs. Brehovsky, Josef [CZE]
31 Baudois, Guillaume [CHE] Lost 0-2 vs. Luposchainsky, Simon [DEU]
32 Quaglia, Davide [ITA] Lost 1-2 vs. Zimmermann, Martin [DEU]
33 Sindelar, Petr [CZE] Lost 1-2 vs. Slemr, Jakub [CZE]
34 Boruvka, Petr [CZE] Won 2-1 vs. Frischmann, Ludwig [DEU]
35 Lippi, Alessandro [ITA] Won 2-0 vs. Hrycej, Martin [CZE]
36 Bero, Peter [SVK] Lost 0-2 vs. Vesely, Mikulas [CZE]
37 Chudoba, Martin [CZE] Lost 0-2 vs. Dudzic, Adam [POL]
38 Murphy, David C [IRL] Lost 0-2 vs. De Wael, Tom [BEL]
39 Jimenez, Michael [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Stefan, Jan [CZE]
40 Makarenko, Stas [UKR] Lost 0-2 vs. Bokor, Peter [HUN]
41 Petric Maretic, Grgur [HRV] Lost 1-2 vs. Diez, Mikel [ESP]
42 Pulker, Richard [AUT] Won 2-1 vs. Gassauer, Severin [AUT]
43 Hansen, Lasse V [DNK] Lost 1-2 vs. Zachara, Stefan [POL]
44 Rikola, Markku [FIN] Lost 1-2 vs. Kanis, Jeroen [NLD]
45 Emanuele, Giusti [ITA] Lost 1-2 vs. Jankowski, Ryszard S [POL]
46 Fyssas, Antonis [GRC] Won 2-0 vs. Fischer, Jerome [CHE]
47 Mühlböck, Marc [AUT] Lost 0-2 vs. Calvetto, Marcello [ITA]
48 Hruska, Jakub [CZE] Won 2-0 vs. Anders, Torsten [DEU]
49 Polasek, Filip [SVK] Won 2-0 vs. Autrata, Michal [SVK]
50 Kirilov, Kaloyan T [BGR] Lost 1-2 vs. Bland, Richard J [CZE]
51 Prosek, Dominik [CZE] Lost 1-2 vs. Reitbauer, David E [AUT]
52 Feenstra, Rens [NLD] Lost 1-2 vs. Primoz, Lavs [SVN]
53 Dolmatov, Dmitry [UKR] Won 2-1 vs. Vitkovsky, Michal [DEU]
54 Berze, Richard [AUT] Lost 0-2 vs. Stadfrucker, Fedor [SVK]
55 Valosek, Jakub [CZE] Lost 0-2 vs. Szkolnicki, Rafal [POL]
56 Levy, Raphael [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Van Nieuwenhove, Jan [BEL]
57 Libersky, Miroslav [CZE] Won 2-1 vs. Joens, Klaus [DEU]
58 Mazzurco, Carlo [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Vidugiris, Gaudenis [USA]
59 Franz, Jan [CZE] Lost 1-2 vs. Hauser, Matthias [AUT]
60 Black, Samuel H [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Burgold, Lino [DEU]
61 Wieser, Dominik [AUT] Won 2-1 vs. La Placa, Andrea [ITA]
62 Gerecke, Piet [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Boudaoud, Hakim M [FRA]
63 Krzikalla, Olaf [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Middleton, Gareth O [NIC]
64 Bucher, Manuel [CHE] Won 2-1 vs. Argiriu, Jiri [CZE]
65 Gräfensteiner, Daniel [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Pedrakowski, Tomek [POL]
66 Lehtinen, Jukka [FIN] Lost 1-2 vs. Pavelek, Jakub [CZE]
67 Orsini Jones, Marco [CZE] Lost 1-2 vs. Soltysik, Daniel [POL]
68 Macosek, Jan [CZE] Won 2-1 vs. Panara, Bruno [CZE]
69 Riffert, Till W [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Hellgren, Robert [SWE]
70 Syomkin, Alexander [RUS] Lost 0-2 vs. Farkas, Andrej [SVK]
71 Guillot, Elric [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Kopfli, Hugo [SWE]
72 Wolf, Manuel [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Pobis, Jakub [CZE]
73 Bohny, Nico [CHE] Won 2-1 vs. Vlach, Josef [CZE]
74 Gruschevoi, Kirill [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Vrany, Martin [CZE]
75 Sorta, Stephan [AUT] Lost 1-2 vs. Kroczak, Michal [POL]
76 Besso, David [ITA] Won 2-0 vs. Iliev, Ilian [BGR]
77 Porojan, Raul [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Tang, Kiri [DEU]
78 Koenning, Matthias [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Arndt, Melanie [DEU]
79 Molter, Max [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Schmittbuettner, Bernd [DEU]
80 Markos, Daniel [HUN] Lost 1-2 vs. Hájek, Radim [CZE]
81 Ameeuw, Sébastien [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Brozek, Jan V [CZE]
82 Rimal, Zbynek [CZE] Lost 1-2 vs. Kec, Miroslav [CZE]
83 Ortega Santos, Jon And [ESP] Lost 1-2 vs. Ceska, Pavel [CZE]
84 Perez Rodriguez, Jose [ESP] Won 2-1 vs. Seemann, Pavel [CZE]
85 Van Damme, Cliff [BEL] Lost 0-2 vs. Kordovan, Daniel [SVK]
86 Roessler, Pavel [CZE] Lost 1-2 vs. Myszkowiak, Maciej [POL]
87 Hrbacek, Jakub [CZE] Won 2-1 vs. Ye, Heyde [AUT]
88 Stihle, Julien [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Skudas, Rokas [LTU]
89 Bortevsky, Pavel [CZE] Won 2-0 vs. Blazsovits, Gabor [SVK]
90 Dvorak, Martin [CZE] Lost 0-2 vs. Maly, Ondrej [CZE]
91 Walter, Daniel [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Kraft, Lukas [CZE]
92 Tejnsky, Petr [CZE] Lost 0-2 vs. Vlahovic, Matija [HRV]
93 Stra?ák, Jan [CZE] Lost 1-2 vs. Intini, Giovanni G [ITA]
94 Haken, Adam [CZE] Lost 0-2 vs. Kopecky, Krystof [CZE]
95 Meertens, Job [NLD] Won 2-1 vs. Emmig, Martin [DEU]
96 Versari, Matteo [ITA] Lost 1-2 vs. Milis, Michael [BEL]
97 Janik, Maciej [POL] Lost 1-2 vs. Hieninger, Andreas [DEU]
98 Ripa, Jan [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Gabriel, Michal J [POL]
99 Kotas, Frantisek [CZE] Lost 1-2 vs. Benyó, Gergely [HUN]
100 Rohacek, Jan [CZE] Won 2-0 vs. Quaeschning, Max [DEU]
101 Bannwinkler, Benjamin [AUT] Won 2-0 vs. Vaclavik Jr, Petr [CZE]
102 Geuens, Peter [BEL] Lost 0-2 vs. Meszaros, Gyula [HUN]
103 Van Der Sloot, David [NLD] Lost 1-2 vs. Jurínek, Antonin [CZE]
104 Mikes, Jan [CZE] Lost 0-2 vs. Rac, Robert [SVK]
105 Fatka, David [CZE] Lost 1-2 vs. Exler, Lukas [CZE]
106 Chovanec, Jan [SVK] Won 2-0 vs. Danihelka, Vit [CZE]
107 Kovacs, Szilveszter [HUN] Lost 0-2 vs. Frisch, Benjamin [DEU]
108 Matyas, Sebastian [DEU] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Stancl, Jan [CZE]
109 Bungard, Oliver [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Zaccone, Massimo [ITA]
110 Van Holsbeeck, Kristof [BEL] Lost 1-2 vs. Töltsch, Fabian [AUT]
111 Skocki, Micha£ [POL] Lost 0-2 vs. Civrny, Petr [CZE]
112 Salupere, Jüri [EST] Lost 0-2 vs. Ullrich, Frank [DEU]
113 Patarca, Humberto [VEN] Won 2-1 vs. Lefever, Joris [BEL]
114 Dyntar, Petr [CZE] Won 2-1 vs. Kozak, Jan [CZE]
115 Szuterkiewicz, Dawid [POL] Lost 0-2 vs. Engelberg, Lars J [NOR]
116 Klimowicz, Maciej [POL] Won 2-1 vs. Hrabcuk, Vojtech [CZE]
117 Hajfler, Miroslav [CZE] Won 2-1 vs. Lendvaj, Ivan [HRV]
118 Gargulák, Lubomír [CZE] Lost 1-2 vs. Kwiatkowski, Maciej [POL]
119 Matthies, Mario [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Dobroruka, Igor [CZE]
120 Del Pizzo, Rosario [ITA] Lost 0-2 vs. Lachevre, Jerome [FRA]
121 Stephan, Jurgen [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Lomnicky, Simon [CZE]
122 Cidlinsky, Pavel [CZE] Won 2-0 vs. Fitzgerald, Sean M [IRL]
123 Mede, Martin [CZE] Won 2-0 vs. Weinhold, Brendan C [USA]
124 Olsson, Johan [SWE] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Zakouril, Jakub [CZE]
125 Richter, Tomas [CZE] Won 2-1 vs. Marsicek, Josef [CZE]
126 Kaman, Jiri [CZE] Lost 1-2 vs. Blazsovits, David [SVK]
127 Leopold, Jan [CZE] Won 2-0 vs. Stanev, Kalin G [BGR]
128 Tzekov, Hristo [BGR] Won 2-1 vs. Magerl, David [DEU]
129 Novak 4208225282, Jiri [CZE] Won 2-0 vs. Pilecky, Ondrej [CZE]
130 Petukhov, Andrey [RUS] Won 2-0 vs. Wilhelmer, Thomas [AUT]
131 Jurnicek, Lukas [CZE] Won 2-1 vs. Walter, Jakob [DEU]
132 Mederly, Martin [SVK] Lost 0-2 vs. Jurek, Jiri [CZE]
133 Samal, Krystof [CZE] Won 2-0 vs. Zivkovic, Ozren [HRV]
134 Bedecs, Lukas [CZE] Lost 0-2 vs. Cernohous, Petr [CZE]
135 Ferenc, Turcsanyi [HUN] Won 2-0 vs. Komanec, Matej [CZE]
136 Ottokar, Aleksander [EST] Won 2-0 vs. Hochegger, Daniel [AUT]
137 Odak, Hrvoje [HRV] Won 2-1 vs. Zaychenko, Dmitriy [RUS]
138 Hajek, Tomas [CZE] Lost 1-2 vs. Jemiolek, Jakub [POL]
139 Lukes, Martin [CZE] Won 2-0 vs. Myslicki, Mateusz [POL]
140 Tscharner, Beat [CHE] Won 2-1 vs. Balik, Daniel [CZE]
141 Grosso, Roberto [ITA] Lost 0-2 vs. Mendl, Michal [CZE]
142 Pressl, Daniel G [AUT] Lost 0-2 vs. Zezelic, Vanja [HRV]
143 Havlik, Jakub [CZE] Won 2-0 vs. Meidl, Tomas [CZE]
144 Weisskopf, Marek [CZE] Won 2-1 vs. Haman, Ondrej [CZE]
145 Kopecek, Kamil [CZE] Won 2-1 vs. Juvcenko, Igor [CZE]
146 Augustin, Marek [CZE] Won 2-1 vs. Heligr, Jan [CZE]
147 Cekal, Jakub [CZE] Lost 0-2 vs. Dedecek, Martin [CZE]
148 Knap, Cestmir [CZE] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Pfenninger, Sarah [CHE]
149 Stefankova, Jaroslava [CZE] Won 2-0 vs. Janecek, Michal [CZE]
  Uckermann, Bejamin [AUT]     * BYE *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

Grand Prix Sydney 2017

Finals Decklists by, Ray “blisterguy” Walkinshaw

Jim Wilks – Wilks, Linabury, Schroder – Finals, Grand Prix Sydney 2017 ...

Learn More

Grand Prix Sydney 2017

Grand Prix Sydney Top Moments by, Ray “blisterguy” Walkinshaw

Day 1 of Grand Prix Sydney really helped showcase the broad and ever expanding Australian Magic Community, but after cutting the original 284 teams down to just 62 for Day 2, it was time ...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All

We use cookies on this site to enhance your user experience. By clicking any link on this page or by clicking Yes, you are giving your consent for us to set cookies. (Learn more about cookies)

No, I want to find out more