Grand-Prix Rotterdam: Round 13 Pairings

Posted in Event Coverage on February 21, 2009

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerPoints OpponentPoints
14Brackmann, Aaron [DEU] 34vs.Kohl, Reinhold [DEU] 33
50Fanghaenel, Alex [DEU] 33vs.Van Der Vaart, Martijn [NLD] 31
68Nakamura, Shuuhei [JPN] 33vs.Cnossen, Anne [NLD] 33
32Prost, Andrejs [USA] 33vs.Van Leeuwen, Arjan [NLD] 33
53Zhang, Yin [LUX] 30vs.Boudaoud, Hakim M [FRA] 30
33Hebky, Michal [CZE] 30vs.Boeken, Noah P [NLD] 30
35Mauger, Guillaume [FRA] 30vs.Langer, Tomas [CZE] 30
71Hofmann, Mike [DEU] 30vs.Berthoux, Jeremy [FRA] 30
34Görtzen, Simon M [DEU] 30vs.Fletcher, Geoff L [NLD] 30
52Pascoli, Mario [ITA] 30vs.Winter, Sascha [DEU] 30
51Snijdewind, Ruben [NLD] 30vs.Ruel, Antoine [FRA] 30
16Thaler, Sebastian [DEU] 30vs.Borba, Rodrigo [PRT] 30
12Van Medevoort, Robert [NLD] 30vs.Maij, Rosario [DEU] 30
69De Graat, Julien [DEU] 30vs.Juza, Martin [CZE] 30
15Estratti, Samuele [ITA] 30vs.De Sio, Jakub [CZE] 30
17Stelder, Sacha [NLD] 30vs.Pedersen, Kristian [NOR] 30
72Frilund, Michael [DNK] 28vs.Carvalho, Marcio A [PRT] 28
18Lemoine, Vincent [BEL] 28vs.Musial, Lukasz [POL] 28
36Eberhard, Michi [CHE] 28vs.Karsten, Frank [NLD] 28
54De Rooij, Danny [NLD] 28vs.Zatlkaj, Matej [SVK] 27
58De Haan, Floris [NLD] 27vs.Luca, Mondani [ITA] 27
22Ohlhof, Frank [DEU] 27vs.Birth, Michael [DEU] 27
23Hollmann, Marc [DEU] 27vs.Douda, Ondrej [CZE] 27
24Van Noordenburg, Douwe [NLD] 27vs.Korsell, Samuel [SWE] 27
55Ruel, Olivier [FRA] 27vs.Horváth, Tamás [HUN] 27
60Willefert, Malo [FRA] 27vs.Baglin, Arnaud [FRA] 25
21Drobny, Radoslav [SVK] 27vs.Ruess, Jan H [DEU] 27
20Younes, Youssef [FRA] 27vs.Nahodil, Petr [CZE] 27
19Maaten, Rogier [NLD] 27vs.Vieren, Peter [BEL] 27
3Knoerr, Sebastian [DEU] 27vs.Schreurs, Jos [NLD] 27
2Feenstra, Rens [NLD] 27vs.Wigge, Mathias [DEU] 27
4Spruyt, Braam [BEL] 27vs.De Marelle, Anthony [BEL] 27
6Andersen, Rune Martens [DNK] 27vs.Frederiksen, Anders [DNK] 27
5Lindroos, Jani [FIN] 27vs.Dobis, David [CZE] 27
59Matignon, Guillaume [FRA] 27vs.Saiyasely, Liking [FRA] 27
1Nørgaard, Lasse [DNK] 27vs.Lippi, Alessandro [ITA] 27
37Van Der Ploeg, Tobie [NLD] 27vs.Thorén, Jens [SWE] 27
57Papatsarouchas, Evange [GRC] 27vs.Disconzi, Romolo [BRA] 27
41Van Zutphen, Ronald [NLD] 27vs.Engleitner, Herbert [AUT] 27
38Brodzak, Jan [CZE] 27vs.Zimmermann, Martin [DEU] 27
56Melis, Bas [NLD] 27vs.Summersberger, Helmut [AUT] 27
40Cabezas Munoz, Jose [ESP] 27vs.Dang, Martin P [DNK] 27
42Kowalczyk, Romain [FRA] 27vs.Boning, Matthias [DEU] 27
39Kuben, Petr [CZE] 27vs.Birner, Armin [AUT] 27
25Kirilov, Kaloyan T [BGR] 25vs.Van Lamoen, Tom [NLD] 24
43Van Roy, Thomas [BEL] 25vs.Dooms, Bram [BEL] 25
7Geißler, Gunnar [DEU] 25vs.Burtscher, Emanuel [AUT] 25
61Cardoso, Ricardo [PRT] 25vs.Dijt, Sven [NLD] 25
10Mezhoud, Hakim [FRA] 24vs.Walter, Daniel [DEU] 24
9Van De Veen, Steffen [NLD] 24vs.Schwass, Mark [CHE] 24
11Midtun, Walter [NOR] 24vs.Doropoulos, Marios-isi [NLD] 24
8Dubuisson, Aurelien [BEL] 24vs.Tran, Minh [BEL] 24
66Picciafuochi, Riccardo [ITA] 24vs.Lorenz, Jan [DEU] 24
47Martin, Quentin [NLD] 24vs.Nouchi, Jonathan [NLD] 24
48Brueggemann, Julian A [DEU] 24vs.Topel, Frank [DEU] 24
70Van Der Beek, Johan [NLD] 24vs.Helmich, Arnout [NLD] 24
63Levy, Raphael [FRA] 24vs.Jensen, David [DNK] 24
65Benz, Alistair [NLD] 24vs.Vanrie, Wim [BEL] 24
28Burgold, Lino [DEU] 24vs.Fatouros, Vasilis N [GRC] 24
30Illig, Jerome [FRA] 24vs.Thomson, Nicholas R [CAN] 24
31Vilgo, Kristjan [EST] 24vs.Hof Van/der, Nick [NLD] 24
62Doropoulos, Nick [GRC] 24vs.Caffier, Aurelien [FRA] 24
29Magdalena Aguin, Eduar [ESP] 24vs.Rosenberger, Alexander [DEU] 24
26De Jong, Hugo [NLD] 24vs.Doise, Jan [BEL] 24
27De Bruijn, Vincent [NLD] 24vs.De Kler, Tijs [NLD] 24
44Baert, Jiri [BEL] 24vs.Roelofs, Frank [NLD] 24
46Ströh, Kim [DNK] 24vs.Perpete, Fabrice [BEL] 24
64Van Der Made, Allard [NLD] 24vs.V.d.brink, Henri [NLD] 24
45Dolstra, Menno [NLD] 24vs.Holm, Malte [DNK] 24
13Le Montagner, Mathieu [FRA] 21vs.González Hidalgo, Fran [ESP] 21
67Lüthje, Benjamin [DEU] 21vs.Nouzovsky, Zdenko [SVK] 21
49Wollaert, Kjell [BEL] 21vs.Ecker, Florian F [DEU] 21

Latest Event Coverage Articles

Grand Prix Kobe 2017

Grand Prix Trial Winning Decklists by, Chapman Sim

21 Grand Prix Trials took place yesterday, granting their respective winners two byes as well as the much-appreciated Sleep-In Special. Interestingly, Death's Shadow only took down one of...

Learn More

Grand Prix Santiago 2017

Final Standings by, Wizards of the Coast

Finish Player Name Match Points Pro Points Prize Money 1 Sasso, Mauro [AR] 37 8 $10,000 2 Grzegorz, Kowalski [PL] 38 6 $5,000 3 Vega, Daniel [...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All

We use cookies on this site to enhance your user experience. By clicking any link on this page or by clicking Yes, you are giving your consent for us to set cookies. (Learn more about cookies)

No, I want to find out more