Grand-Prix Sao Paulo: Round 13 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on June 13, 2009

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayer OpponentResult
1Andres F Monsalve [ARG]wendell santini [BRA]Won 2-0
2Juan Pablo Alcalde [ARG]Diego K Crusius [BRA]Lost 1-2
3Jonathan L Melamed [BRA]Manuel Bucher [CHE]Lost 1-2
4Daniel Almeida Alves [BRA]Pedro Henrique de Melo [BRA]Won 2-0
5Marcio P Almeida [BRA]Vagner W Casatti [BRA]Lost 0-2
6Wiliam Silva De Carval [BRA]Cristian Andres Cesped [CHL]Won 2-1
7Lucas E Berthoud [BRA]Hector Javier Rocha [ARG]Won 2-0
8Daniel R Frias [BRA]Juan Veliz [CHL]Lost 0-2
9Allison N Abe [BRA]Paulo Ribeiro Rolim [BRA]Won 2-0
10Divaldo V Domicent [BRA]guilherme b vieira [BRA]Lost 0-2
11Sergio Sanabio [PER]Eloi U Pattaro [BRA]Won 2-0
12Dante Saporito [BRA]André Franco [BRA]Lost 0-2
13Paulo Martinello [BRA]Eduardo dos Santos Vie [BRA]Lost 0-2
14Matias Rodriguez [ARG]Eduardo L Sella [BRA]Lost 0-2
15Paulo Vitor D da Rosa [BRA]Vitor Tavares Grassato [BRA]Lost 1-2
16Mario Q Neto [BRA]Ivan Taroshi [BRA]Lost 1-2
17Alex Alves da Silva Bo [BRA]Guilherme Medeiros Mer [BRA]Lost 0-2
18Pedro I de Diego [ARG]Leonardo Siqueira [BRA]Won 2-0
19thiago silva morais [BRA]Fernando A Alves [BRA]Won 2-0
20Ricardo Mattana [BRA]Victor V Silva [BRA]Lost 1-2
21Reinaldo G da Silva jr [BRA]Diego Ostrovich [ARG]Lost 1-2
22Raphael Levy [FRA]Luis Fernando Natali F [BRA]Won 2-0
23Nicolas De Nicola [ARG]Willy Edel [BRA]Lost 1-2
24Rafael Garcia [BRA]Hugo S Terra [BRA]Lost 0-2
25Carlos Alexandre dos S [BRA]Felipe Martins [BRA]Won 2-1
26Filipe M Falcão [BRA]Jose Carlos De Souza S [BRA]Won 2-0
27Natanael Costa [BRA]Weder Pereira [BRA]Won 2-0
28Gonzalo A Ferrari Spam [ARG]Jose Alejandro Balado [ARG]Won 2-1
29Joao Roberto R Dutra d [BRA]Fernando Guaraldo T Vi [BRA]Won 2-1
30Thiago Saporito [BRA]Jean C Carneiro [BRA]Won 2-1
31Leonardo Labrunna [BRA]Henrique Damasceno [BRA]Won 2-1
32Danilo R Modesto [BRA]Fabian Silva [ARG]Lost 0-2
33Andres Higuera [COL]Luiz Guilherme G De Mi [BRA]Lost 1-2
34Jackson Luiz Carneiro [BRA]Victor U Galimbertti [BRA]Won 2-0
35Rafael A Perracini [BRA]Joao Manoel Dannemann [BRA]Won 2-1
36Francisco s Barciella [BRA]Juan P Barzola [ATG]Won 2-1
37danilo F silva [BRA]Lucas A Horta [BRA]Won 2-0
38Gaudenis Vidugiris [USA]Danilo A Silva [BRA]Lost 0-2
39Felipe Biazi [BRA]Gabriel Boa Viagem [BRA]Won 2-1
Lucas F Ramirez [ARG]* BYE *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

GRAND PRIX COPENHAGEN 2017

Grand Prix Copenhagen 2017 Day 1 Highlights by, Tobi Henke

A grand total of 1,815 players had traveled to Copenhagen to take part in this massive Modern Grand Prix, filling the hall to capacity. Such turnout wasn't entirely unexpected either, as ...

Learn More

Grand Prix Kobe 2017

Grand Prix Kobe 2017 Day 1 Highlights by, Chapman Sim

2802 players arrived at the Kobe International Exhibition Hall but after nine rounds of Modern, “only” 868 players will return tomorrow for Day 2. What were the most interesting stories o...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All

We use cookies on this site to enhance your user experience. By clicking any link on this page or by clicking Yes, you are giving your consent for us to set cookies. (Learn more about cookies)

No, I want to find out more