Grand Prix Taipei
Round 15 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on November 25, 2012

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerResult Opponent
1Mihara, Makihito [JPN]Drew 0-0-3vs.Tsang, Derek - [HKG]
2Yamamoto, Akimasa [JPN]Drew 0-0-3vs.Soh, Weng Heng [SGP]
3Lee, Shi Tian [HKG]Drew 0-0-3vs.Watanabe, Yuuya [JPN]
4Murata, Toshiaki [JPN]Drew 0-0-3vs.Abe, Motoki [JPN]
5Choo, Yong Han [SGP]Lost 1-2vs.Imai, Ayato [JPN]
6Lain, Jang-Hung [TWN]Won 2-1vs.Nose, Kouji [JPN]
7Chn, Lu L [TWN]Lost 1-2vs.Kim, Cynic [KOR]
8Nakamura, Atsushi [JPN]Won 2-1vs.Yan, Kung L [HKG]
9Cheng, Terry [TWN]Lost 0-2vs.Moriya, Toshihiko [JPN]
10Shiao, Pong Shiu [TWN]Lost 1-2vs.Kitahara, Hiroaki [JPN]
11Lee, Yuk Lam [HKG]Won 2-0vs.Yukuhiro, Ken [JPN]
12Saito, Tomoharu [JPN]Lost 1-2vs.Tsuchiya, Hideaki [JPN]
13Kao, Tom [TWN]Lost 1-2vs.Tsai, Chih-Chun [TWN]
14Hong, Ji Yi [TWN]Lost 0-2vs.Liu, Yuchen [CHN]
15Leong, Ding y [SGP]Won 2-0vs.Fuji, Yuusuke [JPN]
16brezinski, mark [USA]Lost 0-2vs.Watanabe, Kenji [JPN]
17Yen, Yung Ta [TWN]Won 2-0vs.Yasooka, Shouta [JPN]
18Lim, Jing Quan [SGP]Won 2-1vs.Liu, Jeff [USA]
19Tong, King Yim Kingsto [HKG]Lost 0-2vs.Park, Jun Young [KOR]
20kim, kyoungsoo [KOR]Won 2-1vs.jam, shanron [TWN]
21Yu, Chun-tien T [TWN]Won 2-0vs.Oono, Isao [JPN]
22Lee, Ju-Min [KOR]Won 2-0vs.Iyanaga, Jun'ya [JPN]
23su, Jee-hung [TWN]Lost 0-2vs.Jung, Ga ram [KOR]
24Camangon, Gerald C [PHL]Lost 1-2vs.Nakamura, Shuuhei [JPN]
25Lee, G.yee [TWN]Won 2-1vs.tiong, chris [SGP]
26Tay, Jun Hao [SGP]Lost 0-2vs.xu, su [CHN]
27Wang, Tao-Yi [TWN]Won 2-0vs.Zong Xun, Li [TWN]
28Tamada, Ryoichi [JPN]Drew 0-0-3vs.Huang, Yung-Ling Y [TWN]
29Sun, Dell [TWN]Lost 0-2vs.Li, Zhe [CHN]
30Yu, Wei-Lin [USA]Lost 0-2vs.Nakashima, Toshihiko [JPN]
31Sheu, Curtis C [USA]Won 2-1vs.Yoon, Sang-woong [KOR]
32Pagan Murphy, Daniel [TWN]Lost 1-2vs.Kudou, Kouichi [JPN]
33Ng, Soon Lye [SGP]Lost 0-2vs.Wong, Wei Quan [SGP]
34Jeong, Won Jun [KOR]Won 2-1vs.Shouji, Kenta [JPN]
35Huang, Hao-Shan [TWN]Won 2-0vs.Suzuki, Ryuuichi [JPN]
36hui, xiaopeng [CHN]Lost 0-2vs.Chen, Tse Yao [TWN]
37yung chih, kuo [TWN]Lost 1-2vs.Shen, Po Chuan [TWN]
38Lee, Sung-Bum [KOR]Lost 1-2vs.chen, david [TWN]
39Ku, Philip [TWN]Lost 1-2vs.Chang, Josh [TWN]
40Jan, kuo hong [TWN]Won 2-0vs.Hsu, Henry [TWN]
41Teo, Jack [MYS]Won 2-1vs.Chun Him, To [HKG]
42Kanegawa, Toshiya [JPN]Lost 1-2vs.Liu, Zhueran [CHN]
43Sun, Xue Li [CHN]Won 2-0vs.Ishida, Ryuuichirou [JPN]
44Chen, Eric [TWN]Won 2-1vs.Nitta, Yuuki [JPN]
45Lin, Shih Feng [TWN]Won 2-1vs.Kanazawa, Katsuhisa [JPN]
46Wu, Yao-Ting [TWN]Lost 0-2vs.Chow, Boon H [TWN]
Lee, Kai Yip [HKG] * BYE *
Miller, Derek [USA] * BYE *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

Grand Prix Kobe 2017

Top 8 Decklists by, Chapman Sim

After fifteen rounds of Modern Constructed, we reduced the field of 2802 players down to just 8! An indication of a diverse and healthy metagame, eight different archetypes were represent...

Learn More

Grand Prix Kobe 2017

8 Decks with Amonkhet Goodness by, Chapman Sim

Since this was the first Premier Event since Amonkhet's release, I took the liberty of poring through the pages, frantically searching for decks which utilized the newest cards. Well, the...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All

We use cookies on this site to enhance your user experience. By clicking any link on this page or by clicking Yes, you are giving your consent for us to set cookies. (Learn more about cookies)

No, I want to find out more