2004 Grand Prix Nagoya Round 13 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on August 29, 2004

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerResult Opponent
1Ishimura, ShintaroWon 2-1vs.Suzuoka, Tosimitu
2Ohno, IsaoWon 2-0vs.Nakajima, Tomoya
3Sakuma, TosimitsuWon 2-0vs.Nakatani, Haruki
4Wada, YuutaLost 0-2vs.Chai, Ming Huang Royce
5Imai, RyotaWon 2-1vs.Shiozu, Ryouma
6Tanaka, YoshimitsuLost 1-2vs.Suzuki, Takaaki
7Matsuyama, SatoshiLost 0-2vs.Yamamoto, Shohei
8Asahara, AkiraWon 2-0vs.Kobayashi, Hiroyuki
9Tamada, RyouichiWon 2-1vs.Seki, Keita
10Michiba, RyoutaWon 2-0vs.Katayama, Takahiro
11Hirosawa, YuutaWon 2-1vs.Oiso, Masashi
12Yamanishi, MamoruLost 1-2vs.Hosoiri, Yoshihito
13Yonaha, MasatomoLost 0-2vs.Senba, Koutarou
14Goto, EiichiLost 0-2vs.Ishida, Itaru
15Tanaka, HisayaWon 2-0vs.Sahasi, Yuki
16Okada, SeijiDrew 0-0-0vs.Furukawa, Kenichi
17Oks, Oliver JLost 0-2vs.Nakamura, Shuhei
18Saito, KoheiWon 2-0vs.Satou, Takatoshi
19Fujitsuka, SyogoLost 1-2vs.Shimada, Masatake
20Katayama, HidenoriLost 1-2vs.Inoue, Yu
21Kawamura, KazushiWon 2-1vs.Bando, Junichiro
22Hirabayashi, KazuyaLost 1-2vs.Mihara, Makihito
23Ito, TakumaLost 1-2vs.Aizawa, Keiji
24Fujiwara, YuixhiroWon 2-1vs.Iritani, Kenichi
25Hashimoto, KeisukeWon 2-0vs.Kuroda, Masashiro
26Yasooka, SyoutaWon 2-0vs.Tujimura, Tsuyoshi
27Suzuki, TakahiroLost 1-2vs.Iizuka, Shun
28Yamashita, HirokiLost 1-2vs.Kubota, Yuhi
29Imura, SatoshiWon 2-0vs.Akita, Naoto
30Matuda, YuukiWon 2-0vs.Ueno, Shinichi
31Kakumae, TeruyaWon 2-1vs.Nakano, Fumiki
32Sutou, TakuoWon 2-1vs.Sato, Dai
33Mori, MasatoLost 1-2vs.Miyazaki, Yasuhiro
34Tsuchiya, HeinrichWon 2-0vs.Takagi, Syouji
35Ito, ShogoLost 0-2vs.Yanagihara, Hiroki
36Mori, ShotaroWon 2-0vs.Hata, Hirotaka
37Shima, JunichirouWon 2-0vs.Nakano, Yoshitaka
38Kamei, KazuhikoWon 2-0vs.Osaka, Yusuke
39Kojima, YoshimasaLost 0-2vs.Akiyama, Takashi
40Okada, WataruWon 2-1vs.Iwai, Tsuyoshi
41Kasima, AkihiroLost 0-2vs.Takamatsu, Hiroomi
42Shibata, ToshiyaLost 1-2vs.Yokoi, Masaki
43Kurimoto, HidenoriWon 2-1vs.Honnami, Tomoyuki
44Kishi, TatsunoriWon 2-0vs.Takeshita, Toru
45Takemoto, HiroshiWon 2-1vs.Masui, Yuusuke
46Okamoto, HirokiLost 0-2vs.Saitou, Tomoharu
47Muto, KoheiWon 2-1vs.Inoue, Toshiya
48Ushie, YutaWon 2-0vs.Sakashita, Yoshiyuki
49Imagawa, HiromasaLost 1-2vs.Mitsuya, Kazuhiko
50Kito, TakeshiLost 0-2vs.Kashiwa, Tatsuya
51Arita, RyuichiLost 1-2vs.Sasaki, Yusuke
52Shiki, KazumasaWon 2-1vs.Kamei, Masataka
53Ibamoto, MasamiWon 2-1vs.Ino, Kentaro
54Higashida, KeitaLost 1-2vs.Yamabe, Tadayoshi
55Maeba, HideakiLost 1-2vs.Nonaka, Kentaro
56Okugawa, ShojiWon 2-1vs.Yamaguchi, Shinya
57Takeda, HirokiWon 2-1vs.Igeta, Hirofumi
58Yanagi, HirokiWon 2-0vs.Ayama, Takashi
59Sugiki, TakafumiWon 2-0vs.Taniguchi, Hidehisa
Takebayashi, Tomo * BYE *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All