2005 Invitational Standings by Format

Posted in Event Coverage on May 20, 2005

By Wizards of the Coast

PlacePlayerAuctionIPAVanguardExtendedStandardFinal
1Terry Soh3-02-12-12-13-012-3
2Tsuyoshi Fujita2-13-02-12-12-111-4
3Masashiro Kuroda2-12-12-13-01-210-5
4Carlos Romao1-21-23-02-12-19-6
5Gabriel Nassif3-00-31-22-13-09-6
6Antoine Ruel3-02-10-32-11-28-7
7Kai Budde2-12-12-11-21-28-7
8Bob Maher2-11-23-01-20-37-8
9Jeroen Remie0-33-01-21-22-17-8
10Eugene Harvey2-12-12-10-30-36-9
11Tim Aten0-31-21-21-23-06-9
12Olivier Ruel0-33-03-00-30-36-9
13Julien Nuijten1-21-21-21-22-16-9
14Pierre Canali2-11-20-32-10-35-10
15Sam Gomersall1-20-31-22-11-25-10
16Osyp Lebedowicz0-30-30-32-13-05-10

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All