2005 Invitational Standings by Format

Posted in Event Coverage on May 20, 2005

By Wizards of the Coast

PlacePlayerAuctionIPAVanguardExtendedStandardFinal
1Terry Soh3-02-12-12-13-012-3
2Tsuyoshi Fujita2-13-02-12-12-111-4
3Masashiro Kuroda2-12-12-13-01-210-5
4Carlos Romao1-21-23-02-12-19-6
5Gabriel Nassif3-00-31-22-13-09-6
6Antoine Ruel3-02-10-32-11-28-7
7Kai Budde2-12-12-11-21-28-7
8Bob Maher2-11-23-01-20-37-8
9Jeroen Remie0-33-01-21-22-17-8
10Eugene Harvey2-12-12-10-30-36-9
11Tim Aten0-31-21-21-23-06-9
12Olivier Ruel0-33-03-00-30-36-9
13Julien Nuijten1-21-21-21-22-16-9
14Pierre Canali2-11-20-32-10-35-10
15Sam Gomersall1-20-31-22-11-25-10
16Osyp Lebedowicz0-30-30-32-13-05-10

Latest Event Coverage Articles

June 17, 2019

Grand Prix Washington DC 2019 by, Wizards of the Coast

Rank Player Points Pro Points Prize Money 1 Wagner, Joseph [US] 39 8 $7,000 2 Delvalle, Nicolas [US] 40 6 $3,500 3 Weitz, Benjamin [US] 37 ...

Learn More

June 17, 2019

Grand Prix Copenhagen 2019 by, Wizards of the Coast

Rank Player Points Pro Points Prize Money 1 Homsma, Kim [NL] 39 8 $7,000 2 Larsen, Christoffer [DK] 37 6 $3,500 3 Huschenbeth, Arne [DE] 40...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All

We use cookies on this site to personalize content and ads, provide social media features and analyze web traffic. By clicking YES, you are consenting for us to set cookies. (Learn more about cookies)

No, I want to find out more