2005 Invitational Standings by Format

Posted in Event Coverage on May 20, 2005

By Wizards of the Coast

PlacePlayerAuctionIPAVanguardExtendedStandardFinal
1Terry Soh3-02-12-12-13-012-3
2Tsuyoshi Fujita2-13-02-12-12-111-4
3Masashiro Kuroda2-12-12-13-01-210-5
4Carlos Romao1-21-23-02-12-19-6
5Gabriel Nassif3-00-31-22-13-09-6
6Antoine Ruel3-02-10-32-11-28-7
7Kai Budde2-12-12-11-21-28-7
8Bob Maher2-11-23-01-20-37-8
9Jeroen Remie0-33-01-21-22-17-8
10Eugene Harvey2-12-12-10-30-36-9
11Tim Aten0-31-21-21-23-06-9
12Olivier Ruel0-33-03-00-30-36-9
13Julien Nuijten1-21-21-21-22-16-9
14Pierre Canali2-11-20-32-10-35-10
15Sam Gomersall1-20-31-22-11-25-10
16Osyp Lebedowicz0-30-30-32-13-05-10

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 19, 2019

Grand Prix Oklahoma City 2019 Final Standings by, Wizards of the Coast

Rank Player Points Prize Money 1 Carlson, Matt [US] 37 $6,000 2 Foreman, Matt [US] 37 $3,000 3 Cole, Conor [US] 36 $1,500 4 Majlaton, Alex [...

Learn More

December 11, 2019

Grand Prix Brisbane 2019 Final Standings by, Wizards of the Coast

Rank Player Points Prize Money 1 Gibson, Kyle [AU] 36 $6,000 2 Yeh, Chih-Cheng [TW] 37 $3,000 3 Thompson, Chris [AU] 37 $1,500 4 Lee, Anthon...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All