2009 Grand Prix Chicago: Round 13 Pairings

Posted in Event Coverage on March 7, 2009

TablePlayerPoints OpponentPoints
1Noble, Mykie R 30vs.Burton, Brandon 30
2Probasco, Andrew 33vs.Kowal, Brian J 33
3Caplan, David M 33vs.Buckingham, James R 31
4Droge, Kurtis 31vs.Hunt, Tim R 31
5Nezin, Alec M 30vs.Woods, Conley L 30
6Rietzl, Paul R 34vs.Scott-Vargas, Luis D 33
7Jones, Trent A 30vs.Bresler, Reuben 30
8Vidugiris, Gaudenis 30vs.McCarthy, Jimmy R 30
9Burnett, Kai 30vs.Lynch, Jeffrey T 30
10Six, Brian D 30vs.Stears, Jason M 30
11Mink, James C 30vs.Barrentine, Scott D 30
12Risk, Jimmy K 30vs.Wienburg, Ben E 30
13Kolowith, Tommy 30vs.Jacob, Michael A 30
14Parke, Jamie J 30vs.Nassif, Gabriel 29
15Yurchick, Adam M 28vs.Herberholz, Mark D 28
16Carpenter, Bradley 28vs.Diaz Diaz, Pablo David 28
17Utter-Leyton, Josh W 28vs.da Rosa, Paulo Vitor D 28
18Ochoa, David A 28vs.Davis, Jim I 28
19Smith, Harris 28vs.Conkle, Mark D 27
20Pfender, Edward F 27vs.O'Grady, Patrick 27
21Erlinger, Jim 27vs.Wu, Colin 27
22Wang, Sean 27vs.garber, jake a 27
23Coqueiro, Rafael S 27vs.Talavera Martínez, Raul 27
24Becvar, Nick 27vs.Rogerson, Ian B 27
25Lohman, Martin D 27vs.Dorgan, Kyle 27
26Blackman, Brett 27vs.Blumenthal, Scott T 27
27MacDougall, Graeme 27vs.Thompson, Gerry 27
28Fabiano, Gerard 27vs.Feldman, Richard 27
29Boggemes, Kyle m 27vs.Taylor, Dennis L 27
30Dobbin, Jack H 27vs.Orsi, Tony R 27
31Shay, Richard J 27vs.Martin, Andrew 27
32Turtenwald, Owen 27vs.Wauer, Carl A 27
33Johnston, Matthew W 27vs.Boggs, Thor 27
34Severa, Matt J 27vs.Yam, Philip 27
35Belfatto, Michael A 27vs.Newill, Jason W 27
36Romão, Carlos E 27vs.Rochat, Peter S 27
37Soi, Vivek 27vs.Hinkle, Chas 27
38Cordell, Robbie 27vs.Nicolo, Paul M 27
39Allen, James C 27vs.Jones, Trevor G 25
40Barbeau, Jeremy W 25vs.Keijzer, Duncan 25
41Andersen, Christoffer J 25vs.Bonneville, Martin 25
42Lachmann, Chris D 25vs.Yarnall, William 25
43Jungbauer, René 24vs.Folinus, Jeffrey S 24
44Wludyka, Josh C 24vs.Smelski, Geoffrey T 24
45Tabler, Michael D 24vs.Snow, Curtis 24
46Pimm, Douglas 24vs.Lukas, Ben S 24
47Evans, Dillon L 24vs.White, Aaron R 24
48Kehoe, Kevin 24vs.Smith, Michael 24
49Kastel, Chad 24vs.Fiero, Paul M 24
50Swartz, Noah 24vs.Hames, Steve 24
51Bylander, Jeremy M 24vs.Konzen, Adam J 24
52Krejsa, Tomas 24vs.Magby, Mike R 24
53Meyst, Rich A 24vs.Borowicz, Brandon J 24
54Schousboe, Jason R 24vs.Bramlett, Nathan A 24
55Kader, Nathaniel a 24vs.Navickas, Joseph M 24
56Griswold, Lawrence A 24vs.Benson, Jordan 24
57Kolodziej, Matthew F 24vs.Pennock, Christopher C 24
58East, Matthew 24vs.Passow, Tyler 24
59Payton, Tony R 24vs.Wice, Alex 24
60Temple, George A 23vs.Atikinson, Mike 22
61Milner, John M 22vs.Duchow, Lucas J 21
62Golliher, Jason H 21vs.Cooperfauss, Andrew R 21
63Collora, Anthony P 21vs.Cape, Phil 21
64Chang, Fredrick 21vs.Demars, Brian m 21

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All