2011 Germany National Championship - Round 3 Pairings

Posted in Event Coverage on August 12, 2011

TablePlayerPoints OpponentPoints
1Hieninger, Andreas 6vs.Helle, Philipp 6
13Brendemühl, Bernd 6vs.Schmidt, Jan 6
17Eder, Wolfgang R 6vs.Seibold, Christian 6
16Budde, Kai 6vs.Kracker, Nikolai 6
15Fritsch, Bernd 6vs.Koch, Florian 6
18Korbel, Jochen 6vs.Wallendorf, Jonas 6
19Riffert, Till W 6vs.Uyman, Muhammed 6
20Stahl, Gerry 6vs.Luposchainsky, Simon 6
23Hauck, Christian 6vs.Schmidt, Martin 6
22Martin, Wolfram 6vs.Bauche, Marcel 6
21Jessen, Johannes 6vs.Sinner, Denis 6
14Reitenauer, Adrian 6vs.Pils, Florian 6
24Reelitz, Gregory F 6vs.Schumacher, Jens 4
12Reiter, Vincent 6vs.Dittmar, Domink 6
6Fingerhut, Florian 6vs.Schmidt, Steffen 6
11Brueggemann, Julian A 6vs.Bakhtari, Edris 6
3Wolff, Morten 6vs.Budde, Jan-Philipp 6
2Zimmermann (51115592), Marti 6vs.Schäfer, Carsten 6
5Sutor, Emanuel 6vs.Wiesen, Ardijan 6
4Reiter, Florian 6vs.Diezel, Michael 6
7Geiger, Frederic 6vs.Beckmann, Bertram 6
8Schmittbüttner, Markus 6vs.Haefeker, Jan Erik 6
10Frenster, Jochen 6vs.Nelson, Helge 6
9Steeger, Thomas 6vs.Petersdorf, Benjamin 6
25Dreger, Tobias 4vs.Grimmer, Jasper 4
40Stephan, Juergen 3vs.Pritsch, Max 3
38Surkamp, Florian 3vs.Luff, Andre 3
39Tobiasch, Marc 3vs.Peter, Manuel 3
41Gierse, Alexander 3vs.Valentino, Bruno 3
46Wörner, Jürgen 3vs.Kraft, Rene 3
42Baumert, Martin 3vs.Kuchenbecker, Sebastian 3
43Diekjobst, Lukas 3vs.Kungurow, Siegfried 3
36Karlinski, Anton 3vs.Wagner, Stefan 3
45Rood, Dennis 3vs.Grund, Daniel 3
44Koch, Philip 3vs.Görtzen, Simon M 3
37Nolte, Dennis 3vs.Lesch, Andreas 3
30Hessling, Julian 3vs.Görzgen, Fabian 3
35Klinger, Uwe 3vs.Yombi, Nicolas 3
26Eidam, Martin 3vs.Baum, Philipp 3
48Faber, Manuel 3vs.Brade, Raphael 3
28Tajak, Lukas 3vs.Huegen, Andre 3
27Kaufmann, David 3vs.Mazzurco, Carlo 3
29Boehmler, Aaron 3vs.Budde, Christopher 3
34Steudtner, Christian 3vs.Grohmann, Jonas 3
33Meissner, Patrick 3vs.Sabel, Dion 3
32Zimmermann (59248986), Marti 3vs.Severin, Thoralf 3
31Gräfensteiner, Daniel 3vs.Loger, Sascha 3
47Hart, Stefan 3vs.Steinfort, Philipp 3
49Hermann, Manfred 3vs.Platt, Karl Florian 3
67Steinsdörfer, Daniel 3vs.Philippczyk, Björn 3
65Michels, Tim 3vs.Rosada, Adrian 3
64Dornick, Jonas 3vs.Müller, Ronald 3
68Hoff, Dirk 3vs.Radzom, Gunnar 3
66Gräfensteiner, Tobias 3vs.Born, Sebastian 3
69Bayer, Jonas 3vs.Hammerich, Jan 3
62Libkin, Eugen 3vs.von Beschwitz, Bastian 3
72Fischer, Florian 3vs.Schramm, Markus 1
71Voigt, Enrico 3vs.Gamper, Max 3
70Knoerr, Sebastian 3vs.Burgold, Lino 3
63Barkowski, Merle 3vs.Hofmann, Florian 3
61Passow, Christopher 3vs.Muller, Martin 3
50Dickmann, Patrick 3vs.Knoll, Sami 3
54Fiedler, Kai 3vs.Aithaj-Kaddour, Benjamin 3
53Thomsen, Sascha 3vs.Kauerauf, Pascal 3
60Schwager, Marcel 3vs.Kolp, Heiner 3
55Potyka, Sebastian 3vs.Gaul, Alexander 3
56Kirsch, Christian 3vs.Müller, Michael 3
51Diaz, Simon 3vs.Plagge, Julian 3
59Heidemann, Martin 3vs.Brandt, Sebastian 3
58Wiesner, Dirk 3vs.Feyand, Florian F 3
57Kull, Oliver 3vs.Ludewig, Matthias 3
52Bruker, Max-Wilhelm 3vs.Müller, Nils 3
75Kempe, Steve 1vs.Schaller, Sebastian 1
76Krause, Jens 1vs.Schwarz, Stephan 1
73Stroh, Thomas 1vs.Schmidt, Thomas 1
74Scharfe, Tai W 1vs.Simon, Swen 1
89Winter, Sascha 0vs.Kolp, Johann 0
88Labahn, Nikolas 0vs.Sommerlade, Jan Philip 0
91Pfefferkorn, Jakob 0vs.Johannsen, Dennis 0
90Schmelz, Christian 0vs.Anders, Torsten 0
92Ellwanger, Thomas 0vs.Lange, Robert 0
86Hauck, Manuel 0vs.Hottmann, Alex 0
95Kovacs, Christof 0vs.Rutz, Jonas 0
94Hedemann, Marcel 0vs.Hegemann, Erik 0
93Weidemann, Felix 0vs.Lutz, Patrick A 0
87Sterk, Markus 0vs.Trossbach, Martin 0
96Jeschke, Benjamin 0vs.Ehrismann, Tobias 0
85Ecker, Florian 0vs.Reichel-Dittes, Christopher 0
78Zehm, Wolfgang 0vs.Geiger, Juergen T 0
77Zimmermann, Raoul 0vs.Reinhardt, Fabio 0
84Thalheim, Martin 0vs.Köstler, Jonas 0
79Strobach, Patrick 0vs.Liebsch, Pierre 0
80Steinborn, Robin 0vs.Meyer, Tony 0
81Kreuz, Alexander 0vs.Mueller, Andre 0
82Schäfer, Benedikt 0vs.Thiele, Fabian 0
83Unfried, Jörg 0vs.Joens, Klaus 0
97Brockmann, Tim 0vs.Musmacher, Thomas 0

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All