2011 Germany National Championship - Round 6 Pairings

Posted in Event Coverage on August 12, 2011

TablePlayerPoints OpponentPoints
6Bauche, Marcel 15vs.Koch, Florian 15
30Schäfer, Carsten 15vs.Sutor, Emanuel 15
7Diezel, Michael 15vs.Nelson, Helge 15
31Brendemühl, Bernd 12vs.Brueggemann, Julian A 12
8Schmidt, Steffen 12vs.Haefeker, Jan Erik 12
9Budde, Kai 12vs.Stahl, Gerry 12
10Müller, Michael 12vs.Koch, Philip 12
77Reitenauer, Adrian 12vs.Budde, Jan-Philipp 12
34Gräfensteiner, Daniel 12vs.Riffert, Till W 12
12Hofmann, Florian 12vs.Hammerich, Jan 12
54Geiger, Frederic 12vs.Jessen, Johannes 12
59Korbel, Jochen 12vs.Görzgen, Fabian 12
76Hieninger, Andreas 12vs.Petersdorf, Benjamin 12
32Hauck, Christian 12vs.Frenster, Jochen 12
79Zimmermann (51115592), Marti 12vs.Schmittbüttner, Markus 12
82Platt, Karl Florian 12vs.Sabel, Dion 12
81Surkamp, Florian 12vs.Steudtner, Christian 12
83Budde, Christopher 12vs.Schumacher, Jens 10
55Dreger, Tobias 10vs.Eder, Wolfgang R 9
61Muller, Martin 10vs.Krause, Jens 10
45Dornick, Jonas 9vs.Wiesner, Dirk 9
58Faber, Manuel 9vs.Seibold, Christian 9
56Fritsch, Bernd 9vs.Luposchainsky, Simon 9
57Grund, Daniel 9vs.Wolff, Morten 9
41Uyman, Muhammed 9vs.Grohmann, Jonas 9
17Schmidt, Martin 9vs.Müller, Ronald 9
21Geiger, Juergen T 9vs.Kraft, Rene 9
18Libkin, Eugen 9vs.Karlinski, Anton 9
16Kaufmann, David 9vs.Mazzurco, Carlo 9
15Thomsen, Sascha 9vs.Feyand, Florian F 9
20Lutz, Patrick A 9vs.Aithaj-Kaddour, Benjamin 9
35Fingerhut, Florian 9vs.Plagge, Julian 9
60Heidemann, Martin 9vs.Burgold, Lino 9
86Beckmann, Bertram 9vs.Ludewig, Matthias 9
85Steeger, Thomas 9vs.Pils, Florian 9
36Pritsch, Max 9vs.Eidam, Martin 9
62Gräfensteiner, Tobias 9vs.Helle, Philipp 9
89Fischer, Florian 9vs.Kolp, Heiner 9
80Fiedler, Kai 9vs.Bruker, Max-Wilhelm 9
78Wallendorf, Jonas 9vs.Reiter, Vincent 9
38Sinner, Denis 9vs.Peter, Manuel 9
70Mueller, Andre 9vs.Kungurow, Siegfried 7
33Reiter, Florian 9vs.Reelitz, Gregory F 9
66Severin, Thoralf 9vs.Brandt, Sebastian 9
67Huegen, Andre 9vs.von Beschwitz, Bastian 9
68Klinger, Uwe 9vs.Gamper, Max 9
11Schmidt, Jan 9vs.Martin, Wolfram 9
37Knoll, Sami 7vs.Simon, Swen 7
46Gaul, Alexander 7vs.Potyka, Sebastian 7
14Diekjobst, Lukas 7vs.Steinsdörfer, Daniel 6
13Nolte, Dennis 7vs.Passow, Christopher 7
71Scharfe, Tai W 7vs.Müller, Nils 6
19Bayer, Jonas 6vs.Schwager, Marcel 6
3Wagner, Stefan 6vs.Kreuz, Alexander 6
4Zehm, Wolfgang 6vs.Joens, Klaus 6
25Hermann, Manfred 6vs.Voigt, Enrico 6
26Kolp, Johann 6vs.Brockmann, Tim 6
91Boehmler, Aaron 6vs.Anders, Torsten 6
39Dickmann, Patrick 6vs.Kracker, Nikolai 6
48Musmacher, Thomas 6vs.Sommerlade, Jan Philip 6
64Lesch, Andreas 6vs.Bakhtari, Edris 6
63Hessling, Julian 6vs.Wiesen, Ardijan 6
40Dittmar, Domink 6vs.Steinfort, Philipp 6
65Tajak, Lukas 6vs.Valentino, Bruno 6
69Born, Sebastian 6vs.Philippczyk, Björn 6
75Yombi, Nicolas 6vs.Unfried, Jörg 6
88Zimmermann, Raoul 6vs.Kuchenbecker, Sebastian 6
87Gierse, Alexander 6vs.Kirsch, Christian 6
84Radzom, Gunnar 6vs.Michels, Tim 6
50Johannsen, Dennis 6vs.Baumert, Martin 6
1Loger, Sascha 6vs.Rosada, Adrian 6
47Brade, Raphael 6vs.Köstler, Jonas 6
90Diaz, Simon 6vs.Liebsch, Pierre 6
43Hoff, Dirk 6vs.Hegemann, Erik 6
44Luff, Andre 6vs.Tobiasch, Marc 6
42Görtzen, Simon M 6vs.Steinborn, Robin 6
23Ellwanger, Thomas 4vs.Lange, Robert 4
22Kempe, Steve 4vs.Stroh, Thomas 4
52Schwarz, Stephan 4vs.Sterk, Markus 3
5Thalheim, Martin 3vs.Ecker, Florian 3
2Stephan, Juergen 3vs.Schäfer, Benedikt 3
28Thiele, Fabian 3vs.Schaller, Sebastian 1
29Strobach, Patrick 3vs.Jeschke, Benjamin 3
72Baum, Philipp 3vs.Wörner, Jürgen 3
74Barkowski, Merle 3vs.Rutz, Jonas 3
73Trossbach, Martin 3vs.Hauck, Manuel 3
24Hottmann, Alex 3vs.Reichel-Dittes, Christopher 3
27Kauerauf, Pascal 3vs.Zimmermann (59248986), Marti 3
49Reinhardt, Fabio 3vs.Knoerr, Sebastian 3
51Hart, Stefan 3vs.Weidemann, Felix 3
53Hedemann, Marcel 0vs.Meyer, Tony 0
Schmidt, Thomas 4 * BYE * Pod 17
Kovacs, Christof 6 * BYE * Pod 16
Rood, Dennis 3 * BYE * Pod 18
Schramm, Markus 1 * BYE * Pod 23
Schmelz, Christian 0 * BYE * Pod 24

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All