2011 Germany National Championship - Round 7 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on August 12, 2011

TablePlayerResult Opponent
1Unfried, JörgLost 1-2vs.Kreuz, Alexander
2Zehm, WolfgangLost 1-2vs.Thiele, Fabian
3Thalheim, MartinWon 2-1vs.Jeschke, Benjamin
4Geiger, FredericLost 1-2vs.Petersdorf, Benjamin
5Nelson, HelgeWon 2-0vs.Reitenauer, Adrian
6Frenster, JochenLost 1-2vs.Haefeker, Jan Erik
7Budde, KaiLost 1-2vs.Zimmermann (51115592), Marti
8Bruker, Max-WilhelmLost 0-2vs.Faber, Manuel
9Martin, WolframWon 2-1vs.Korbel, Jochen
10Burgold, LinoWon 2-0vs.Sabel, Dion
11Passow, ChristopherWon 2-1vs.Knoll, Sami
12Diekjobst, LukasLost 1-2vs.Peter, Manuel
13Feyand, Florian FLost 0-2vs.Steeger, Thomas
14Steinfort, PhilippLost 1-2vs.Kaufmann, David
15Müller, RonaldWon 2-0vs.Grohmann, Jonas
16Severin, ThoralfLost 1-2vs.Libkin, Eugen
17Schwager, MarcelLost 0-2vs.Hegemann, Erik
18Gamper, MaxLost 1-2vs.Aithaj-Kaddour, Benjamin
19Kraft, ReneWon 2-0vs.Wiesner, Dirk
20Gaul, AlexanderWon 2-1vs.Kungurow, Siegfried
21Scharfe, Tai WWon 2-0vs.Köstler, Jonas
22Wörner, JürgenLost 1-2vs.Hottmann, Alex
23Voigt, EnricoLost 1-2vs.Reinhardt, Fabio
24Baumert, MartinLost 0-2vs.Stephan, Juergen
25Zimmermann (59248986), MartiLost 0-2vs.Hart, Stefan
26Schramm, MarkusWon 2-0vs.Sterk, Markus
27Ecker, FlorianWon 2-1vs.Strobach, Patrick
28Schäfer, CarstenWon 2-0vs.Bauche, Marcel
29Budde, Jan-PhilippLost 0-2vs.Eder, Wolfgang R
30Hauck, ChristianLost 0-2vs.Schmidt, Steffen
31Grund, DanielWon 2-0vs.Reiter, Florian
32Müller, MichaelWon 2-1vs.Riffert, Till W
33Görzgen, FabianWon 2-0vs.Steudtner, Christian
34Heidemann, MartinWon 2-0vs.Pritsch, Max
35Krause, JensWon 2-0vs.Schumacher, Jens
36Michels, TimWon 2-0vs.Gräfensteiner, Tobias
37Hessling, JulianWon 2-0vs.Dickmann, Patrick
38Lesch, AndreasLost 0-2vs.Dittmar, Domink
39Uyman, MuhammedWon 2-1vs.Gierse, Alexander
40Zimmermann, RaoulLost 0-2vs.Görtzen, Simon M
41Kolp, HeinerWon 2-1vs.von Beschwitz, Bastian
42Klinger, UweLost 0-2vs.Lutz, Patrick A
43Kovacs, ChristofWon 2-0vs.Born, Sebastian
44Mueller, AndreWon 2-1vs.Potyka, Sebastian
45Rood, DennisLost 1-2vs.Ellwanger, Thomas
46Sommerlade, Jan PhilipWon 2-1vs.Anders, Torsten
47Loger, SaschaLost 1-2vs.Hermann, Manfred
48Kolp, JohannLost 0-2vs.Johannsen, Dennis
49Yombi, NicolasWon 2-0vs.Weidemann, Felix
50Joens, KlausLost 0-2vs.Schwarz, Stephan
51Koch, FlorianWon 2-0vs.Sutor, Emanuel
52Brendemühl, BerndLost 1-2vs.Diezel, Michael
53Fritsch, BerndLost 1-2vs.Wallendorf, Jonas
54Schmittbüttner, MarkusWon 2-1vs.Reelitz, Gregory F
55Gräfensteiner, DanielLost 1-2vs.Koch, Philip
56Surkamp, FlorianWon 2-1vs.Plagge, Julian
57Hammerich, JanWon 2-0vs.Eidam, Martin
58Nolte, DennisLost 1-2vs.Simon, Swen
59Radzom, GunnarLost 0-2vs.Steinsdörfer, Daniel
60Thomsen, SaschaWon 2-1vs.Pils, Florian
61Mazzurco, CarloLost 0-2vs.Beckmann, Bertram
62Tajak, LukasLost 1-2vs.Schmidt, Martin
63Karlinski, AntonWon 2-1vs.Brandt, Sebastian
64Bayer, JonasWon 2-0vs.Hoff, Dirk
65Diaz, SimonWon 2-1vs.Tobiasch, Marc
66Dornick, JonasLost 1-2vs.Geiger, Juergen T
67Stroh, ThomasLost 1-2vs.Schmidt, Thomas
68Lange, RobertLost 1-2vs.Brade, Raphael
69Boehmler, AaronLost 0-2vs.Musmacher, Thomas
70Rosada, AdrianWon 2-0vs.Hauck, Manuel
71Barkowski, MerleLost 1-2vs.Brockmann, Tim
72Hieninger, AndreasLost 0-2vs.Jessen, Johannes
73Dreger, TobiasWon 2-0vs.Brueggemann, Julian A
74Reiter, VincentWon 2-0vs.Luposchainsky, Simon
75Wolff, MortenWon 2-0vs.Stahl, Gerry
76Seibold, ChristianWon 2-1vs.Fiedler, Kai
77Schmidt, JanLost 1-2vs.Fingerhut, Florian
78Platt, Karl FlorianLost 0-2vs.Hofmann, Florian
79Budde, ChristopherLost 0-2vs.Muller, Martin
80Sinner, DenisWon 2-0vs.Helle, Philipp
81Ludewig, MatthiasWon 2-0vs.Bakhtari, Edris
82Fischer, FlorianWon 2-0vs.Huegen, Andre
Luff, Andre * BYE *
Schäfer, Benedikt * BYE *
Philippczyk, Björn * BYE *
Valentino, Bruno * BYE *
Trossbach, Martin * BYE *
Steinborn, Robin * BYE *
Schaller, Sebastian * BYE *
Meyer, Tony * BYE *
Reichel-Dittes, Christopher * BYE *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All