2011 Germany National Championship - Round 9 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on August 12, 2011

TablePlayerResult Opponent
1Steudtner, ChristianWon 2-1vs.Müller, Ronald
2Baumert, MartinWon 2-0vs.Sterk, Markus
3Jessen, JohannesWon 2-1vs.Koch, Florian
4Dreger, TobiasWon 2-0vs.Frenster, Jochen
5Schmittbüttner, MarkusWon 2-1vs.Petersdorf, Benjamin
6Schmidt, SteffenLost 1-2vs.Hammerich, Jan
7Burgold, LinoWon 2-1vs.Fischer, Florian
8Scharfe, Tai WWon 2-1vs.Plagge, Julian
9Brueggemann, Julian ALost 0-2vs.Gräfensteiner, Daniel
10Seibold, ChristianWon 2-1vs.Fritsch, Bernd
11Grohmann, JonasLost 0-2vs.Michels, Tim
12Mueller, AndreWon 2-0vs.Kolp, Heiner
13Bruker, Max-WilhelmLost 0-2vs.Diaz, Simon
14Hegemann, ErikLost 1-2vs.Kreuz, Alexander
15Steinfort, PhilippWon 2-1vs.Tobiasch, Marc
16Steinborn, RobinLost 0-2vs.Schwager, Marcel
17Bayer, JonasWon 2-0vs.Wiesner, Dirk
18Klinger, UweWon 2-1vs.Kolp, Johann
19Hart, StefanLost 0-2vs.Ecker, Florian
20Barkowski, MerleLost 1-2vs.Zehm, Wolfgang
21Weidemann, FelixWon 2-0vs.Thalheim, Martin
22Nelson, HelgeLost 1-2vs.Görzgen, Fabian
23Müller, MichaelWon 2-0vs.Hieninger, Andreas
24Platt, Karl FlorianLost 0-2vs.Wallendorf, Jonas
25Voigt, EnricoWon 2-1vs.Hauck, Manuel
26Thomsen, SaschaLost 1-2vs.Surkamp, Florian
27Geiger, Juergen TWon 2-0vs.Passow, Christopher
28Reiter, VincentWon 2-1vs.Hauck, Christian
29Helle, PhilippWon 2-0vs.Grund, Daniel
30Pils, FlorianWon 2-0vs.Hessling, Julian
31Steeger, ThomasWon 2-0vs.Uyman, Muhammed
32Lutz, Patrick AWon 2-1vs.Görtzen, Simon M
33Knoll, SamiLost 0-2vs.Schwarz, Stephan
34Diekjobst, LukasLost 0-2vs.Reiter, Florian
35Sommerlade, Jan PhilipWon 2-1vs.Steinsdörfer, Daniel
36Philippczyk, BjörnWon 2-1vs.Bakhtari, Edris
37Luff, AndreWon 2-1vs.Rosada, Adrian
38Born, SebastianLost 1-2vs.Thiele, Fabian
39Ellwanger, ThomasLost 0-2vs.Reichel-Dittes, Christopher
40Anders, TorstenLost 1-2vs.Meyer, Tony
41Haefeker, Jan ErikLost 0-2vs.Schäfer, Carsten
42Zimmermann (51115592), MartiWon 2-1vs.Hofmann, Florian
43Reitenauer, AdrianWon 2-0vs.Koch, Philip
44Faber, ManuelWon 2-0vs.Wolff, Morten
45Karlinski, AntonLost 0-2vs.Martin, Wolfram
46Gaul, AlexanderLost 1-2vs.Krause, Jens
47Stahl, GerryWon 2-0vs.Peter, Manuel
48Fingerhut, FlorianLost 0-2vs.Heidemann, Martin
49Gamper, MaxWon 2-0vs.Schmidt, Martin
50Kraft, ReneLost 0-2vs.Hermann, Manfred
51Kovacs, ChristofWon 2-1vs.Johannsen, Dennis
52von Beschwitz, BastianLost 0-2vs.Feyand, Florian F
53Dittmar, DominkLost 0-2vs.Köstler, Jonas
54Brade, RaphaelLost 1-2vs.Gierse, Alexander
55Loger, SaschaLost 0-2vs.Valentino, Bruno
56Stephan, JuergenLost 0-2vs.Schramm, Markus
57Diezel, MichaelWon 2-0vs.Sutor, Emanuel
58Bauche, MarcelWon 2-0vs.Muller, Martin
59Brendemühl, BerndLost 1-2vs.Riffert, Till W
60Sinner, DenisWon 2-0vs.Budde, Kai
61Budde, ChristopherLost 0-2vs.Beckmann, Bertram
62Dornick, JonasLost 0-2vs.Musmacher, Thomas
63Simon, SwenLost 0-2vs.Schmidt, Thomas
64Gräfensteiner, TobiasWon 2-1vs.Severin, Thoralf
Schäfer, Benedikt * BYE *
Sabel, Dion * BYE *
Geiger, Frederic * BYE *
Reelitz, Gregory F * BYE *
Ludewig, Matthias * BYE *
Kungurow, Siegfried * BYE *
Eder, Wolfgang R * BYE *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All