2011 Great Britain National Championship - Pairings, Results, and Standings

Posted in Event Coverage on August 19, 2011

By Event Coverage Staff

2011 Great Britain National Championship - Round 14 Pairings

Table Player Points Opponent Points
1 Penton*, Dominic 33 vs. Hannah, Jamie 32
2 Dunn, William R 31 vs. Pinder, Tim P 30
3 Royde, Daniel 30 vs. Harborne, Daniel J 30
4 Blake, Kevin 30 vs. Rickell, Mark D 28
5 Sajgalik, Eduardo 28 vs. Aylett, Mark 27
6 Parker, Sebastian 27 vs. Parker, Michael 27
7 Orsini Jones, Marco 27 vs. Reeve, Thomas D 27
8 Oliver, Carrie H 27 vs. barclay, bradley 27
9 Catton, Rob 27 vs. Savage, Jason P 27
10 Jackson, Joseph H 27 vs. Theobald, Mark C 27
11 macpherson, scott g 27 vs. Quinn, Andrew J 27
12 Murray, Stephen A 27 vs. Purslow, Lee M 25
13 Scoones, Ben 25 vs. Duignan, Thomas M 24
14 Appleyard, Rob 24 vs. Taylor, Nicholas 24
15 Gwynne, Matthew 24 vs. lambourne, jack 24
16 Gower, Paul J 24 vs. Lee, Wenjie 24
17 Bains, Steve 24 vs. Smith, Richard T 24
18 Chilcott, James 24 vs. Grover, Charlie 24
19 Ball, Nick 24 vs. Rickarby, Thomas 24
20 Samra, Baljeet 24 vs. Buchanan, Andrew G 22
21 Hagan, Jonathan 22 vs. Johnson, Matthew 21
22 Greenwood, David M 21 vs. Hughes, Edward 21
23 Dingler, Martin 21 vs. Brown, Gareth S 21
24 Ross, Edward J 21 vs. Dawes, Laura M 21
25 Roberts, John 21 vs. Silver Ford, Graham A 21
26 Hauchard, Francois 21 vs. Trindall, Matthew 21
27 Marsh, Tom 18 vs. Silcock, Ross 18
28 Tompsett, Paul P 18 vs. Maxwell, Michael 18
29 Hogg, Chris 9 vs. Adams, Graeme 15
30 Cleak, James 15 vs. Wilson, Ed c 18
31 Riley, Mark 18 vs. Parker, Matt R 18
32 Russell, Jason P 15 vs. Richardson, Thom 18

2011 Great Britain National Championship - Round 14 Results

Table Player Result Opponent
1 Penton*, Dominic Drew 0-0-0 vs. Hannah, Jamie
2 Dunn, William R Drew 0-0-0 vs. Pinder, Tim P
3 Royde, Daniel Drew 0-0-0 vs. Harborne, Daniel J
4 Blake, Kevin Won 2-0 vs. Rickell, Mark D
5 Sajgalik, Eduardo Won 2-1 vs. Aylett, Mark
6 Parker, Sebastian Won 2-1 vs. Parker, Michael
7 Orsini Jones, Marco Won 2-1 vs. Reeve, Thomas D
8 Oliver, Carrie H Drew 1-1-1 vs. barclay, bradley
9 Catton, Rob Lost 1-2 vs. Savage, Jason P
10 Jackson, Joseph H Lost 0-2 vs. Theobald, Mark C
11 macpherson, scott g Won 2-0 vs. Quinn, Andrew J
12 Murray, Stephen A Won 2-0 vs. Purslow, Lee M
13 Scoones, Ben Won 2-1 vs. Duignan, Thomas M
14 Appleyard, Rob Won 2-0 vs. Taylor, Nicholas
15 Gwynne, Matthew Won 2-0 vs. lambourne, jack
16 Gower, Paul J Lost 1-2 vs. Lee, Wenjie
17 Bains, Steve Won 2-0 vs. Smith, Richard T
18 Chilcott, James Won 2-1 vs. Grover, Charlie
19 Ball, Nick Won 2-0 vs. Rickarby, Thomas
20 Samra, Baljeet Won 2-1 vs. Buchanan, Andrew G
21 Hagan, Jonathan Lost 0-2 vs. Johnson, Matthew
22 Greenwood, David M Lost 0-2 vs. Hughes, Edward
23 Dingler, Martin Lost 1-2 vs. Brown, Gareth S
24 Ross, Edward J Won 2-0 vs. Dawes, Laura M
25 Roberts, John Won 2-0 vs. Silver Ford, Graham A
26 Hauchard, Francois Lost 0-2 vs. Trindall, Matthew
27 Marsh, Tom Won 2-0 vs. Silcock, Ross
28 Tompsett, Paul P Won 2-0 vs. Maxwell, Michael
29 Hogg, Chris Won 2-0 vs. Adams, Graeme
30 Cleak, James Won 2-0 vs. Wilson, Ed c
31 Riley, Mark Won 2-0 vs. Parker, Matt R
32 Russell, Jason P Lost 0-2 vs. Richardson, Thom

2011 Great Britain National Championship - Round 14 Standings

Rank Player Points OMW%
1 Penton*, Dominic 34 61.1983%
2 Hannah, Jamie 33 62.9252%
3 Blake, Kevin 33 54.5068%
4 Dunn, William R 32 61.7192%
5 Pinder, Tim P 31 63.5900%
6 Royde, Daniel 31 62.5022%
7 Harborne, Daniel J 31 58.6473%
8 Sajgalik, Eduardo 31 56.5265%
9 Orsini Jones, Marco 30 58.6719%
10 Parker, Sebastian 30 58.2952%
11 Savage, Jason P 30 56.5249%
12 Theobald, Mark C 30 55.1421%
13 macpherson, scott g 30 54.0598%
14 Murray, Stephen A 30 51.7007%
15 Rickell, Mark D 28 60.4932%
16 Scoones, Ben 28 59.9741%
17 barclay, bradley 28 57.4675%
18 Oliver, Carrie H 28 56.8878%
19 Aylett, Mark 27 63.2228%
20 Parker, Michael 27 59.6961%
21 Appleyard, Rob 27 59.3878%
22 Gwynne, Matthew 27 58.3617%
23 Reeve, Thomas D 27 57.7119%
24 Lee, Wenjie 27 57.3258%
25 Catton, Rob 27 57.2975%
26 Bains, Steve 27 56.0335%
27 Jackson, Joseph H 27 55.5427%
28 Quinn, Andrew J 27 54.3508%
29 Chilcott, James 27 51.7007%
30 Ball, Nick 27 50.8078%
31 Samra, Baljeet 27 47.8310%
32 Purslow, Lee M 25 63.1345%
33 Duignan, Thomas M 24 61.9636%
34 Fletcher, Joe 24 61.7357%
35 lambourne, jack 24 59.3311%
36 Taylor, Nicholas 24 59.1270%
37 Gower, Paul J 24 57.0635%
38 Johnson, Matthew 24 56.4059%
39 Hughes, Edward 24 55.9240%
40 Ross, Edward J 24 53.6750%
41 Brown, Gareth S 24 52.3274%
42 Smith, Richard T 24 51.8113%
43 Rickarby, Thomas 24 51.4890%
44 Roberts, John 24 51.2654%
45 Grover, Charlie 24 50.3741%
46 Trindall, Matthew 24 44.1448%
47 Randle, Jonathan 22 60.5489%
48 Buchanan, Andrew G 22 56.1872%
49 Hagan, Jonathan 22 48.6534%
50 Mitchell-Burns, Jack 21 60.7639%
51 Greenwood, David M 21 57.3435%
52 Copping, Aaron 21 57.0833%
53 Dingler, Martin 21 57.0563%
54 Marsh, Tom 21 54.8291%
55 Goldsworthy, Glenn 21 52.7297%
56 Dawes, Laura M 21 52.1886%
57 Tompsett, Paul P 21 50.0000%
58 Silver Ford, Graham A 21 49.8315%
59 Riley, Mark 21 47.4882%
60 Hauchard, Francois 21 46.5951%
61 Bland, Richard J 21 44.0476%
62 Richardson, Thom 21 42.3572%
63 Setsompop, Mingrerk 19 50.3457%
64 Lim, Timothy 18 63.0000%
65 Doropoulos, Marios-Isidoros 18 56.7428%
66 Voisey, Mark 18 56.3253%
67 Black, Dylan 18 54.4103%
68 Sanders, Benjamin M 18 52.3810%
69 Brown, MIKEY D 18 51.7526%
70 Silcock, Ross 18 51.4301%
71 Choca, Joao M 18 51.1971%
72 Foster, James 18 49.6548%
73 Corwood, James 18 48.9524%
74 Southcott, Guy 18 46.8871%
75 Maxwell, Michael 18 46.5407%
76 Wilson, Ed c 18 46.2963%
77 Cleak, James 18 45.0549%
78 Parker, Matt R 18 43.6154%
79 SAUCET, SIMON 16 52.3645%
80 Goode, James M 16 49.5913%
81 Jenkins, Ross 15 64.6667%
82 Wright, Kyle 15 61.1111%
83 Lip, Quinton 15 59.2857%
84 Barnett, Adam M 15 57.2310%
85 Atrill, Ian R 15 56.6190%
86 Cox, Simon 15 56.3810%
87 HEATH, BEN 15 55.8182%
88 Watkins-Field, John-James 15 54.6384%
89 Russell, Jason P 15 49.7613%
90 Burden, Christopher A 15 49.2381%
91 Mills, James R 15 47.9798%
92 Adams, Graeme 15 45.0183%
93 Hensley, Carl D 15 43.1818%
94 Bevan, David J 13 55.8036%
95 Fisher, Matthew K 12 65.9864%
96 Kettle, Jack 12 63.2653%
97 Rouse, Andrew T 12 61.9048%
98 Knight, Mark 12 61.8107%
99 Keenan, Stephen 12 60.1190%
100 Green, Ken H 12 59.5238%
101 Ravenshear, Stuart 12 53.2738%
102 Cullyer, Andy 12 49.3197%
103 biddle, aaron 12 47.5198%
104 Bullough, James E 12 46.5986%
105 Hogg, Chris 12 42.9579%
106 Marsden, Alex 12 40.8333%
107 Slowinski, Lukasz 10 57.1429%
108 Young, Paul 9 66.6667%
109 Mottram, Peter J 9 65.3061%
110 Atherton, Carl 9 61.2245%
111 Graziano, Nicolo 9 59.8639%
112 Eyre, Steven 9 57.8231%
113 Clapton, Chris J 9 56.6667%
114 Behean, Tom 9 56.4626%
115 Lailey, Mark J 9 55.3741%
116 Sylvester, Martin R 9 55.0000%
117 Hazlehurst, Tim S 9 53.1250%
118 John, Chris 9 52.3810%
119 Bales, Cyrus R 9 51.0204%
120 Turner, Simon L 9 50.9259%
121 Sincock, Daniel 9 49.6599%
122 Vincent, Chris 9 48.9796%
123 Kyriazis, Ioannis K 9 48.9796%
124 Harris, Paul D 9 47.2222%
125 Tinsley, Robert 9 47.0238%
126 Fraser, Adrian 9 46.9388%
127 McHugh, Adam 9 46.3719%
128 Smyth, Rob 9 45.5782%
129 Greene, Mark 9 44.4444%
130 KENNERLEY, GRAEME 9 41.4966%
131 Jiang, Shuo 9 40.7407%
132 Wright, Stuart D 7 50.9259%
133 Cornell, Keith N 6 64.5833%
134 Norris, Pete 6 62.5000%
135 Batten, Max S 6 61.3333%
136 Alexander, Jon 6 59.2593%
137 Light, Matt 6 58.6667%
138 McLeod, Lewis 6 55.5556%
139 Martin, Quentin 6 55.5556%
140 Scarr, Owen 6 54.7619%
141 Horwood, Barry D 6 53.3333%
142 Biddle, Mark A 6 50.7937%
143 Thanangadan, James P 6 50.6667%
144 Devine, Andrew 6 50.0000%
145 Yates, Nathan 6 50.0000%
146 Edwards, Andrew 6 50.0000%
147 Hodgson, Paul 6 48.9796%
148 Coates, Richard S 6 48.2993%
149 Gamble, Ben 6 48.1481%
150 Gardner, Daniel 6 47.2222%
151 Rodway, Joe J 6 44.4444%
152 Dunn, Christian Z 6 42.1769%
153 Lafferty, Ben P 6 38.8889%
154 Pirouet, Ian T 6 38.8889%
155 Foster, Joe M 4 47.0238%
156 quarmby, mark a 3 58.3333%
157 Bateman, Patrick F 3 56.2500%
158 Samra, MANVEER S 3 54.6667%
159 Connolly, Bryan 3 52.7778%
160 Henshaw, Christopher j 3 52.0833%
161 Nonis, Paul 3 52.0000%
162 Mitchell, Scott 3 48.1481%
163 Mackie, Louis 3 47.9167%
164 Roebuck, Alex N 3 47.2222%
165 Simmonds, Cameron 3 46.6667%
166 Jemmett, John 3 46.6667%
167 Mcintyre, Graeme f 3 45.8333%
168 Debenham, Owen M 3 45.8333%
169 Beaver, Paul 3 45.3333%
170 Fairweather, Dave 3 43.7500%
171 James, Russell A 3 41.6667%
172 Orsini Jones, Matteo 3 41.6667%
173 Barnes, Matt J 3 38.8889%
174 Masetti, Nick 1 47.9167%
175 Marlow, Jim 0 75.0000%
176 Keen, Jason K 0 75.0000%
177 Hyde, Rik 0 66.6667%
178 McKeegan, Craig 0 55.5556%
179 Hiscutt, Dan W 0 55.5556%
180 Allingham, James 0 55.5556%
181 Flannigan, Dominic 0 54.6667%
182 Biltcliffe, Adam 0 50.0000%
183 Merritt, Daniel 0 47.9167%
184 Doropoulos, Nick 0 44.4444%
185 Griffiths, Mark W 0 44.4444%

2011 Great Britain National Championship - Round 13 Pairings

Table Player Points Opponent Points
1 Hannah, Jamie 31 vs. Dunn, William R 30
2 Penton*, Dominic 30 vs. Rickell, Mark D 28
3 Blake, Kevin 27 vs. Jackson, Joseph H 27
4 Royde, Daniel 27 vs. Savage, Jason P 27
5 Oliver, Carrie H 27 vs. Pinder, Tim P 27
6 Harborne, Daniel J 27 vs. macpherson, scott g 27
7 Scoones, Ben 25 vs. Sajgalik, Eduardo 25
8 Purslow, Lee M 25 vs. Reeve, Thomas D 24
9 Quinn, Andrew J 24 vs. Gower, Paul J 24
10 Parker, Sebastian 24 vs. Duignan, Thomas M 24
11 Orsini Jones, Marco 24 vs. Lee, Wenjie 24
12 Grover, Charlie 24 vs. barclay, bradley 24
13 Gwynne, Matthew 24 vs. Aylett, Mark 24
14 Fletcher, Joe 24 vs. Parker, Michael 24
15 Appleyard, Rob 24 vs. Catton, Rob 24
16 Rickarby, Thomas 24 vs. Theobald, Mark C 24
17 Murray, Stephen A 24 vs. Buchanan, Andrew G 22
18 Hagan, Jonathan 22 vs. Samra, Baljeet 21
19 Trindall, Matthew 21 vs. Taylor, Nicholas 21
20 lambourne, jack 21 vs. Johnson, Matthew 21
21 Greenwood, David M 21 vs. Bains, Steve 21
22 Hughes, Edward 21 vs. Smith, Richard T 21
23 Dingler, Martin 21 vs. Ball, Nick 21
24 Chilcott, James 21 vs. Ross, Edward J 21
25 Silver Ford, Graham A 18 vs. Richardson, Thom 18
26 Marsh, Tom 18 vs. Dawes, Laura M 18
27 Wilson, Ed c 18 vs. Roberts, John 18
28 Hauchard, Francois 18 vs. Silcock, Ross 18
29 Brown, Gareth S 18 vs. Tompsett, Paul P 18
30 SAUCET, SIMON 16 vs. Riley, Mark 15
31 Adams, Graeme 15 vs. Cleak, James 12
32 Maxwell, Michael 15 vs. Russell, Jason P 15
33 Parker, Matt R 15 vs. Hogg, Chris 9

2011 Great Britain National Championship - Round 13 Results

Table Player Result Opponent
1 Hannah, Jamie Drew 0-0-0 vs. Dunn, William R
2 Penton*, Dominic Won 2-0 vs. Rickell, Mark D
3 Blake, Kevin Won 2-0 vs. Jackson, Joseph H
4 Royde, Daniel Won 2-1 vs. Savage, Jason P
5 Oliver, Carrie H Lost 0-2 vs. Pinder, Tim P
6 Harborne, Daniel J Won 2-0 vs. macpherson, scott g
7 Scoones, Ben Lost 1-2 vs. Sajgalik, Eduardo
8 Purslow, Lee M Lost 0-2 vs. Reeve, Thomas D
9 Quinn, Andrew J Won 2-1 vs. Gower, Paul J
10 Parker, Sebastian Won 2-1 vs. Duignan, Thomas M
11 Orsini Jones, Marco Won 2-1 vs. Lee, Wenjie
12 Grover, Charlie Lost 1-2 vs. barclay, bradley
13 Gwynne, Matthew Lost 0-2 vs. Aylett, Mark
14 Fletcher, Joe Lost 0-2 vs. Parker, Michael
15 Appleyard, Rob Lost 0-2 vs. Catton, Rob
16 Rickarby, Thomas Lost 0-2 vs. Theobald, Mark C
17 Murray, Stephen A Won 2-0 vs. Buchanan, Andrew G
18 Hagan, Jonathan Lost 0-2 vs. Samra, Baljeet
19 Trindall, Matthew Lost 0-2 vs. Taylor, Nicholas
20 lambourne, jack Won 2-1 vs. Johnson, Matthew
21 Greenwood, David M Lost 1-2 vs. Bains, Steve
22 Hughes, Edward Lost 0-2 vs. Smith, Richard T
23 Dingler, Martin Lost 0-2 vs. Ball, Nick
24 Chilcott, James Won 2-1 vs. Ross, Edward J
25 Silver Ford, Graham A Won 2-0 vs. Richardson, Thom
26 Marsh, Tom Lost 1-2 vs. Dawes, Laura M
27 Wilson, Ed c Lost 1-2 vs. Roberts, John
28 Hauchard, Francois Won 2-0 vs. Silcock, Ross
29 Brown, Gareth S Won 2-0 vs. Tompsett, Paul P
30 SAUCET, SIMON Lost 0-2 vs. Riley, Mark
31 Adams, Graeme Lost 1-2 vs. Cleak, James
32 Maxwell, Michael Won 2-0 vs. Russell, Jason P
33 Parker, Matt R Won 2-1 vs. Hogg, Chris

2011 Great Britain National Championship - Round 13 Standings

Rank Player Points OMW%
1 Penton*, Dominic 33 61.4398%
2 Hannah, Jamie 32 64.2434%
3 Dunn, William R 31 61.3387%
4 Pinder, Tim P 30 63.8605%
5 Royde, Daniel 30 62.6890%
6 Harborne, Daniel J 30 58.7067%
7 Blake, Kevin 30 55.2339%
8 Rickell, Mark D 28 58.9476%
9 Sajgalik, Eduardo 28 56.5495%
10 Aylett, Mark 27 63.7750%
11 Parker, Sebastian 27 59.4123%
12 Parker, Michael 27 59.3712%
13 Orsini Jones, Marco 27 58.7895%
14 Reeve, Thomas D 27 58.6855%
15 Oliver, Carrie H 27 57.3471%
16 Catton, Rob 27 57.2953%
17 barclay, bradley 27 57.2530%
18 Savage, Jason P 27 56.7028%
19 Jackson, Joseph H 27 54.9828%
20 Theobald, Mark C 27 54.7159%
21 macpherson, scott g 27 53.4213%
22 Quinn, Andrew J 27 52.8818%
23 Murray, Stephen A 27 52.3105%
24 Purslow, Lee M 25 64.0180%
25 Scoones, Ben 25 60.9385%
26 Duignan, Thomas M 24 62.7289%
27 Fletcher, Joe 24 61.7357%
28 Appleyard, Rob 24 60.3776%
29 Taylor, Nicholas 24 59.3360%
30 Gwynne, Matthew 24 58.9908%
31 lambourne, jack 24 58.8231%
32 Gower, Paul J 24 57.3392%
33 Lee, Wenjie 24 57.2554%
34 Bains, Steve 24 56.8818%
35 Chilcott, James 24 50.7326%
36 Smith, Richard T 24 50.6650%
37 Grover, Charlie 24 50.3184%
38 Ball, Nick 24 49.9401%
39 Rickarby, Thomas 24 49.7016%
40 Samra, Baljeet 24 47.7909%
41 Randle, Jonathan 22 60.5489%
42 Buchanan, Andrew G 22 56.0996%
43 Hagan, Jonathan 22 48.0528%
44 Mitchell-Burns, Jack 21 60.7639%
45 Johnson, Matthew 21 58.0116%
46 Greenwood, David M 21 57.7252%
47 Hughes, Edward 21 57.4223%
48 Copping, Aaron 21 57.0833%
49 Dingler, Martin 21 56.4579%
50 Ross, Edward J 21 54.2677%
51 Goldsworthy, Glenn 21 52.7297%
52 Brown, Gareth S 21 52.7177%
53 Roberts, John 21 52.0271%
54 Dawes, Laura M 21 51.5385%
55 Silver Ford, Graham A 21 49.0577%
56 Hauchard, Francois 21 46.2198%
57 Bland, Richard J 21 44.0476%
58 Trindall, Matthew 21 43.7485%
59 Setsompop, Mingrerk 19 50.3457%
60 Lim, Timothy 18 63.0000%
61 Marsh, Tom 18 57.0935%
62 Doropoulos, Marios-Isidoros 18 56.7428%
63 Voisey, Mark 18 56.3253%
64 Black, Dylan 18 54.4103%
65 Sanders, Benjamin M 18 52.3810%
66 Silcock, Ross 18 52.2586%
67 Brown, MIKEY D 18 51.7526%
68 Choca, Joao M 18 51.1971%
69 Tompsett, Paul P 18 50.4931%
70 Foster, James 18 49.6548%
71 Corwood, James 18 48.9524%
72 Maxwell, Michael 18 47.6411%
73 Riley, Mark 18 47.2809%
74 Southcott, Guy 18 46.8871%
75 Wilson, Ed c 18 46.6589%
76 Richardson, Thom 18 43.5060%
77 Parker, Matt R 18 43.2665%
78 SAUCET, SIMON 16 52.3645%
79 Goode, James M 16 49.5913%
80 Jenkins, Ross 15 64.6667%
81 Wright, Kyle 15 61.1111%
82 Lip, Quinton 15 59.2857%
83 Barnett, Adam M 15 57.2310%
84 Atrill, Ian R 15 56.6190%
85 Cox, Simon 15 56.3810%
86 HEATH, BEN 15 55.8182%
87 Watkins-Field, John-James 15 54.6384%
88 Russell, Jason P 15 49.4329%
89 Burden, Christopher A 15 49.2381%
90 Mills, James R 15 47.9798%
91 Adams, Graeme 15 46.8162%
92 Cleak, James 15 46.1538%
93 Hensley, Carl D 15 43.1818%
94 Bevan, David J 13 55.8036%
95 Fisher, Matthew K 12 65.9864%
96 Kettle, Jack 12 63.2653%
97 Rouse, Andrew T 12 61.9048%
98 Knight, Mark 12 61.8107%
99 Keenan, Stephen 12 60.1190%
100 Green, Ken H 12 59.5238%
101 Ravenshear, Stuart 12 53.2738%
102 Cullyer, Andy 12 49.3197%
103 biddle, aaron 12 47.5198%
104 Bullough, James E 12 46.5986%
105 Marsden, Alex 12 40.8333%
106 Slowinski, Lukasz 10 57.1429%
107 Young, Paul 9 66.6667%
108 Mottram, Peter J 9 65.3061%
109 Atherton, Carl 9 61.2245%
110 Graziano, Nicolo 9 59.8639%
111 Eyre, Steven 9 57.8231%
112 Clapton, Chris J 9 56.6667%
113 Behean, Tom 9 56.4626%
114 Lailey, Mark J 9 55.3741%
115 Sylvester, Martin R 9 55.0000%
116 Hazlehurst, Tim S 9 53.1250%
117 John, Chris 9 52.3810%
118 Bales, Cyrus R 9 51.0204%
119 Turner, Simon L 9 50.9259%
120 Sincock, Daniel 9 49.6599%
121 Vincent, Chris 9 48.9796%
122 Kyriazis, Ioannis K 9 48.9796%
123 Harris, Paul D 9 47.2222%
124 Tinsley, Robert 9 47.0238%
125 Fraser, Adrian 9 46.9388%
126 McHugh, Adam 9 46.3719%
127 Smyth, Rob 9 45.5782%
128 Greene, Mark 9 44.4444%
129 Hogg, Chris 9 44.0041%
130 KENNERLEY, GRAEME 9 41.4966%
131 Jiang, Shuo 9 40.7407%
132 Wright, Stuart D 7 50.9259%
133 Cornell, Keith N 6 64.5833%
134 Norris, Pete 6 62.5000%
135 Batten, Max S 6 61.3333%
136 Alexander, Jon 6 59.2593%
137 Light, Matt 6 58.6667%
138 McLeod, Lewis 6 55.5556%
139 Martin, Quentin 6 55.5556%
140 Scarr, Owen 6 54.7619%
141 Horwood, Barry D 6 53.3333%
142 Biddle, Mark A 6 50.7937%
143 Thanangadan, James P 6 50.6667%
144 Devine, Andrew 6 50.0000%
145 Yates, Nathan 6 50.0000%
146 Edwards, Andrew 6 50.0000%
147 Hodgson, Paul 6 48.9796%
148 Coates, Richard S 6 48.2993%
149 Gamble, Ben 6 48.1481%
150 Gardner, Daniel 6 47.2222%
151 Rodway, Joe J 6 44.4444%
152 Dunn, Christian Z 6 42.1769%
153 Lafferty, Ben P 6 38.8889%
154 Pirouet, Ian T 6 38.8889%
155 Foster, Joe M 4 47.0238%
156 quarmby, mark a 3 58.3333%
157 Bateman, Patrick F 3 56.2500%
158 Samra, MANVEER S 3 54.6667%
159 Connolly, Bryan 3 52.7778%
160 Henshaw, Christopher j 3 52.0833%
161 Nonis, Paul 3 52.0000%
162 Mitchell, Scott 3 48.1481%
163 Mackie, Louis 3 47.9167%
164 Roebuck, Alex N 3 47.2222%
165 Simmonds, Cameron 3 46.6667%
166 Jemmett, John 3 46.6667%
167 Mcintyre, Graeme f 3 45.8333%
168 Debenham, Owen M 3 45.8333%
169 Beaver, Paul 3 45.3333%
170 Fairweather, Dave 3 43.7500%
171 James, Russell A 3 41.6667%
172 Orsini Jones, Matteo 3 41.6667%
173 Barnes, Matt J 3 38.8889%
174 Masetti, Nick 1 47.9167%
175 Marlow, Jim 0 75.0000%
176 Keen, Jason K 0 75.0000%
177 Hyde, Rik 0 66.6667%
178 McKeegan, Craig 0 55.5556%
179 Hiscutt, Dan W 0 55.5556%
180 Allingham, James 0 55.5556%
181 Flannigan, Dominic 0 54.6667%
182 Biltcliffe, Adam 0 50.0000%
183 Merritt, Daniel 0 47.9167%
184 Doropoulos, Nick 0 44.4444%
185 Griffiths, Mark W 0 44.4444%

2011 Great Britain National Championship - Round 12 Pairings

Table Player Points Opponent Points
1 Hannah, Jamie 30 vs. Rickell, Mark D 27
2 Dunn, William R 27 vs. Jackson, Joseph H 27
3 Penton*, Dominic 27 vs. Scoones, Ben 25
4 Purslow, Lee M 25 vs. Savage, Jason P 24
5 Parker, Sebastian 24 vs. Pinder, Tim P 24
6 Duignan, Thomas M 24 vs. Harborne, Daniel J 24
7 Royde, Daniel 24 vs. Fletcher, Joe 24
8 Aylett, Mark 24 vs. Blake, Kevin 24
9 Parker, Michael 24 vs. Oliver, Carrie H 24
10 Lee, Wenjie 24 vs. macpherson, scott g 24
11 Buchanan, Andrew G 22 vs. Sajgalik, Eduardo 22
12 Randle, Jonathan 22 vs. Appleyard, Rob 21
13 Quinn, Andrew J 21 vs. Bains, Steve 21
14 Reeve, Thomas D 21 vs. Mitchell-Burns, Jack 21
15 Catton, Rob 21 vs. Goldsworthy, Glenn 21
16 Dingler, Martin 21 vs. Orsini Jones, Marco 21
17 Rickarby, Thomas 21 vs. Hughes, Edward 21
18 Murray, Stephen A 21 vs. Smith, Richard T 21
19 Theobald, Mark C 21 vs. Bland, Richard J 21
20 Ross, Edward J 21 vs. barclay, bradley 21
21 Gower, Paul J 21 vs. Copping, Aaron 21
22 Greenwood, David M 21 vs. Grover, Charlie 21
23 Gwynne, Matthew 21 vs. Setsompop, Mingrerk 19
24 Hagan, Jonathan 19 vs. Brown, MIKEY D 18
25 Taylor, Nicholas 18 vs. Marsh, Tom 18
26 Ball, Nick 18 vs. Roberts, John 18
27 Johnson, Matthew 18 vs. Silcock, Ross 18
28 Trindall, Matthew 18 vs. Wilson, Ed c 18
29 lambourne, jack 18 vs. Black, Dylan 18
30 Chilcott, James 18 vs. Brown, Gareth S 18
31 Choca, Joao M 18 vs. Samra, Baljeet 18
32 SAUCET, SIMON 16 vs. Dawes, Laura M 15
33 Mills, James R 15 vs. Hauchard, Francois 15
34 Silver Ford, Graham A 15 vs. Hensley, Carl D 15
35 Richardson, Thom 15 vs. Maxwell, Michael 15
36 Tompsett, Paul P 15 vs. Riley, Mark 15
37 Russell, Jason P 15 vs. Adams, Graeme 12
38 Cleak, James 9 vs. Hogg, Chris 9
Parker, Matt R 12 * BYE *

2011 Great Britain National Championship - Round 12 Results

Table Player Result Opponent
1 Hannah, Jamie Drew 1-1-1 vs. Rickell, Mark D
2 Dunn, William R Won 2-1 vs. Jackson, Joseph H
3 Penton*, Dominic Won 2-1 vs. Scoones, Ben
4 Purslow, Lee M Lost 0-2 vs. Savage, Jason P
5 Parker, Sebastian Lost 1-2 vs. Pinder, Tim P
6 Duignan, Thomas M Lost 0-2 vs. Harborne, Daniel J
7 Royde, Daniel Won 2-1 vs. Fletcher, Joe
8 Aylett, Mark Lost 1-2 vs. Blake, Kevin
9 Parker, Michael Lost 0-2 vs. Oliver, Carrie H
10 Lee, Wenjie Lost 1-2 vs. macpherson, scott g
11 Buchanan, Andrew G Lost 1-2 vs. Sajgalik, Eduardo
12 Randle, Jonathan Lost 1-2 vs. Appleyard, Rob
13 Quinn, Andrew J Won 2-1 vs. Bains, Steve
14 Reeve, Thomas D Won 2-1 vs. Mitchell-Burns, Jack
15 Catton, Rob Won 2-1 vs. Goldsworthy, Glenn
16 Dingler, Martin Lost 0-2 vs. Orsini Jones, Marco
17 Rickarby, Thomas Won 2-1 vs. Hughes, Edward
18 Murray, Stephen A Won 2-0 vs. Smith, Richard T
19 Theobald, Mark C Won 2-1 vs. Bland, Richard J
20 Ross, Edward J Lost 1-2 vs. barclay, bradley
21 Gower, Paul J Won 2-1 vs. Copping, Aaron
22 Greenwood, David M Lost 0-2 vs. Grover, Charlie
23 Gwynne, Matthew Won 2-0 vs. Setsompop, Mingrerk
24 Hagan, Jonathan Won 2-1 vs. Brown, MIKEY D
25 Taylor, Nicholas Won 2-0 vs. Marsh, Tom
26 Ball, Nick Won 2-1 vs. Roberts, John
27 Johnson, Matthew Won 2-0 vs. Silcock, Ross
28 Trindall, Matthew Won 2-0 vs. Wilson, Ed c
29 lambourne, jack Won 2-1 vs. Black, Dylan
30 Chilcott, James Won 2-0 vs. Brown, Gareth S
31 Choca, Joao M Lost 0-2 vs. Samra, Baljeet
32 SAUCET, SIMON Lost 0-2 vs. Dawes, Laura M
33 Mills, James R Lost 1-2 vs. Hauchard, Francois
34 Silver Ford, Graham A Won 2-0 vs. Hensley, Carl D
35 Richardson, Thom Won 2-0 vs. Maxwell, Michael
36 Tompsett, Paul P Won 2-0 vs. Riley, Mark
37 Russell, Jason P Lost 1-2 vs. Adams, Graeme
38 Cleak, James Won 2-0 vs. Hogg, Chris
Parker, Matt R * BYE *

2011 Great Britain National Championship - Round 12 Standings

Rank Player Points OMW%
1 Hannah, Jamie 31 63.75%
2 Dunn, William R 30 61.58%
3 Penton*, Dominic 30 61.34%
4 Rickell, Mark D 28 57.64%
5 Royde, Daniel 27 63.88%
6 Pinder, Tim P 27 63.80%
7 Harborne, Daniel J 27 59.55%
8 Oliver, Carrie H 27 56.25%
9 Savage, Jason P 27 55.46%
10 Blake, Kevin 27 54.76%
11 Jackson, Joseph H 27 53.68%
12 macpherson, scott g 27 51.98%
13 Purslow, Lee M 25 65.07%
14 Scoones, Ben 25 61.68%
15 Sajgalik, Eduardo 25 56.95%
16 Aylett, Mark 24 65.02%
17 Duignan, Thomas M 24 63.78%
18 Fletcher, Joe 24 61.80%
19 Appleyard, Rob 24 61.11%
20 Parker, Michael 24 60.38%
21 Parker, Sebastian 24 60.33%
22 Gwynne, Matthew 24 59.25%
23 Reeve, Thomas D 24 58.23%
24 Orsini Jones, Marco 24 58.13%
25 Lee, Wenjie 24 57.75%
26 barclay, bradley 24 57.32%
27 Catton, Rob 24 56.72%
28 Gower, Paul J 24 55.06%
29 Theobald, Mark C 24 53.29%
30 Murray, Stephen A 24 53.10%
31 Quinn, Andrew J 24 52.03%
32 Grover, Charlie 24 49.77%
33 Rickarby, Thomas 24 49.08%
34 Randle, Jonathan 22 60.54%
35 Buchanan, Andrew G 22 55.48%
36 Hagan, Jonathan 22 46.80%
37 Mitchell-Burns, Jack 21 60.76%
38 Taylor, Nicholas 21 60.41%
39 Greenwood, David M 21 59.02%
40 lambourne, jack 21 58.93%
41 Johnson, Matthew 21 58.46%
42 Hughes, Edward 21 57.50%
43 Bains, Steve 21 57.39%
44 Copping, Aaron 21 57.08%
45 Dingler, Martin 21 54.85%
46 Ross, Edward J 21 53.39%
47 Goldsworthy, Glenn 21 52.72%
48 Smith, Richard T 21 49.63%
49 Chilcott, James 21 49.40%
50 Ball, Nick 21 48.75%
51 Samra, Baljeet 21 47.50%
52 Bland, Richard J 21 44.04%
53 Trindall, Matthew 21 42.09%
54 Setsompop, Mingrerk 19 50.34%
55 Lim, Timothy 18 63.00%
56 Marsh, Tom 18 57.33%
57 Doropoulos, Marios-Isidoros 18 56.74%
58 Voisey, Mark 18 56.32%
59 Black, Dylan 18 54.41%
60 Brown, Gareth S 18 53.21%
61 Roberts, John 18 53.04%
62 Sanders, Benjamin M 18 52.38%
63 Silcock, Ross 18 51.96%
64 Dawes, Laura M 18 51.77%
65 Brown, MIKEY D 18 51.75%
66 Choca, Joao M 18 51.19%
67 Silver Ford, Graham A 18 50.10%
68 Tompsett, Paul P 18 50.00%
69 Foster, James 18 49.65%
70 Corwood, James 18 48.95%
71 Southcott, Guy 18 46.88%
72 Hauchard, Francois 18 46.51%
73 Wilson, Ed c 18 45.55%
74 Richardson, Thom 18 42.62%
75 SAUCET, SIMON 16 53.96%
76 Goode, James M 16 49.59%
77 Jenkins, Ross 15 64.66%
78 Wright, Kyle 15 61.11%
79 Lip, Quinton 15 59.28%
80 Barnett, Adam M 15 57.23%
81 Atrill, Ian R 15 56.61%
82 Cox, Simon 15 56.38%
83 HEATH, BEN 15 55.81%
84 Watkins-Field, John-James 15 54.63%
85 Maxwell, Michael 15 49.86%
86 Russell, Jason P 15 49.65%
87 Burden, Christopher A 15 49.23%
88 Riley, Mark 15 48.47%
89 Mills, James R 15 47.97%
90 Adams, Graeme 15 46.81%
91 Parker, Matt R 15 44.71%
92 Hensley, Carl D 15 43.18%
93 Bevan, David J 13 55.80%
94 Fisher, Matthew K 12 65.98%
95 Kettle, Jack 12 63.26%
96 Rouse, Andrew T 12 61.90%
97 Knight, Mark 12 61.81%
98 Keenan, Stephen 12 60.11%
99 Green, Ken H 12 59.52%
100 Ravenshear, Stuart 12 53.27%
101 Cullyer, Andy 12 49.31%
102 biddle, aaron 12 47.51%
103 Cleak, James 12 46.96%
104 Bullough, James E 12 46.59%
105 Marsden, Alex 12 40.83%
106 Slowinski, Lukasz 10 57.14%
107 Young, Paul 9 66.66%
108 Mottram, Peter J 9 65.30%
109 Atherton, Carl 9 61.22%
110 Graziano, Nicolo 9 59.86%
111 Eyre, Steven 9 57.82%
112 Clapton, Chris J 9 56.66%
113 Behean, Tom 9 56.46%
114 Lailey, Mark J 9 55.37%
115 Sylvester, Martin R 9 55.00%
116 Hazlehurst, Tim S 9 53.12%
117 John, Chris 9 52.38%
118 Bales, Cyrus R 9 51.02%
119 Turner, Simon L 9 50.92%
120 Sincock, Daniel 9 49.65%
121 Vincent, Chris 9 48.97%
122 Kyriazis, Ioannis K 9 48.97%
123 Harris, Paul D 9 47.22%
124 Tinsley, Robert 9 47.02%
125 Fraser, Adrian 9 46.93%
126 McHugh, Adam 9 46.37%
127 Smyth, Rob 9 45.57%
128 Greene, Mark 9 44.44%
129 Hogg, Chris 9 42.75%
130 KENNERLEY, GRAEME 9 41.49%
131 Jiang, Shuo 9 40.74%
132 Wright, Stuart D 7 50.92%
133 Cornell, Keith N 6 64.58%
134 Norris, Pete 6 62.50%
135 Batten, Max S 6 61.33%
136 Alexander, Jon 6 59.25%
137 Light, Matt 6 58.66%
138 McLeod, Lewis 6 55.55%
139 Martin, Quentin 6 55.55%
140 Scarr, Owen 6 54.76%
141 Horwood, Barry D 6 53.33%
142 Biddle, Mark A 6 50.79%
143 Thanangadan, James P 6 50.66%
144 Devine, Andrew 6 50.00%
145 Yates, Nathan 6 50.00%
146 Edwards, Andrew 6 50.00%
147 Hodgson, Paul 6 48.97%
148 Coates, Richard S 6 48.29%
149 Gamble, Ben 6 48.14%
150 Gardner, Daniel 6 47.22%
151 Rodway, Joe J 6 44.44%
152 Dunn, Christian Z 6 42.17%
153 Lafferty, Ben P 6 38.88%
154 Pirouet, Ian T 6 38.88%
155 Foster, Joe M 4 47.02%
156 quarmby, mark a 3 58.33%
157 Bateman, Patrick F 3 56.25%
158 Samra, MANVEER S 3 54.66%
159 Connolly, Bryan 3 52.77%
160 Henshaw, Christopher j 3 52.08%
161 Nonis, Paul 3 52.00%
162 Mitchell, Scott 3 48.14%
163 Mackie, Louis 3 47.91%
164 Roebuck, Alex N 3 47.22%
165 Simmonds, Cameron 3 46.66%
166 Jemmett, John 3 46.66%
167 Mcintyre, Graeme f 3 45.83%
168 Debenham, Owen M 3 45.83%
169 Beaver, Paul 3 45.33%
170 Fairweather, Dave 3 43.75%
171 James, Russell A 3 41.66%
172 Orsini Jones, Matteo 3 41.66%
173 Barnes, Matt J 3 38.88%
174 Masetti, Nick 1 47.91%
175 Marlow, Jim 0 75.00%
176 Keen, Jason K 0 75.00%
177 Hyde, Rik 0 66.66%
178 McKeegan, Craig 0 55.55%
179 Hiscutt, Dan W 0 55.55%
180 Allingham, James 0 55.55%
181 Flannigan, Dominic 0 54.66%
182 Biltcliffe, Adam 0 50.00%
183 Merritt, Daniel 0 47.91%
184 Doropoulos, Nick 0 44.44%
185 Griffiths, Mark W 0 44.44%

2011 Great Britain National Championship - Round 11 Pairings

Table Player Points Opponent Points
1 Hannah, Jamie 27 vs. Purslow, Lee M 25
2 Lee, Wenjie 24 vs. Jackson, Joseph H 24
3 Pinder, Tim P 24 vs. Penton*, Dominic 24
4 Duignan, Thomas M 24 vs. Rickell, Mark D 24
5 Dunn, William R 24 vs. Parker, Sebastian 24
6 Scoones, Ben 22 vs. Appleyard, Rob 21
7 Grover, Charlie 21 vs. macpherson, scott g 21
8 Fletcher, Joe 21 vs. Reeve, Thomas D 21
9 Catton, Rob 21 vs. Aylett, Mark 21
10 Orsini Jones, Marco 21 vs. Parker, Michael 21
11 Blake, Kevin 21 vs. barclay, bradley 21
12 Smith, Richard T 21 vs. Royde, Daniel 21
13 Mitchell-Burns, Jack 21 vs. Oliver, Carrie H 21
14 Harborne, Daniel J 21 vs. Gwynne, Matthew 21
15 Randle, Jonathan 21 vs. Sajgalik, Eduardo 21
16 Copping, Aaron 21 vs. Savage, Jason P 21
17 Buchanan, Andrew G 19 vs. Taylor, Nicholas 18
18 Silcock, Ross 18 vs. Bland, Richard J 18
19 Rickarby, Thomas 18 vs. Doropoulos, Marios-Isidoros 18
20 Greenwood, David M 18 vs. Marsh, Tom 18
21 Gower, Paul J 18 vs. Ball, Nick 18
22 Theobald, Mark C 18 vs. Brown, MIKEY D 18
23 Sanders, Benjamin M 18 vs. Quinn, Andrew J 18
24 Voisey, Mark 18 vs. Ross, Edward J 18
25 Murray, Stephen A 18 vs. Choca, Joao M 18
26 Hughes, Edward 18 vs. Johnson, Matthew 18
27 lambourne, jack 18 vs. Dingler, Martin 18
28 Southcott, Guy 18 vs. Bains, Steve 18
29 Black, Dylan 18 vs. Goldsworthy, Glenn 18
30 Setsompop, Mingrerk 16 vs. SAUCET, SIMON 16
31 Hagan, Jonathan 16 vs. Maxwell, Michael 15
32 Riley, Mark 15 vs. Trindall, Matthew 15
33 Mills, James R 15 vs. Chilcott, James 15
34 Samra, Baljeet 15 vs. Hensley, Carl D 15
35 Dawes, Laura M 15 vs. Roberts, John 15
36 Russell, Jason P 15 vs. Brown, Gareth S 15
37 Hauchard, Francois 15 vs. Wilson, Ed c 15
38 HEATH, BEN 15 vs. Richardson, Thom 12
39 Adams, Graeme 12 vs. Tompsett, Paul P 12
40 Silver Ford, Graham A 12 vs. Hogg, Chris 9
41 Cleak, James 9 vs. Parker, Matt R 9

2011 Great Britain National Championship - Round 11 Results

Table Player Result Opponent
1 Hannah, Jamie Won 2-1 vs. Purslow, Lee M
2 Lee, Wenjie Lost 1-2 vs. Jackson, Joseph H
3 Pinder, Tim P Lost 0-2 vs. Penton*, Dominic
4 Duignan, Thomas M Lost 0-2 vs. Rickell, Mark D
5 Dunn, William R Won 2-1 vs. Parker, Sebastian
6 Scoones, Ben Won 2-1 vs. Appleyard, Rob
7 Grover, Charlie Lost 0-2 vs. macpherson, scott g
8 Fletcher, Joe Won 2-1 vs. Reeve, Thomas D
9 Catton, Rob Lost 0-2 vs. Aylett, Mark
10 Orsini Jones, Marco Lost 1-2 vs. Parker, Michael
11 Blake, Kevin Won 2-0 vs. barclay, bradley
12 Smith, Richard T Lost 1-2 vs. Royde, Daniel
13 Mitchell-Burns, Jack Lost 1-2 vs. Oliver, Carrie H
14 Harborne, Daniel J Won 2-1 vs. Gwynne, Matthew
15 Randle, Jonathan Drew 0-0-0 vs. Sajgalik, Eduardo
16 Copping, Aaron Lost 0-2 vs. Savage, Jason P
17 Buchanan, Andrew G Won 2-1 vs. Taylor, Nicholas
18 Silcock, Ross Lost 1-2 vs. Bland, Richard J
19 Rickarby, Thomas Won 2-0 vs. Doropoulos, Marios-Isidoros
20 Greenwood, David M Won 2-1 vs. Marsh, Tom
21 Gower, Paul J Won 2-0 vs. Ball, Nick
22 Theobald, Mark C Won 2-0 vs. Brown, MIKEY D
23 Sanders, Benjamin M Lost 1-2 vs. Quinn, Andrew J
24 Voisey, Mark Lost 1-2 vs. Ross, Edward J
25 Murray, Stephen A Won 2-1 vs. Choca, Joao M
26 Hughes, Edward Won 2-0 vs. Johnson, Matthew
27 lambourne, jack Lost 1-2 vs. Dingler, Martin
28 Southcott, Guy Lost 1-2 vs. Bains, Steve
29 Black, Dylan Lost 1-2 vs. Goldsworthy, Glenn
30 Setsompop, Mingrerk Won 2-1 vs. SAUCET, SIMON
31 Hagan, Jonathan Won 2-0 vs. Maxwell, Michael
32 Riley, Mark Lost 0-2 vs. Trindall, Matthew
33 Mills, James R Lost 0-2 vs. Chilcott, James
34 Samra, Baljeet Won 2-0 vs. Hensley, Carl D
35 Dawes, Laura M Lost 1-2 vs. Roberts, John
36 Russell, Jason P Lost 0-2 vs. Brown, Gareth S
37 Hauchard, Francois Lost 1-2 vs. Wilson, Ed c
38 HEATH, BEN Lost 1-2 vs. Richardson, Thom
39 Adams, Graeme Lost 1-2 vs. Tompsett, Paul P
40 Silver Ford, Graham A Won 2-0 vs. Hogg, Chris
41 Cleak, James Lost 1-2 vs. Parker, Matt R

2011 Great Britain National Championship - Round 11 Standings

Rank Player Points OMW%
1 Hannah, Jamie 30 64.50%
2 Dunn, William R 27 62.29%
3 Penton*, Dominic 27 60.60%
4 Rickell, Mark D 27 57.00%
5 Jackson, Joseph H 27 51.75%
6 Purslow, Lee M 25 64.93%
7 Scoones, Ben 25 61.58%
8 Aylett, Mark 24 65.70%
9 Duignan, Thomas M 24 65.24%
10 Pinder, Tim P 24 65.15%
11 Royde, Daniel 24 64.78%
12 Parker, Sebastian 24 60.08%
13 Fletcher, Joe 24 60.05%
14 Harborne, Daniel J 24 58.93%
15 Parker, Michael 24 58.75%
16 Lee, Wenjie 24 56.82%
17 Oliver, Carrie H 24 56.74%
18 Blake, Kevin 24 54.91%
19 Savage, Jason P 24 54.35%
20 macpherson, scott g 24 50.99%
21 Randle, Jonathan 22 59.32%
22 Sajgalik, Eduardo 22 56.52%
23 Buchanan, Andrew G 22 55.08%
24 Appleyard, Rob 21 62.47%
25 Gwynne, Matthew 21 60.60%
26 Mitchell-Burns, Jack 21 60.29%
27 Greenwood, David M 21 58.49%
28 barclay, bradley 21 57.71%
29 Catton, Rob 21 57.61%
30 Orsini Jones, Marco 21 57.56%
31 Reeve, Thomas D 21 57.39%
32 Bains, Steve 21 57.23%
33 Hughes, Edward 21 57.11%
34 Copping, Aaron 21 56.96%
35 Gower, Paul J 21 54.42%
36 Ross, Edward J 21 53.42%
37 Murray, Stephen A 21 53.34%
38 Quinn, Andrew J 21 53.22%
39 Dingler, Martin 21 53.09%
40 Goldsworthy, Glenn 21 52.24%
41 Theobald, Mark C 21 51.30%
42 Grover, Charlie 21 49.84%
43 Rickarby, Thomas 21 48.24%
44 Smith, Richard T 21 47.27%
45 Bland, Richard J 21 43.07%
46 Setsompop, Mingrerk 19 50.62%
47 Hagan, Jonathan 19 49.13%
48 Taylor, Nicholas 18 63.08%
49 Lim, Timothy 18 63.00%
50 Johnson, Matthew 18 62.77%
51 lambourne, jack 18 59.86%
52 Marsh, Tom 18 58.01%
53 Doropoulos, Marios-Isidoros 18 56.74%
54 Voisey, Mark 18 56.32%
55 Black, Dylan 18 54.19%
56 Brown, Gareth S 18 53.02%
57 Sanders, Benjamin M 18 52.38%
58 Roberts, John 18 52.31%
59 Choca, Joao M 18 51.19%
60 Silcock, Ross 18 51.18%
61 Chilcott, James 18 50.86%
62 Brown, MIKEY D 18 50.00%
63 Foster, James 18 49.65%
64 Samra, Baljeet 18 48.99%
65 Corwood, James 18 48.95%
66 Ball, Nick 18 48.50%
67 Southcott, Guy 18 46.88%
68 Wilson, Ed c 18 43.04%
69 Trindall, Matthew 18 41.70%
70 SAUCET, SIMON 16 55.75%
71 Goode, James M 16 49.59%
72 Jenkins, Ross 15 64.66%
73 Wright, Kyle 15 61.11%
74 Lip, Quinton 15 59.28%
75 Barnett, Adam M 15 57.23%
76 Atrill, Ian R 15 56.61%
77 Cox, Simon 15 56.38%
78 HEATH, BEN 15 55.81%
79 Dawes, Laura M 15 55.62%
80 Watkins-Field, John-James 15 54.63%
81 Silver Ford, Graham A 15 51.48%
82 Tompsett, Paul P 15 50.41%
83 Maxwell, Michael 15 50.08%
84 Russell, Jason P 15 49.69%
85 Burden, Christopher A 15 49.23%
86 Mills, James R 15 47.97%
87 Hauchard, Francois 15 47.38%
88 Riley, Mark 15 47.14%
89 Richardson, Thom 15 44.23%
90 Hensley, Carl D 15 42.72%
91 Bevan, David J 13 55.80%
92 Fisher, Matthew K 12 65.98%
93 Kettle, Jack 12 63.26%
94 Rouse, Andrew T 12 61.90%
95 Knight, Mark 12 61.81%
96 Keenan, Stephen 12 60.11%
97 Green, Ken H 12 59.52%
98 Ravenshear, Stuart 12 53.27%
99 Cullyer, Andy 12 49.31%
100 biddle, aaron 12 47.51%
101 Bullough, James E 12 46.59%
102 Adams, Graeme 12 46.42%
103 Parker, Matt R 12 45.49%
104 Marsden, Alex 12 40.83%
105 Slowinski, Lukasz 10 57.14%
106 Young, Paul 9 66.66%
107 Mottram, Peter J 9 65.30%
108 Atherton, Carl 9 61.22%
109 Graziano, Nicolo 9 59.86%
110 Eyre, Steven 9 57.82%
111 Clapton, Chris J 9 56.66%
112 Behean, Tom 9 56.46%
113 Lailey, Mark J 9 55.37%
114 Sylvester, Martin R 9 55.00%
115 Hazlehurst, Tim S 9 53.12%
116 John, Chris 9 52.38%
117 Bales, Cyrus R 9 51.02%
118 Turner, Simon L 9 50.92%
119 Sincock, Daniel 9 49.65%
120 Vincent, Chris 9 48.97%
121 Kyriazis, Ioannis K 9 48.97%
122 Harris, Paul D 9 47.22%
123 Tinsley, Robert 9 47.02%
124 Fraser, Adrian 9 46.93%
125 Cleak, James 9 46.66%
126 McHugh, Adam 9 46.37%
127 Smyth, Rob 9 45.57%
128 Greene, Mark 9 44.44%
129 Hogg, Chris 9 43.85%
130 KENNERLEY, GRAEME 9 41.49%
131 Jiang, Shuo 9 40.74%
132 Wright, Stuart D 7 50.92%
133 Cornell, Keith N 6 64.58%
134 Norris, Pete 6 62.50%
135 Batten, Max S 6 61.33%
136 Alexander, Jon 6 59.25%
137 Light, Matt 6 58.66%
138 McLeod, Lewis 6 55.55%
139 Martin, Quentin 6 55.55%
140 Scarr, Owen 6 54.76%
141 Horwood, Barry D 6 53.33%
142 Biddle, Mark A 6 50.79%
143 Thanangadan, James P 6 50.66%
144 Devine, Andrew 6 50.00%
145 Yates, Nathan 6 50.00%
146 Edwards, Andrew 6 50.00%
147 Hodgson, Paul 6 48.97%
148 Coates, Richard S 6 48.29%
149 Gamble, Ben 6 48.14%
150 Gardner, Daniel 6 47.22%
151 Rodway, Joe J 6 44.44%
152 Dunn, Christian Z 6 42.17%
153 Lafferty, Ben P 6 38.88%
154 Pirouet, Ian T 6 38.88%
155 Foster, Joe M 4 47.02%
156 quarmby, mark a 3 58.33%
157 Bateman, Patrick F 3 56.25%
158 Samra, MANVEER S 3 54.66%
159 Connolly, Bryan 3 52.77%
160 Henshaw, Christopher j 3 52.08%
161 Nonis, Paul 3 52.00%
162 Mitchell, Scott 3 48.14%
163 Mackie, Louis 3 47.91%
164 Roebuck, Alex N 3 47.22%
165 Simmonds, Cameron 3 46.66%
166 Jemmett, John 3 46.66%
167 Mcintyre, Graeme f 3 45.83%
168 Debenham, Owen M 3 45.83%
169 Beaver, Paul 3 45.33%
170 Fairweather, Dave 3 43.75%
171 James, Russell A 3 41.66%
172 Orsini Jones, Matteo 3 41.66%
173 Barnes, Matt J 3 38.88%
174 Masetti, Nick 1 47.91%
175 Marlow, Jim 0 75.00%
176 Keen, Jason K 0 75.00%
177 Hyde, Rik 0 66.66%
178 McKeegan, Craig 0 55.55%
179 Hiscutt, Dan W 0 55.55%
180 Allingham, James 0 55.55%
181 Flannigan, Dominic 0 54.66%
182 Biltcliffe, Adam 0 50.00%
183 Merritt, Daniel 0 47.91%
184 Doropoulos, Nick 0 44.44%
185 Griffiths, Mark W 0 44.44%

2011 Great Britain National Championship - Round 10 Pairings

Table Player Points Opponent Points
41 Pinder, Tim P 24 vs. Purslow, Lee M 22
29 Parker, Sebastian 24 vs. Hannah, Jamie 24
30 Scoones, Ben 22 vs. Dunn, William R 21
34 Grover, Charlie 21 vs. Parker, Michael 18
19 Penton*, Dominic 21 vs. Harborne, Daniel J 21
33 Copping, Aaron 21 vs. Jackson, Joseph H 21
16 Aylett, Mark 21 vs. Duignan, Thomas M 21
3 Gwynne, Matthew 21 vs. Rickell, Mark D 21
4 Lee, Wenjie 21 vs. Mitchell-Burns, Jack 21
43 Orsini Jones, Marco 18 vs. lambourne, jack 18
42 Sajgalik, Eduardo 18 vs. Jenkins, Ross 15
20 Blake, Kevin 18 vs. Goldsworthy, Glenn 18
37 Murray, Stephen A 18 vs. macpherson, scott g 18
5 Fletcher, Joe 18 vs. Greenwood, David M 18
17 Lim, Timothy 18 vs. Appleyard, Rob 18
10 Foster, James 18 vs. Savage, Jason P 18
26 Smith, Richard T 18 vs. SAUCET, SIMON 16
22 Doropoulos, Marios-Isidoros 18 vs. Catton, Rob 18
6 Oliver, Carrie H 18 vs. Ross, Edward J 18
2 Royde, Daniel 18 vs. Johnson, Matthew 18
32 Gower, Paul J 18 vs. Reeve, Thomas D 18
35 barclay, bradley 18 vs. Black, Dylan 18
31 Hughes, Edward 18 vs. Randle, Jonathan 18
7 Goode, James M 16 vs. Buchanan, Andrew G 16
21 Setsompop, Mingrerk 16 vs. Marsh, Tom 15
8 Brown, Gareth S 15 vs. Voisey, Mark 15
12 Riley, Mark 15 vs. Hagan, Jonathan 13
9 Sanders, Benjamin M 15 vs. Cox, Simon 15
11 Mills, James R 15 vs. Brown, MIKEY D 15
44 HEATH, BEN 15 vs. Dingler, Martin 15
1 Bland, Richard J 15 vs. Hogg, Chris 9
38 Ball, Nick 15 vs. Trindall, Matthew 15
40 Burden, Christopher A 15 vs. Southcott, Guy 15
25 Rickarby, Thomas 15 vs. Atrill, Ian R 15
36 Corwood, James 15 vs. Silver Ford, Graham A 12
27 Samra, Baljeet 15 vs. Silcock, Ross 15
24 Choca, Joao M 15 vs. Watkins-Field, John-James 15
23 Bains, Steve 15 vs. Chilcott, James 15
18 Lip, Quinton 15 vs. Taylor, Nicholas 15
28 Adams, Graeme 12 vs. Maxwell, Michael 12
15 Richardson, Thom 12 vs. Hensley, Carl D 12
39 Dawes, Laura M 12 vs. Cleak, James 9
13 Tompsett, Paul P 12 vs. Russell, Jason P 12
14 Wilson, Ed c 12 vs. Parker, Matt R 9
Roberts, John 12 * BYE * Pod 8
Theobald, Mark C 15 * BYE * Pod 7
Marsden, Alex 9 * BYE * Pod 14
Wright, Kyle 12 * BYE * Pod 6
Quinn, Andrew J 15 * BYE * Pod 4
Hauchard, Francois 12 * BYE * Pod 11

2011 Great Britain National Championship - Round 10 Results

Table Player Result Opponent
1 Bland, Richard J Won 2-0 vs. Hogg, Chris
2 Royde, Daniel Won 2-0 vs. Johnson, Matthew
3 Gwynne, Matthew Lost 1-2 vs. Rickell, Mark D
4 Lee, Wenjie Won 2-1 vs. Mitchell-Burns, Jack
5 Fletcher, Joe Won 2-1 vs. Greenwood, David M
6 Oliver, Carrie H Won 2-1 vs. Ross, Edward J
7 Goode, James M Lost 1-2 vs. Buchanan, Andrew G
8 Brown, Gareth S Lost 1-2 vs. Voisey, Mark
9 Sanders, Benjamin M Won 2-0 vs. Cox, Simon
10 Foster, James Lost 1-2 vs. Savage, Jason P
11 Mills, James R Lost 1-2 vs. Brown, MIKEY D
12 Riley, Mark Lost 1-2 vs. Hagan, Jonathan
13 Tompsett, Paul P Lost 1-2 vs. Russell, Jason P
14 Wilson, Ed c Won 2-0 vs. Parker, Matt R
15 Richardson, Thom Lost 0-2 vs. Hensley, Carl D
16 Aylett, Mark Lost 1-2 vs. Duignan, Thomas M
17 Lim, Timothy Lost 1-2 vs. Appleyard, Rob
18 Lip, Quinton Lost 1-2 vs. Taylor, Nicholas
19 Penton*, Dominic Won 2-1 vs. Harborne, Daniel J
20 Blake, Kevin Won 2-1 vs. Goldsworthy, Glenn
21 Setsompop, Mingrerk Lost 1-2 vs. Marsh, Tom
22 Doropoulos, Marios-Isidoros Lost 1-2 vs. Catton, Rob
23 Bains, Steve Won 2-1 vs. Chilcott, James
24 Choca, Joao M Won 2-0 vs. Watkins-Field, John-James
25 Rickarby, Thomas Won 2-1 vs. Atrill, Ian R
26 Smith, Richard T Won 2-0 vs. SAUCET, SIMON
27 Samra, Baljeet Lost 0-2 vs. Silcock, Ross
28 Adams, Graeme Lost 0-2 vs. Maxwell, Michael
29 Parker, Sebastian Lost 0-2 vs. Hannah, Jamie
30 Scoones, Ben Lost 1-2 vs. Dunn, William R
31 Hughes, Edward Lost 1-2 vs. Randle, Jonathan
32 Gower, Paul J Lost 1-2 vs. Reeve, Thomas D
33 Copping, Aaron Lost 1-2 vs. Jackson, Joseph H
34 Grover, Charlie Lost 1-2 vs. Parker, Michael
35 barclay, bradley Won 2-1 vs. Black, Dylan
36 Corwood, James Won 2-0 vs. Silver Ford, Graham A
37 Murray, Stephen A Lost 0-2 vs. macpherson, scott g
38 Ball, Nick Won 2-1 vs. Trindall, Matthew
39 Dawes, Laura M Won 2-0 vs. Cleak, James
40 Burden, Christopher A Lost 1-2 vs. Southcott, Guy
41 Pinder, Tim P Lost 1-2 vs. Purslow, Lee M
42 Sajgalik, Eduardo Won 2-1 vs. Jenkins, Ross
43 Orsini Jones, Marco Won 2-0 vs. lambourne, jack
44 HEATH, BEN Lost 1-2 vs. Dingler, Martin
Roberts, John * BYE *
Theobald, Mark C * BYE *
Marsden, Alex * BYE *
Wright, Kyle * BYE *
Quinn, Andrew J * BYE *
Hauchard, Francois * BYE *

2011 Great Britain National Championship - Round 10 Standings

Rank Player Points OMW%
1 Hannah, Jamie 27 65.28%
2 Purslow, Lee M 25 63.76%
3 Pinder, Tim P 24 64.33%
4 Duignan, Thomas M 24 64.04%
5 Dunn, William R 24 62.28%
6 Penton*, Dominic 24 59.66%
7 Parker, Sebastian 24 59.39%
8 Lee, Wenjie 24 57.57%
9 Rickell, Mark D 24 54.28%
10 Jackson, Joseph H 24 51.38%
11 Scoones, Ben 22 62.52%
12 Aylett, Mark 21 69.70%
13 Royde, Daniel 21 66.11%
14 Appleyard, Rob 21 63.17%
15 Mitchell-Burns, Jack 21 61.41%
16 Parker, Michael 21 61.23%
17 Gwynne, Matthew 21 60.66%
18 Randle, Jonathan 21 60.04%
19 Fletcher, Joe 21 58.33%
20 Harborne, Daniel J 21 58.19%
21 Orsini Jones, Marco 21 58.04%
22 Catton, Rob 21 57.28%
23 barclay, bradley 21 56.66%
24 Oliver, Carrie H 21 56.33%
25 Sajgalik, Eduardo 21 56.33%
26 Reeve, Thomas D 21 56.04%
27 Copping, Aaron 21 54.66%
28 Blake, Kevin 21 54.04%
29 Savage, Jason P 21 53.66%
30 macpherson, scott g 21 50.26%
31 Grover, Charlie 21 46.95%
32 Smith, Richard T 21 46.70%
33 Buchanan, Andrew G 19 55.75%
34 Taylor, Nicholas 18 65.33%
35 Johnson, Matthew 18 64.38%
36 Lim, Timothy 18 63.00%
37 lambourne, jack 18 60.33%
38 Greenwood, David M 18 59.22%
39 Marsh, Tom 18 57.72%
40 Doropoulos, Marios-Isidoros 18 57.50%
41 Hughes, Edward 18 57.06%
42 Bains, Steve 18 56.66%
43 Voisey, Mark 18 56.32%
44 Black, Dylan 18 54.39%
45 Murray, Stephen A 18 53.95%
46 Gower, Paul J 18 53.41%
47 Sanders, Benjamin M 18 52.61%
48 Theobald, Mark C 18 52.29%
49 Goldsworthy, Glenn 18 52.28%
50 Quinn, Andrew J 18 52.16%
51 Ross, Edward J 18 51.95%
52 Dingler, Martin 18 51.95%
53 Silcock, Ross 18 50.57%
54 Choca, Joao M 18 50.15%
55 Foster, James 18 49.65%
56 Brown, MIKEY D 18 49.15%
57 Corwood, James 18 48.95%
58 Rickarby, Thomas 18 47.61%
59 Ball, Nick 18 47.17%
60 Southcott, Guy 18 46.00%
61 Bland, Richard J 18 41.79%
62 SAUCET, SIMON 16 55.20%
63 Setsompop, Mingrerk 16 52.23%
64 Hagan, Jonathan 16 51.46%
65 Goode, James M 16 49.59%
66 Jenkins, Ross 15 64.66%
67 Wright, Kyle 15 61.11%
68 Lip, Quinton 15 59.28%
69 Dawes, Laura M 15 57.91%
70 Barnett, Adam M 15 57.23%
71 HEATH, BEN 15 56.66%
72 Atrill, Ian R 15 56.61%
73 Cox, Simon 15 56.38%
74 Brown, Gareth S 15 54.77%
75 Watkins-Field, John-James 15 54.63%
76 Roberts, John 15 52.16%
77 Chilcott, James 15 51.95%
78 Maxwell, Michael 15 51.60%
79 Samra, Baljeet 15 51.16%
80 Burden, Christopher A 15 49.23%
81 Hauchard, Francois 15 48.20%
82 Russell, Jason P 15 47.08%
83 Mills, James R 15 46.91%
84 Riley, Mark 15 46.28%
85 Trindall, Matthew 15 42.43%
86 Wilson, Ed c 15 42.36%
87 Hensley, Carl D 15 40.00%
88 Bevan, David J 13 55.80%
89 Fisher, Matthew K 12 65.98%
90 Kettle, Jack 12 63.26%
91 Rouse, Andrew T 12 61.90%
92 Knight, Mark 12 61.81%
93 Keenan, Stephen 12 60.11%
94 Green, Ken H 12 59.52%
95 Silver Ford, Graham A 12 53.66%
96 Ravenshear, Stuart 12 53.27%
97 Tompsett, Paul P 12 53.00%
98 Cullyer, Andy 12 49.31%
99 Adams, Graeme 12 48.51%
100 biddle, aaron 12 47.51%
101 Bullough, James E 12 46.59%
102 Richardson, Thom 12 43.89%
103 Marsden, Alex 12 40.83%
104 Slowinski, Lukasz 10 57.14%
105 Young, Paul 9 66.66%
106 Mottram, Peter J 9 65.30%
107 Atherton, Carl 9 61.22%
108 Graziano, Nicolo 9 59.86%
109 Eyre, Steven 9 57.82%
110 Clapton, Chris J 9 56.66%
111 Behean, Tom 9 56.46%
112 Lailey, Mark J 9 55.37%
113 Sylvester, Martin R 9 55.00%
114 Hazlehurst, Tim S 9 53.12%
115 John, Chris 9 52.38%
116 Bales, Cyrus R 9 51.02%
117 Turner, Simon L 9 50.92%
118 Sincock, Daniel 9 49.65%
119 Vincent, Chris 9 48.97%
120 Kyriazis, Ioannis K 9 48.97%
121 Parker, Matt R 9 48.28%
122 Cleak, James 9 47.40%
123 Harris, Paul D 9 47.22%
124 Tinsley, Robert 9 47.02%
125 Fraser, Adrian 9 46.93%
126 McHugh, Adam 9 46.37%
127 Smyth, Rob 9 45.57%
128 Hogg, Chris 9 44.48%
129 Greene, Mark 9 44.44%
130 KENNERLEY, GRAEME 9 41.49%
131 Jiang, Shuo 9 40.74%
132 Wright, Stuart D 7 50.92%
133 Cornell, Keith N 6 64.58%
134 Norris, Pete 6 62.50%
135 Batten, Max S 6 61.33%
136 Alexander, Jon 6 59.25%
137 Light, Matt 6 58.66%
138 McLeod, Lewis 6 55.55%
139 Martin, Quentin 6 55.55%
140 Scarr, Owen 6 54.76%
141 Horwood, Barry D 6 53.33%
142 Biddle, Mark A 6 50.79%
143 Thanangadan, James P 6 50.66%
144 Devine, Andrew 6 50.00%
145 Yates, Nathan 6 50.00%
146 Edwards, Andrew 6 50.00%
147 Hodgson, Paul 6 48.97%
148 Coates, Richard S 6 48.29%
149 Gamble, Ben 6 48.14%
150 Gardner, Daniel 6 47.22%
151 Rodway, Joe J 6 44.44%
152 Dunn, Christian Z 6 42.17%
153 Lafferty, Ben P 6 38.88%
154 Pirouet, Ian T 6 38.88%
155 Foster, Joe M 4 47.02%
156 quarmby, mark a 3 58.33%
157 Bateman, Patrick F 3 56.25%
158 Samra, MANVEER S 3 54.66%
159 Connolly, Bryan 3 52.77%
160 Henshaw, Christopher j 3 52.08%
161 Nonis, Paul 3 52.00%
162 Mitchell, Scott 3 48.14%
163 Mackie, Louis 3 47.91%
164 Roebuck, Alex N 3 47.22%
165 Simmonds, Cameron 3 46.66%
166 Jemmett, John 3 46.66%
167 Mcintyre, Graeme f 3 45.83%
168 Debenham, Owen M 3 45.83%
169 Beaver, Paul 3 45.33%
170 Fairweather, Dave 3 43.75%
171 James, Russell A 3 41.66%
172 Orsini Jones, Matteo 3 41.66%
173 Barnes, Matt J 3 38.88%
174 Masetti, Nick 1 47.91%
175 Marlow, Jim 0 75.00%
176 Keen, Jason K 0 75.00%
177 Hyde, Rik 0 66.66%
178 McKeegan, Craig 0 55.55%
179 Hiscutt, Dan W 0 55.55%
180 Allingham, James 0 55.55%
181 Flannigan, Dominic 0 54.66%
182 Biltcliffe, Adam 0 50.00%
183 Merritt, Daniel 0 47.91%
184 Doropoulos, Nick 0 44.44%
185 Griffiths, Mark W 0 44.44%

2011 Great Britain National Championship - Round 9 Pairings

Table Player Points Opponent Points
37 Purslow, Lee M 22 vs. Parker, Sebastian 21
43 Hannah, Jamie 21 vs. Royde, Daniel 18
24 Gwynne, Matthew 21 vs. Scoones, Ben 19
9 Pinder, Tim P 21 vs. Aylett, Mark 21
13 Copping, Aaron 18 vs. Ross, Edward J 18
12 Greenwood, David M 18 vs. Penton*, Dominic 18
14 Grover, Charlie 18 vs. Buchanan, Andrew G 16
23 Duignan, Thomas M 18 vs. Johnson, Matthew 18
27 Jackson, Joseph H 18 vs. Oliver, Carrie H 18
25 Mitchell-Burns, Jack 18 vs. Hughes, Edward 18
46 Reeve, Thomas D 18 vs. Harborne, Daniel J 18
38 Dunn, William R 18 vs. Sajgalik, Eduardo 18
45 Randle, Jonathan 18 vs. Lee, Wenjie 18
44 Lim, Timothy 18 vs. Rickell, Mark D 18
42 Setsompop, Mingrerk 16 vs. Parker, Michael 15
17 Corwood, James 15 vs. Foster, James 15
18 Murray, Stephen A 15 vs. Brown, MIKEY D 15
15 Doropoulos, Marios-Isidoros 15 vs. Voisey, Mark 15
11 Lip, Quinton 15 vs. lambourne, jack 15
2 Cox, Simon 15 vs. barclay, bradley 15
3 Watkins-Field, John-James 15 vs. Savage, Jason P 15
10 Appleyard, Rob 15 vs. Jenkins, Ross 15
47 Goldsworthy, Glenn 15 vs. HEATH, BEN 15
26 Gower, Paul J 15 vs. Barnett, Adam M 15
32 macpherson, scott g 15 vs. Atrill, Ian R 15
33 Smith, Richard T 15 vs. Ball, Nick 15
29 Brown, Gareth S 15 vs. Catton, Rob 15
39 Taylor, Nicholas 15 vs. Orsini Jones, Marco 15
30 Sanders, Benjamin M 15 vs. Black, Dylan 15
40 Quinn, Andrew J 15 vs. Fletcher, Joe 15
41 Dingler, Martin 15 vs. Blake, Kevin 15
28 Goode, James M 13 vs. Wright, Kyle 12
19 SAUCET, SIMON 13 vs. Hagan, Jonathan 13
4 Rickarby, Thomas 12 vs. biddle, aaron 12
7 Wilson, Ed c 12 vs. Burden, Christopher A 12
5 Hauchard, Francois 12 vs. Riley, Mark 12
6 Russell, Jason P 12 vs. Samra, Baljeet 12
8 Hensley, Carl D 12 vs. Bland, Richard J 12
1 Theobald, Mark C 12 vs. Knight, Mark 12
20 Silcock, Ross 12 vs. Dawes, Laura M 12
16 Chilcott, James 12 vs. Roberts, John 12
31 Silver Ford, Graham A 12 vs. Choca, Joao M 12
35 Southcott, Guy 12 vs. Maxwell, Michael 12
22 Marsden, Alex 9 vs. Hogg, Chris 6
36 Richardson, Thom 9 vs. Jiang, Shuo 9
21 Parker, Matt R 9 vs. Adams, Graeme 9
34 Tompsett, Paul P 9 vs. Cleak, James 9
Mills, James R 12 * BYE * Pod 10
Bains, Steve 12 * BYE * Pod 8
Trindall, Matthew 12 * BYE * Pod 11
Marsh, Tom 12 * BYE * Pod 6

2011 Great Britain National Championship - Round 9 Results

Table Player Result Opponent
1 Theobald, Mark C Won 2-1 vs. Knight, Mark
2 Cox, Simon Lost 1-2 vs. barclay, bradley
3 Watkins-Field, John-James Lost 0-2 vs. Savage, Jason P
4 Rickarby, Thomas Won 2-1 vs. biddle, aaron
5 Hauchard, Francois Lost 0-2 vs. Riley, Mark
6 Russell, Jason P Lost 0-2 vs. Samra, Baljeet
7 Wilson, Ed c Lost 1-2 vs. Burden, Christopher A
8 Hensley, Carl D Lost 0-2 vs. Bland, Richard J
9 Pinder, Tim P Won 2-1 vs. Aylett, Mark
10 Appleyard, Rob Won 2-1 vs. Jenkins, Ross
11 Lip, Quinton Lost 0-2 vs. lambourne, jack
12 Greenwood, David M Lost 0-2 vs. Penton*, Dominic
13 Copping, Aaron Won 2-1 vs. Ross, Edward J
14 Grover, Charlie Won 2-1 vs. Buchanan, Andrew G
15 Doropoulos, Marios-Isidoros Won 2-1 vs. Voisey, Mark
16 Chilcott, James Won 2-0 vs. Roberts, John
17 Corwood, James Lost 0-2 vs. Foster, James
18 Murray, Stephen A Won 2-0 vs. Brown, MIKEY D
19 SAUCET, SIMON Won 2-0 vs. Hagan, Jonathan
20 Silcock, Ross Won 2-1 vs. Dawes, Laura M
21 Parker, Matt R Lost 1-2 vs. Adams, Graeme
22 Marsden, Alex Lost 0-2 vs. Hogg, Chris
23 Duignan, Thomas M Won 2-0 vs. Johnson, Matthew
24 Gwynne, Matthew Lost 1-2 vs. Scoones, Ben
25 Mitchell-Burns, Jack Won 2-0 vs. Hughes, Edward
26 Gower, Paul J Won 2-0 vs. Barnett, Adam M
27 Jackson, Joseph H Won 2-0 vs. Oliver, Carrie H
28 Goode, James M Won 2-1 vs. Wright, Kyle
29 Brown, Gareth S Lost 1-2 vs. Catton, Rob
30 Sanders, Benjamin M Lost 0-2 vs. Black, Dylan
31 Silver Ford, Graham A Lost 1-2 vs. Choca, Joao M
32 macpherson, scott g Won 2-1 vs. Atrill, Ian R
33 Smith, Richard T Won 2-1 vs. Ball, Nick
34 Tompsett, Paul P Won 2-0 vs. Cleak, James
35 Southcott, Guy Won 2-1 vs. Maxwell, Michael
36 Richardson, Thom Won 2-1 vs. Jiang, Shuo
37 Purslow, Lee M Lost 0-2 vs. Parker, Sebastian
38 Dunn, William R Won 2-0 vs. Sajgalik, Eduardo
39 Taylor, Nicholas Lost 0-2 vs. Orsini Jones, Marco
40 Quinn, Andrew J Lost 0-2 vs. Fletcher, Joe
41 Dingler, Martin Lost 0-2 vs. Blake, Kevin
42 Setsompop, Mingrerk Lost 0-2 vs. Parker, Michael
43 Hannah, Jamie Won 2-0 vs. Royde, Daniel
44 Lim, Timothy Lost 0-2 vs. Rickell, Mark D
45 Randle, Jonathan Lost 1-2 vs. Lee, Wenjie
46 Reeve, Thomas D Lost 0-2 vs. Harborne, Daniel J
47 Goldsworthy, Glenn Won 2-0 vs. HEATH, BEN
Mills, James R * BYE *
Bains, Steve * BYE *
Trindall, Matthew * BYE *
Marsh, Tom * BYE *

2011 Great Britain National Championship - Round 9 Standings

Rank Player Points OMW%
1 Hannah, Jamie 24 64.02%
2 Pinder, Tim P 24 62.96%
3 Parker, Sebastian 24 58.25%
4 Purslow, Lee M 22 62.90%
5 Scoones, Ben 22 61.16%
6 Aylett, Mark 21 71.48%
7 Duignan, Thomas M 21 64.37%
8 Dunn, William R 21 61.96%
9 Mitchell-Burns, Jack 21 59.10%
10 Gwynne, Matthew 21 58.43%
11 Penton*, Dominic 21 58.02%
12 Lee, Wenjie 21 55.20%
13 Harborne, Daniel J 21 55.02%
14 Rickell, Mark D 21 54.55%
15 Copping, Aaron 21 53.70%
16 Jackson, Joseph H 21 48.94%
17 Grover, Charlie 21 43.98%
18 Royde, Daniel 18 68.31%
19 Appleyard, Rob 18 64.43%
20 Johnson, Matthew 18 64.37%
21 Lim, Timothy 18 64.19%
22 Parker, Michael 18 62.19%
23 Orsini Jones, Marco 18 61.08%
24 Randle, Jonathan 18 60.67%
25 lambourne, jack 18 59.25%
26 Sajgalik, Eduardo 18 59.25%
27 Fletcher, Joe 18 58.02%
28 Catton, Rob 18 57.84%
29 Greenwood, David M 18 56.79%
30 Hughes, Edward 18 56.61%
31 Oliver, Carrie H 18 55.55%
32 barclay, bradley 18 55.55%
33 Doropoulos, Marios-Isidoros 18 55.17%
34 Reeve, Thomas D 18 54.62%
35 Gower, Paul J 18 53.79%
36 Savage, Jason P 18 53.70%
37 Black, Dylan 18 53.18%
38 Blake, Kevin 18 52.64%
39 Goldsworthy, Glenn 18 52.29%
40 Murray, Stephen A 18 50.44%
41 macpherson, scott g 18 50.29%
42 Ross, Edward J 18 49.20%
43 Foster, James 18 48.25%
44 Smith, Richard T 18 44.76%
45 Buchanan, Andrew G 16 59.92%
46 SAUCET, SIMON 16 53.85%
47 Setsompop, Mingrerk 16 51.91%
48 Goode, James M 16 48.55%
49 Taylor, Nicholas 15 64.81%
50 Jenkins, Ross 15 64.19%
51 Marsh, Tom 15 62.30%
52 Lip, Quinton 15 60.31%
53 Voisey, Mark 15 59.36%
54 Barnett, Adam M 15 57.23%
55 HEATH, BEN 15 57.22%
56 Bains, Steve 15 57.14%
57 Cox, Simon 15 56.88%
58 Atrill, Ian R 15 55.37%
59 Brown, Gareth S 15 54.32%
60 Dingler, Martin 15 53.40%
61 Quinn, Andrew J 15 52.91%
62 Theobald, Mark C 15 52.91%
63 Sanders, Benjamin M 15 52.91%
64 Silcock, Ross 15 52.73%
65 Watkins-Field, John-James 15 52.57%
66 Chilcott, James 15 51.67%
67 Corwood, James 15 50.44%
68 Samra, Baljeet 15 50.10%
69 Choca, Joao M 15 49.97%
70 Brown, MIKEY D 15 49.55%
71 Rickarby, Thomas 15 48.58%
72 Ball, Nick 15 47.72%
73 Mills, James R 15 46.75%
74 Burden, Christopher A 15 46.56%
75 Riley, Mark 15 45.91%
76 Southcott, Guy 15 45.18%
77 Bland, Richard J 15 41.46%
78 Trindall, Matthew 15 40.14%
79 Bevan, David J 13 55.80%
80 Hagan, Jonathan 13 53.59%
81 Fisher, Matthew K 12 65.98%
82 Wright, Kyle 12 63.78%
83 Kettle, Jack 12 63.26%
84 Dawes, Laura M 12 62.85%
85 Rouse, Andrew T 12 61.90%
86 Knight, Mark 12 61.81%
87 Keenan, Stephen 12 60.11%
88 Green, Ken H 12 59.52%
89 Roberts, John 12 54.14%
90 Silver Ford, Graham A 12 53.70%
91 Ravenshear, Stuart 12 53.27%
92 Tompsett, Paul P 12 53.08%
93 Maxwell, Michael 12 50.55%
94 Hauchard, Francois 12 49.55%
95 Cullyer, Andy 12 49.31%
96 biddle, aaron 12 47.51%
97 Russell, Jason P 12 47.37%
98 Bullough, James E 12 46.59%
99 Adams, Graeme 12 46.52%
100 Wilson, Ed c 12 44.44%
101 Richardson, Thom 12 42.16%
102 Hensley, Carl D 12 38.88%
103 Slowinski, Lukasz 10 57.14%
104 Young, Paul 9 66.66%
105 Mottram, Peter J 9 65.30%
106 Atherton, Carl 9 61.22%
107 Graziano, Nicolo 9 59.86%
108 Eyre, Steven 9 57.82%
109 Clapton, Chris J 9 56.66%
110 Behean, Tom 9 56.46%
111 Lailey, Mark J 9 55.37%
112 Sylvester, Martin R 9 55.00%
113 Hazlehurst, Tim S 9 53.12%
114 John, Chris 9 52.38%
115 Bales, Cyrus R 9 51.02%
116 Turner, Simon L 9 50.92%
117 Sincock, Daniel 9 49.65%
118 Vincent, Chris 9 48.97%
119 Kyriazis, Ioannis K 9 48.97%
120 Harris, Paul D 9 47.22%
121 Parker, Matt R 9 47.14%
122 Tinsley, Robert 9 47.02%
123 Fraser, Adrian 9 46.93%
124 McHugh, Adam 9 46.37%
125 Cleak, James 9 45.83%
126 Smyth, Rob 9 45.57%
127 Greene, Mark 9 44.44%
128 Marsden, Alex 9 41.66%
129 KENNERLEY, GRAEME 9 41.49%
130 Jiang, Shuo 9 40.74%
131 Hogg, Chris 9 40.60%
132 Wright, Stuart D 7 50.92%
133 Cornell, Keith N 6 64.58%
134 Norris, Pete 6 62.50%
135 Batten, Max S 6 61.33%
136 Alexander, Jon 6 59.25%
137 Light, Matt 6 58.66%
138 McLeod, Lewis 6 55.55%
139 Martin, Quentin 6 55.55%
140 Scarr, Owen 6 54.76%
141 Horwood, Barry D 6 53.33%
142 Biddle, Mark A 6 50.79%
143 Thanangadan, James P 6 50.66%
144 Devine, Andrew 6 50.00%
145 Yates, Nathan 6 50.00%
146 Edwards, Andrew 6 50.00%
147 Hodgson, Paul 6 48.97%
148 Coates, Richard S 6 48.29%
149 Gamble, Ben 6 48.14%
150 Gardner, Daniel 6 47.22%
151 Rodway, Joe J 6 44.44%
152 Dunn, Christian Z 6 42.17%
153 Lafferty, Ben P 6 38.88%
154 Pirouet, Ian T 6 38.88%
155 Foster, Joe M 4 47.02%
156 quarmby, mark a 3 58.33%
157 Bateman, Patrick F 3 56.25%
158 Samra, MANVEER S 3 54.66%
159 Connolly, Bryan 3 52.77%
160 Henshaw, Christopher j 3 52.08%
161 Nonis, Paul 3 52.00%
162 Mitchell, Scott 3 48.14%
163 Mackie, Louis 3 47.91%
164 Roebuck, Alex N 3 47.22%
165 Simmonds, Cameron 3 46.66%
166 Jemmett, John 3 46.66%
167 Mcintyre, Graeme f 3 45.83%
168 Debenham, Owen M 3 45.83%
169 Beaver, Paul 3 45.33%
170 Fairweather, Dave 3 43.75%
171 James, Russell A 3 41.66%
172 Orsini Jones, Matteo 3 41.66%
173 Barnes, Matt J 3 38.88%
174 Masetti, Nick 1 47.91%
175 Marlow, Jim 0 75.00%
176 Keen, Jason K 0 75.00%
177 Hyde, Rik 0 66.66%
178 McKeegan, Craig 0 55.55%
179 Hiscutt, Dan W 0 55.55%
180 Allingham, James 0 55.55%
181 Flannigan, Dominic 0 54.66%
182 Biltcliffe, Adam 0 50.00%
183 Merritt, Daniel 0 47.91%
184 Doropoulos, Nick 0 44.44%
185 Griffiths, Mark W 0 44.44%

2011 Great Britain National Championship - Round 8 Pairings

Table Player Points Opponent Points
3 Aylett, Mark 21 vs. Purslow, Lee M 19
32 Gwynne, Matthew 18 vs. Sajgalik, Eduardo 18
31 Duignan, Thomas M 18 vs. Hannah, Jamie 18
43 Pinder, Tim P 18 vs. Royde, Daniel 18
18 Rickell, Mark D 18 vs. Scoones, Ben 16
17 Parker, Sebastian 18 vs. Johnson, Matthew 18
34 Fletcher, Joe 15 vs. Penton*, Dominic 15
33 Lip, Quinton 15 vs. Hughes, Edward 15
21 Blake, Kevin 15 vs. Oliver, Carrie H 15
36 Grover, Charlie 15 vs. Goode, James M 13
19 Randle, Jonathan 15 vs. lambourne, jack 15
20 Greenwood, David M 15 vs. Barnett, Adam M 15
35 Ross, Edward J 15 vs. Dingler, Martin 15
45 Taylor, Nicholas 15 vs. Lee, Wenjie 15
47 Copping, Aaron 15 vs. Goldsworthy, Glenn 15
7 Jackson, Joseph H 15 vs. HEATH, BEN 15
46 Reeve, Thomas D 15 vs. Quinn, Andrew J 15
44 Lim, Timothy 15 vs. Jenkins, Ross 15
5 Mitchell-Burns, Jack 15 vs. Orsini Jones, Marco 15
6 Gower, Paul J 15 vs. Harborne, Daniel J 15
4 Dunn, William R 15 vs. Appleyard, Rob 15
48 Setsompop, Mingrerk 13 vs. Wright, Kyle 12
8 Buchanan, Andrew G 13 vs. Bevan, David J 13
11 Savage, Jason P 12 vs. Ravenshear, Stuart 12
13 Trindall, Matthew 12 vs. SAUCET, SIMON 10
9 Knight, Mark 12 vs. Brown, Gareth S 12
10 barclay, bradley 12 vs. Bains, Steve 12
12 biddle, aaron 12 vs. Brown, MIKEY D 12
49 Keenan, Stephen 12 vs. Catton, Rob 12
25 Choca, Joao M 12 vs. Corwood, James 12
22 Marsh, Tom 12 vs. Parker, Michael 12
39 Silver Ford, Graham A 12 vs. Foster, James 12
23 Green, Ken H 12 vs. Doropoulos, Marios-Isidoros 12
26 Atrill, Ian R 12 vs. Mills, James R 12
27 Hauchard, Francois 12 vs. Smith, Richard T 12
40 Murray, Stephen A 12 vs. Rickarby, Thomas 12
37 Voisey, Mark 12 vs. Theobald, Mark C 12
24 Chilcott, James 12 vs. Cox, Simon 12
38 Roberts, John 12 vs. Sanders, Benjamin M 12
41 Riley, Mark 12 vs. Ball, Nick 12
42 Samra, Baljeet 9 vs. Hazlehurst, Tim S 9
29 Parker, Matt R 9 vs. Southcott, Guy 9
30 Jiang, Shuo 9 vs. Hensley, Carl D 9
28 Silcock, Ross 9 vs. Tompsett, Paul P 9
16 Bland, Richard J 9 vs. Richardson, Thom 9
15 Tinsley, Robert 9 vs. Maxwell, Michael 9
14 Cleak, James 9 vs. Russell, Jason P 9
1 Burden, Christopher A 9 vs. Adams, Graeme 9
2 Marsden, Alex 6 vs. Foster, Joe M 4
Black, Dylan 12 * BYE * Pod 8
Watkins-Field, John-James 12 * BYE * Pod 9
Hagan, Jonathan 10 * BYE * Pod 11
macpherson, scott g 12 * BYE * Pod 10
Hogg, Chris 3 * BYE * Pod 14
Dawes, Laura M 9 * BYE * Pod 12
Wilson, Ed c 9 * BYE * Pod 13

2011 Great Britain National Championship - Round 8 Results

Table Player Result Opponent
1 Burden, Christopher A Won 2-1 vs. Adams, Graeme
2 Marsden, Alex Won 2-1 vs. Foster, Joe M
3 Aylett, Mark Lost 1-2 vs. Purslow, Lee M
4 Dunn, William R Won 2-1 vs. Appleyard, Rob
5 Mitchell-Burns, Jack Won 2-0 vs. Orsini Jones, Marco
6 Gower, Paul J Lost 0-2 vs. Harborne, Daniel J
7 Jackson, Joseph H Won 2-1 vs. HEATH, BEN
8 Buchanan, Andrew G Won 2-1 vs. Bevan, David J
9 Knight, Mark Lost 0-2 vs. Brown, Gareth S
10 barclay, bradley Won 2-1 vs. Bains, Steve
11 Savage, Jason P Won 2-1 vs. Ravenshear, Stuart
12 biddle, aaron Lost 1-2 vs. Brown, MIKEY D
13 Trindall, Matthew Lost 1-2 vs. SAUCET, SIMON
14 Cleak, James Lost 0-2 vs. Russell, Jason P
15 Tinsley, Robert Lost 0-2 vs. Maxwell, Michael
16 Bland, Richard J Won 2-1 vs. Richardson, Thom
17 Parker, Sebastian Won 2-0 vs. Johnson, Matthew
18 Rickell, Mark D Lost 0-2 vs. Scoones, Ben
19 Randle, Jonathan Won 2-0 vs. lambourne, jack
20 Greenwood, David M Won 2-0 vs. Barnett, Adam M
21 Blake, Kevin Lost 0-2 vs. Oliver, Carrie H
22 Marsh, Tom Lost 1-2 vs. Parker, Michael
23 Green, Ken H Lost 1-2 vs. Doropoulos, Marios-Isidoros
24 Chilcott, James Lost 1-2 vs. Cox, Simon
25 Choca, Joao M Lost 1-2 vs. Corwood, James
26 Atrill, Ian R Won 2-1 vs. Mills, James R
27 Hauchard, Francois Lost 0-2 vs. Smith, Richard T
28 Silcock, Ross Won 2-0 vs. Tompsett, Paul P
29 Parker, Matt R Lost 1-2 vs. Southcott, Guy
30 Jiang, Shuo Lost 0-2 vs. Hensley, Carl D
31 Duignan, Thomas M Lost 0-2 vs. Hannah, Jamie
32 Gwynne, Matthew Won 2-1 vs. Sajgalik, Eduardo
33 Lip, Quinton Lost 1-2 vs. Hughes, Edward
34 Fletcher, Joe Lost 0-2 vs. Penton*, Dominic
35 Ross, Edward J Won 2-0 vs. Dingler, Martin
36 Grover, Charlie Won 2-0 vs. Goode, James M
37 Voisey, Mark Won 2-0 vs. Theobald, Mark C
38 Roberts, John Lost 1-2 vs. Sanders, Benjamin M
39 Silver Ford, Graham A Lost 1-2 vs. Foster, James
40 Murray, Stephen A Won 2-1 vs. Rickarby, Thomas
41 Riley, Mark Lost 0-2 vs. Ball, Nick
42 Samra, Baljeet Won 2-0 vs. Hazlehurst, Tim S
43 Pinder, Tim P Won 2-0 vs. Royde, Daniel
44 Lim, Timothy Won 2-1 vs. Jenkins, Ross
45 Taylor, Nicholas Lost 0-2 vs. Lee, Wenjie
46 Reeve, Thomas D Won 2-1 vs. Quinn, Andrew J
47 Copping, Aaron Won 2-0 vs. Goldsworthy, Glenn
48 Setsompop, Mingrerk Won 2-0 vs. Wright, Kyle
49 Keenan, Stephen Lost 0-2 vs. Catton, Rob
Black, Dylan * BYE *
Watkins-Field, John-James * BYE *
Hagan, Jonathan * BYE *
macpherson, scott g * BYE *
Hogg, Chris * BYE *
Dawes, Laura M * BYE *
Wilson, Ed c * BYE *

2011 Great Britain National Championship - Round 8 Standings

Rank Player Points OMW%
1 Purslow, Lee M 22 61.16%
2 Aylett, Mark 21 72.02%
3 Hannah, Jamie 21 66.29%
4 Pinder, Tim P 21 62.50%
5 Parker, Sebastian 21 61.08%
6 Gwynne, Matthew 21 54.16%
7 Scoones, Ben 19 57.81%
8 Royde, Daniel 18 68.75%
9 Dunn, William R 18 64.73%
10 Lim, Timothy 18 64.06%
11 Johnson, Matthew 18 63.91%
12 Duignan, Thomas M 18 62.87%
13 Randle, Jonathan 18 59.74%
14 Sajgalik, Eduardo 18 58.85%
15 Hughes, Edward 18 57.96%
16 Penton*, Dominic 18 56.77%
17 Mitchell-Burns, Jack 18 56.77%
18 Lee, Wenjie 18 56.02%
19 Reeve, Thomas D 18 53.80%
20 Greenwood, David M 18 53.64%
21 Copping, Aaron 18 53.64%
22 Harborne, Daniel J 18 53.05%
23 Oliver, Carrie H 18 52.60%
24 Rickell, Mark D 18 51.71%
25 Jackson, Joseph H 18 49.85%
26 Ross, Edward J 18 48.06%
27 Grover, Charlie 18 42.64%
28 Buchanan, Andrew G 16 58.85%
29 Setsompop, Mingrerk 16 49.77%
30 Jenkins, Ross 15 67.70%
31 Appleyard, Rob 15 66.81%
32 Taylor, Nicholas 15 65.10%
33 Parker, Michael 15 62.79%
34 Lip, Quinton 15 61.60%
35 Orsini Jones, Marco 15 60.78%
36 lambourne, jack 15 60.41%
37 Voisey, Mark 15 59.15%
38 Catton, Rob 15 58.48%
39 Brown, Gareth S 15 57.29%
40 Barnett, Adam M 15 56.91%
41 Doropoulos, Marios-Isidoros 15 56.91%
42 barclay, bradley 15 56.77%
43 Quinn, Andrew J 15 56.39%
44 Fletcher, Joe 15 55.72%
45 Black, Dylan 15 54.69%
46 Cox, Simon 15 54.33%
47 HEATH, BEN 15 54.28%
48 Savage, Jason P 15 53.64%
49 Gower, Paul J 15 53.57%
50 Blake, Kevin 15 53.49%
51 Sanders, Benjamin M 15 53.27%
52 Dingler, Martin 15 52.96%
53 Atrill, Ian R 15 51.71%
54 Corwood, James 15 51.19%
55 Goldsworthy, Glenn 15 50.66%
56 macpherson, scott g 15 50.34%
57 Watkins-Field, John-James 15 50.17%
58 Murray, Stephen A 15 49.62%
59 Foster, James 15 49.25%
60 Brown, MIKEY D 15 46.72%
61 Ball, Nick 15 44.49%
62 Smith, Richard T 15 44.21%
63 SAUCET, SIMON 13 56.99%
64 Bevan, David J 13 55.80%
65 Hagan, Jonathan 13 54.50%
66 Goode, James M 13 47.50%
67 Wright, Kyle 12 67.18%
68 Fisher, Matthew K 12 65.98%
69 Marsh, Tom 12 64.21%
70 Kettle, Jack 12 63.26%
71 Dawes, Laura M 12 62.91%
72 Knight, Mark 12 62.70%
73 Rouse, Andrew T 12 61.90%
74 Keenan, Stephen 12 60.11%
75 Green, Ken H 12 59.52%
76 Bains, Steve 12 56.54%
77 Roberts, John 12 55.87%
78 Theobald, Mark C 12 55.35%
79 Silver Ford, Graham A 12 55.20%
80 Silcock, Ross 12 54.46%
81 Chilcott, James 12 54.31%
82 Choca, Joao M 12 53.49%
83 Ravenshear, Stuart 12 53.27%
84 Mills, James R 12 51.04%
85 Cullyer, Andy 12 49.31%
86 Rickarby, Thomas 12 49.28%
87 Maxwell, Michael 12 48.88%
88 biddle, aaron 12 48.55%
89 Samra, Baljeet 12 48.43%
90 Russell, Jason P 12 47.39%
91 Burden, Christopher A 12 47.17%
92 Hauchard, Francois 12 46.72%
93 Bullough, James E 12 46.59%
94 Southcott, Guy 12 46.14%
95 Riley, Mark 12 45.98%
96 Wilson, Ed c 12 43.75%
97 Bland, Richard J 12 40.05%
98 Trindall, Matthew 12 40.02%
99 Hensley, Carl D 12 36.30%
100 Slowinski, Lukasz 10 57.14%
101 Young, Paul 9 66.66%
102 Mottram, Peter J 9 65.30%
103 Atherton, Carl 9 61.22%
104 Graziano, Nicolo 9 59.86%
105 Eyre, Steven 9 57.82%
106 Clapton, Chris J 9 56.66%
107 Behean, Tom 9 56.46%
108 Tompsett, Paul P 9 55.72%
109 Lailey, Mark J 9 55.37%
110 Sylvester, Martin R 9 55.00%
111 Hazlehurst, Tim S 9 53.12%
112 John, Chris 9 52.38%
113 Bales, Cyrus R 9 51.02%
114 Turner, Simon L 9 50.92%
115 Sincock, Daniel 9 49.65%
116 Adams, Graeme 9 49.40%
117 Vincent, Chris 9 48.97%
118 Kyriazis, Ioannis K 9 48.97%
119 Cleak, James 9 48.80%
120 Parker, Matt R 9 47.54%
121 Harris, Paul D 9 47.22%
122 Tinsley, Robert 9 47.02%
123 Fraser, Adrian 9 46.93%
124 McHugh, Adam 9 46.37%
125 Smyth, Rob 9 45.57%
126 Greene, Mark 9 44.44%
127 Marsden, Alex 9 42.26%
128 Richardson, Thom 9 42.03%
129 KENNERLEY, GRAEME 9 41.49%
130 Jiang, Shuo 9 41.14%
131 Wright, Stuart D 7 50.92%
132 Cornell, Keith N 6 64.58%
133 Norris, Pete 6 62.50%
134 Batten, Max S 6 61.33%
135 Alexander, Jon 6 59.25%
136 Light, Matt 6 58.66%
137 McLeod, Lewis 6 55.55%
138 Martin, Quentin 6 55.55%
139 Scarr, Owen 6 54.76%
140 Horwood, Barry D 6 53.33%
141 Biddle, Mark A 6 50.79%
142 Thanangadan, James P 6 50.66%
143 Devine, Andrew 6 50.00%
144 Yates, Nathan 6 50.00%
145 Edwards, Andrew 6 50.00%
146 Hodgson, Paul 6 48.97%
147 Coates, Richard S 6 48.29%
148 Gamble, Ben 6 48.14%
149 Gardner, Daniel 6 47.22%
150 Rodway, Joe J 6 44.44%
151 Dunn, Christian Z 6 42.17%
152 Hogg, Chris 6 41.83%
153 Lafferty, Ben P 6 38.88%
154 Pirouet, Ian T 6 38.88%
155 Foster, Joe M 4 47.02%
156 quarmby, mark a 3 58.33%
157 Bateman, Patrick F 3 56.25%
158 Samra, MANVEER S 3 54.66%
159 Connolly, Bryan 3 52.77%
160 Henshaw, Christopher j 3 52.08%
161 Nonis, Paul 3 52.00%
162 Mitchell, Scott 3 48.14%
163 Mackie, Louis 3 47.91%
164 Roebuck, Alex N 3 47.22%
165 Simmonds, Cameron 3 46.66%
166 Jemmett, John 3 46.66%
167 Mcintyre, Graeme f 3 45.83%
168 Debenham, Owen M 3 45.83%
169 Beaver, Paul 3 45.33%
170 Fairweather, Dave 3 43.75%
171 James, Russell A 3 41.66%
172 Orsini Jones, Matteo 3 41.66%
173 Barnes, Matt J 3 38.88%
174 Masetti, Nick 1 47.91%
175 Marlow, Jim 0 75.00%
176 Keen, Jason K 0 75.00%
177 Hyde, Rik 0 66.66%
178 McKeegan, Craig 0 55.55%
179 Hiscutt, Dan W 0 55.55%
180 Allingham, James 0 55.55%
181 Flannigan, Dominic 0 54.66%
182 Biltcliffe, Adam 0 50.00%
183 Merritt, Daniel 0 47.91%
184 Doropoulos, Nick 0 44.44%
185 Griffiths, Mark W 0 44.44%

2011 Great Britain National Championship - Round 7 Pairings

Table Player Points Opponent Points
42 Pinder, Tim P 18 vs. Aylett, Mark 18
60 Purslow, Lee M 16 vs. Appleyard, Rob 15
30 Goldsworthy, Glenn 15 vs. Rickell, Mark D 15
4 Johnson, Matthew 15 vs. Randle, Jonathan 15
5 Royde, Daniel 15 vs. Dunn, William R 15
6 Parker, Sebastian 15 vs. Lim, Timothy 15
29 Gwynne, Matthew 15 vs. Orsini Jones, Marco 15
8 Sajgalik, Eduardo 15 vs. Greenwood, David M 15
45 Mitchell-Burns, Jack 15 vs. Duignan, Thomas M 15
59 Hannah, Jamie 15 vs. Jenkins, Ross 15
64 Bevan, David J 13 vs. Scoones, Ben 13
28 Penton*, Dominic 12 vs. barclay, bradley 12
25 Kettle, Jack 12 vs. Lee, Wenjie 12
14 Copping, Aaron 12 vs. Cox, Simon 12
16 Rickarby, Thomas 12 vs. Fletcher, Joe 12
15 Dingler, Martin 12 vs. Chilcott, James 12
18 Grover, Charlie 12 vs. Ravenshear, Stuart 12
27 Catton, Rob 12 vs. Reeve, Thomas D 12
26 Brown, Gareth S 12 vs. Quinn, Andrew J 12
19 Mills, James R 12 vs. Setsompop, Mingrerk 10
33 Barnett, Adam M 12 vs. Doropoulos, Marios-Isidoros 12
12 Wright, Kyle 12 vs. Harborne, Daniel J 12
10 Ross, Edward J 12 vs. Silver Ford, Graham A 12
24 Parker, Michael 12 vs. Taylor, Nicholas 12
48 Roberts, John 12 vs. Gower, Paul J 12
55 Jackson, Joseph H 12 vs. Atrill, Ian R 12
61 Marsh, Tom 12 vs. Lip, Quinton 12
62 Fisher, Matthew K 12 vs. Oliver, Carrie H 12
43 Hughes, Edward 12 vs. Young, Paul 9
9 Rouse, Andrew T 12 vs. HEATH, BEN 12
46 lambourne, jack 12 vs. Theobald, Mark C 12
47 Blake, Kevin 12 vs. Black, Dylan 12
49 Buchanan, Andrew G 10 vs. Atherton, Carl 9
11 SAUCET, SIMON 10 vs. Knight, Mark 9
54 Goode, James M 10 vs. Samra, Baljeet 9
7 Green, Ken H 9 vs. Mottram, Peter J 9
21 Brown, MIKEY D 9 vs. Parker, Matt R 9
13 Watkins-Field, John-James 9 vs. Lailey, Mark J 9
22 Riley, Mark 9 vs. McHugh, Adam 9
2 Richardson, Thom 9 vs. Greene, Mark 6
17 Cullyer, Andy 9 vs. Southcott, Guy 9
32 John, Chris 9 vs. Sanders, Benjamin M 9
23 Jiang, Shuo 9 vs. Dunn, Christian Z 3
38 Behean, Tom 9 vs. Bullough, James E 9
44 Voisey, Mark 9 vs. Eyre, Steven 9
50 Graziano, Nicolo 9 vs. Corwood, James 9
51 Clapton, Chris J 9 vs. Silcock, Ross 6
52 Murray, Stephen A 9 vs. Dawes, Laura M 9
53 Ball, Nick 9 vs. Hazlehurst, Tim S 9
40 Hauchard, Francois 9 vs. Burden, Christopher A 9
39 Kyriazis, Ioannis K 9 vs. Hagan, Jonathan 7
56 Trindall, Matthew 9 vs. Sincock, Daniel 9
37 Maxwell, Michael 9 vs. Choca, Joao M 9
63 Savage, Jason P 9 vs. Tompsett, Paul P 9
34 Bales, Cyrus R 9 vs. macpherson, scott g 9
35 Fraser, Adrian 9 vs. Foster, James 9
36 Russell, Jason P 9 vs. Tinsley, Robert 6
31 Slowinski, Lukasz 7 vs. Scarr, Owen 6
58 Marsden, Alex 6 vs. Adams, Graeme 6
3 Hensley, Carl D 6 vs. Hogg, Chris 3
41 KENNERLEY, GRAEME 6 vs. Hodgson, Paul 6
57 biddle, aaron 6 vs. Foster, Joe M 4
20 Vincent, Chris 6 vs. Coates, Richard S 6
1 Smyth, Rob 6 vs. Biddle, Mark A 6
Smith, Richard T 9 * BYE * Pod 20
Bland, Richard J 6 * BYE * Pod 19
Cleak, James 6 * BYE * Pod 12
Bains, Steve 9 * BYE * Pod 7
Harris, Paul D 6 * BYE * Pod 14
Keenan, Stephen 9 * BYE * Pod 6
Wilson, Ed c 6 * BYE * Pod 15

2011 Great Britain National Championship - Round 7 Results

Table Player Result Opponent
1 Smyth, Rob Won 2-1 vs. Biddle, Mark A
2 Richardson, Thom Lost 1-2 vs. Greene, Mark
3 Hensley, Carl D Won 2-0 vs. Hogg, Chris
4 Johnson, Matthew Won 2-0 vs. Randle, Jonathan
5 Royde, Daniel Won 2-1 vs. Dunn, William R
6 Parker, Sebastian Won 2-1 vs. Lim, Timothy
7 Green, Ken H Won 2-0 vs. Mottram, Peter J
8 Sajgalik, Eduardo Won 2-0 vs. Greenwood, David M
9 Rouse, Andrew T Lost 1-2 vs. HEATH, BEN
10 Ross, Edward J Won 2-0 vs. Silver Ford, Graham A
11 SAUCET, SIMON Lost 1-2 vs. Knight, Mark
12 Wright, Kyle Lost 0-2 vs. Harborne, Daniel J
13 Watkins-Field, John-James Won 2-1 vs. Lailey, Mark J
14 Copping, Aaron Won 2-1 vs. Cox, Simon
15 Dingler, Martin Won 2-0 vs. Chilcott, James
16 Rickarby, Thomas Lost 1-2 vs. Fletcher, Joe
17 Cullyer, Andy Won 2-1 vs. Southcott, Guy
18 Grover, Charlie Won 2-1 vs. Ravenshear, Stuart
19 Mills, James R Lost 0-2 vs. Setsompop, Mingrerk
20 Vincent, Chris Won 2-0 vs. Coates, Richard S
21 Brown, MIKEY D Won 2-0 vs. Parker, Matt R
22 Riley, Mark Won 2-1 vs. McHugh, Adam
23 Jiang, Shuo Lost 1-2 vs. Dunn, Christian Z
24 Parker, Michael Lost 0-2 vs. Taylor, Nicholas
25 Kettle, Jack Lost 1-2 vs. Lee, Wenjie
26 Brown, Gareth S Lost 0-2 vs. Quinn, Andrew J
27 Catton, Rob Lost 1-2 vs. Reeve, Thomas D
28 Penton*, Dominic Won 2-0 vs. barclay, bradley
29 Gwynne, Matthew Won 2-0 vs. Orsini Jones, Marco
30 Goldsworthy, Glenn Lost 1-2 vs. Rickell, Mark D
31 Slowinski, Lukasz Won 2-1 vs. Scarr, Owen
32 John, Chris Lost 1-2 vs. Sanders, Benjamin M
33 Barnett, Adam M Won 2-0 vs. Doropoulos, Marios-Isidoros
34 Bales, Cyrus R Lost 1-2 vs. macpherson, scott g
35 Fraser, Adrian Lost 1-2 vs. Foster, James
36 Russell, Jason P Lost 0-2 vs. Tinsley, Robert
37 Maxwell, Michael Lost 1-2 vs. Choca, Joao M
38 Behean, Tom Lost 0-2 vs. Bullough, James E
39 Kyriazis, Ioannis K Lost 0-2 vs. Hagan, Jonathan
40 Hauchard, Francois Won 2-0 vs. Burden, Christopher A
41 KENNERLEY, GRAEME Won 2-0 vs. Hodgson, Paul
42 Pinder, Tim P Lost 0-2 vs. Aylett, Mark
43 Hughes, Edward Won 2-1 vs. Young, Paul
44 Voisey, Mark Won 2-0 vs. Eyre, Steven
45 Mitchell-Burns, Jack Lost 0-2 vs. Duignan, Thomas M
46 lambourne, jack Won 2-0 vs. Theobald, Mark C
47 Blake, Kevin Won 2-1 vs. Black, Dylan
48 Roberts, John Lost 0-2 vs. Gower, Paul J
49 Buchanan, Andrew G Won 2-1 vs. Atherton, Carl
50 Graziano, Nicolo Lost 0-2 vs. Corwood, James
51 Clapton, Chris J Lost 1-2 vs. Silcock, Ross
52 Murray, Stephen A Won 2-1 vs. Dawes, Laura M
53 Ball, Nick Won 2-1 vs. Hazlehurst, Tim S
54 Goode, James M Won 2-0 vs. Samra, Baljeet
55 Jackson, Joseph H Won 2-1 vs. Atrill, Ian R
56 Trindall, Matthew Won 2-1 vs. Sincock, Daniel
57 biddle, aaron Won 2-1 vs. Foster, Joe M
58 Marsden, Alex Lost 0-2 vs. Adams, Graeme
59 Hannah, Jamie Won 2-1 vs. Jenkins, Ross
60 Purslow, Lee M Won 2-0 vs. Appleyard, Rob
61 Marsh, Tom Lost 0-2 vs. Lip, Quinton
62 Fisher, Matthew K Lost 1-2 vs. Oliver, Carrie H
63 Savage, Jason P Won 2-0 vs. Tompsett, Paul P
64 Bevan, David J Lost 0-2 vs. Scoones, Ben
Smith, Richard T * BYE *
Bland, Richard J * BYE *
Cleak, James * BYE *
Bains, Steve * BYE *
Harris, Paul D * BYE *
Keenan, Stephen * BYE *
Wilson, Ed c * BYE *

2011 Great Britain National Championship - Round 7 Standings

Rank Player Points OMW%
1 Aylett, Mark 21 70.06%
2 Purslow, Lee M 19 57.82%
3 Hannah, Jamie 18 71.42%
4 Royde, Daniel 18 66.66%
5 Pinder, Tim P 18 65.30%
6 Parker, Sebastian 18 61.90%
7 Duignan, Thomas M 18 60.88%
8 Johnson, Matthew 18 60.54%
9 Sajgalik, Eduardo 18 56.46%
10 Gwynne, Matthew 18 53.74%
11 Rickell, Mark D 18 50.34%
12 Scoones, Ben 16 57.14%
13 Jenkins, Ross 15 66.66%
14 Appleyard, Rob 15 65.98%
15 Lim, Timothy 15 65.30%
16 Dunn, William R 15 64.62%
17 Lip, Quinton 15 63.26%
18 Randle, Jonathan 15 61.90%
19 Taylor, Nicholas 15 60.88%
20 lambourne, jack 15 59.86%
21 Orsini Jones, Marco 15 59.86%
22 Hughes, Edward 15 59.86%
23 Mitchell-Burns, Jack 15 57.82%
24 Lee, Wenjie 15 57.14%
25 Penton*, Dominic 15 56.46%
26 Quinn, Andrew J 15 55.78%
27 Barnett, Adam M 15 55.10%
28 Fletcher, Joe 15 53.74%
29 Harborne, Daniel J 15 53.74%
30 Reeve, Thomas D 15 53.33%
31 Gower, Paul J 15 53.06%
32 Greenwood, David M 15 52.38%
33 Dingler, Martin 15 52.10%
34 HEATH, BEN 15 51.42%
35 Copping, Aaron 15 50.34%
36 Goldsworthy, Glenn 15 50.00%
37 Blake, Kevin 15 49.65%
38 Oliver, Carrie H 15 49.65%
39 Ross, Edward J 15 48.29%
40 Jackson, Joseph H 15 46.25%
41 Grover, Charlie 15 43.80%
42 Buchanan, Andrew G 13 59.18%
43 Bevan, David J 13 52.38%
44 Setsompop, Mingrerk 13 48.29%
45 Goode, James M 13 44.60%
46 Fisher, Matthew K 12 65.98%
47 Parker, Michael 12 65.98%
48 Marsh, Tom 12 63.94%
49 Wright, Kyle 12 63.94%
50 Kettle, Jack 12 63.26%
51 Rouse, Andrew T 12 61.90%
52 Knight, Mark 12 61.63%
53 Keenan, Stephen 12 60.31%
54 Green, Ken H 12 59.86%
55 Voisey, Mark 12 59.18%
56 Theobald, Mark C 12 59.18%
57 Catton, Rob 12 59.18%
58 Brown, Gareth S 12 58.84%
59 Doropoulos, Marios-Isidoros 12 58.50%
60 Bains, Steve 12 56.74%
61 barclay, bradley 12 56.46%
62 Roberts, John 12 56.46%
63 Black, Dylan 12 56.05%
64 Sanders, Benjamin M 12 55.78%
65 Chilcott, James 12 54.42%
66 Cox, Simon 12 54.01%
67 Foster, James 12 53.74%
68 Silver Ford, Graham A 12 53.40%
69 Corwood, James 12 52.38%
70 Savage, Jason P 12 52.38%
71 Ravenshear, Stuart 12 51.70%
72 Watkins-Field, John-James 12 51.70%
73 Choca, Joao M 12 51.02%
74 Murray, Stephen A 12 50.34%
75 macpherson, scott g 12 50.34%
76 Atrill, Ian R 12 49.65%
77 Cullyer, Andy 12 49.31%
78 biddle, aaron 12 49.20%
79 Rickarby, Thomas 12 48.41%
80 Brown, MIKEY D 12 48.29%
81 Mills, James R 12 48.29%
82 Bullough, James E 12 46.59%
83 Ball, Nick 12 46.25%
84 Hauchard, Francois 12 44.21%
85 Riley, Mark 12 42.17%
86 Smith, Richard T 12 42.06%
87 Trindall, Matthew 12 37.41%
88 SAUCET, SIMON 10 58.50%
89 Slowinski, Lukasz 10 57.14%
90 Hagan, Jonathan 10 55.78%
91 Young, Paul 9 66.66%
92 Mottram, Peter J 9 65.30%
93 Atherton, Carl 9 61.22%
94 Graziano, Nicolo 9 59.86%
95 Dawes, Laura M 9 59.04%
96 Tompsett, Paul P 9 57.82%
97 Eyre, Steven 9 57.82%
98 Clapton, Chris J 9 56.66%
99 Behean, Tom 9 56.46%
100 Samra, Baljeet 9 55.44%
101 Lailey, Mark J 9 55.37%
102 Silcock, Ross 9 55.10%
103 Sylvester, Martin R 9 55.00%
104 Hazlehurst, Tim S 9 53.06%
105 John, Chris 9 52.38%
106 Russell, Jason P 9 52.38%
107 Cleak, James 9 51.58%
108 Bales, Cyrus R 9 51.02%
109 Turner, Simon L 9 50.92%
110 Burden, Christopher A 9 50.34%
111 Sincock, Daniel 9 49.65%
112 Vincent, Chris 9 48.97%
113 Maxwell, Michael 9 48.97%
114 Kyriazis, Ioannis K 9 48.97%
115 Adams, Graeme 9 48.01%
116 Harris, Paul D 9 47.22%
117 Fraser, Adrian 9 46.93%
118 McHugh, Adam 9 46.37%
119 Parker, Matt R 9 46.25%
120 Southcott, Guy 9 45.85%
121 Smyth, Rob 9 45.57%
122 Wilson, Ed c 9 45.23%
123 Tinsley, Robert 9 44.89%
124 Greene, Mark 9 44.44%
125 Richardson, Thom 9 42.19%
126 KENNERLEY, GRAEME 9 41.49%
127 Bland, Richard J 9 40.47%
128 Jiang, Shuo 9 40.13%
129 Hensley, Carl D 9 34.92%
130 Wright, Stuart D 7 50.92%
131 Cornell, Keith N 6 64.58%
132 Norris, Pete 6 62.50%
133 Batten, Max S 6 61.33%
134 Alexander, Jon 6 59.25%
135 Light, Matt 6 58.66%
136 McLeod, Lewis 6 55.55%
137 Martin, Quentin 6 55.55%
138 Scarr, Owen 6 54.76%
139 Horwood, Barry D 6 53.33%
140 Biddle, Mark A 6 50.79%
141 Thanangadan, James P 6 50.66%
142 Devine, Andrew 6 50.00%
143 Yates, Nathan 6 50.00%
144 Edwards, Andrew 6 50.00%
145 Hodgson, Paul 6 48.97%
146 Coates, Richard S 6 48.29%
147 Gamble, Ben 6 48.14%
148 Marsden, Alex 6 47.61%
149 Gardner, Daniel 6 47.22%
150 Rodway, Joe J 6 44.44%
151 Dunn, Christian Z 6 42.17%
152 Lafferty, Ben P 6 38.88%
153 Pirouet, Ian T 6 38.88%
154 Foster, Joe M 4 46.93%
155 quarmby, mark a 3 58.33%
156 Bateman, Patrick F 3 56.25%
157 Samra, MANVEER S 3 54.66%
158 Connolly, Bryan 3 52.77%
159 Henshaw, Christopher j 3 52.08%
160 Nonis, Paul 3 52.00%
161 Mitchell, Scott 3 48.14%
162 Mackie, Louis 3 47.91%
163 Roebuck, Alex N 3 47.22%
164 Simmonds, Cameron 3 46.66%
165 Jemmett, John 3 46.66%
166 Mcintyre, Graeme f 3 45.83%
167 Debenham, Owen M 3 45.83%
168 Beaver, Paul 3 45.33%
169 Fairweather, Dave 3 43.75%
170 James, Russell A 3 41.66%
171 Orsini Jones, Matteo 3 41.66%
172 Hogg, Chris 3 40.81%
173 Barnes, Matt J 3 38.88%
174 Masetti, Nick 1 47.91%
175 Marlow, Jim 0 75.00%
176 Keen, Jason K 0 75.00%
177 Hyde, Rik 0 66.66%
178 McKeegan, Craig 0 55.55%
179 Hiscutt, Dan W 0 55.55%
180 Allingham, James 0 55.55%
181 Flannigan, Dominic 0 54.66%
182 Biltcliffe, Adam 0 50.00%
183 Merritt, Daniel 0 47.91%
184 Doropoulos, Nick 0 44.44%
185 Griffiths, Mark W 0 44.44%

2011 Great Britain National Championship - Round 6 Pairings

Table Player Points Opponent Points
22 Jenkins, Ross 15 vs. Pinder, Tim P 15
44 Royde, Daniel 15 vs. Purslow, Lee M 13
63 Aylett, Mark 15 vs. Hannah, Jamie 15
1 Johnson, Matthew 12 vs. Parker, Michael 12
23 Kettle, Jack 12 vs. Appleyard, Rob 12
7 Gower, Paul J 12 vs. Goldsworthy, Glenn 12
24 Lim, Timothy 12 vs. Marsh, Tom 12
43 Randle, Jonathan 12 vs. Taylor, Nicholas 12
49 Roberts, John 12 vs. Rickell, Mark D 12
48 Rouse, Andrew T 12 vs. Orsini Jones, Marco 12
5 lambourne, jack 12 vs. Sajgalik, Eduardo 12
47 barclay, bradley 12 vs. Greenwood, David M 12
3 Lip, Quinton 12 vs. Parker, Sebastian 12
27 Gwynne, Matthew 12 vs. Black, Dylan 12
66 Mitchell-Burns, Jack 12 vs. Catton, Rob 12
2 Dunn, William R 12 vs. Hughes, Edward 12
25 Fisher, Matthew K 12 vs. Duignan, Thomas M 12
69 SAUCET, SIMON 10 vs. Scoones, Ben 10
50 Bevan, David J 10 vs. Atherton, Carl 9
45 Brown, Gareth S 9 vs. Voisey, Mark 9
28 Silver Ford, Graham A 9 vs. Turner, Simon L 9
36 Ravenshear, Stuart 9 vs. Bullough, James E 9
15 Grover, Charlie 9 vs. Behean, Tom 9
32 Murray, Stephen A 9 vs. Cox, Simon 9
46 Oliver, Carrie H 9 vs. Mottram, Peter J 9
26 Savage, Jason P 9 vs. Penton*, Dominic 9
39 Cullyer, Andy 9 vs. Jackson, Joseph H 9
73 Southcott, Guy 9 vs. Atrill, Ian R 9
52 Clapton, Chris J 9 vs. Barnett, Adam M 9
51 Wright, Kyle 9 vs. Corwood, James 9
67 Theobald, Mark C 9 vs. Tompsett, Paul P 9
65 Eyre, Steven 9 vs. Quinn, Andrew J 9
68 Ross, Edward J 9 vs. Bains, Steve 9
4 Green, Ken H 9 vs. Reeve, Thomas D 9
72 Samra, Baljeet 9 vs. Fletcher, Joe 9
64 Young, Paul 9 vs. Lee, Wenjie 9
6 Keenan, Stephen 9 vs. Blake, Kevin 9
30 Graziano, Nicolo 9 vs. Harborne, Daniel J 9
58 Mills, James R 9 vs. Hagan, Jonathan 7
12 Dingler, Martin 9 vs. Foster, James 9
54 Chilcott, James 9 vs. Fraser, Adrian 9
55 Rickarby, Thomas 9 vs. Wright, Stuart D 7
11 Copping, Aaron 9 vs. macpherson, scott g 9
10 Doropoulos, Marios-Isidoros 9 vs. Lailey, Mark J 9
29 Buchanan, Andrew G 7 vs. Slowinski, Lukasz 7
37 Setsompop, Mingrerk 7 vs. Gamble, Ben 6
34 Goode, James M 7 vs. Tinsley, Robert 6
56 Maxwell, Michael 6 vs. Harris, Paul D 6
31 Watkins-Field, John-James 6 vs. Silcock, Ross 6
57 Sincock, Daniel 6 vs. Wilson, Ed c 6
53 Bales, Cyrus R 6 vs. Yates, Nathan 6
8 Knight, Mark 6 vs. Scarr, Owen 6
9 John, Chris 6 vs. Martin, Quentin 6
60 Adams, Graeme 6 vs. Brown, MIKEY D 6
33 Devine, Andrew 6 vs. Hazlehurst, Tim S 6
61 Riley, Mark 6 vs. Biddle, Mark A 6
71 Ball, Nick 6 vs. Cleak, James 6
70 Sanders, Benjamin M 6 vs. Alexander, Jon 6
62 Jiang, Shuo 6 vs. Orsini Jones, Matteo 3
13 McLeod, Lewis 6 vs. Russell, Jason P 6
74 Trindall, Matthew 6 vs. Edwards, Andrew 6
41 Richardson, Thom 6 vs. Pirouet, Ian T 6
20 Smith, Richard T 6 vs. Lafferty, Ben P 6
35 Rodway, Joe J 6 vs. Choca, Joao M 6
16 Kyriazis, Ioannis K 6 vs. Foster, Joe M 4
19 McHugh, Adam 6 vs. Smyth, Rob 6
38 Gardner, Daniel 6 vs. Hauchard, Francois 6
18 Hodgson, Paul 6 vs. Parker, Matt R 6
17 Coates, Richard S 6 vs. Burden, Christopher A 6
14 Connolly, Bryan 3 vs. KENNERLEY, GRAEME 3
59 Vincent, Chris 3 vs. Barnes, Matt J 3
40 Bland, Richard J 3 vs. Roebuck, Alex N 3
21 Hensley, Carl D 3 vs. Dunn, Christian Z 3
42 Biltcliffe, Adam 0 vs. Hogg, Chris 0
Greene, Mark 3 * BYE * Pod 20
Horwood, Barry D 3 * BYE * Pod 16
Dawes, Laura M 6 * BYE * Pod 11
HEATH, BEN 9 * BYE * Pod 6
Marsden, Alex 3 * BYE * Pod 18
 

2011 Great Britain National Championship - Round 6 Results

Table Player Result Opponent
1 Johnson, Matthew Won 2-1 vs. Parker, Michael
2 Dunn, William R Won 2-0 vs. Hughes, Edward
3 Lip, Quinton Lost 0-2 vs. Parker, Sebastian
4 Green, Ken H Lost 1-2 vs. Reeve, Thomas D
5 lambourne, jack Lost 1-2 vs. Sajgalik, Eduardo
6 Keenan, Stephen Lost 0-2 vs. Blake, Kevin
7 Gower, Paul J Lost 0-2 vs. Goldsworthy, Glenn
8 Knight, Mark Won 2-0 vs. Scarr, Owen
9 John, Chris Won 2-1 vs. Martin, Quentin
10 Doropoulos, Marios-Isidoros Won 2-0 vs. Lailey, Mark J
11 Copping, Aaron Won 2-0 vs. macpherson, scott g
12 Dingler, Martin Won 2-1 vs. Foster, James
13 McLeod, Lewis Lost 1-2 vs. Russell, Jason P
14 Connolly, Bryan Lost 0-2 vs. KENNERLEY, GRAEME
15 Grover, Charlie Won 2-0 vs. Behean, Tom
16 Kyriazis, Ioannis K Won 2-1 vs. Foster, Joe M
17 Coates, Richard S Lost 1-2 vs. Burden, Christopher A
18 Hodgson, Paul Lost 0-2 vs. Parker, Matt R
19 McHugh, Adam Won 2-0 vs. Smyth, Rob
20 Smith, Richard T Won 2-1 vs. Lafferty, Ben P
21 Hensley, Carl D Won 2-0 vs. Dunn, Christian Z
22 Jenkins, Ross Lost 1-2 vs. Pinder, Tim P
23 Kettle, Jack Lost 0-2 vs. Appleyard, Rob
24 Lim, Timothy Won 2-1 vs. Marsh, Tom
25 Fisher, Matthew K Lost 1-2 vs. Duignan, Thomas M
26 Savage, Jason P Lost 1-2 vs. Penton*, Dominic
27 Gwynne, Matthew Won 2-1 vs. Black, Dylan
28 Silver Ford, Graham A Won 2-0 vs. Turner, Simon L
29 Buchanan, Andrew G Won 2-0 vs. Slowinski, Lukasz
30 Graziano, Nicolo Lost 1-2 vs. Harborne, Daniel J
31 Watkins-Field, John-James Won 2-1 vs. Silcock, Ross
32 Murray, Stephen A Lost 1-2 vs. Cox, Simon
33 Devine, Andrew Lost 1-2 vs. Hazlehurst, Tim S
34 Goode, James M Won 2-0 vs. Tinsley, Robert
35 Rodway, Joe J Lost 1-2 vs. Choca, Joao M
36 Ravenshear, Stuart Won 2-0 vs. Bullough, James E
37 Setsompop, Mingrerk Won 2-1 vs. Gamble, Ben
38 Gardner, Daniel Lost 1-2 vs. Hauchard, Francois
39 Cullyer, Andy Lost 0-2 vs. Jackson, Joseph H
40 Bland, Richard J Won 2-0 vs. Roebuck, Alex N
41 Richardson, Thom Won 2-1 vs. Pirouet, Ian T
42 Biltcliffe, Adam Lost 1-2 vs. Hogg, Chris
43 Randle, Jonathan Won 2-0 vs. Taylor, Nicholas
44 Royde, Daniel Lost 1-2 vs. Purslow, Lee M
45 Brown, Gareth S Won 2-1 vs. Voisey, Mark
46 Oliver, Carrie H Won 2-1 vs. Mottram, Peter J
47 barclay, bradley Lost 0-2 vs. Greenwood, David M
48 Rouse, Andrew T Lost 1-2 vs. Orsini Jones, Marco
49 Roberts, John Lost 0-2 vs. Rickell, Mark D
50 Bevan, David J Won 2-1 vs. Atherton, Carl
51 Wright, Kyle Won 2-1 vs. Corwood, James
52 Clapton, Chris J Lost 0-2 vs. Barnett, Adam M
53 Bales, Cyrus R Won 2-0 vs. Yates, Nathan
54 Chilcott, James Won 2-0 vs. Fraser, Adrian
55 Rickarby, Thomas Won 2-0 vs. Wright, Stuart D
56 Maxwell, Michael Won 2-1 vs. Harris, Paul D
57 Sincock, Daniel Won 2-1 vs. Wilson, Ed c
58 Mills, James R Won 2-1 vs. Hagan, Jonathan
59 Vincent, Chris Won 2-0 vs. Barnes, Matt J
60 Adams, Graeme Lost 1-2 vs. Brown, MIKEY D
61 Riley, Mark Won 2-1 vs. Biddle, Mark A
62 Jiang, Shuo Won 2-1 vs. Orsini Jones, Matteo
63 Aylett, Mark Won 2-1 vs. Hannah, Jamie
64 Young, Paul Lost 0-2 vs. Lee, Wenjie
65 Eyre, Steven Lost 0-2 vs. Quinn, Andrew J
66 Mitchell-Burns, Jack Won 2-0 vs. Catton, Rob
67 Theobald, Mark C Won 2-0 vs. Tompsett, Paul P
68 Ross, Edward J Won 2-0 vs. Bains, Steve
69 SAUCET, SIMON Lost 0-2 vs. Scoones, Ben
70 Sanders, Benjamin M Won 2-1 vs. Alexander, Jon
71 Ball, Nick Won 2-1 vs. Cleak, James
72 Samra, Baljeet Lost 0-2 vs. Fletcher, Joe
73 Southcott, Guy Lost 1-2 vs. Atrill, Ian R
74 Trindall, Matthew Won 2-1 vs. Edwards, Andrew
Greene, Mark * BYE *
Horwood, Barry D * BYE *
Dawes, Laura M * BYE *
HEATH, BEN * BYE *
Marsden, Alex * BYE *

2011 Great Britain National Championship - Round 6 Standings

Rank Player Points OMW%
1 Aylett, Mark 18 67.59%
2 Pinder, Tim P 18 66.66%
3 Purslow, Lee M 16 55.55%
4 Hannah, Jamie 15 72.22%
5 Jenkins, Ross 15 66.66%
6 Appleyard, Rob 15 66.66%
7 Dunn, William R 15 64.81%
8 Lim, Timothy 15 63.88%
9 Mitchell-Burns, Jack 15 62.03%
10 Johnson, Matthew 15 61.11%
11 Royde, Daniel 15 60.37%
12 Orsini Jones, Marco 15 59.25%
13 Randle, Jonathan 15 58.33%
14 Duignan, Thomas M 15 58.33%
15 Parker, Sebastian 15 58.33%
16 Sajgalik, Eduardo 15 58.33%
17 Gwynne, Matthew 15 55.55%
18 Greenwood, David M 15 50.00%
19 Rickell, Mark D 15 47.22%
20 Goldsworthy, Glenn 15 44.44%
21 Scoones, Ben 13 54.62%
22 Bevan, David J 13 47.22%
23 Parker, Michael 12 70.37%
24 Kettle, Jack 12 69.44%
25 Marsh, Tom 12 66.66%
26 Theobald, Mark C 12 63.88%
27 Lip, Quinton 12 63.88%
28 Taylor, Nicholas 12 63.88%
29 Hughes, Edward 12 63.88%
30 lambourne, jack 12 61.11%
31 Fisher, Matthew K 12 61.11%
32 Wright, Kyle 12 61.11%
33 Rouse, Andrew T 12 61.11%
34 Lee, Wenjie 12 61.11%
35 Doropoulos, Marios-Isidoros 12 56.48%
36 Barnett, Adam M 12 55.55%
37 Fletcher, Joe 12 55.55%
38 Gower, Paul J 12 55.55%
39 Oliver, Carrie H 12 55.55%
40 Brown, Gareth S 12 55.55%
41 Harborne, Daniel J 12 55.55%
42 Catton, Rob 12 55.55%
43 Chilcott, James 12 52.77%
44 Penton*, Dominic 12 52.77%
45 Quinn, Andrew J 12 52.77%
46 barclay, bradley 12 52.77%
47 Roberts, John 12 52.77%
48 HEATH, BEN 12 52.66%
49 Black, Dylan 12 52.03%
50 Reeve, Thomas D 12 51.11%
51 Blake, Kevin 12 50.00%
52 Copping, Aaron 12 50.00%
53 Cox, Simon 12 49.25%
54 Silver Ford, Graham A 12 47.22%
55 Ross, Edward J 12 47.22%
56 Atrill, Ian R 12 47.22%
57 Dingler, Martin 12 46.11%
58 Grover, Charlie 12 45.55%
59 Ravenshear, Stuart 12 45.55%
60 Jackson, Joseph H 12 44.44%
61 Rickarby, Thomas 12 42.59%
62 Mills, James R 12 42.59%
63 Buchanan, Andrew G 10 63.88%
64 SAUCET, SIMON 10 56.48%
65 Setsompop, Mingrerk 10 50.92%
66 Goode, James M 10 46.48%
67 Young, Paul 9 70.00%
68 Mottram, Peter J 9 67.77%
69 Graziano, Nicolo 9 66.66%
70 Voisey, Mark 9 63.88%
71 Sanders, Benjamin M 9 63.88%
72 Atherton, Carl 9 62.03%
73 Dawes, Laura M 9 61.33%
74 Green, Ken H 9 61.11%
75 Keenan, Stephen 9 61.11%
76 Tompsett, Paul P 9 61.11%
77 Eyre, Steven 9 61.11%
78 Knight, Mark 9 60.92%
79 Clapton, Chris J 9 58.00%
80 Murray, Stephen A 9 55.55%
81 Corwood, James 9 55.55%
82 Savage, Jason P 9 55.55%
83 macpherson, scott g 9 55.55%
84 Sylvester, Martin R 9 55.00%
85 Lailey, Mark J 9 53.88%
86 Foster, James 9 52.77%
87 Samra, Baljeet 9 52.77%
88 John, Chris 9 52.77%
89 Russell, Jason P 9 52.77%
90 Watkins-Field, John-James 9 52.77%
91 Bains, Steve 9 52.77%
92 Behean, Tom 9 51.11%
93 Bales, Cyrus R 9 50.92%
94 Turner, Simon L 9 50.92%
95 Hazlehurst, Tim S 9 50.00%
96 Burden, Christopher A 9 50.00%
97 Ball, Nick 9 50.00%
98 Parker, Matt R 9 48.14%
99 Choca, Joao M 9 48.14%
100 Maxwell, Michael 9 47.22%
101 Sincock, Daniel 9 47.22%
102 Cullyer, Andy 9 47.22%
103 Bullough, James E 9 47.22%
104 Southcott, Guy 9 45.55%
105 Fraser, Adrian 9 45.37%
106 Hauchard, Francois 9 44.44%
107 Brown, MIKEY D 9 44.44%
108 Kyriazis, Ioannis K 9 44.44%
109 Smith, Richard T 9 44.44%
110 Riley, Mark 9 42.59%
111 McHugh, Adam 9 42.59%
112 Jiang, Shuo 9 41.66%
113 Richardson, Thom 9 41.11%
114 Trindall, Matthew 9 38.88%
115 Slowinski, Lukasz 7 65.74%
116 Hagan, Jonathan 7 58.33%
117 Wright, Stuart D 7 50.92%
118 Cornell, Keith N 6 64.58%
119 Norris, Pete 6 62.50%
120 Batten, Max S 6 61.33%
121 Silcock, Ross 6 61.11%
122 Alexander, Jon 6 59.25%
123 Light, Matt 6 58.66%
124 Scarr, Owen 6 58.33%
125 biddle, aaron 6 56.66%
126 Biddle, Mark A 6 56.66%
127 McLeod, Lewis 6 55.55%
128 Coates, Richard S 6 55.55%
129 Martin, Quentin 6 55.55%
130 Hodgson, Paul 6 53.70%
131 Horwood, Barry D 6 51.33%
132 Thanangadan, James P 6 50.66%
133 Devine, Andrew 6 50.00%
134 Harris, Paul D 6 50.00%
135 Yates, Nathan 6 50.00%
136 Cleak, James 6 50.00%
137 Vincent, Chris 6 50.00%
138 Adams, Graeme 6 50.00%
139 Edwards, Andrew 6 50.00%
140 Gamble, Ben 6 48.14%
141 Gardner, Daniel 6 47.22%
142 Smyth, Rob 6 47.22%
143 Marsden, Alex 6 46.66%
144 Wilson, Ed c 6 44.44%
145 Rodway, Joe J 6 44.44%
146 Greene, Mark 6 44.44%
147 KENNERLEY, GRAEME 6 44.44%
148 Tinsley, Robert 6 42.59%
149 Lafferty, Ben P 6 38.88%
150 Pirouet, Ian T 6 38.88%
151 Bland, Richard J 6 38.88%
152 Hensley, Carl D 6 33.33%
153 Foster, Joe M 4 45.37%
154 quarmby, mark a 3 58.33%
155 Bateman, Patrick F 3 56.25%
156 Samra, MANVEER S 3 54.66%
157 Connolly, Bryan 3 52.77%
158 Henshaw, Christopher j 3 52.08%
159 Nonis, Paul 3 52.00%
160 Mitchell, Scott 3 48.14%
161 Mackie, Louis 3 47.91%
162 Roebuck, Alex N 3 47.22%
163 Simmonds, Cameron 3 46.66%
164 Jemmett, John 3 46.66%
165 Mcintyre, Graeme f 3 45.83%
166 Debenham, Owen M 3 45.83%
167 Beaver, Paul 3 45.33%
168 Fairweather, Dave 3 43.75%
169 James, Russell A 3 41.66%
170 Orsini Jones, Matteo 3 41.66%
171 Dunn, Christian Z 3 41.66%
172 Hogg, Chris 3 38.88%
173 Barnes, Matt J 3 38.88%
174 Masetti, Nick 1 47.91%
175 Marlow, Jim 0 75.00%
176 Keen, Jason K 0 75.00%
177 Hyde, Rik 0 66.66%
178 McKeegan, Craig 0 55.55%
179 Hiscutt, Dan W 0 55.55%
180 Allingham, James 0 55.55%
181 Flannigan, Dominic 0 54.66%
182 Biltcliffe, Adam 0 50.00%
183 Merritt, Daniel 0 47.91%
184 Doropoulos, Nick 0 44.44%
185 Griffiths, Mark W 0 44.44%

2011 Great Britain National Championship - Round 5 Pairings

Table Player Opponent
68 Aylett, Mark vs. Johnson, Matthew
57 Goldsworthy, Glenn vs. Turner, Simon L
55 barclay, bradley vs. Savage, Jason P
30 Parker, Michael vs. Pinder, Tim P
51 Randle, Jonathan vs. Jenkins, Ross
69 Hughes, Edward vs. Royde, Daniel
34 Greenwood, David M vs. Tompsett, Paul P
35 Black, Dylan vs. Keenan, Stephen
33 Duignan, Thomas M vs. Green, Ken H
36 Rickell, Mark D vs. Bains, Steve
10 Appleyard, Rob vs. Lee, Wenjie
71 Catton, Rob vs. Oliver, Carrie H
11 Marsh, Tom vs. Eyre, Steven
12 Mitchell-Burns, Jack vs. Mottram, Peter J
52 Dunn, William R vs. Purslow, Lee M
9 Taylor, Nicholas vs. Hannah, Jamie
53 Lim, Timothy vs. Brown, Gareth S
16 Scoones, Ben vs. Knight, Mark
79 Dingler, Martin vs. Cleak, James
41 Foster, James vs. Hazlehurst, Tim S
43 Southcott, Guy vs. Rodway, Joe J
80 Rickarby, Thomas vs. McLeod, Lewis
39 Barnett, Adam M vs. Watkins-Field, John-James
32 Quinn, Andrew J vs. Lip, Quinton
13 Penton*, Dominic vs. lambourne, jack
15 Ross, Edward J vs. Roberts, John
18 Clapton, Chris J vs. Light, Matt
19 macpherson, scott g vs. Yates, Nathan
47 HEATH, BEN vs. Orsini Jones, Marco
31 Young, Paul vs. Kettle, Jack
1 Atrill, Ian R vs. Harris, Paul D
73 Blake, Kevin vs. Rouse, Andrew T
72 Theobald, Mark C vs. Sajgalik, Eduardo
66 Mills, James R vs. Gamble, Ben
65 Behean, Tom vs. Trindall, Matthew
64 Cullyer, Andy vs. Choca, Joao M
70 Voisey, Mark vs. Parker, Sebastian
74 Silver Ford, Graham A vs. Gower, Paul J
56 Sylvester, Martin R vs. Gwynne, Matthew
76 Corwood, James vs. Martin, Quentin
54 Reeve, Thomas D vs. Fisher, Matthew K
77 Doropoulos, Marios-Isidoros vs. Silcock, Ross
75 Slowinski, Lukasz vs. Bevan, David J
58 Buchanan, Andrew G vs. SAUCET, SIMON
63 Goode, James M vs. Wright, Stuart D
20 Devine, Andrew vs. Fraser, Adrian
22 Maxwell, Michael vs. Jackson, Joseph H
21 Tinsley, Robert vs. Samra, Baljeet
49 Smith, Richard T vs. Greene, Mark
17 Alexander, Jon vs. Harborne, Daniel J
24 Kyriazis, Ioannis K vs. Setsompop, Mingrerk
2 Edwards, Andrew vs. Grover, Charlie
4 Coates, Richard S vs. Nonis, Paul
78 Bales, Cyrus R vs. Murray, Stephen A
23 Sincock, Daniel vs. Ravenshear, Stuart
40 Dawes, Laura M vs. Copping, Aaron
48 Smyth, Rob vs. Roebuck, Alex N
37 Scarr, Owen vs. Atherton, Carl
42 Russell, Jason P vs. Fletcher, Joe
44 Wilson, Ed c vs. Bullough, James E
45 biddle, aaron vs. Horwood, Barry D
46 Burden, Christopher A vs. Vincent, Chris
50 Jiang, Shuo vs. Biltcliffe, Adam
38 Sanders, Benjamin M vs. Wright, Kyle
59 John, Chris vs. Graziano, Nicolo
60 Batten, Max S vs. Lailey, Mark J
27 Riley, Mark vs. Samra, MANVEER S
28 Pirouet, Ian T vs. Beaver, Paul
62 Ball, Nick vs. Chilcott, James
61 Thanangadan, James P vs. Cox, Simon
3 Foster, Joe M vs. Hagan, Jonathan
6 Bland, Richard J vs. McHugh, Adam
5 KENNERLEY, GRAEME vs. Parker, Matt R
8 Orsini Jones, Matteo vs. Flannigan, Dominic
7 Simmonds, Cameron vs. Lafferty, Ben P
14 Connolly, Bryan vs. Brown, MIKEY D
26 Marsden, Alex vs. Hodgson, Paul
67 Jemmett, John vs. Hauchard, Francois
25 Barnes, Matt J vs. Gardner, Daniel
29 Hogg, Chris vs. Dunn, Christian Z
Richardson, Thom * BYE * Pod 20
Adams, Graeme * BYE * Pod 18
Hensley, Carl D * BYE * Pod 21
Biddle, Mark A * BYE * Pod 19

2011 Great Britain National Championship - Round 5 Results

Table Player Result Opponent
1 Atrill, Ian R Won 2-1 vs. Harris, Paul D
2 Edwards, Andrew Lost 0-2 vs. Grover, Charlie
3 Foster, Joe M Lost 1-2 vs. Hagan, Jonathan
4 Coates, Richard S Won 2-1 vs. Nonis, Paul
5 KENNERLEY, GRAEME Lost 0-2 vs. Parker, Matt R
6 Bland, Richard J Lost 1-2 vs. McHugh, Adam
7 Simmonds, Cameron Lost 1-2 vs. Lafferty, Ben P
8 Orsini Jones, Matteo Won 2-0 vs. Flannigan, Dominic
9 Taylor, Nicholas Lost 0-2 vs. Hannah, Jamie
10 Appleyard, Rob Won 2-0 vs. Lee, Wenjie
11 Marsh, Tom Won 2-0 vs. Eyre, Steven
12 Mitchell-Burns, Jack Won 2-1 vs. Mottram, Peter J
13 Penton*, Dominic Lost 0-2 vs. lambourne, jack
14 Connolly, Bryan Lost 0-2 vs. Brown, MIKEY D
15 Ross, Edward J Lost 1-2 vs. Roberts, John
16 Scoones, Ben Won 2-1 vs. Knight, Mark
17 Alexander, Jon Lost 1-2 vs. Harborne, Daniel J
18 Clapton, Chris J Won 2-0 vs. Light, Matt
19 macpherson, scott g Won 2-1 vs. Yates, Nathan
20 Devine, Andrew Lost 1-2 vs. Fraser, Adrian
21 Tinsley, Robert Lost 1-2 vs. Samra, Baljeet
22 Maxwell, Michael Lost 0-2 vs. Jackson, Joseph H
23 Sincock, Daniel Lost 1-2 vs. Ravenshear, Stuart
24 Kyriazis, Ioannis K Lost 0-2 vs. Setsompop, Mingrerk
25 Barnes, Matt J Lost 0-2 vs. Gardner, Daniel
26 Marsden, Alex Lost 0-2 vs. Hodgson, Paul
27 Riley, Mark Won 2-1 vs. Samra, MANVEER S
28 Pirouet, Ian T Won 2-0 vs. Beaver, Paul
29 Hogg, Chris Lost 0-2 vs. Dunn, Christian Z
30 Parker, Michael Lost 1-2 vs. Pinder, Tim P
31 Young, Paul Lost 1-2 vs. Kettle, Jack
32 Quinn, Andrew J Lost 1-2 vs. Lip, Quinton
33 Duignan, Thomas M Won 2-0 vs. Green, Ken H
34 Greenwood, David M Won 2-0 vs. Tompsett, Paul P
35 Black, Dylan Won 2-1 vs. Keenan, Stephen
36 Rickell, Mark D Won 2-0 vs. Bains, Steve
37 Scarr, Owen Lost 0-2 vs. Atherton, Carl
38 Sanders, Benjamin M Lost 0-2 vs. Wright, Kyle
39 Barnett, Adam M Won 2-0 vs. Watkins-Field, John-James
40 Dawes, Laura M Lost 1-2 vs. Copping, Aaron
41 Foster, James Won 2-1 vs. Hazlehurst, Tim S
42 Russell, Jason P Lost 1-2 vs. Fletcher, Joe
43 Southcott, Guy Won 2-1 vs. Rodway, Joe J
44 Wilson, Ed c Lost 0-2 vs. Bullough, James E
45 biddle, aaron Won 2-1 vs. Horwood, Barry D
46 Burden, Christopher A Won 2-0 vs. Vincent, Chris
47 HEATH, BEN Lost 0-2 vs. Orsini Jones, Marco
48 Smyth, Rob Won 2-0 vs. Roebuck, Alex N
49 Smith, Richard T Won 2-0 vs. Greene, Mark
50 Jiang, Shuo Won 2-0 vs. Biltcliffe, Adam
51 Randle, Jonathan Lost 1-2 vs. Jenkins, Ross
52 Dunn, William R Lost 1-2 vs. Purslow, Lee M
53 Lim, Timothy Won 2-0 vs. Brown, Gareth S
54 Reeve, Thomas D Lost 1-2 vs. Fisher, Matthew K
55 barclay, bradley Won 2-1 vs. Savage, Jason P
56 Sylvester, Martin R Lost 0-2 vs. Gwynne, Matthew
57 Goldsworthy, Glenn Won 2-0 vs. Turner, Simon L
58 Buchanan, Andrew G Lost 0-2 vs. SAUCET, SIMON
59 John, Chris Lost 1-2 vs. Graziano, Nicolo
60 Batten, Max S Lost 0-2 vs. Lailey, Mark J
61 Thanangadan, James P Lost 0-2 vs. Cox, Simon
62 Ball, Nick Lost 0-2 vs. Chilcott, James
63 Goode, James M Drew 1-1-1 vs. Wright, Stuart D
64 Cullyer, Andy Won 2-1 vs. Choca, Joao M
65 Behean, Tom Won 2-1 vs. Trindall, Matthew
66 Mills, James R Won 2-0 vs. Gamble, Ben
67 Jemmett, John Lost 0-2 vs. Hauchard, Francois
68 Aylett, Mark Won 2-0 vs. Johnson, Matthew
69 Hughes, Edward Lost 0-2 vs. Royde, Daniel
70 Voisey, Mark Lost 1-2 vs. Parker, Sebastian
71 Catton, Rob Won 2-1 vs. Oliver, Carrie H
72 Theobald, Mark C Lost 1-2 vs. Sajgalik, Eduardo
73 Blake, Kevin Lost 1-2 vs. Rouse, Andrew T
74 Silver Ford, Graham A Lost 0-2 vs. Gower, Paul J
75 Slowinski, Lukasz Lost 1-2 vs. Bevan, David J
76 Corwood, James Won 2-1 vs. Martin, Quentin
77 Doropoulos, Marios-Isidoros Won 2-1 vs. Silcock, Ross
78 Bales, Cyrus R Lost 0-2 vs. Murray, Stephen A
79 Dingler, Martin Won 2-0 vs. Cleak, James
80 Rickarby, Thomas Won 2-0 vs. McLeod, Lewis
Richardson, Thom * BYE *
Adams, Graeme * BYE *
Hensley, Carl D * BYE *
Biddle, Mark A * BYE *

2011 Great Britain National Championship - Round 5 Standings

Rank Player Points OMW%
1 Pinder, Tim P 15 68.00%
2 Hannah, Jamie 15 68.00%
3 Aylett, Mark 15 61.33%
4 Jenkins, Ross 15 60.00%
5 Royde, Daniel 15 58.66%
6 Purslow, Lee M 13 56.00%
7 Parker, Michael 12 69.33%
8 Appleyard, Rob 12 68.00%
9 Marsh, Tom 12 66.66%
10 Randle, Jonathan 12 66.66%
11 Taylor, Nicholas 12 66.00%
12 Lim, Timothy 12 64.00%
13 Kettle, Jack 12 64.00%
14 Dunn, William R 12 64.00%
15 Johnson, Matthew 12 62.66%
16 Lip, Quinton 12 62.66%
17 Mitchell-Burns, Jack 12 61.33%
18 Duignan, Thomas M 12 60.66%
19 Parker, Sebastian 12 60.00%
20 Hughes, Edward 12 58.66%
21 Sajgalik, Eduardo 12 57.33%
22 lambourne, jack 12 56.00%
23 Gower, Paul J 12 56.00%
24 Gwynne, Matthew 12 54.66%
25 Rouse, Andrew T 12 54.66%
26 Catton, Rob 12 54.66%
27 Orsini Jones, Marco 12 53.33%
28 Fisher, Matthew K 12 52.00%
29 Greenwood, David M 12 50.66%
30 barclay, bradley 12 50.66%
31 Rickell, Mark D 12 49.33%
32 Goldsworthy, Glenn 12 48.00%
33 Black, Dylan 12 48.00%
34 Roberts, John 12 45.33%
35 Bevan, David J 10 50.66%
36 SAUCET, SIMON 10 50.66%
37 Scoones, Ben 10 49.33%
38 Young, Paul 9 80.00%
39 Mottram, Peter J 9 68.00%
40 Atherton, Carl 9 68.00%
41 Lee, Wenjie 9 68.00%
42 Eyre, Steven 9 66.66%
43 Voisey, Mark 9 64.00%
44 Theobald, Mark C 9 64.00%
45 Wright, Kyle 9 62.66%
46 Green, Ken H 9 62.66%
47 Graziano, Nicolo 9 62.66%
48 Brown, Gareth S 9 60.66%
49 Oliver, Carrie H 9 60.00%
50 Quinn, Andrew J 9 60.00%
51 Harborne, Daniel J 9 60.00%
52 Penton*, Dominic 9 58.66%
53 Reeve, Thomas D 9 58.66%
54 Keenan, Stephen 9 58.66%
55 Tompsett, Paul P 9 58.66%
56 Barnett, Adam M 9 56.00%
57 Doropoulos, Marios-Isidoros 9 56.00%
58 Sylvester, Martin R 9 55.00%
59 Ross, Edward J 9 54.66%
60 Chilcott, James 9 54.66%
61 macpherson, scott g 9 54.66%
62 Murray, Stephen A 9 53.33%
63 Savage, Jason P 9 53.33%
64 Blake, Kevin 9 53.33%
65 Turner, Simon L 9 53.33%
66 Lailey, Mark J 9 52.00%
67 HEATH, BEN 9 52.00%
68 Bains, Steve 9 51.33%
69 Silver Ford, Graham A 9 50.66%
70 Corwood, James 9 50.66%
71 Fletcher, Joe 9 50.66%
72 Copping, Aaron 9 50.66%
73 Clapton, Chris J 9 50.00%
74 Cox, Simon 9 49.33%
75 Foster, James 9 49.33%
76 Fraser, Adrian 9 49.33%
77 Samra, Baljeet 9 48.66%
78 Atrill, Ian R 9 46.66%
79 Dingler, Martin 9 46.66%
80 Rickarby, Thomas 9 46.66%
81 Behean, Tom 9 46.66%
82 Bullough, James E 9 43.33%
83 Grover, Charlie 9 42.66%
84 Ravenshear, Stuart 9 42.66%
85 Southcott, Guy 9 42.66%
86 Jackson, Joseph H 9 41.33%
87 Mills, James R 9 41.33%
88 Cullyer, Andy 9 41.33%
89 Slowinski, Lukasz 7 69.33%
90 Buchanan, Andrew G 7 66.66%
91 Setsompop, Mingrerk 7 53.33%
92 Hagan, Jonathan 7 53.33%
93 Goode, James M 7 48.00%
94 Wright, Stuart D 7 45.33%
95 Sanders, Benjamin M 6 68.00%
96 Knight, Mark 6 65.33%
97 Alexander, Jon 6 65.33%
98 Cornell, Keith N 6 64.58%
99 Scarr, Owen 6 64.00%
100 John, Chris 6 62.66%
101 biddle, aaron 6 62.66%
102 Norris, Pete 6 62.50%
103 Batten, Max S 6 61.33%
104 Silcock, Ross 6 60.00%
105 Watkins-Field, John-James 6 60.00%
106 Martin, Quentin 6 60.00%
107 Light, Matt 6 58.66%
108 Ball, Nick 6 58.66%
109 Biddle, Mark A 6 58.33%
110 Bales, Cyrus R 6 57.33%
111 Coates, Richard S 6 57.33%
112 Dawes, Laura M 6 56.00%
113 Devine, Andrew 6 54.66%
114 Hazlehurst, Tim S 6 54.66%
115 Adams, Graeme 6 53.33%
116 Burden, Christopher A 6 53.33%
117 Yates, Nathan 6 50.66%
118 McLeod, Lewis 6 50.66%
119 Hodgson, Paul 6 50.66%
120 Hauchard, Francois 6 50.66%
121 Russell, Jason P 6 50.66%
122 Thanangadan, James P 6 50.66%
123 Cleak, James 6 49.33%
124 Gardner, Daniel 6 49.33%
125 Harris, Paul D 6 48.66%
126 Parker, Matt R 6 48.00%
127 Choca, Joao M 6 48.00%
128 Smyth, Rob 6 48.00%
129 Edwards, Andrew 6 48.00%
130 Tinsley, Robert 6 46.66%
131 Wilson, Ed c 6 46.66%
132 Sincock, Daniel 6 46.66%
133 Rodway, Joe J 6 46.66%
134 Riley, Mark 6 46.66%
135 Brown, MIKEY D 6 45.33%
136 Trindall, Matthew 6 45.33%
137 Smith, Richard T 6 45.33%
138 Maxwell, Michael 6 44.00%
139 Gamble, Ben 6 44.00%
140 McHugh, Adam 6 44.00%
141 Richardson, Thom 6 43.33%
142 Kyriazis, Ioannis K 6 41.33%
143 Pirouet, Ian T 6 40.00%
144 Jiang, Shuo 6 40.00%
145 Lafferty, Ben P 6 37.33%
146 Foster, Joe M 4 50.66%
147 quarmby, mark a 3 58.33%
148 Bateman, Patrick F 3 56.25%
149 Vincent, Chris 3 54.66%
150 Samra, MANVEER S 3 54.66%
151 Henshaw, Christopher j 3 52.08%
152 Nonis, Paul 3 52.00%
153 Connolly, Bryan 3 52.00%
154 Roebuck, Alex N 3 50.66%
155 KENNERLEY, GRAEME 3 50.66%
156 Mitchell, Scott 3 48.14%
157 Horwood, Barry D 3 48.00%
158 Mackie, Louis 3 47.91%
159 Simmonds, Cameron 3 46.66%
160 Jemmett, John 3 46.66%
161 Marsden, Alex 3 46.66%
162 Mcintyre, Graeme f 3 45.83%
163 Debenham, Owen M 3 45.83%
164 Beaver, Paul 3 45.33%
165 Orsini Jones, Matteo 3 45.33%
166 Barnes, Matt J 3 44.00%
167 Fairweather, Dave 3 43.75%
168 James, Russell A 3 41.66%
169 Bland, Richard J 3 41.33%
170 Greene, Mark 3 40.00%
171 Dunn, Christian Z 3 37.33%
172 Hensley, Carl D 3 35.00%
173 Masetti, Nick 1 47.91%
174 Marlow, Jim 0 75.00%
175 Keen, Jason K 0 75.00%
176 Hyde, Rik 0 66.66%
177 McKeegan, Craig 0 55.55%
178 Hiscutt, Dan W 0 55.55%
179 Allingham, James 0 55.55%
180 Flannigan, Dominic 0 54.66%
181 Biltcliffe, Adam 0 53.33%
182 Merritt, Daniel 0 47.91%
183 Doropoulos, Nick 0 44.44%
184 Griffiths, Mark W 0 44.44%
185 Hogg, Chris 0 44.00%

2011 Great Britain National Championship - Round 4 Pairings

Table Player Opponent
1 Johnson, Matthew vs. Lee, Wenjie
5 Dunn, William R vs. Greenwood, David M
11 Hughes, Edward vs. Quinn, Andrew J
10 Taylor, Nicholas vs. Reeve, Thomas D
9 Jenkins, Ross vs. Oliver, Carrie H
3 Randle, Jonathan vs. Savage, Jason P
2 Parker, Michael vs. Catton, Rob
35 Gwynne, Matthew vs. Rickarby, Thomas
46 Black, Dylan vs. Setsompop, Mingrerk
33 Theobald, Mark C vs. Cox, Simon
31 Appleyard, Rob vs. Graziano, Nicolo
30 Keenan, Stephen vs. Barnett, Adam M
34 Gower, Paul J vs. Foster, James
37 Penton*, Dominic vs. Yates, Nathan
58 Fisher, Matthew K vs. Alexander, Jon
43 Rouse, Andrew T vs. Atrill, Ian R
40 Sylvester, Martin R vs. Thanangadan, James P
27 Silver Ford, Graham A vs. Martin, Quentin
29 Green, Ken H vs. Jackson, Joseph H
20 Tompsett, Paul P vs. Cleak, James
23 Ross, Edward J vs. Rodway, Joe J
22 Parker, Sebastian vs. Knight, Mark
7 Young, Paul vs. Aylett, Mark
6 Lip, Quinton vs. Royde, Daniel
4 Duignan, Thomas M vs. Hannah, Jamie
8 Marsh, Tom vs. Pinder, Tim P
15 Mottram, Peter J vs. Harborne, Daniel J
17 Brown, Gareth S vs. Norris, Pete
21 barclay, bradley vs. Scarr, Owen
18 Rickell, Mark D vs. Murray, Stephen A
12 Slowinski, Lukasz vs. Purslow, Lee M
48 SAUCET, SIMON vs. Parker, Matt R
47 Bevan, David J vs. Hagan, Jonathan
44 Scoones, Ben vs. Buchanan, Andrew G
54 Copping, Aaron vs. Beaver, Paul
25 McLeod, Lewis vs. Goldsworthy, Glenn
24 Batten, Max S vs. HEATH, BEN
71 Wilson, Ed c vs. Nonis, Paul
26 John, Chris vs. Kettle, Jack
28 Silcock, Ross vs. lambourne, jack
67 Cullyer, Andy vs. Mackie, Louis
66 Hazlehurst, Tim S vs. Jemmett, John
65 Harris, Paul D vs. Debenham, Owen M
69 Clapton, Chris J vs. Burden, Christopher A
72 Light, Matt vs. Bateman, Patrick F
64 Lailey, Mark J vs. Coates, Richard S
78 Samra, Baljeet vs. Riley, Mark
80 Southcott, Guy vs. Smith, Richard T
19 Fraser, Adrian vs. Eyre, Steven
13 Atherton, Carl vs. Voisey, Mark
14 Ball, Nick vs. Connolly, Bryan
75 Corwood, James vs. James, Russell A
16 Wright, Kyle vs. Lim, Timothy
73 Maxwell, Michael vs. McHugh, Adam
32 Russell, Jason P vs. Blake, Kevin
68 Sanders, Benjamin M vs. Hauchard, Francois
63 Choca, Joao M vs. Brown, MIKEY D
42 Cornell, Keith N vs. Bains, Steve
45 Dawes, Laura M vs. Mitchell-Burns, Jack
57 Grover, Charlie vs. Jiang, Shuo
55 Bales, Cyrus R vs. Gardner, Daniel
50 Sincock, Daniel vs. Hodgson, Paul
51 Devine, Andrew vs. KENNERLEY, GRAEME
59 Bullough, James E vs. Vincent, Chris
56 Trindall, Matthew vs. Barnes, Matt J
41 Goode, James M vs. Orsini Jones, Marco
39 Watkins-Field, John-James vs. Roberts, John
38 Wright, Stuart D vs. Turner, Simon L
36 Doropoulos, Marios-Isidoros vs. Sajgalik, Eduardo
81 Foster, Joe M vs. Biltcliffe, Adam
86 Samra, MANVEER S vs. Hensley, Carl D
85 Greene, Mark vs. Hogg, Chris
79 quarmby, mark a vs. Behean, Tom
52 Lafferty, Ben P vs. Tinsley, Robert
77 Henshaw, Christopher j vs. Mills, James R
83 Richardson, Thom vs. Flannigan, Dominic
76 Smyth, Rob vs. Dingler, Martin
70 biddle, aaron vs. Ravenshear, Stuart
87 Fairweather, Dave vs. Dunn, Christian Z
60 Marsden, Alex vs. Edwards, Andrew
61 Horwood, Barry D vs. Kyriazis, Ioannis K
53 Bland, Richard J vs. Gamble, Ben
88 Pirouet, Ian T vs. Orsini Jones, Matteo
74 Roebuck, Alex N vs. Chilcott, James
49 Mcintyre, Graeme f vs. macpherson, scott g
62 Simmonds, Cameron vs. Fletcher, Joe
82 Masetti, Nick vs. Adams, Graeme
84 Merritt, Daniel vs. Biddle, Mark A

2011 Great Britain National Championship - Round 4 Results

Table Player Result Opponent
1 Johnson, Matthew Won 2-0 vs. Lee, Wenjie
2 Parker, Michael Won 2-0 vs. Catton, Rob
3 Randle, Jonathan Won 2-1 vs. Savage, Jason P
4 Duignan, Thomas M Lost 0-2 vs. Hannah, Jamie
5 Dunn, William R Won 2-1 vs. Greenwood, David M
6 Lip, Quinton Lost 1-2 vs. Royde, Daniel
7 Young, Paul Lost 0-2 vs. Aylett, Mark
8 Marsh, Tom Lost 0-2 vs. Pinder, Tim P
9 Jenkins, Ross Won 2-0 vs. Oliver, Carrie H
10 Taylor, Nicholas Won 2-1 vs. Reeve, Thomas D
11 Hughes, Edward Won 2-1 vs. Quinn, Andrew J
12 Slowinski, Lukasz Lost 0-2 vs. Purslow, Lee M
13 Atherton, Carl Lost 0-2 vs. Voisey, Mark
14 Ball, Nick Won 2-0 vs. Connolly, Bryan
15 Mottram, Peter J Won 2-0 vs. Harborne, Daniel J
16 Wright, Kyle Lost 1-2 vs. Lim, Timothy
17 Brown, Gareth S Won 2-1 vs. Norris, Pete
18 Rickell, Mark D Won 2-1 vs. Murray, Stephen A
19 Fraser, Adrian Lost 1-2 vs. Eyre, Steven
20 Tompsett, Paul P Won 2-1 vs. Cleak, James
21 barclay, bradley Won 2-1 vs. Scarr, Owen
22 Parker, Sebastian Won 2-1 vs. Knight, Mark
23 Ross, Edward J Won 2-0 vs. Rodway, Joe J
24 Batten, Max S Lost 0-2 vs. HEATH, BEN
25 McLeod, Lewis Lost 1-2 vs. Goldsworthy, Glenn
26 John, Chris Lost 0-2 vs. Kettle, Jack
27 Silver Ford, Graham A Won 2-0 vs. Martin, Quentin
28 Silcock, Ross Lost 0-2 vs. lambourne, jack
29 Green, Ken H Won 2-1 vs. Jackson, Joseph H
30 Keenan, Stephen Won 2-1 vs. Barnett, Adam M
31 Appleyard, Rob Won 2-1 vs. Graziano, Nicolo
32 Russell, Jason P Lost 0-2 vs. Blake, Kevin
33 Theobald, Mark C Won 2-1 vs. Cox, Simon
34 Gower, Paul J Won 2-0 vs. Foster, James
35 Gwynne, Matthew Won 2-0 vs. Rickarby, Thomas
36 Doropoulos, Marios-Isidoros Lost 1-2 vs. Sajgalik, Eduardo
37 Penton*, Dominic Won 2-1 vs. Yates, Nathan
38 Wright, Stuart D Lost 1-2 vs. Turner, Simon L
39 Watkins-Field, John-James Lost 0-2 vs. Roberts, John
40 Sylvester, Martin R Won 2-1 vs. Thanangadan, James P
41 Goode, James M Lost 1-2 vs. Orsini Jones, Marco
42 Cornell, Keith N Lost 0-2 vs. Bains, Steve
43 Rouse, Andrew T Won 2-1 vs. Atrill, Ian R
44 Scoones, Ben Drew 1-1-1 vs. Buchanan, Andrew G
45 Dawes, Laura M Lost 0-2 vs. Mitchell-Burns, Jack
46 Black, Dylan Won 2-0 vs. Setsompop, Mingrerk
47 Bevan, David J Won 2-0 vs. Hagan, Jonathan
48 SAUCET, SIMON Won 2-0 vs. Parker, Matt R
49 Mcintyre, Graeme f Lost 1-2 vs. macpherson, scott g
50 Sincock, Daniel Won 2-1 vs. Hodgson, Paul
51 Devine, Andrew Won 2-0 vs. KENNERLEY, GRAEME
52 Lafferty, Ben P Lost 1-2 vs. Tinsley, Robert
53 Bland, Richard J Lost 0-2 vs. Gamble, Ben
54 Copping, Aaron Won 2-0 vs. Beaver, Paul
55 Bales, Cyrus R Won 2-0 vs. Gardner, Daniel
56 Trindall, Matthew Won 2-0 vs. Barnes, Matt J
57 Grover, Charlie Won 2-1 vs. Jiang, Shuo
58 Fisher, Matthew K Won 2-0 vs. Alexander, Jon
59 Bullough, James E Won 2-0 vs. Vincent, Chris
60 Marsden, Alex Lost 1-2 vs. Edwards, Andrew
61 Horwood, Barry D Lost 0-2 vs. Kyriazis, Ioannis K
62 Simmonds, Cameron Lost 0-2 vs. Fletcher, Joe
63 Choca, Joao M Won 2-1 vs. Brown, MIKEY D
64 Lailey, Mark J Won 2-0 vs. Coates, Richard S
65 Harris, Paul D Won 2-0 vs. Debenham, Owen M
66 Hazlehurst, Tim S Won 2-0 vs. Jemmett, John
67 Cullyer, Andy Won 2-1 vs. Mackie, Louis
68 Sanders, Benjamin M Won 2-1 vs. Hauchard, Francois
69 Clapton, Chris J Won 2-0 vs. Burden, Christopher A
70 biddle, aaron Lost 1-2 vs. Ravenshear, Stuart
71 Wilson, Ed c Won 2-0 vs. Nonis, Paul
72 Light, Matt Won 2-0 vs. Bateman, Patrick F
73 Maxwell, Michael Won 2-0 vs. McHugh, Adam
74 Roebuck, Alex N Lost 1-2 vs. Chilcott, James
75 Corwood, James Won 2-0 vs. James, Russell A
76 Smyth, Rob Lost 1-2 vs. Dingler, Martin
77 Henshaw, Christopher j Lost 1-2 vs. Mills, James R
78 Samra, Baljeet Won 2-1 vs. Riley, Mark
79 quarmby, mark a Lost 0-2 vs. Behean, Tom
80 Southcott, Guy Won 2-1 vs. Smith, Richard T
81 Foster, Joe M Won 2-0 vs. Biltcliffe, Adam
82 Masetti, Nick Lost 0-2 vs. Adams, Graeme
83 Richardson, Thom Won 2-1 vs. Flannigan, Dominic
84 Merritt, Daniel Lost 0-2 vs. Biddle, Mark A
85 Greene, Mark Won 2-1 vs. Hogg, Chris
86 Samra, MANVEER S Won 2-1 vs. Hensley, Carl D
87 Fairweather, Dave Won 2-0 vs. Dunn, Christian Z
88 Pirouet, Ian T Won 2-0 vs. Orsini Jones, Matteo

2011 Great Britain National Championship - Round 4 Standings

Rank Player Points OMW%
1 Pinder, Tim P 12 68.75%
2 Aylett, Mark 12 64.58%
3 Hannah, Jamie 12 62.50%
4 Taylor, Nicholas 12 62.50%
5 Johnson, Matthew 12 58.33%
6 Jenkins, Ross 12 58.33%
7 Parker, Michael 12 58.33%
8 Randle, Jonathan 12 58.33%
9 Hughes, Edward 12 58.33%
10 Royde, Daniel 12 54.16%
11 Dunn, William R 12 52.08%
12 Purslow, Lee M 10 45.83%
13 Young, Paul 9 75.00%
14 Kettle, Jack 9 75.00%
15 Lee, Wenjie 9 68.75%
16 Appleyard, Rob 9 68.75%
17 Marsh, Tom 9 64.58%
18 Lip, Quinton 9 64.58%
19 Brown, Gareth S 9 64.58%
20 Eyre, Steven 9 64.58%
21 Voisey, Mark 9 62.50%
22 Lim, Timothy 9 62.50%
23 Parker, Sebastian 9 62.50%
24 Quinn, Andrew J 9 62.50%
25 Catton, Rob 9 60.41%
26 Mottram, Peter J 9 58.33%
27 Fisher, Matthew K 9 58.33%
28 Mitchell-Burns, Jack 9 58.33%
29 Green, Ken H 9 58.33%
30 Oliver, Carrie H 9 58.33%
31 Duignan, Thomas M 9 58.33%
32 Reeve, Thomas D 9 58.33%
33 barclay, bradley 9 58.33%
34 Theobald, Mark C 9 58.33%
35 lambourne, jack 9 56.25%
36 Penton*, Dominic 9 54.16%
37 Tompsett, Paul P 9 54.16%
38 Savage, Jason P 9 54.16%
39 Greenwood, David M 9 54.16%
40 Sajgalik, Eduardo 9 54.16%
41 Gwynne, Matthew 9 52.08%
42 Rouse, Andrew T 9 52.08%
43 Orsini Jones, Marco 9 52.08%
44 Keenan, Stephen 9 52.08%
45 HEATH, BEN 9 50.00%
46 Sylvester, Martin R 9 50.00%
47 Blake, Kevin 9 47.91%
48 Black, Dylan 9 47.91%
49 Roberts, John 9 47.91%
50 Bains, Steve 9 47.91%
51 Silver Ford, Graham A 9 45.83%
52 Ross, Edward J 9 45.83%
53 Gower, Paul J 9 45.83%
54 Turner, Simon L 9 45.83%
55 Goldsworthy, Glenn 9 41.66%
56 Rickell, Mark D 9 41.66%
57 Buchanan, Andrew G 7 64.58%
58 Slowinski, Lukasz 7 62.50%
59 Scoones, Ben 7 60.41%
60 SAUCET, SIMON 7 52.08%
61 Bevan, David J 7 50.00%
62 Atherton, Carl 6 81.25%
63 Knight, Mark 6 75.00%
64 Scarr, Owen 6 75.00%
65 Graziano, Nicolo 6 70.83%
66 Sanders, Benjamin M 6 70.83%
67 Harborne, Daniel J 6 68.75%
68 Alexander, Jon 6 68.75%
69 Martin, Quentin 6 68.75%
70 Corwood, James 6 64.58%
71 John, Chris 6 64.58%
72 Cornell, Keith N 6 64.58%
73 Wright, Kyle 6 64.58%
74 Batten, Max S 6 62.50%
75 Norris, Pete 6 62.50%
76 Watkins-Field, John-James 6 62.50%
77 Barnett, Adam M 6 62.50%
78 Clapton, Chris J 6 61.11%
79 Doropoulos, Marios-Isidoros 6 60.41%
80 Lailey, Mark J 6 58.33%
81 Light, Matt 6 58.33%
82 Silcock, Ross 6 58.33%
83 Yates, Nathan 6 58.33%
84 Bales, Cyrus R 6 58.33%
85 Thanangadan, James P 6 58.33%
86 macpherson, scott g 6 58.33%
87 Copping, Aaron 6 58.33%
88 Dawes, Laura M 6 56.25%
89 Cox, Simon 6 54.16%
90 Murray, Stephen A 6 54.16%
91 Cleak, James 6 54.16%
92 Devine, Andrew 6 54.16%
93 Foster, James 6 54.16%
94 Hazlehurst, Tim S 6 54.16%
95 Fraser, Adrian 6 54.16%
96 Dingler, Martin 6 54.16%
97 Chilcott, James 6 54.16%
98 Ball, Nick 6 54.16%
99 Russell, Jason P 6 54.16%
100 Goode, James M 6 52.08%
101 Rickarby, Thomas 6 52.08%
102 McLeod, Lewis 6 47.91%
103 Fletcher, Joe 6 47.91%
104 Samra, Baljeet 6 47.91%
105 Wright, Stuart D 6 47.91%
106 Tinsley, Robert 6 47.91%
107 Jackson, Joseph H 6 47.91%
108 Rodway, Joe J 6 47.91%
109 Southcott, Guy 6 47.91%
110 Maxwell, Michael 6 45.83%
111 Harris, Paul D 6 45.83%
112 Atrill, Ian R 6 43.75%
113 Choca, Joao M 6 43.75%
114 Cullyer, Andy 6 43.75%
115 Behean, Tom 6 43.75%
116 Edwards, Andrew 6 43.75%
117 Wilson, Ed c 6 41.66%
118 Sincock, Daniel 6 41.66%
119 Trindall, Matthew 6 41.66%
120 Ravenshear, Stuart 6 41.66%
121 Bullough, James E 6 41.66%
122 Grover, Charlie 6 41.66%
123 Mills, James R 6 41.66%
124 Kyriazis, Ioannis K 6 39.58%
125 Gamble, Ben 6 37.50%
126 Hagan, Jonathan 4 52.08%
127 Setsompop, Mingrerk 4 52.08%
128 Foster, Joe M 4 47.91%
129 biddle, aaron 3 68.75%
130 Horwood, Barry D 3 62.50%
131 Nonis, Paul 3 58.33%
132 Vincent, Chris 3 58.33%
133 Gardner, Daniel 3 58.33%
134 Coates, Richard S 3 58.33%
135 Hauchard, Francois 3 58.33%
136 Jemmett, John 3 58.33%
137 quarmby, mark a 3 58.33%
138 Burden, Christopher A 3 58.33%
139 Bateman, Patrick F 3 56.25%
140 Barnes, Matt J 3 56.25%
141 Parker, Matt R 3 54.16%
142 Hodgson, Paul 3 54.16%
143 Adams, Graeme 3 54.16%
144 Henshaw, Christopher j 3 52.08%
145 Brown, MIKEY D 3 52.08%
146 KENNERLEY, GRAEME 3 52.08%
147 Marsden, Alex 3 52.08%
148 Connolly, Bryan 3 52.08%
149 Biddle, Mark A 3 52.08%
150 Samra, MANVEER S 3 52.08%
151 McHugh, Adam 3 50.00%
152 Mitchell, Scott 3 48.14%
153 Mackie, Louis 3 47.91%
154 Bland, Richard J 3 47.91%
155 Roebuck, Alex N 3 47.91%
156 Riley, Mark 3 47.91%
157 Smyth, Rob 3 47.91%
158 Beaver, Paul 3 47.91%
159 Lafferty, Ben P 3 45.83%
160 Mcintyre, Graeme f 3 45.83%
161 Debenham, Owen M 3 45.83%
162 Smith, Richard T 3 45.83%
163 Simmonds, Cameron 3 45.83%
164 Fairweather, Dave 3 43.75%
165 Pirouet, Ian T 3 41.66%
166 Richardson, Thom 3 41.66%
167 Greene, Mark 3 41.66%
168 James, Russell A 3 41.66%
169 Jiang, Shuo 3 37.50%
170 Masetti, Nick 1 47.91%
171 Marlow, Jim 0 75.00%
172 Keen, Jason K 0 75.00%
173 Hyde, Rik 0 66.66%
174 McKeegan, Craig 0 55.55%
175 Hiscutt, Dan W 0 55.55%
176 Allingham, James 0 55.55%
177 Flannigan, Dominic 0 54.16%
178 Biltcliffe, Adam 0 54.16%
179 Hogg, Chris 0 47.91%
180 Merritt, Daniel 0 47.91%
181 Doropoulos, Nick 0 44.44%
182 Griffiths, Mark W 0 44.44%
183 Orsini Jones, Matteo 0 43.75%
184 Hensley, Carl D 0 37.50%
185 Dunn, Christian Z 0 37.50%

2011 Great Britain National Championship - Round 3 Pairings

Table Player Opponent
1 Norris, Pete vs. Duignan, Thomas M
2 Jenkins, Ross vs. Sajgalik, Eduardo
3 Martin, Quentin vs. Taylor, Nicholas
4 Russell, Jason P vs. Oliver, Carrie H
5 Thanangadan, James P vs. Reeve, Thomas D
6 Randle, Jonathan vs. Kettle, Jack
7 Fisher, Matthew K vs. Johnson, Matthew
8 Cleak, James vs. Quinn, Andrew J
9 Parker, Michael vs. Atherton, Carl
10 Lee, Wenjie vs. Voisey, Mark
11 Catton, Rob vs. Green, Ken H
12 Black, Dylan vs. Young, Paul
13 Graziano, Nicolo vs. Dunn, William R
14 Wright, Kyle vs. Connolly, Bryan
15 Marsh, Tom vs. Gwynne, Matthew
16 Buchanan, Andrew G vs. Aylett, Mark
17 Appleyard, Rob vs. Pinder, Tim P
18 John, Chris vs. Lip, Quinton
19 Hannah, Jamie vs. Eyre, Steven
20 Greenwood, David M vs. Silcock, Ross
21 Hughes, Edward vs. Brown, Gareth S
22 Penton*, Dominic vs. Royde, Daniel
23 SAUCET, SIMON vs. Slowinski, Lukasz
24 Purslow, Lee M vs. Hagan, Jonathan
25 Bevan, David J vs. Mitchell-Burns, Jack
26 Mottram, Peter J vs. biddle, aaron
27 Goode, James M vs. Bales, Cyrus R
28 Cox, Simon vs. Hodgson, Paul
29 McLeod, Lewis vs. James, Russell A
30 Bateman, Patrick F vs. Roberts, John
31 Cullyer, Andy vs. Turner, Simon L
32 Dingler, Martin vs. Sylvester, Martin R
33 Ball, Nick vs. Rouse, Andrew T
34 Blake, Kevin vs. Vincent, Chris
35 Doropoulos, Marios-Isidoros vs. Nonis, Paul
36 Watkins-Field, John-James vs. Savage, Jason P
37 Ross, Edward J vs. Horwood, Barry D
38 Keenan, Stephen vs. Beaver, Paul
39 Barnett, Adam M vs. Wilson, Ed c
40 Lim, Timothy vs. Copping, Aaron
41 Smith, Richard T vs. Atrill, Ian R
42 Corwood, James vs. Silver Ford, Graham A
43 Knight, Mark vs. Choca, Joao M
44 Harris, Paul D vs. Rickarby, Thomas
45 KENNERLEY, GRAEME vs. Foster, James
46 Henshaw, Christopher j vs. Jackson, Joseph H
47 Devine, Andrew vs. lambourne, jack
48 Scarr, Owen vs. Hazlehurst, Tim S
49 barclay, bradley vs. Sanders, Benjamin M
50 Cornell, Keith N vs. Mackie, Louis
51 Parker, Matt R vs. Theobald, Mark C
52 Edwards, Andrew vs. Parker, Sebastian
53 Gardner, Daniel vs. Rodway, Joe J
54 Fraser, Adrian vs. macpherson, scott g
55 Barnes, Matt J vs. Yates, Nathan
56 Rickell, Mark D vs. quarmby, mark a
57 Riley, Mark vs. Scoones, Ben
58 Murray, Stephen A vs. Mcintyre, Graeme f
59 Tompsett, Paul P vs. Mitchell, Scott
60 Coates, Richard S vs. Goldsworthy, Glenn
61 Bains, Steve vs. Jemmett, John
62 Batten, Max S vs. Southcott, Guy
63 HEATH, BEN vs. Light, Matt
64 Trindall, Matthew vs. Alexander, Jon
65 Lailey, Mark J vs. Gower, Paul J
66 Orsini Jones, Marco vs. Samra, Baljeet
67 Harborne, Daniel J vs. Fletcher, Joe
68 Wright, Stuart D vs. McHugh, Adam
69 Dawes, Laura M vs. Maxwell, Michael
70 Kyriazis, Ioannis K vs. Setsompop, Mingrerk
71 Grover, Charlie vs. Flannigan, Dominic
72 Hogg, Chris vs. Tinsley, Robert
73 Gamble, Ben vs. McKeegan, Craig
74 Burden, Christopher A vs. Doropoulos, Nick
75 Allingham, James vs. Roebuck, Alex N
76 Hauchard, Francois vs. Adams, Graeme
77 Brown, MIKEY D vs. Fairweather, Dave
78 Bullough, James E vs. Hyde, Rik
79 Simmonds, Cameron vs. Biltcliffe, Adam
80 Masetti, Nick vs. Foster, Joe M
81 Marsden, Alex vs. Merritt, Daniel
82 Ravenshear, Stuart vs. Hiscutt, Dan W
83 Samra, MANVEER S vs. Mills, James R
84 Lafferty, Ben P vs. Griffiths, Mark W
85 Jiang, Shuo vs. Dunn, Christian Z
86 Sincock, Daniel vs. Greene, Mark
87 Debenham, Owen M vs. Richardson, Thom
88 Hensley, Carl D vs. Bland, Richard J
89 Pirouet, Ian T vs. Behean, Tom
90 Chilcott, James vs. Biddle, Mark A
91 Smyth, Rob vs. Orsini Jones, Matteo
Clapton, Chris J * BYE *

2011 Great Britain National Championship - Round 3 Results

Table Player Result Opponent
1 Norris, Pete Lost 0-2 vs. Duignan, Thomas M
2 Jenkins, Ross Won 2-0 vs. Sajgalik, Eduardo
3 Martin, Quentin Lost 0-2 vs. Taylor, Nicholas
4 Russell, Jason P Lost 0-2 vs. Oliver, Carrie H
5 Thanangadan, James P Lost 0-2 vs. Reeve, Thomas D
6 Randle, Jonathan Won 2-1 vs. Kettle, Jack
7 Fisher, Matthew K Lost 0-2 vs. Johnson, Matthew
8 Cleak, James Lost 1-2 vs. Quinn, Andrew J
9 Parker, Michael Won 2-1 vs. Atherton, Carl
10 Lee, Wenjie Won 2-0 vs. Voisey, Mark
11 Catton, Rob Won 2-1 vs. Green, Ken H
12 Black, Dylan Lost 0-2 vs. Young, Paul
13 Graziano, Nicolo Lost 1-2 vs. Dunn, William R
14 Wright, Kyle Won 2-1 vs. Connolly, Bryan
15 Marsh, Tom Won 2-0 vs. Gwynne, Matthew
16 Buchanan, Andrew G Lost 1-2 vs. Aylett, Mark
17 Appleyard, Rob Lost 0-2 vs. Pinder, Tim P
18 John, Chris Lost 1-2 vs. Lip, Quinton
19 Hannah, Jamie Won 2-0 vs. Eyre, Steven
20 Greenwood, David M Won 2-1 vs. Silcock, Ross
21 Hughes, Edward Won 2-1 vs. Brown, Gareth S
22 Penton*, Dominic Lost 1-2 vs. Royde, Daniel
23 SAUCET, SIMON Lost 1-2 vs. Slowinski, Lukasz
24 Purslow, Lee M Won 2-1 vs. Hagan, Jonathan
25 Bevan, David J Lost 1-2 vs. Mitchell-Burns, Jack
26 Mottram, Peter J Won 2-0 vs. biddle, aaron
27 Goode, James M Won 2-1 vs. Bales, Cyrus R
28 Cox, Simon Won 2-0 vs. Hodgson, Paul
29 McLeod, Lewis Won 2-0 vs. James, Russell A
30 Bateman, Patrick F Lost 1-2 vs. Roberts, John
31 Cullyer, Andy Lost 1-2 vs. Turner, Simon L
32 Dingler, Martin Lost 1-2 vs. Sylvester, Martin R
33 Ball, Nick Lost 0-2 vs. Rouse, Andrew T
34 Blake, Kevin Won 2-1 vs. Vincent, Chris
35 Doropoulos, Marios-Isidoros Won 2-1 vs. Nonis, Paul
36 Watkins-Field, John-James Lost 1-2 vs. Savage, Jason P
37 Ross, Edward J Won 2-1 vs. Horwood, Barry D
38 Keenan, Stephen Won 2-1 vs. Beaver, Paul
39 Barnett, Adam M Won 2-1 vs. Wilson, Ed c
40 Lim, Timothy Won 2-0 vs. Copping, Aaron
41 Smith, Richard T Lost 0-2 vs. Atrill, Ian R
42 Corwood, James Lost 0-2 vs. Silver Ford, Graham A
43 Knight, Mark Won 2-1 vs. Choca, Joao M
44 Harris, Paul D Lost 1-2 vs. Rickarby, Thomas
45 KENNERLEY, GRAEME Lost 0-2 vs. Foster, James
46 Henshaw, Christopher j Lost 0-2 vs. Jackson, Joseph H
47 Devine, Andrew Lost 0-2 vs. lambourne, jack
48 Scarr, Owen Won 2-0 vs. Hazlehurst, Tim S
49 barclay, bradley Won 2-0 vs. Sanders, Benjamin M
50 Cornell, Keith N Won 2-1 vs. Mackie, Louis
51 Parker, Matt R Lost 1-2 vs. Theobald, Mark C
52 Edwards, Andrew Lost 0-2 vs. Parker, Sebastian
53 Gardner, Daniel Lost 1-2 vs. Rodway, Joe J
54 Fraser, Adrian Won 2-1 vs. macpherson, scott g
55 Barnes, Matt J Lost 0-2 vs. Yates, Nathan
56 Rickell, Mark D Won 2-1 vs. quarmby, mark a
57 Riley, Mark Lost 0-2 vs. Scoones, Ben
58 Murray, Stephen A Won 2-1 vs. Mcintyre, Graeme f
59 Tompsett, Paul P Won 2-0 vs. Mitchell, Scott
60 Coates, Richard S Lost 0-2 vs. Goldsworthy, Glenn
61 Bains, Steve Won 2-1 vs. Jemmett, John
62 Batten, Max S Won 2-0 vs. Southcott, Guy
63 HEATH, BEN Won 2-1 vs. Light, Matt
64 Trindall, Matthew Lost 0-2 vs. Alexander, Jon
65 Lailey, Mark J Lost 1-2 vs. Gower, Paul J
66 Orsini Jones, Marco Won 2-1 vs. Samra, Baljeet
67 Harborne, Daniel J Won 2-1 vs. Fletcher, Joe
68 Wright, Stuart D Won 2-0 vs. McHugh, Adam
69 Dawes, Laura M Won 2-1 vs. Maxwell, Michael
70 Kyriazis, Ioannis K Lost 0-2 vs. Setsompop, Mingrerk
71 Grover, Charlie Won 2-0 vs. Flannigan, Dominic
72 Hogg, Chris Lost 1-2 vs. Tinsley, Robert
73 Gamble, Ben Won 2-0 vs. McKeegan, Craig
74 Burden, Christopher A Won 2-0 vs. Doropoulos, Nick
75 Allingham, James Lost 0-2 vs. Roebuck, Alex N
76 Hauchard, Francois Won 2-0 vs. Adams, Graeme
77 Brown, MIKEY D Won 2-0 vs. Fairweather, Dave
78 Bullough, James E Won 2-1 vs. Hyde, Rik
79 Simmonds, Cameron Won 2-1 vs. Biltcliffe, Adam
80 Masetti, Nick Drew 1-1-1 vs. Foster, Joe M
81 Marsden, Alex Won 2-0 vs. Merritt, Daniel
82 Ravenshear, Stuart Won 2-1 vs. Hiscutt, Dan W
83 Samra, MANVEER S Lost 0-2 vs. Mills, James R
84 Lafferty, Ben P Won 2-0 vs. Griffiths, Mark W
85 Jiang, Shuo Won 2-0 vs. Dunn, Christian Z
86 Sincock, Daniel Won 2-0 vs. Greene, Mark
87 Debenham, Owen M Won 2-0 vs. Richardson, Thom
88 Hensley, Carl D Lost 0-2 vs. Bland, Richard J
89 Pirouet, Ian T Lost 1-2 vs. Behean, Tom
90 Chilcott, James Won 2-0 vs. Biddle, Mark A
91 Smyth, Rob Won 2-0 vs. Orsini Jones, Matteo
Clapton, Chris J * BYE *

2011 Great Britain National Championship - Round 3 Standings

Rank Player Points OMW%
1 Hannah, Jamie 9 66.66%
2 Taylor, Nicholas 9 66.66%
3 Jenkins, Ross 9 55.55%
4 Johnson, Matthew 9 55.55%
5 Pinder, Tim P 9 55.55%
6 Marsh, Tom 9 55.55%
7 Oliver, Carrie H 9 55.55%
8 Aylett, Mark 9 55.55%
9 Lip, Quinton 9 55.55%
10 Parker, Michael 9 55.55%
11 Dunn, William R 9 55.55%
12 Hughes, Edward 9 55.55%
13 Young, Paul 9 50.00%
14 Duignan, Thomas M 9 44.44%
15 Randle, Jonathan 9 44.44%
16 Greenwood, David M 9 44.44%
17 Lee, Wenjie 9 44.44%
18 Savage, Jason P 9 44.44%
19 Royde, Daniel 9 44.44%
20 Reeve, Thomas D 9 44.44%
21 Catton, Rob 9 44.44%
22 Quinn, Andrew J 9 44.44%
23 Slowinski, Lukasz 7 51.85%
24 Purslow, Lee M 7 40.74%
25 Atherton, Carl 6 77.77%
26 Appleyard, Rob 6 77.77%
27 Kettle, Jack 6 77.77%
28 Martin, Quentin 6 77.77%
29 Green, Ken H 6 66.66%
30 Watkins-Field, John-James 6 66.66%
31 Knight, Mark 6 66.66%
32 John, Chris 6 66.66%
33 Brown, Gareth S 6 66.66%
34 Gwynne, Matthew 6 66.66%
35 Alexander, Jon 6 66.66%
36 Scarr, Owen 6 66.66%
37 Voisey, Mark 6 66.66%
38 Thanangadan, James P 6 66.66%
39 Buchanan, Andrew G 6 66.66%
40 Graziano, Nicolo 6 66.66%
41 Eyre, Steven 6 66.66%
42 Doropoulos, Marios-Isidoros 6 59.25%
43 Silcock, Ross 6 55.55%
44 Penton*, Dominic 6 55.55%
45 Batten, Max S 6 55.55%
46 Mottram, Peter J 6 55.55%
47 Fisher, Matthew K 6 55.55%
48 Tompsett, Paul P 6 55.55%
49 Rouse, Andrew T 6 55.55%
50 HEATH, BEN 6 55.55%
51 Murray, Stephen A 6 55.55%
52 Yates, Nathan 6 55.55%
53 Cornell, Keith N 6 55.55%
54 Dawes, Laura M 6 55.55%
55 Cleak, James 6 55.55%
56 barclay, bradley 6 55.55%
57 Sajgalik, Eduardo 6 55.55%
58 Norris, Pete 6 55.55%
59 Russell, Jason P 6 55.55%
60 Lim, Timothy 6 55.55%
61 Scoones, Ben 6 55.55%
62 Parker, Sebastian 6 55.55%
63 Wright, Kyle 6 55.55%
64 Harborne, Daniel J 6 55.55%
65 Theobald, Mark C 6 55.55%
66 Black, Dylan 6 55.55%
67 Sylvester, Martin R 6 50.00%
68 Mitchell-Burns, Jack 6 48.14%
69 Fraser, Adrian 6 48.14%
70 Goldsworthy, Glenn 6 44.44%
71 McLeod, Lewis 6 44.44%
72 lambourne, jack 6 44.44%
73 Cox, Simon 6 44.44%
74 Foster, James 6 44.44%
75 Orsini Jones, Marco 6 44.44%
76 Keenan, Stephen 6 44.44%
77 Rickell, Mark D 6 44.44%
78 Turner, Simon L 6 44.44%
79 Rodway, Joe J 6 44.44%
80 Wright, Stuart D 6 44.44%
81 Goode, James M 6 44.44%
82 Gower, Paul J 6 44.44%
83 Barnett, Adam M 6 44.44%
84 Jackson, Joseph H 6 44.44%
85 Blake, Kevin 6 44.44%
86 Rickarby, Thomas 6 44.44%
87 Bains, Steve 6 44.44%
88 Roberts, John 6 44.44%
89 Silver Ford, Graham A 6 33.33%
90 Atrill, Ian R 6 33.33%
91 Ross, Edward J 6 33.33%
92 SAUCET, SIMON 4 62.96%
93 Bevan, David J 4 59.25%
94 Hagan, Jonathan 4 51.85%
95 Setsompop, Mingrerk 4 48.14%
96 Clapton, Chris J 3 83.33%
97 Corwood, James 3 77.77%
98 Sanders, Benjamin M 3 77.77%
99 Lailey, Mark J 3 66.66%
100 Vincent, Chris 3 66.66%
101 Nonis, Paul 3 66.66%
102 Bales, Cyrus R 3 66.66%
103 Fletcher, Joe 3 66.66%
104 Dingler, Martin 3 66.66%
105 Gardner, Daniel 3 66.66%
106 Coates, Richard S 3 66.66%
107 Barnes, Matt J 3 66.66%
108 KENNERLEY, GRAEME 3 66.66%
109 Jemmett, John 3 66.66%
110 Devine, Andrew 3 66.66%
111 macpherson, scott g 3 66.66%
112 Connolly, Bryan 3 66.66%
113 quarmby, mark a 3 66.66%
114 biddle, aaron 3 66.66%
115 Burden, Christopher A 3 66.66%
116 Hazlehurst, Tim S 3 66.66%
117 Southcott, Guy 3 66.66%
118 McHugh, Adam 3 66.66%
119 Hodgson, Paul 3 59.25%
120 Choca, Joao M 3 55.55%
121 Parker, Matt R 3 55.55%
122 Samra, Baljeet 3 55.55%
123 Light, Matt 3 55.55%
124 Wilson, Ed c 3 55.55%
125 Maxwell, Michael 3 55.55%
126 Horwood, Barry D 3 55.55%
127 Bateman, Patrick F 3 55.55%
128 Harris, Paul D 3 55.55%
129 Henshaw, Christopher j 3 55.55%
130 Chilcott, James 3 55.55%
131 Hauchard, Francois 3 55.55%
132 Riley, Mark 3 55.55%
133 Mills, James R 3 55.55%
134 Ball, Nick 3 55.55%
135 Copping, Aaron 3 55.55%
136 Bullough, James E 3 55.55%
137 Mackie, Louis 3 48.14%
138 Kyriazis, Ioannis K 3 48.14%
139 Mitchell, Scott 3 48.14%
140 Mcintyre, Graeme f 3 44.44%
141 Bland, Richard J 3 44.44%
142 Tinsley, Robert 3 44.44%
143 Cullyer, Andy 3 44.44%
144 Sincock, Daniel 3 44.44%
145 Roebuck, Alex N 3 44.44%
146 Beaver, Paul 3 44.44%
147 Simmonds, Cameron 3 44.44%
148 Behean, Tom 3 44.44%
149 Brown, MIKEY D 3 44.44%
150 James, Russell A 3 44.44%
151 Smyth, Rob 3 44.44%
152 Trindall, Matthew 3 44.44%
153 Grover, Charlie 3 44.44%
154 Marsden, Alex 3 44.44%
155 Smith, Richard T 3 44.44%
156 Edwards, Andrew 3 44.44%
157 Lafferty, Ben P 3 33.33%
158 Ravenshear, Stuart 3 33.33%
159 Debenham, Owen M 3 33.33%
160 Jiang, Shuo 3 33.33%
161 Gamble, Ben 3 33.33%
162 Foster, Joe M 1 55.55%
163 Masetti, Nick 1 55.55%
164 Marlow, Jim 0 75.00%
165 Keen, Jason K 0 75.00%
166 Hyde, Rik 0 66.66%
167 Biltcliffe, Adam 0 66.66%
168 Adams, Graeme 0 66.66%
169 McKeegan, Craig 0 55.55%
170 Flannigan, Dominic 0 55.55%
171 Hiscutt, Dan W 0 55.55%
172 Allingham, James 0 55.55%
173 Merritt, Daniel 0 55.55%
174 Biddle, Mark A 0 55.55%
175 Hogg, Chris 0 44.44%
176 Richardson, Thom 0 44.44%
177 Hensley, Carl D 0 44.44%
178 Doropoulos, Nick 0 44.44%
179 Fairweather, Dave 0 44.44%
180 Samra, MANVEER S 0 44.44%
181 Griffiths, Mark W 0 44.44%
182 Dunn, Christian Z 0 44.44%
183 Orsini Jones, Matteo 0 44.44%
184 Greene, Mark 0 37.03%
185 Pirouet, Ian T 0 33.33%

2011 Great Britain National Championship - Round 2 Pairings

Table Player Opponent
46 Royde, Daniel vs. biddle, aaron
37 Young, Paul vs. Southcott, Guy
31 John, Chris vs. HEATH, BEN
30 Lee, Wenjie vs. Lailey, Mark J
27 Duignan, Thomas M vs. Fletcher, Joe
33 Taylor, Nicholas vs. Cornell, Keith N
38 Green, Ken H vs. Bains, Steve
16 Greenwood, David M vs. Coates, Richard S
40 Pinder, Tim P vs. Sanders, Benjamin M
44 Catton, Rob vs. KENNERLEY, GRAEME
42 Silcock, Ross vs. McHugh, Adam
41 Gwynne, Matthew vs. Batten, Max S
25 Hannah, Jamie vs. Harborne, Daniel J
23 Brown, Gareth S vs. Keenan, Stephen
12 Voisey, Mark vs. Lim, Timothy
11 Norris, Pete vs. Samra, Baljeet
3 Aylett, Mark vs. Hazlehurst, Tim S
9 Sajgalik, Eduardo vs. Henshaw, Christopher j
79 Watkins-Field, John-James vs. McLeod, Lewis
21 SAUCET, SIMON vs. Purslow, Lee M
47 Hagan, Jonathan vs. Greene, Mark
32 Bevan, David J vs. Slowinski, Lukasz
5 Light, Matt vs. Black, Dylan
34 Mitchell-Burns, Jack vs. Kettle, Jack
2 Murray, Stephen A vs. Marsh, Tom
36 Nonis, Paul vs. Dunn, William R
35 Scoones, Ben vs. Parker, Michael
43 Scarr, Owen vs. Johnson, Matthew
8 Gower, Paul J vs. Atherton, Carl
6 Rodway, Joe J vs. Martin, Quentin
4 macpherson, scott g vs. Randle, Jonathan
7 Bateman, Patrick F vs. Cleak, James
39 Knight, Mark vs. Hughes, Edward
13 Horwood, Barry D vs. Penton*, Dominic
15 Goldsworthy, Glenn vs. Graziano, Nicolo
29 Ball, Nick vs. Fisher, Matthew K
19 Rouse, Andrew T vs. Lip, Quinton
18 Theobald, Mark C vs. Eyre, Steven
17 Dawes, Laura M vs. Thanangadan, James P
20 Corwood, James vs. Reeve, Thomas D
22 Mottram, Peter J vs. Appleyard, Rob
45 Dingler, Martin vs. Quinn, Andrew J
28 Barnes, Matt J vs. Savage, Jason P
26 Alexander, Jon vs. Jenkins, Ross
24 Parker, Matt R vs. Russell, Jason P
10 Kyriazis, Ioannis K vs. Buchanan, Andrew G
92 Riley, Mark vs. Dunn, Christian Z
1 Yates, Nathan vs. Oliver, Carrie H
63 Turner, Simon L vs. Adams, Graeme
77 Cullyer, Andy vs. Brown, MIKEY D
75 Jemmett, John vs. Keen, Jason K
71 Maxwell, Michael vs. Sincock, Daniel
66 Harris, Paul D vs. Tinsley, Robert
65 Devine, Andrew vs. Lafferty, Ben P
80 Barnett, Adam M vs. Mills, James R
81 Roberts, John vs. Biltcliffe, Adam
82 Mitchell, Scott vs. Griffiths, Mark W
88 Goode, James M vs. Masetti, Nick
89 Trindall, Matthew vs. Marsden, Alex
87 Fraser, Adrian vs. Biddle, Mark A
83 James, Russell A vs. Orsini Jones, Matteo
86 quarmby, mark a vs. Hensley, Carl D
64 barclay, bradley vs. Hogg, Chris
69 Jackson, Joseph H vs. McKeegan, Craig
62 Foster, James vs. Foster, Joe M
58 Beaver, Paul vs. Bland, Richard J
54 Choca, Joao M vs. Debenham, Owen M
59 Smith, Richard T vs. Flannigan, Dominic
52 Ross, Edward J vs. Clapton, Chris J
51 Mackie, Louis vs. Doropoulos, Nick
60 Bales, Cyrus R vs. Ravenshear, Stuart
48 Setsompop, Mingrerk vs. Doropoulos, Marios-Isidoros
53 Fairweather, Dave vs. Vincent, Chris
50 Chilcott, James vs. lambourne, jack
84 Hiscutt, Dan W vs. Gardner, Daniel
90 Grover, Charlie vs. Wright, Kyle
85 Behean, Tom vs. Parker, Sebastian
49 Richardson, Thom vs. Wright, Stuart D
56 Allingham, James vs. Rickarby, Thomas
55 Merritt, Daniel vs. Atrill, Ian R
14 Jiang, Shuo vs. Connolly, Bryan
78 Simmonds, Cameron vs. Edwards, Andrew
68 Bullough, James E vs. Cox, Simon
67 Hyde, Rik vs. Silver Ford, Graham A
72 Roebuck, Alex N vs. Hodgson, Paul
70 Burden, Christopher A vs. Orsini Jones, Marco
73 Samra, MANVEER S vs. Rickell, Mark D
61 Smyth, Rob vs. Mcintyre, Graeme f
57 Marlow, Jim vs. Blake, Kevin
76 Gamble, Ben vs. Copping, Aaron
74 Pirouet, Ian T vs. Wilson, Ed c
91 Hauchard, Francois vs. Tompsett, Paul P
Sylvester, Martin R * BYE *

2011 Great Britain National Championship - Round 2 Results

Table Player Result Opponent
1 Yates, Nathan Lost 1-2 vs. Oliver, Carrie H
2 Murray, Stephen A Lost 1-2 vs. Marsh, Tom
3 Aylett, Mark Won 2-0 vs. Hazlehurst, Tim S
4 macpherson, scott g Lost 0-2 vs. Randle, Jonathan
5 Light, Matt Lost 1-2 vs. Black, Dylan
6 Rodway, Joe J Lost 1-2 vs. Martin, Quentin
7 Bateman, Patrick F Lost 0-2 vs. Cleak, James
8 Gower, Paul J Lost 0-2 vs. Atherton, Carl
9 Sajgalik, Eduardo Won 2-1 vs. Henshaw, Christopher j
10 Kyriazis, Ioannis K Lost 1-2 vs. Buchanan, Andrew G
11 Norris, Pete Won 2-1 vs. Samra, Baljeet
12 Voisey, Mark Won 2-0 vs. Lim, Timothy
13 Horwood, Barry D Lost 0-2 vs. Penton*, Dominic
14 Jiang, Shuo Lost 1-2 vs. Connolly, Bryan
15 Goldsworthy, Glenn Lost 1-2 vs. Graziano, Nicolo
16 Greenwood, David M Won 2-1 vs. Coates, Richard S
17 Dawes, Laura M Lost 1-2 vs. Thanangadan, James P
18 Theobald, Mark C Lost 1-2 vs. Eyre, Steven
19 Rouse, Andrew T Lost 0-2 vs. Lip, Quinton
20 Corwood, James Lost 1-2 vs. Reeve, Thomas D
21 SAUCET, SIMON Drew 1-1-1 vs. Purslow, Lee M
22 Mottram, Peter J Lost 1-2 vs. Appleyard, Rob
23 Brown, Gareth S Won 2-1 vs. Keenan, Stephen
24 Parker, Matt R Lost 1-2 vs. Russell, Jason P
25 Hannah, Jamie Won 2-1 vs. Harborne, Daniel J
26 Alexander, Jon Lost 0-2 vs. Jenkins, Ross
27 Duignan, Thomas M Won 2-1 vs. Fletcher, Joe
28 Barnes, Matt J Lost 1-2 vs. Savage, Jason P
29 Ball, Nick Lost 0-2 vs. Fisher, Matthew K
30 Lee, Wenjie Won 2-1 vs. Lailey, Mark J
31 John, Chris Won 2-1 vs. HEATH, BEN
32 Bevan, David J Drew 1-1 vs. Slowinski, Lukasz
33 Taylor, Nicholas Won 2-1 vs. Cornell, Keith N
34 Mitchell-Burns, Jack Lost 1-2 vs. Kettle, Jack
35 Scoones, Ben Lost 0-2 vs. Parker, Michael
36 Nonis, Paul Lost 1-2 vs. Dunn, William R
37 Young, Paul Won 2-0 vs. Southcott, Guy
38 Green, Ken H Won 2-0 vs. Bains, Steve
39 Knight, Mark Lost 1-2 vs. Hughes, Edward
40 Pinder, Tim P Won 2-0 vs. Sanders, Benjamin M
41 Gwynne, Matthew Won 2-1 vs. Batten, Max S
42 Silcock, Ross Won 2-0 vs. McHugh, Adam
43 Scarr, Owen Lost 0-2 vs. Johnson, Matthew
44 Catton, Rob Won 2-1 vs. KENNERLEY, GRAEME
45 Dingler, Martin Lost 1-2 vs. Quinn, Andrew J
46 Royde, Daniel Won 2-0 vs. biddle, aaron
47 Hagan, Jonathan Won 2-1 vs. Greene, Mark
48 Setsompop, Mingrerk Lost 0-2 vs. Doropoulos, Marios-Isidoros
49 Richardson, Thom Lost 1-2 vs. Wright, Stuart D
50 Chilcott, James Lost 0-2 vs. lambourne, jack
51 Mackie, Louis Won 2-0 vs. Doropoulos, Nick
52 Ross, Edward J Won 2-0 vs. Clapton, Chris J
53 Fairweather, Dave Lost 0-2 vs. Vincent, Chris
54 Choca, Joao M Won 2-0 vs. Debenham, Owen M
55 Merritt, Daniel Lost 0-2 vs. Atrill, Ian R
56 Allingham, James Lost 1-2 vs. Rickarby, Thomas
57 Marlow, Jim Lost 1-2 vs. Blake, Kevin
58 Beaver, Paul Won 2-1 vs. Bland, Richard J
59 Smith, Richard T Won 2-1 vs. Flannigan, Dominic
60 Bales, Cyrus R Won 2-1 vs. Ravenshear, Stuart
61 Smyth, Rob Lost 0-2 vs. Mcintyre, Graeme f
62 Foster, James Won 2-0 vs. Foster, Joe M
63 Turner, Simon L Won 2-0 vs. Adams, Graeme
64 barclay, bradley Won 2-1 vs. Hogg, Chris
65 Devine, Andrew Won 2-1 vs. Lafferty, Ben P
66 Harris, Paul D Won 2-1 vs. Tinsley, Robert
67 Hyde, Rik Lost 0-2 vs. Silver Ford, Graham A
68 Bullough, James E Lost 0-2 vs. Cox, Simon
69 Jackson, Joseph H Won 2-1 vs. McKeegan, Craig
70 Burden, Christopher A Lost 0-2 vs. Orsini Jones, Marco
71 Maxwell, Michael Won 2-0 vs. Sincock, Daniel
72 Roebuck, Alex N Lost 1-2 vs. Hodgson, Paul
73 Samra, MANVEER S Lost 0-2 vs. Rickell, Mark D
74 Pirouet, Ian T Lost 1-2 vs. Wilson, Ed c
75 Jemmett, John Won 2-0 vs. Keen, Jason K
76 Gamble, Ben Lost 1-2 vs. Copping, Aaron
77 Cullyer, Andy Won 2-0 vs. Brown, MIKEY D
78 Simmonds, Cameron Lost 1-2 vs. Edwards, Andrew
79 Watkins-Field, John-James Won 2-1 vs. McLeod, Lewis
80 Barnett, Adam M Won 2-0 vs. Mills, James R
81 Roberts, John Won 2-1 vs. Biltcliffe, Adam
82 Mitchell, Scott Won 2-0 vs. Griffiths, Mark W
83 James, Russell A Won 2-0 vs. Orsini Jones, Matteo
84 Hiscutt, Dan W Lost 0-2 vs. Gardner, Daniel
85 Behean, Tom Lost 1-2 vs. Parker, Sebastian
86 quarmby, mark a Won 2-1 vs. Hensley, Carl D
87 Fraser, Adrian Won 2-0 vs. Biddle, Mark A
88 Goode, James M Won 2-0 vs. Masetti, Nick
89 Trindall, Matthew Won 2-0 vs. Marsden, Alex
90 Grover, Charlie Lost 0-2 vs. Wright, Kyle
91 Hauchard, Francois Lost 0-2 vs. Tompsett, Paul P
92 Riley, Mark Won 2-0 vs. Dunn, Christian Z
Sylvester, Martin R * BYE *

2011 Great Britain National Championship - Round 2 Standings

Rank Player Points OMW%
1 Jenkins, Ross 6 50.00%
2 Silcock, Ross 6 50.00%
3 Pinder, Tim P 6 50.00%
4 Aylett, Mark 6 50.00%
5 Young, Paul 6 50.00%
6 Atherton, Carl 6 50.00%
7 Lip, Quinton 6 50.00%
8 Appleyard, Rob 6 50.00%
9 Savage, Jason P 6 50.00%
10 Greenwood, David M 6 50.00%
11 Hannah, Jamie 6 50.00%
12 Marsh, Tom 6 50.00%
13 Parker, Michael 6 50.00%
14 Dunn, William R 6 50.00%
15 Martin, Quentin 6 50.00%
16 Taylor, Nicholas 6 50.00%
17 Buchanan, Andrew G 6 50.00%
18 Kettle, Jack 6 50.00%
19 Quinn, Andrew J 6 50.00%
20 Penton*, Dominic 6 41.66%
21 Green, Ken H 6 41.66%
22 Fisher, Matthew K 6 41.66%
23 Johnson, Matthew 6 41.66%
24 Randle, Jonathan 6 41.66%
25 Watkins-Field, John-James 6 41.66%
26 Norris, Pete 6 41.66%
27 Russell, Jason P 6 41.66%
28 John, Chris 6 41.66%
29 Gwynne, Matthew 6 41.66%
30 Brown, Gareth S 6 41.66%
31 Thanangadan, James P 6 41.66%
32 Duignan, Thomas M 6 41.66%
33 Oliver, Carrie H 6 41.66%
34 Cleak, James 6 41.66%
35 Sajgalik, Eduardo 6 41.66%
36 Royde, Daniel 6 41.66%
37 Voisey, Mark 6 41.66%
38 Black, Dylan 6 41.66%
39 Reeve, Thomas D 6 41.66%
40 Lee, Wenjie 6 41.66%
41 Hughes, Edward 6 41.66%
42 Graziano, Nicolo 6 41.66%
43 Catton, Rob 6 41.66%
44 Eyre, Steven 6 41.66%
45 Bevan, David J 4 58.33%
46 Slowinski, Lukasz 4 58.33%
47 SAUCET, SIMON 4 58.33%
48 Purslow, Lee M 4 58.33%
49 Hagan, Jonathan 4 33.33%
50 McLeod, Lewis 3 75.00%
51 Coates, Richard S 3 75.00%
52 Batten, Max S 3 75.00%
53 HEATH, BEN 3 75.00%
54 Barnes, Matt J 3 75.00%
55 Mottram, Peter J 3 75.00%
56 Dawes, Laura M 3 75.00%
57 Keenan, Stephen 3 75.00%
58 Knight, Mark 3 75.00%
59 Lailey, Mark J 3 75.00%
60 Corwood, James 3 75.00%
61 Cornell, Keith N 3 75.00%
62 KENNERLEY, GRAEME 3 75.00%
63 Hazlehurst, Tim S 3 75.00%
64 Bateman, Patrick F 3 75.00%
65 Yates, Nathan 3 75.00%
66 Theobald, Mark C 3 75.00%
67 Southcott, Guy 3 75.00%
68 Sanders, Benjamin M 3 75.00%
69 Scarr, Owen 3 75.00%
70 McHugh, Adam 3 75.00%
71 Alexander, Jon 3 75.00%
72 Lim, Timothy 3 75.00%
73 Scoones, Ben 3 75.00%
74 Vincent, Chris 3 66.66%
75 Parker, Matt R 3 66.66%
76 Samra, Baljeet 3 66.66%
77 Murray, Stephen A 3 66.66%
78 Rickell, Mark D 3 66.66%
79 Rodway, Joe J 3 66.66%
80 Doropoulos, Marios-Isidoros 3 66.66%
81 Mitchell-Burns, Jack 3 66.66%
82 Nonis, Paul 3 66.66%
83 Cox, Simon 3 66.66%
84 Goldsworthy, Glenn 3 66.66%
85 Light, Matt 3 66.66%
86 Maxwell, Michael 3 66.66%
87 Gardner, Daniel 3 66.66%
88 Horwood, Barry D 3 66.66%
89 Tompsett, Paul P 3 66.66%
90 Harborne, Daniel J 3 66.66%
91 Jemmett, John 3 66.66%
92 Fletcher, Joe 3 66.66%
93 Henshaw, Christopher j 3 66.66%
94 Bales, Cyrus R 3 66.66%
95 biddle, aaron 3 66.66%
96 Barnett, Adam M 3 66.66%
97 Wright, Kyle 3 66.66%
98 Gower, Paul J 3 66.66%
99 Rouse, Andrew T 3 66.66%
100 Rickarby, Thomas 3 66.66%
101 Blake, Kevin 3 66.66%
102 Dingler, Martin 3 66.66%
103 Kyriazis, Ioannis K 3 66.66%
104 Devine, Andrew 3 66.66%
105 barclay, bradley 3 66.66%
106 Ball, Nick 3 66.66%
107 Bains, Steve 3 66.66%
108 macpherson, scott g 3 66.66%
109 Parker, Sebastian 3 66.66%
110 Connolly, Bryan 3 66.66%
111 quarmby, mark a 3 66.66%
112 Mackie, Louis 3 50.00%
113 Sylvester, Martin R 3 50.00%
114 Mitchell, Scott 3 50.00%
115 Fraser, Adrian 3 50.00%
116 Hodgson, Paul 3 50.00%
117 Orsini Jones, Marco 3 41.66%
118 lambourne, jack 3 41.66%
119 Atrill, Ian R 3 41.66%
120 Mcintyre, Graeme f 3 41.66%
121 Choca, Joao M 3 41.66%
122 Silver Ford, Graham A 3 41.66%
123 Turner, Simon L 3 41.66%
124 Foster, James 3 41.66%
125 Ross, Edward J 3 41.66%
126 James, Russell A 3 41.66%
127 Trindall, Matthew 3 41.66%
128 Riley, Mark 3 41.66%
129 Goode, James M 3 41.66%
130 Cullyer, Andy 3 41.66%
131 Wilson, Ed c 3 41.66%
132 Wright, Stuart D 3 41.66%
133 Copping, Aaron 3 41.66%
134 Edwards, Andrew 3 41.66%
135 Beaver, Paul 3 41.66%
136 Roberts, John 3 41.66%
137 Jackson, Joseph H 3 41.66%
138 Harris, Paul D 3 41.66%
139 Smith, Richard T 3 41.66%
140 Setsompop, Mingrerk 1 58.33%
141 Flannigan, Dominic 0 75.00%
142 Tinsley, Robert 0 75.00%
143 Marlow, Jim 0 75.00%
144 McKeegan, Craig 0 75.00%
145 Doropoulos, Nick 0 75.00%
146 Allingham, James 0 75.00%
147 Roebuck, Alex N 0 75.00%
148 Adams, Graeme 0 75.00%
149 Fairweather, Dave 0 75.00%
150 Hyde, Rik 0 75.00%
151 Biltcliffe, Adam 0 75.00%
152 Clapton, Chris J 0 75.00%
153 Foster, Joe M 0 75.00%
154 Merritt, Daniel 0 75.00%
155 Keen, Jason K 0 75.00%
156 Brown, MIKEY D 0 75.00%
157 Hiscutt, Dan W 0 75.00%
158 Hauchard, Francois 0 75.00%
159 Burden, Christopher A 0 75.00%
160 Bullough, James E 0 75.00%
161 Mills, James R 0 75.00%
162 Griffiths, Mark W 0 75.00%
163 Masetti, Nick 0 75.00%
164 Marsden, Alex 0 75.00%
165 Dunn, Christian Z 0 75.00%
166 Greene, Mark 0 58.33%
167 Richardson, Thom 0 50.00%
168 Hogg, Chris 0 50.00%
169 Ravenshear, Stuart 0 50.00%
170 Lafferty, Ben P 0 50.00%
171 Bland, Richard J 0 50.00%
172 Debenham, Owen M 0 50.00%
173 Pirouet, Ian T 0 50.00%
174 Simmonds, Cameron 0 50.00%
175 Jiang, Shuo 0 50.00%
176 Hensley, Carl D 0 50.00%
177 Sincock, Daniel 0 50.00%
178 Gamble, Ben 0 50.00%
179 Behean, Tom 0 50.00%
180 Chilcott, James 0 50.00%
181 Samra, MANVEER S 0 50.00%
182 Biddle, Mark A 0 50.00%
183 Smyth, Rob 0 50.00%
184 Grover, Charlie 0 50.00%
185 Orsini Jones, Matteo 0 50.00%

2011 Great Britain National Championship - Round 1 Pairings

Table Player Opponent
1 Maxwell, Michael vs. Silcock, Ross
2 Mackie, Louis vs. SAUCET, SIMON
3 Hughes, Edward vs. Marlow, Jim
4 Duignan, Thomas M vs. Biltcliffe, Adam
5 Dawes, Laura M vs. Jackson, Joseph H
6 Fraser, Adrian vs. Slowinski, Lukasz
7 Ross, Edward J vs. Corwood, James
8 Parker, Michael vs. Bales, Cyrus R
9 Johnson, Matthew vs. Keen, Jason K
10 Black, Dylan vs. Foster, Joe M
11 Savage, Jason P vs. Jemmett, John
12 Biddle, Mark A vs. Goldsworthy, Glenn
13 Lip, Quinton vs. Vincent, Chris
14 Marsh, Tom vs. Connolly, Bryan
15 Choca, Joao M vs. Scoones, Ben
16 Ball, Nick vs. Lafferty, Ben P
17 Grover, Charlie vs. Light, Matt
18 Sajgalik, Eduardo vs. Marsden, Alex
19 HEATH, BEN vs. Foster, James
20 Harborne, Daniel J vs. Sincock, Daniel
21 Turner, Simon L vs. Scarr, Owen
22 Coates, Richard S vs. James, Russell A
23 Greene, Mark vs. Kyriazis, Ioannis K
24 John, Chris vs. Dunn, Christian Z
25 Clapton, Chris J vs. Lee, Wenjie
26 Theobald, Mark C vs. Orsini Jones, Marco
27 Thanangadan, James P vs. Allingham, James
28 Taylor, Nicholas vs. barclay, bradley
29 Gwynne, Matthew vs. Roebuck, Alex N
30 Mitchell-Burns, Jack vs. Chilcott, James
31 Hensley, Carl D vs. Rodway, Joe J
32 Flannigan, Dominic vs. Royde, Daniel
33 Bland, Richard J vs. Bains, Steve
34 Riley, Mark vs. McLeod, Lewis
35 Copping, Aaron vs. Keenan, Stephen
36 Richardson, Thom vs. Fletcher, Joe
37 Watkins-Field, John-James vs. Mills, James R
38 Graziano, Nicolo vs. McKeegan, Craig
39 Behean, Tom vs. biddle, aaron
40 Edwards, Andrew vs. Barnes, Matt J
41 Mottram, Peter J vs. Roberts, John
42 Eyre, Steven vs. Fairweather, Dave
43 Samra, Baljeet vs. Samra, MANVEER S
44 Yates, Nathan vs. Wilson, Ed c
45 Goode, James M vs. Batten, Max S
46 KENNERLEY, GRAEME vs. Beaver, Paul
47 Brown, MIKEY D vs. Penton*, Dominic
48 Rouse, Andrew T vs. Orsini Jones, Matteo
49 Kettle, Jack vs. Blake, Kevin
50 Randle, Jonathan vs. Hiscutt, Dan W
51 Voisey, Mark vs. Tinsley, Robert
52 Purslow, Lee M vs. Hodgson, Paul
53 Lim, Timothy vs. lambourne, jack
54 Appleyard, Rob vs. Barnett, Adam M
55 Gardner, Daniel vs. Jenkins, Ross
56 Murray, Stephen A vs. Simmonds, Cameron
57 Nonis, Paul vs. Pirouet, Ian T
58 Southcott, Guy vs. Mcintyre, Graeme f
59 Setsompop, Mingrerk vs. Hagan, Jonathan
60 Bullough, James E vs. Norris, Pete
61 macpherson, scott g vs. Ravenshear, Stuart
62 Atherton, Carl vs. Rickell, Mark D
63 Harris, Paul D vs. Cornell, Keith N
64 Gower, Paul J vs. Smyth, Rob
65 quarmby, mark a vs. Greenwood, David M
66 Adams, Graeme vs. Catton, Rob
67 Atrill, Ian R vs. McHugh, Adam
68 Dunn, William R vs. Doropoulos, Marios-Isidoros
69 Trindall, Matthew vs. Lailey, Mark J
70 Fisher, Matthew K vs. Hauchard, Francois
71 Parker, Sebastian vs. Aylett, Mark
72 Wright, Kyle vs. Hannah, Jamie
73 Masetti, Nick vs. Brown, Gareth S
74 Devine, Andrew vs. Quinn, Andrew J
75 Dingler, Martin vs. Debenham, Owen M
76 Reeve, Thomas D vs. Hyde, Rik
77 Knight, Mark vs. Sylvester, Martin R
78 Bevan, David J vs. Mitchell, Scott
79 Gamble, Ben vs. Horwood, Barry D
80 Henshaw, Christopher j vs. Hogg, Chris
81 Russell, Jason P vs. Griffiths, Mark W
82 Martin, Quentin vs. Rickarby, Thomas
83 Pinder, Tim P vs. Tompsett, Paul P
84 Green, Ken H vs. Merritt, Daniel
85 Jiang, Shuo vs. Parker, Matt R
86 Cleak, James vs. Doropoulos, Nick
87 Oliver, Carrie H vs. Burden, Christopher A
88 Cullyer, Andy vs. Bateman, Patrick F
89 Smith, Richard T vs. Hazlehurst, Tim S
90 Alexander, Jon vs. Wright, Stuart D
91 Sanders, Benjamin M vs. Silver Ford, Graham A
92 Buchanan, Andrew G vs. Cox, Simon
Young, Paul * BYE *

2011 Great Britain National Championship - Round 1 Results

Table Player Result Opponent
1 Maxwell, Michael Lost 0-2 vs. Silcock, Ross
2 Mackie, Louis Lost 1-2 vs. SAUCET, SIMON
3 Hughes, Edward Won 2-1 vs. Marlow, Jim
4 Duignan, Thomas M Won 2-0 vs. Biltcliffe, Adam
5 Dawes, Laura M Won 2-0 vs. Jackson, Joseph H
6 Fraser, Adrian Lost 0-2 vs. Slowinski, Lukasz
7 Ross, Edward J Lost 0-2 vs. Corwood, James
8 Parker, Michael Won 2-1 vs. Bales, Cyrus R
9 Johnson, Matthew Won 2-0 vs. Keen, Jason K
10 Black, Dylan Won 2-1 vs. Foster, Joe M
11 Savage, Jason P Won 2-0 vs. Jemmett, John
12 Biddle, Mark A Lost 0-2 vs. Goldsworthy, Glenn
13 Lip, Quinton Won 2-1 vs. Vincent, Chris
14 Marsh, Tom Won 2-0 vs. Connolly, Bryan
15 Choca, Joao M Lost 1-2 vs. Scoones, Ben
16 Ball, Nick Won 2-1 vs. Lafferty, Ben P
17 Grover, Charlie Lost 0-2 vs. Light, Matt
18 Sajgalik, Eduardo Won 2-0 vs. Marsden, Alex
19 HEATH, BEN Won 2-0 vs. Foster, James
20 Harborne, Daniel J Won 2-1 vs. Sincock, Daniel
21 Turner, Simon L Lost 1-2 vs. Scarr, Owen
22 Coates, Richard S Won 2-0 vs. James, Russell A
23 Greene, Mark Lost 1-2 vs. Kyriazis, Ioannis K
24 John, Chris Won 2-0 vs. Dunn, Christian Z
25 Clapton, Chris J Lost 1-2 vs. Lee, Wenjie
26 Theobald, Mark C Won 2-1 vs. Orsini Jones, Marco
27 Thanangadan, James P Won 2-0 vs. Allingham, James
28 Taylor, Nicholas Won 2-1 vs. barclay, bradley
29 Gwynne, Matthew Won 2-0 vs. Roebuck, Alex N
30 Mitchell-Burns, Jack Won 2-0 vs. Chilcott, James
31 Hensley, Carl D Lost 0-2 vs. Rodway, Joe J
32 Flannigan, Dominic Lost 1-2 vs. Royde, Daniel
33 Bland, Richard J Lost 1-2 vs. Bains, Steve
34 Riley, Mark Lost 0-2 vs. McLeod, Lewis
35 Copping, Aaron Lost 0-2 vs. Keenan, Stephen
36 Richardson, Thom Lost 1-2 vs. Fletcher, Joe
37 Watkins-Field, John-James Won 2-0 vs. Mills, James R
38 Graziano, Nicolo Won 2-1 vs. McKeegan, Craig
39 Behean, Tom Lost 0-2 vs. biddle, aaron
40 Edwards, Andrew Lost 0-2 vs. Barnes, Matt J
41 Mottram, Peter J Won 2-0 vs. Roberts, John
42 Eyre, Steven Won 2-1 vs. Fairweather, Dave
43 Samra, Baljeet Won 2-0 vs. Samra, MANVEER S
44 Yates, Nathan Won 2-1 vs. Wilson, Ed c
45 Goode, James M Lost 0-2 vs. Batten, Max S
46 KENNERLEY, GRAEME Won 2-0 vs. Beaver, Paul
47 Brown, MIKEY D Lost 0-2 vs. Penton*, Dominic
48 Rouse, Andrew T Won 2-0 vs. Orsini Jones, Matteo
49 Kettle, Jack Won 2-1