2011 Great Britain National Championship - Round 1 Pairings

Posted in Event Coverage on August 19, 2011

TablePlayer Opponent
1Maxwell, Michaelvs.Silcock, Ross
2Mackie, Louisvs.SAUCET, SIMON
3Hughes, Edwardvs.Marlow, Jim
4Duignan, Thomas Mvs.Biltcliffe, Adam
5Dawes, Laura Mvs.Jackson, Joseph H
6Fraser, Adrianvs.Slowinski, Lukasz
7Ross, Edward Jvs.Corwood, James
8Parker, Michaelvs.Bales, Cyrus R
9Johnson, Matthewvs.Keen, Jason K
10Black, Dylanvs.Foster, Joe M
11Savage, Jason Pvs.Jemmett, John
12Biddle, Mark Avs.Goldsworthy, Glenn
13Lip, Quintonvs.Vincent, Chris
14Marsh, Tomvs.Connolly, Bryan
15Choca, Joao Mvs.Scoones, Ben
16Ball, Nickvs.Lafferty, Ben P
17Grover, Charlievs.Light, Matt
18Sajgalik, Eduardovs.Marsden, Alex
19HEATH, BENvs.Foster, James
20Harborne, Daniel Jvs.Sincock, Daniel
21Turner, Simon Lvs.Scarr, Owen
22Coates, Richard Svs.James, Russell A
23Greene, Markvs.Kyriazis, Ioannis K
24John, Chrisvs.Dunn, Christian Z
25Clapton, Chris Jvs.Lee, Wenjie
26Theobald, Mark Cvs.Orsini Jones, Marco
27Thanangadan, James Pvs.Allingham, James
28Taylor, Nicholasvs.barclay, bradley
29Gwynne, Matthewvs.Roebuck, Alex N
30Mitchell-Burns, Jackvs.Chilcott, James
31Hensley, Carl Dvs.Rodway, Joe J
32Flannigan, Dominicvs.Royde, Daniel
33Bland, Richard Jvs.Bains, Steve
34Riley, Markvs.McLeod, Lewis
35Copping, Aaronvs.Keenan, Stephen
36Richardson, Thomvs.Fletcher, Joe
37Watkins-Field, John-Jamesvs.Mills, James R
38Graziano, Nicolovs.McKeegan, Craig
39Behean, Tomvs.biddle, aaron
40Edwards, Andrewvs.Barnes, Matt J
41Mottram, Peter Jvs.Roberts, John
42Eyre, Stevenvs.Fairweather, Dave
43Samra, Baljeetvs.Samra, MANVEER S
44Yates, Nathanvs.Wilson, Ed c
45Goode, James Mvs.Batten, Max S
46KENNERLEY, GRAEMEvs.Beaver, Paul
47Brown, MIKEY Dvs.Penton*, Dominic
48Rouse, Andrew Tvs.Orsini Jones, Matteo
49Kettle, Jackvs.Blake, Kevin
50Randle, Jonathanvs.Hiscutt, Dan W
51Voisey, Markvs.Tinsley, Robert
52Purslow, Lee Mvs.Hodgson, Paul
53Lim, Timothyvs.lambourne, jack
54Appleyard, Robvs.Barnett, Adam M
55Gardner, Danielvs.Jenkins, Ross
56Murray, Stephen Avs.Simmonds, Cameron
57Nonis, Paulvs.Pirouet, Ian T
58Southcott, Guyvs.Mcintyre, Graeme f
59Setsompop, Mingrerkvs.Hagan, Jonathan
60Bullough, James Evs.Norris, Pete
61macpherson, scott gvs.Ravenshear, Stuart
62Atherton, Carlvs.Rickell, Mark D
63Harris, Paul Dvs.Cornell, Keith N
64Gower, Paul Jvs.Smyth, Rob
65quarmby, mark avs.Greenwood, David M
66Adams, Graemevs.Catton, Rob
67Atrill, Ian Rvs.McHugh, Adam
68Dunn, William Rvs.Doropoulos, Marios-Isidoros
69Trindall, Matthewvs.Lailey, Mark J
70Fisher, Matthew Kvs.Hauchard, Francois
71Parker, Sebastianvs.Aylett, Mark
72Wright, Kylevs.Hannah, Jamie
73Masetti, Nickvs.Brown, Gareth S
74Devine, Andrewvs.Quinn, Andrew J
75Dingler, Martinvs.Debenham, Owen M
76Reeve, Thomas Dvs.Hyde, Rik
77Knight, Markvs.Sylvester, Martin R
78Bevan, David Jvs.Mitchell, Scott
79Gamble, Benvs.Horwood, Barry D
80Henshaw, Christopher jvs.Hogg, Chris
81Russell, Jason Pvs.Griffiths, Mark W
82Martin, Quentinvs.Rickarby, Thomas
83Pinder, Tim Pvs.Tompsett, Paul P
84Green, Ken Hvs.Merritt, Daniel
85Jiang, Shuovs.Parker, Matt R
86Cleak, Jamesvs.Doropoulos, Nick
87Oliver, Carrie Hvs.Burden, Christopher A
88Cullyer, Andyvs.Bateman, Patrick F
89Smith, Richard Tvs.Hazlehurst, Tim S
90Alexander, Jonvs.Wright, Stuart D
91Sanders, Benjamin Mvs.Silver Ford, Graham A
92Buchanan, Andrew Gvs.Cox, Simon
Young, Paul * BYE *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All