2011 Great Britain National Championship - Round 1 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on August 19, 2011

TablePlayerResult Opponent
1Maxwell, MichaelLost 0-2vs.Silcock, Ross
2Mackie, LouisLost 1-2vs.SAUCET, SIMON
3Hughes, EdwardWon 2-1vs.Marlow, Jim
4Duignan, Thomas MWon 2-0vs.Biltcliffe, Adam
5Dawes, Laura MWon 2-0vs.Jackson, Joseph H
6Fraser, AdrianLost 0-2vs.Slowinski, Lukasz
7Ross, Edward JLost 0-2vs.Corwood, James
8Parker, MichaelWon 2-1vs.Bales, Cyrus R
9Johnson, MatthewWon 2-0vs.Keen, Jason K
10Black, DylanWon 2-1vs.Foster, Joe M
11Savage, Jason PWon 2-0vs.Jemmett, John
12Biddle, Mark ALost 0-2vs.Goldsworthy, Glenn
13Lip, QuintonWon 2-1vs.Vincent, Chris
14Marsh, TomWon 2-0vs.Connolly, Bryan
15Choca, Joao MLost 1-2vs.Scoones, Ben
16Ball, NickWon 2-1vs.Lafferty, Ben P
17Grover, CharlieLost 0-2vs.Light, Matt
18Sajgalik, EduardoWon 2-0vs.Marsden, Alex
19HEATH, BENWon 2-0vs.Foster, James
20Harborne, Daniel JWon 2-1vs.Sincock, Daniel
21Turner, Simon LLost 1-2vs.Scarr, Owen
22Coates, Richard SWon 2-0vs.James, Russell A
23Greene, MarkLost 1-2vs.Kyriazis, Ioannis K
24John, ChrisWon 2-0vs.Dunn, Christian Z
25Clapton, Chris JLost 1-2vs.Lee, Wenjie
26Theobald, Mark CWon 2-1vs.Orsini Jones, Marco
27Thanangadan, James PWon 2-0vs.Allingham, James
28Taylor, NicholasWon 2-1vs.barclay, bradley
29Gwynne, MatthewWon 2-0vs.Roebuck, Alex N
30Mitchell-Burns, JackWon 2-0vs.Chilcott, James
31Hensley, Carl DLost 0-2vs.Rodway, Joe J
32Flannigan, DominicLost 1-2vs.Royde, Daniel
33Bland, Richard JLost 1-2vs.Bains, Steve
34Riley, MarkLost 0-2vs.McLeod, Lewis
35Copping, AaronLost 0-2vs.Keenan, Stephen
36Richardson, ThomLost 1-2vs.Fletcher, Joe
37Watkins-Field, John-JamesWon 2-0vs.Mills, James R
38Graziano, NicoloWon 2-1vs.McKeegan, Craig
39Behean, TomLost 0-2vs.biddle, aaron
40Edwards, AndrewLost 0-2vs.Barnes, Matt J
41Mottram, Peter JWon 2-0vs.Roberts, John
42Eyre, StevenWon 2-1vs.Fairweather, Dave
43Samra, BaljeetWon 2-0vs.Samra, MANVEER S
44Yates, NathanWon 2-1vs.Wilson, Ed c
45Goode, James MLost 0-2vs.Batten, Max S
46KENNERLEY, GRAEMEWon 2-0vs.Beaver, Paul
47Brown, MIKEY DLost 0-2vs.Penton*, Dominic
48Rouse, Andrew TWon 2-0vs.Orsini Jones, Matteo
49Kettle, JackWon 2-1vs.Blake, Kevin
50Randle, JonathanWon 2-0vs.Hiscutt, Dan W
51Voisey, MarkWon 2-1vs.Tinsley, Robert
52Purslow, Lee MWon 2-1vs.Hodgson, Paul
53Lim, TimothyWon 2-1vs.lambourne, jack
54Appleyard, RobWon 2-0vs.Barnett, Adam M
55Gardner, DanielLost 0-2vs.Jenkins, Ross
56Murray, Stephen AWon 2-0vs.Simmonds, Cameron
57Nonis, PaulWon 2-0vs.Pirouet, Ian T
58Southcott, GuyWon 2-1vs.Mcintyre, Graeme f
59Setsompop, MingrerkDrew 1-1-1vs.Hagan, Jonathan
60Bullough, James ELost 0-2vs.Norris, Pete
61macpherson, scott gWon 2-1vs.Ravenshear, Stuart
62Atherton, CarlWon 2-1vs.Rickell, Mark D
63Harris, Paul DLost 0-2vs.Cornell, Keith N
64Gower, Paul JWon 2-0vs.Smyth, Rob
65quarmby, mark aLost 0-2vs.Greenwood, David M
66Adams, GraemeLost 1-2vs.Catton, Rob
67Atrill, Ian RLost 1-2vs.McHugh, Adam
68Dunn, William RWon 2-1vs.Doropoulos, Marios-Isidoros
69Trindall, MatthewLost 0-2vs.Lailey, Mark J
70Fisher, Matthew KWon 2-0vs.Hauchard, Francois
71Parker, SebastianLost 0-2vs.Aylett, Mark
72Wright, KyleLost 0-2vs.Hannah, Jamie
73Masetti, NickLost 0-2vs.Brown, Gareth S
74Devine, AndrewLost 1-2vs.Quinn, Andrew J
75Dingler, MartinWon 2-1vs.Debenham, Owen M
76Reeve, Thomas DWon 2-1vs.Hyde, Rik
77Knight, MarkWon 2-0vs.Sylvester, Martin R
78Bevan, David JWon 2-0vs.Mitchell, Scott
79Gamble, BenLost 0-2vs.Horwood, Barry D
80Henshaw, Christopher jWon 2-1vs.Hogg, Chris
81Russell, Jason PWon 2-0vs.Griffiths, Mark W
82Martin, QuentinWon 2-1vs.Rickarby, Thomas
83Pinder, Tim PWon 2-0vs.Tompsett, Paul P
84Green, Ken HWon 2-0vs.Merritt, Daniel
85Jiang, ShuoLost 0-2vs.Parker, Matt R
86Cleak, JamesWon 2-1vs.Doropoulos, Nick
87Oliver, Carrie HWon 2-0vs.Burden, Christopher A
88Cullyer, AndyLost 0-2vs.Bateman, Patrick F
89Smith, Richard TLost 0-2vs.Hazlehurst, Tim S
90Alexander, JonWon 2-1vs.Wright, Stuart D
91Sanders, Benjamin MWon 2-1vs.Silver Ford, Graham A
92Buchanan, Andrew GWon 2-1vs.Cox, Simon
Young, Paul * BYE *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All