2011 Great Britain National Championship - Round 10 Pairings

Posted in Event Coverage on August 20, 2011

TablePlayerPoints OpponentPoints
41Pinder, Tim P 24vs.Purslow, Lee M 22
29Parker, Sebastian 24vs.Hannah, Jamie 24
30Scoones, Ben 22vs.Dunn, William R 21
34Grover, Charlie 21vs.Parker, Michael 18
19Penton*, Dominic 21vs.Harborne, Daniel J 21
33Copping, Aaron 21vs.Jackson, Joseph H 21
16Aylett, Mark 21vs.Duignan, Thomas M 21
3Gwynne, Matthew 21vs.Rickell, Mark D 21
4Lee, Wenjie 21vs.Mitchell-Burns, Jack 21
43Orsini Jones, Marco 18vs.lambourne, jack 18
42Sajgalik, Eduardo 18vs.Jenkins, Ross 15
20Blake, Kevin 18vs.Goldsworthy, Glenn 18
37Murray, Stephen A 18vs.macpherson, scott g 18
5Fletcher, Joe 18vs.Greenwood, David M 18
17Lim, Timothy 18vs.Appleyard, Rob 18
10Foster, James 18vs.Savage, Jason P 18
26Smith, Richard T 18vs.SAUCET, SIMON 16
22Doropoulos, Marios-Isidoros 18vs.Catton, Rob 18
6Oliver, Carrie H 18vs.Ross, Edward J 18
2Royde, Daniel 18vs.Johnson, Matthew 18
32Gower, Paul J 18vs.Reeve, Thomas D 18
35barclay, bradley 18vs.Black, Dylan 18
31Hughes, Edward 18vs.Randle, Jonathan 18
7Goode, James M 16vs.Buchanan, Andrew G 16
21Setsompop, Mingrerk 16vs.Marsh, Tom 15
8Brown, Gareth S 15vs.Voisey, Mark 15
12Riley, Mark 15vs.Hagan, Jonathan 13
9Sanders, Benjamin M 15vs.Cox, Simon 15
11Mills, James R 15vs.Brown, MIKEY D 15
44HEATH, BEN 15vs.Dingler, Martin 15
1Bland, Richard J 15vs.Hogg, Chris 9
38Ball, Nick 15vs.Trindall, Matthew 15
40Burden, Christopher A 15vs.Southcott, Guy 15
25Rickarby, Thomas 15vs.Atrill, Ian R 15
36Corwood, James 15vs.Silver Ford, Graham A 12
27Samra, Baljeet 15vs.Silcock, Ross 15
24Choca, Joao M 15vs.Watkins-Field, John-James 15
23Bains, Steve 15vs.Chilcott, James 15
18Lip, Quinton 15vs.Taylor, Nicholas 15
28Adams, Graeme 12vs.Maxwell, Michael 12
15Richardson, Thom 12vs.Hensley, Carl D 12
39Dawes, Laura M 12vs.Cleak, James 9
13Tompsett, Paul P 12vs.Russell, Jason P 12
14Wilson, Ed c 12vs.Parker, Matt R 9
Roberts, John 12 * BYE * Pod 8
Theobald, Mark C 15 * BYE * Pod 7
Marsden, Alex 9 * BYE * Pod 14
Wright, Kyle 12 * BYE * Pod 6
Quinn, Andrew J 15 * BYE * Pod 4
Hauchard, Francois 12 * BYE * Pod 11

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All