2011 Great Britain National Championship - Round 10 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on August 20, 2011

TablePlayerResult Opponent
1Bland, Richard JWon 2-0vs.Hogg, Chris
2Royde, DanielWon 2-0vs.Johnson, Matthew
3Gwynne, MatthewLost 1-2vs.Rickell, Mark D
4Lee, WenjieWon 2-1vs.Mitchell-Burns, Jack
5Fletcher, JoeWon 2-1vs.Greenwood, David M
6Oliver, Carrie HWon 2-1vs.Ross, Edward J
7Goode, James MLost 1-2vs.Buchanan, Andrew G
8Brown, Gareth SLost 1-2vs.Voisey, Mark
9Sanders, Benjamin MWon 2-0vs.Cox, Simon
10Foster, JamesLost 1-2vs.Savage, Jason P
11Mills, James RLost 1-2vs.Brown, MIKEY D
12Riley, MarkLost 1-2vs.Hagan, Jonathan
13Tompsett, Paul PLost 1-2vs.Russell, Jason P
14Wilson, Ed cWon 2-0vs.Parker, Matt R
15Richardson, ThomLost 0-2vs.Hensley, Carl D
16Aylett, MarkLost 1-2vs.Duignan, Thomas M
17Lim, TimothyLost 1-2vs.Appleyard, Rob
18Lip, QuintonLost 1-2vs.Taylor, Nicholas
19Penton*, DominicWon 2-1vs.Harborne, Daniel J
20Blake, KevinWon 2-1vs.Goldsworthy, Glenn
21Setsompop, MingrerkLost 1-2vs.Marsh, Tom
22Doropoulos, Marios-IsidorosLost 1-2vs.Catton, Rob
23Bains, SteveWon 2-1vs.Chilcott, James
24Choca, Joao MWon 2-0vs.Watkins-Field, John-James
25Rickarby, ThomasWon 2-1vs.Atrill, Ian R
26Smith, Richard TWon 2-0vs.SAUCET, SIMON
27Samra, BaljeetLost 0-2vs.Silcock, Ross
28Adams, GraemeLost 0-2vs.Maxwell, Michael
29Parker, SebastianLost 0-2vs.Hannah, Jamie
30Scoones, BenLost 1-2vs.Dunn, William R
31Hughes, EdwardLost 1-2vs.Randle, Jonathan
32Gower, Paul JLost 1-2vs.Reeve, Thomas D
33Copping, AaronLost 1-2vs.Jackson, Joseph H
34Grover, CharlieLost 1-2vs.Parker, Michael
35barclay, bradleyWon 2-1vs.Black, Dylan
36Corwood, JamesWon 2-0vs.Silver Ford, Graham A
37Murray, Stephen ALost 0-2vs.macpherson, scott g
38Ball, NickWon 2-1vs.Trindall, Matthew
39Dawes, Laura MWon 2-0vs.Cleak, James
40Burden, Christopher ALost 1-2vs.Southcott, Guy
41Pinder, Tim PLost 1-2vs.Purslow, Lee M
42Sajgalik, EduardoWon 2-1vs.Jenkins, Ross
43Orsini Jones, MarcoWon 2-0vs.lambourne, jack
44HEATH, BENLost 1-2vs.Dingler, Martin
Roberts, John * BYE *
Theobald, Mark C * BYE *
Marsden, Alex * BYE *
Wright, Kyle * BYE *
Quinn, Andrew J * BYE *
Hauchard, Francois * BYE *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All