2011 Great Britain National Championship - Round 2 Pairings

Posted in Event Coverage on August 19, 2011

TablePlayer Opponent
46Royde, Danielvs.biddle, aaron
37Young, Paulvs.Southcott, Guy
31John, Chrisvs.HEATH, BEN
30Lee, Wenjievs.Lailey, Mark J
27Duignan, Thomas Mvs.Fletcher, Joe
33Taylor, Nicholasvs.Cornell, Keith N
38Green, Ken Hvs.Bains, Steve
16Greenwood, David Mvs.Coates, Richard S
40Pinder, Tim Pvs.Sanders, Benjamin M
44Catton, Robvs.KENNERLEY, GRAEME
42Silcock, Rossvs.McHugh, Adam
41Gwynne, Matthewvs.Batten, Max S
25Hannah, Jamievs.Harborne, Daniel J
23Brown, Gareth Svs.Keenan, Stephen
12Voisey, Markvs.Lim, Timothy
11Norris, Petevs.Samra, Baljeet
3Aylett, Markvs.Hazlehurst, Tim S
9Sajgalik, Eduardovs.Henshaw, Christopher j
79Watkins-Field, John-Jamesvs.McLeod, Lewis
21SAUCET, SIMONvs.Purslow, Lee M
47Hagan, Jonathanvs.Greene, Mark
32Bevan, David Jvs.Slowinski, Lukasz
5Light, Mattvs.Black, Dylan
34Mitchell-Burns, Jackvs.Kettle, Jack
2Murray, Stephen Avs.Marsh, Tom
36Nonis, Paulvs.Dunn, William R
35Scoones, Benvs.Parker, Michael
43Scarr, Owenvs.Johnson, Matthew
8Gower, Paul Jvs.Atherton, Carl
6Rodway, Joe Jvs.Martin, Quentin
4macpherson, scott gvs.Randle, Jonathan
7Bateman, Patrick Fvs.Cleak, James
39Knight, Markvs.Hughes, Edward
13Horwood, Barry Dvs.Penton*, Dominic
15Goldsworthy, Glennvs.Graziano, Nicolo
29Ball, Nickvs.Fisher, Matthew K
19Rouse, Andrew Tvs.Lip, Quinton
18Theobald, Mark Cvs.Eyre, Steven
17Dawes, Laura Mvs.Thanangadan, James P
20Corwood, Jamesvs.Reeve, Thomas D
22Mottram, Peter Jvs.Appleyard, Rob
45Dingler, Martinvs.Quinn, Andrew J
28Barnes, Matt Jvs.Savage, Jason P
26Alexander, Jonvs.Jenkins, Ross
24Parker, Matt Rvs.Russell, Jason P
10Kyriazis, Ioannis Kvs.Buchanan, Andrew G
92Riley, Markvs.Dunn, Christian Z
1Yates, Nathanvs.Oliver, Carrie H
63Turner, Simon Lvs.Adams, Graeme
77Cullyer, Andyvs.Brown, MIKEY D
75Jemmett, Johnvs.Keen, Jason K
71Maxwell, Michaelvs.Sincock, Daniel
66Harris, Paul Dvs.Tinsley, Robert
65Devine, Andrewvs.Lafferty, Ben P
80Barnett, Adam Mvs.Mills, James R
81Roberts, Johnvs.Biltcliffe, Adam
82Mitchell, Scottvs.Griffiths, Mark W
88Goode, James Mvs.Masetti, Nick
89Trindall, Matthewvs.Marsden, Alex
87Fraser, Adrianvs.Biddle, Mark A
83James, Russell Avs.Orsini Jones, Matteo
86quarmby, mark avs.Hensley, Carl D
64barclay, bradleyvs.Hogg, Chris
69Jackson, Joseph Hvs.McKeegan, Craig
62Foster, Jamesvs.Foster, Joe M
58Beaver, Paulvs.Bland, Richard J
54Choca, Joao Mvs.Debenham, Owen M
59Smith, Richard Tvs.Flannigan, Dominic
52Ross, Edward Jvs.Clapton, Chris J
51Mackie, Louisvs.Doropoulos, Nick
60Bales, Cyrus Rvs.Ravenshear, Stuart
48Setsompop, Mingrerkvs.Doropoulos, Marios-Isidoros
53Fairweather, Davevs.Vincent, Chris
50Chilcott, Jamesvs.lambourne, jack
84Hiscutt, Dan Wvs.Gardner, Daniel
90Grover, Charlievs.Wright, Kyle
85Behean, Tomvs.Parker, Sebastian
49Richardson, Thomvs.Wright, Stuart D
56Allingham, Jamesvs.Rickarby, Thomas
55Merritt, Danielvs.Atrill, Ian R
14Jiang, Shuovs.Connolly, Bryan
78Simmonds, Cameronvs.Edwards, Andrew
68Bullough, James Evs.Cox, Simon
67Hyde, Rikvs.Silver Ford, Graham A
72Roebuck, Alex Nvs.Hodgson, Paul
70Burden, Christopher Avs.Orsini Jones, Marco
73Samra, MANVEER Svs.Rickell, Mark D
61Smyth, Robvs.Mcintyre, Graeme f
57Marlow, Jimvs.Blake, Kevin
76Gamble, Benvs.Copping, Aaron
74Pirouet, Ian Tvs.Wilson, Ed c
91Hauchard, Francoisvs.Tompsett, Paul P
Sylvester, Martin R * BYE *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All