2011 Great Britain National Championship - Round 2 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on August 19, 2011

TablePlayerResult Opponent
1Yates, NathanLost 1-2vs.Oliver, Carrie H
2Murray, Stephen ALost 1-2vs.Marsh, Tom
3Aylett, MarkWon 2-0vs.Hazlehurst, Tim S
4macpherson, scott gLost 0-2vs.Randle, Jonathan
5Light, MattLost 1-2vs.Black, Dylan
6Rodway, Joe JLost 1-2vs.Martin, Quentin
7Bateman, Patrick FLost 0-2vs.Cleak, James
8Gower, Paul JLost 0-2vs.Atherton, Carl
9Sajgalik, EduardoWon 2-1vs.Henshaw, Christopher j
10Kyriazis, Ioannis KLost 1-2vs.Buchanan, Andrew G
11Norris, PeteWon 2-1vs.Samra, Baljeet
12Voisey, MarkWon 2-0vs.Lim, Timothy
13Horwood, Barry DLost 0-2vs.Penton*, Dominic
14Jiang, ShuoLost 1-2vs.Connolly, Bryan
15Goldsworthy, GlennLost 1-2vs.Graziano, Nicolo
16Greenwood, David MWon 2-1vs.Coates, Richard S
17Dawes, Laura MLost 1-2vs.Thanangadan, James P
18Theobald, Mark CLost 1-2vs.Eyre, Steven
19Rouse, Andrew TLost 0-2vs.Lip, Quinton
20Corwood, JamesLost 1-2vs.Reeve, Thomas D
21SAUCET, SIMONDrew 1-1-1vs.Purslow, Lee M
22Mottram, Peter JLost 1-2vs.Appleyard, Rob
23Brown, Gareth SWon 2-1vs.Keenan, Stephen
24Parker, Matt RLost 1-2vs.Russell, Jason P
25Hannah, JamieWon 2-1vs.Harborne, Daniel J
26Alexander, JonLost 0-2vs.Jenkins, Ross
27Duignan, Thomas MWon 2-1vs.Fletcher, Joe
28Barnes, Matt JLost 1-2vs.Savage, Jason P
29Ball, NickLost 0-2vs.Fisher, Matthew K
30Lee, WenjieWon 2-1vs.Lailey, Mark J
31John, ChrisWon 2-1vs.HEATH, BEN
32Bevan, David JDrew 1-1vs.Slowinski, Lukasz
33Taylor, NicholasWon 2-1vs.Cornell, Keith N
34Mitchell-Burns, JackLost 1-2vs.Kettle, Jack
35Scoones, BenLost 0-2vs.Parker, Michael
36Nonis, PaulLost 1-2vs.Dunn, William R
37Young, PaulWon 2-0vs.Southcott, Guy
38Green, Ken HWon 2-0vs.Bains, Steve
39Knight, MarkLost 1-2vs.Hughes, Edward
40Pinder, Tim PWon 2-0vs.Sanders, Benjamin M
41Gwynne, MatthewWon 2-1vs.Batten, Max S
42Silcock, RossWon 2-0vs.McHugh, Adam
43Scarr, OwenLost 0-2vs.Johnson, Matthew
44Catton, RobWon 2-1vs.KENNERLEY, GRAEME
45Dingler, MartinLost 1-2vs.Quinn, Andrew J
46Royde, DanielWon 2-0vs.biddle, aaron
47Hagan, JonathanWon 2-1vs.Greene, Mark
48Setsompop, MingrerkLost 0-2vs.Doropoulos, Marios-Isidoros
49Richardson, ThomLost 1-2vs.Wright, Stuart D
50Chilcott, JamesLost 0-2vs.lambourne, jack
51Mackie, LouisWon 2-0vs.Doropoulos, Nick
52Ross, Edward JWon 2-0vs.Clapton, Chris J
53Fairweather, DaveLost 0-2vs.Vincent, Chris
54Choca, Joao MWon 2-0vs.Debenham, Owen M
55Merritt, DanielLost 0-2vs.Atrill, Ian R
56Allingham, JamesLost 1-2vs.Rickarby, Thomas
57Marlow, JimLost 1-2vs.Blake, Kevin
58Beaver, PaulWon 2-1vs.Bland, Richard J
59Smith, Richard TWon 2-1vs.Flannigan, Dominic
60Bales, Cyrus RWon 2-1vs.Ravenshear, Stuart
61Smyth, RobLost 0-2vs.Mcintyre, Graeme f
62Foster, JamesWon 2-0vs.Foster, Joe M
63Turner, Simon LWon 2-0vs.Adams, Graeme
64barclay, bradleyWon 2-1vs.Hogg, Chris
65Devine, AndrewWon 2-1vs.Lafferty, Ben P
66Harris, Paul DWon 2-1vs.Tinsley, Robert
67Hyde, RikLost 0-2vs.Silver Ford, Graham A
68Bullough, James ELost 0-2vs.Cox, Simon
69Jackson, Joseph HWon 2-1vs.McKeegan, Craig
70Burden, Christopher ALost 0-2vs.Orsini Jones, Marco
71Maxwell, MichaelWon 2-0vs.Sincock, Daniel
72Roebuck, Alex NLost 1-2vs.Hodgson, Paul
73Samra, MANVEER SLost 0-2vs.Rickell, Mark D
74Pirouet, Ian TLost 1-2vs.Wilson, Ed c
75Jemmett, JohnWon 2-0vs.Keen, Jason K
76Gamble, BenLost 1-2vs.Copping, Aaron
77Cullyer, AndyWon 2-0vs.Brown, MIKEY D
78Simmonds, CameronLost 1-2vs.Edwards, Andrew
79Watkins-Field, John-JamesWon 2-1vs.McLeod, Lewis
80Barnett, Adam MWon 2-0vs.Mills, James R
81Roberts, JohnWon 2-1vs.Biltcliffe, Adam
82Mitchell, ScottWon 2-0vs.Griffiths, Mark W
83James, Russell AWon 2-0vs.Orsini Jones, Matteo
84Hiscutt, Dan WLost 0-2vs.Gardner, Daniel
85Behean, TomLost 1-2vs.Parker, Sebastian
86quarmby, mark aWon 2-1vs.Hensley, Carl D
87Fraser, AdrianWon 2-0vs.Biddle, Mark A
88Goode, James MWon 2-0vs.Masetti, Nick
89Trindall, MatthewWon 2-0vs.Marsden, Alex
90Grover, CharlieLost 0-2vs.Wright, Kyle
91Hauchard, FrancoisLost 0-2vs.Tompsett, Paul P
92Riley, MarkWon 2-0vs.Dunn, Christian Z
Sylvester, Martin R * BYE *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All