2011 Great Britain National Championship - Round 3 Pairings

Posted in Event Coverage on August 19, 2011

TablePlayer Opponent
1Norris, Petevs.Duignan, Thomas M
2Jenkins, Rossvs.Sajgalik, Eduardo
3Martin, Quentinvs.Taylor, Nicholas
4Russell, Jason Pvs.Oliver, Carrie H
5Thanangadan, James Pvs.Reeve, Thomas D
6Randle, Jonathanvs.Kettle, Jack
7Fisher, Matthew Kvs.Johnson, Matthew
8Cleak, Jamesvs.Quinn, Andrew J
9Parker, Michaelvs.Atherton, Carl
10Lee, Wenjievs.Voisey, Mark
11Catton, Robvs.Green, Ken H
12Black, Dylanvs.Young, Paul
13Graziano, Nicolovs.Dunn, William R
14Wright, Kylevs.Connolly, Bryan
15Marsh, Tomvs.Gwynne, Matthew
16Buchanan, Andrew Gvs.Aylett, Mark
17Appleyard, Robvs.Pinder, Tim P
18John, Chrisvs.Lip, Quinton
19Hannah, Jamievs.Eyre, Steven
20Greenwood, David Mvs.Silcock, Ross
21Hughes, Edwardvs.Brown, Gareth S
22Penton*, Dominicvs.Royde, Daniel
23SAUCET, SIMONvs.Slowinski, Lukasz
24Purslow, Lee Mvs.Hagan, Jonathan
25Bevan, David Jvs.Mitchell-Burns, Jack
26Mottram, Peter Jvs.biddle, aaron
27Goode, James Mvs.Bales, Cyrus R
28Cox, Simonvs.Hodgson, Paul
29McLeod, Lewisvs.James, Russell A
30Bateman, Patrick Fvs.Roberts, John
31Cullyer, Andyvs.Turner, Simon L
32Dingler, Martinvs.Sylvester, Martin R
33Ball, Nickvs.Rouse, Andrew T
34Blake, Kevinvs.Vincent, Chris
35Doropoulos, Marios-Isidorosvs.Nonis, Paul
36Watkins-Field, John-Jamesvs.Savage, Jason P
37Ross, Edward Jvs.Horwood, Barry D
38Keenan, Stephenvs.Beaver, Paul
39Barnett, Adam Mvs.Wilson, Ed c
40Lim, Timothyvs.Copping, Aaron
41Smith, Richard Tvs.Atrill, Ian R
42Corwood, Jamesvs.Silver Ford, Graham A
43Knight, Markvs.Choca, Joao M
44Harris, Paul Dvs.Rickarby, Thomas
45KENNERLEY, GRAEMEvs.Foster, James
46Henshaw, Christopher jvs.Jackson, Joseph H
47Devine, Andrewvs.lambourne, jack
48Scarr, Owenvs.Hazlehurst, Tim S
49barclay, bradleyvs.Sanders, Benjamin M
50Cornell, Keith Nvs.Mackie, Louis
51Parker, Matt Rvs.Theobald, Mark C
52Edwards, Andrewvs.Parker, Sebastian
53Gardner, Danielvs.Rodway, Joe J
54Fraser, Adrianvs.macpherson, scott g
55Barnes, Matt Jvs.Yates, Nathan
56Rickell, Mark Dvs.quarmby, mark a
57Riley, Markvs.Scoones, Ben
58Murray, Stephen Avs.Mcintyre, Graeme f
59Tompsett, Paul Pvs.Mitchell, Scott
60Coates, Richard Svs.Goldsworthy, Glenn
61Bains, Stevevs.Jemmett, John
62Batten, Max Svs.Southcott, Guy
63HEATH, BENvs.Light, Matt
64Trindall, Matthewvs.Alexander, Jon
65Lailey, Mark Jvs.Gower, Paul J
66Orsini Jones, Marcovs.Samra, Baljeet
67Harborne, Daniel Jvs.Fletcher, Joe
68Wright, Stuart Dvs.McHugh, Adam
69Dawes, Laura Mvs.Maxwell, Michael
70Kyriazis, Ioannis Kvs.Setsompop, Mingrerk
71Grover, Charlievs.Flannigan, Dominic
72Hogg, Chrisvs.Tinsley, Robert
73Gamble, Benvs.McKeegan, Craig
74Burden, Christopher Avs.Doropoulos, Nick
75Allingham, Jamesvs.Roebuck, Alex N
76Hauchard, Francoisvs.Adams, Graeme
77Brown, MIKEY Dvs.Fairweather, Dave
78Bullough, James Evs.Hyde, Rik
79Simmonds, Cameronvs.Biltcliffe, Adam
80Masetti, Nickvs.Foster, Joe M
81Marsden, Alexvs.Merritt, Daniel
82Ravenshear, Stuartvs.Hiscutt, Dan W
83Samra, MANVEER Svs.Mills, James R
84Lafferty, Ben Pvs.Griffiths, Mark W
85Jiang, Shuovs.Dunn, Christian Z
86Sincock, Danielvs.Greene, Mark
87Debenham, Owen Mvs.Richardson, Thom
88Hensley, Carl Dvs.Bland, Richard J
89Pirouet, Ian Tvs.Behean, Tom
90Chilcott, Jamesvs.Biddle, Mark A
91Smyth, Robvs.Orsini Jones, Matteo
Clapton, Chris J * BYE *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All