2011 Great Britain National Championship - Round 3 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on August 19, 2011

TablePlayerResult Opponent
1Norris, PeteLost 0-2vs.Duignan, Thomas M
2Jenkins, RossWon 2-0vs.Sajgalik, Eduardo
3Martin, QuentinLost 0-2vs.Taylor, Nicholas
4Russell, Jason PLost 0-2vs.Oliver, Carrie H
5Thanangadan, James PLost 0-2vs.Reeve, Thomas D
6Randle, JonathanWon 2-1vs.Kettle, Jack
7Fisher, Matthew KLost 0-2vs.Johnson, Matthew
8Cleak, JamesLost 1-2vs.Quinn, Andrew J
9Parker, MichaelWon 2-1vs.Atherton, Carl
10Lee, WenjieWon 2-0vs.Voisey, Mark
11Catton, RobWon 2-1vs.Green, Ken H
12Black, DylanLost 0-2vs.Young, Paul
13Graziano, NicoloLost 1-2vs.Dunn, William R
14Wright, KyleWon 2-1vs.Connolly, Bryan
15Marsh, TomWon 2-0vs.Gwynne, Matthew
16Buchanan, Andrew GLost 1-2vs.Aylett, Mark
17Appleyard, RobLost 0-2vs.Pinder, Tim P
18John, ChrisLost 1-2vs.Lip, Quinton
19Hannah, JamieWon 2-0vs.Eyre, Steven
20Greenwood, David MWon 2-1vs.Silcock, Ross
21Hughes, EdwardWon 2-1vs.Brown, Gareth S
22Penton*, DominicLost 1-2vs.Royde, Daniel
23SAUCET, SIMONLost 1-2vs.Slowinski, Lukasz
24Purslow, Lee MWon 2-1vs.Hagan, Jonathan
25Bevan, David JLost 1-2vs.Mitchell-Burns, Jack
26Mottram, Peter JWon 2-0vs.biddle, aaron
27Goode, James MWon 2-1vs.Bales, Cyrus R
28Cox, SimonWon 2-0vs.Hodgson, Paul
29McLeod, LewisWon 2-0vs.James, Russell A
30Bateman, Patrick FLost 1-2vs.Roberts, John
31Cullyer, AndyLost 1-2vs.Turner, Simon L
32Dingler, MartinLost 1-2vs.Sylvester, Martin R
33Ball, NickLost 0-2vs.Rouse, Andrew T
34Blake, KevinWon 2-1vs.Vincent, Chris
35Doropoulos, Marios-IsidorosWon 2-1vs.Nonis, Paul
36Watkins-Field, John-JamesLost 1-2vs.Savage, Jason P
37Ross, Edward JWon 2-1vs.Horwood, Barry D
38Keenan, StephenWon 2-1vs.Beaver, Paul
39Barnett, Adam MWon 2-1vs.Wilson, Ed c
40Lim, TimothyWon 2-0vs.Copping, Aaron
41Smith, Richard TLost 0-2vs.Atrill, Ian R
42Corwood, JamesLost 0-2vs.Silver Ford, Graham A
43Knight, MarkWon 2-1vs.Choca, Joao M
44Harris, Paul DLost 1-2vs.Rickarby, Thomas
45KENNERLEY, GRAEMELost 0-2vs.Foster, James
46Henshaw, Christopher jLost 0-2vs.Jackson, Joseph H
47Devine, AndrewLost 0-2vs.lambourne, jack
48Scarr, OwenWon 2-0vs.Hazlehurst, Tim S
49barclay, bradleyWon 2-0vs.Sanders, Benjamin M
50Cornell, Keith NWon 2-1vs.Mackie, Louis
51Parker, Matt RLost 1-2vs.Theobald, Mark C
52Edwards, AndrewLost 0-2vs.Parker, Sebastian
53Gardner, DanielLost 1-2vs.Rodway, Joe J
54Fraser, AdrianWon 2-1vs.macpherson, scott g
55Barnes, Matt JLost 0-2vs.Yates, Nathan
56Rickell, Mark DWon 2-1vs.quarmby, mark a
57Riley, MarkLost 0-2vs.Scoones, Ben
58Murray, Stephen AWon 2-1vs.Mcintyre, Graeme f
59Tompsett, Paul PWon 2-0vs.Mitchell, Scott
60Coates, Richard SLost 0-2vs.Goldsworthy, Glenn
61Bains, SteveWon 2-1vs.Jemmett, John
62Batten, Max SWon 2-0vs.Southcott, Guy
63HEATH, BENWon 2-1vs.Light, Matt
64Trindall, MatthewLost 0-2vs.Alexander, Jon
65Lailey, Mark JLost 1-2vs.Gower, Paul J
66Orsini Jones, MarcoWon 2-1vs.Samra, Baljeet
67Harborne, Daniel JWon 2-1vs.Fletcher, Joe
68Wright, Stuart DWon 2-0vs.McHugh, Adam
69Dawes, Laura MWon 2-1vs.Maxwell, Michael
70Kyriazis, Ioannis KLost 0-2vs.Setsompop, Mingrerk
71Grover, CharlieWon 2-0vs.Flannigan, Dominic
72Hogg, ChrisLost 1-2vs.Tinsley, Robert
73Gamble, BenWon 2-0vs.McKeegan, Craig
74Burden, Christopher AWon 2-0vs.Doropoulos, Nick
75Allingham, JamesLost 0-2vs.Roebuck, Alex N
76Hauchard, FrancoisWon 2-0vs.Adams, Graeme
77Brown, MIKEY DWon 2-0vs.Fairweather, Dave
78Bullough, James EWon 2-1vs.Hyde, Rik
79Simmonds, CameronWon 2-1vs.Biltcliffe, Adam
80Masetti, NickDrew 1-1-1vs.Foster, Joe M
81Marsden, AlexWon 2-0vs.Merritt, Daniel
82Ravenshear, StuartWon 2-1vs.Hiscutt, Dan W
83Samra, MANVEER SLost 0-2vs.Mills, James R
84Lafferty, Ben PWon 2-0vs.Griffiths, Mark W
85Jiang, ShuoWon 2-0vs.Dunn, Christian Z
86Sincock, DanielWon 2-0vs.Greene, Mark
87Debenham, Owen MWon 2-0vs.Richardson, Thom
88Hensley, Carl DLost 0-2vs.Bland, Richard J
89Pirouet, Ian TLost 1-2vs.Behean, Tom
90Chilcott, JamesWon 2-0vs.Biddle, Mark A
91Smyth, RobWon 2-0vs.Orsini Jones, Matteo
Clapton, Chris J * BYE *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All