2011 Great Britain National Championship - Round 4 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on August 19, 2011

TablePlayerResult Opponent
1Johnson, MatthewWon 2-0vs.Lee, Wenjie
2Parker, MichaelWon 2-0vs.Catton, Rob
3Randle, JonathanWon 2-1vs.Savage, Jason P
4Duignan, Thomas MLost 0-2vs.Hannah, Jamie
5Dunn, William RWon 2-1vs.Greenwood, David M
6Lip, QuintonLost 1-2vs.Royde, Daniel
7Young, PaulLost 0-2vs.Aylett, Mark
8Marsh, TomLost 0-2vs.Pinder, Tim P
9Jenkins, RossWon 2-0vs.Oliver, Carrie H
10Taylor, NicholasWon 2-1vs.Reeve, Thomas D
11Hughes, EdwardWon 2-1vs.Quinn, Andrew J
12Slowinski, LukaszLost 0-2vs.Purslow, Lee M
13Atherton, CarlLost 0-2vs.Voisey, Mark
14Ball, NickWon 2-0vs.Connolly, Bryan
15Mottram, Peter JWon 2-0vs.Harborne, Daniel J
16Wright, KyleLost 1-2vs.Lim, Timothy
17Brown, Gareth SWon 2-1vs.Norris, Pete
18Rickell, Mark DWon 2-1vs.Murray, Stephen A
19Fraser, AdrianLost 1-2vs.Eyre, Steven
20Tompsett, Paul PWon 2-1vs.Cleak, James
21barclay, bradleyWon 2-1vs.Scarr, Owen
22Parker, SebastianWon 2-1vs.Knight, Mark
23Ross, Edward JWon 2-0vs.Rodway, Joe J
24Batten, Max SLost 0-2vs.HEATH, BEN
25McLeod, LewisLost 1-2vs.Goldsworthy, Glenn
26John, ChrisLost 0-2vs.Kettle, Jack
27Silver Ford, Graham AWon 2-0vs.Martin, Quentin
28Silcock, RossLost 0-2vs.lambourne, jack
29Green, Ken HWon 2-1vs.Jackson, Joseph H
30Keenan, StephenWon 2-1vs.Barnett, Adam M
31Appleyard, RobWon 2-1vs.Graziano, Nicolo
32Russell, Jason PLost 0-2vs.Blake, Kevin
33Theobald, Mark CWon 2-1vs.Cox, Simon
34Gower, Paul JWon 2-0vs.Foster, James
35Gwynne, MatthewWon 2-0vs.Rickarby, Thomas
36Doropoulos, Marios-IsidorosLost 1-2vs.Sajgalik, Eduardo
37Penton*, DominicWon 2-1vs.Yates, Nathan
38Wright, Stuart DLost 1-2vs.Turner, Simon L
39Watkins-Field, John-JamesLost 0-2vs.Roberts, John
40Sylvester, Martin RWon 2-1vs.Thanangadan, James P
41Goode, James MLost 1-2vs.Orsini Jones, Marco
42Cornell, Keith NLost 0-2vs.Bains, Steve
43Rouse, Andrew TWon 2-1vs.Atrill, Ian R
44Scoones, BenDrew 1-1-1vs.Buchanan, Andrew G
45Dawes, Laura MLost 0-2vs.Mitchell-Burns, Jack
46Black, DylanWon 2-0vs.Setsompop, Mingrerk
47Bevan, David JWon 2-0vs.Hagan, Jonathan
48SAUCET, SIMONWon 2-0vs.Parker, Matt R
49Mcintyre, Graeme fLost 1-2vs.macpherson, scott g
50Sincock, DanielWon 2-1vs.Hodgson, Paul
51Devine, AndrewWon 2-0vs.KENNERLEY, GRAEME
52Lafferty, Ben PLost 1-2vs.Tinsley, Robert
53Bland, Richard JLost 0-2vs.Gamble, Ben
54Copping, AaronWon 2-0vs.Beaver, Paul
55Bales, Cyrus RWon 2-0vs.Gardner, Daniel
56Trindall, MatthewWon 2-0vs.Barnes, Matt J
57Grover, CharlieWon 2-1vs.Jiang, Shuo
58Fisher, Matthew KWon 2-0vs.Alexander, Jon
59Bullough, James EWon 2-0vs.Vincent, Chris
60Marsden, AlexLost 1-2vs.Edwards, Andrew
61Horwood, Barry DLost 0-2vs.Kyriazis, Ioannis K
62Simmonds, CameronLost 0-2vs.Fletcher, Joe
63Choca, Joao MWon 2-1vs.Brown, MIKEY D
64Lailey, Mark JWon 2-0vs.Coates, Richard S
65Harris, Paul DWon 2-0vs.Debenham, Owen M
66Hazlehurst, Tim SWon 2-0vs.Jemmett, John
67Cullyer, AndyWon 2-1vs.Mackie, Louis
68Sanders, Benjamin MWon 2-1vs.Hauchard, Francois
69Clapton, Chris JWon 2-0vs.Burden, Christopher A
70biddle, aaronLost 1-2vs.Ravenshear, Stuart
71Wilson, Ed cWon 2-0vs.Nonis, Paul
72Light, MattWon 2-0vs.Bateman, Patrick F
73Maxwell, MichaelWon 2-0vs.McHugh, Adam
74Roebuck, Alex NLost 1-2vs.Chilcott, James
75Corwood, JamesWon 2-0vs.James, Russell A
76Smyth, RobLost 1-2vs.Dingler, Martin
77Henshaw, Christopher jLost 1-2vs.Mills, James R
78Samra, BaljeetWon 2-1vs.Riley, Mark
79quarmby, mark aLost 0-2vs.Behean, Tom
80Southcott, GuyWon 2-1vs.Smith, Richard T
81Foster, Joe MWon 2-0vs.Biltcliffe, Adam
82Masetti, NickLost 0-2vs.Adams, Graeme
83Richardson, ThomWon 2-1vs.Flannigan, Dominic
84Merritt, DanielLost 0-2vs.Biddle, Mark A
85Greene, MarkWon 2-1vs.Hogg, Chris
86Samra, MANVEER SWon 2-1vs.Hensley, Carl D
87Fairweather, DaveWon 2-0vs.Dunn, Christian Z
88Pirouet, Ian TWon 2-0vs.Orsini Jones, Matteo

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All