2011 Great Britain National Championship - Round 5 Pairings

Posted in Event Coverage on August 19, 2011

TablePlayer Opponent
68Aylett, Markvs.Johnson, Matthew
57Goldsworthy, Glennvs.Turner, Simon L
55barclay, bradleyvs.Savage, Jason P
30Parker, Michaelvs.Pinder, Tim P
51Randle, Jonathanvs.Jenkins, Ross
69Hughes, Edwardvs.Royde, Daniel
34Greenwood, David Mvs.Tompsett, Paul P
35Black, Dylanvs.Keenan, Stephen
33Duignan, Thomas Mvs.Green, Ken H
36Rickell, Mark Dvs.Bains, Steve
10Appleyard, Robvs.Lee, Wenjie
71Catton, Robvs.Oliver, Carrie H
11Marsh, Tomvs.Eyre, Steven
12Mitchell-Burns, Jackvs.Mottram, Peter J
52Dunn, William Rvs.Purslow, Lee M
9Taylor, Nicholasvs.Hannah, Jamie
53Lim, Timothyvs.Brown, Gareth S
16Scoones, Benvs.Knight, Mark
79Dingler, Martinvs.Cleak, James
41Foster, Jamesvs.Hazlehurst, Tim S
43Southcott, Guyvs.Rodway, Joe J
80Rickarby, Thomasvs.McLeod, Lewis
39Barnett, Adam Mvs.Watkins-Field, John-James
32Quinn, Andrew Jvs.Lip, Quinton
13Penton*, Dominicvs.lambourne, jack
15Ross, Edward Jvs.Roberts, John
18Clapton, Chris Jvs.Light, Matt
19macpherson, scott gvs.Yates, Nathan
47HEATH, BENvs.Orsini Jones, Marco
31Young, Paulvs.Kettle, Jack
1Atrill, Ian Rvs.Harris, Paul D
73Blake, Kevinvs.Rouse, Andrew T
72Theobald, Mark Cvs.Sajgalik, Eduardo
66Mills, James Rvs.Gamble, Ben
65Behean, Tomvs.Trindall, Matthew
64Cullyer, Andyvs.Choca, Joao M
70Voisey, Markvs.Parker, Sebastian
74Silver Ford, Graham Avs.Gower, Paul J
56Sylvester, Martin Rvs.Gwynne, Matthew
76Corwood, Jamesvs.Martin, Quentin
54Reeve, Thomas Dvs.Fisher, Matthew K
77Doropoulos, Marios-Isidorosvs.Silcock, Ross
75Slowinski, Lukaszvs.Bevan, David J
58Buchanan, Andrew Gvs.SAUCET, SIMON
63Goode, James Mvs.Wright, Stuart D
20Devine, Andrewvs.Fraser, Adrian
22Maxwell, Michaelvs.Jackson, Joseph H
21Tinsley, Robertvs.Samra, Baljeet
49Smith, Richard Tvs.Greene, Mark
17Alexander, Jonvs.Harborne, Daniel J
24Kyriazis, Ioannis Kvs.Setsompop, Mingrerk
2Edwards, Andrewvs.Grover, Charlie
4Coates, Richard Svs.Nonis, Paul
78Bales, Cyrus Rvs.Murray, Stephen A
23Sincock, Danielvs.Ravenshear, Stuart
40Dawes, Laura Mvs.Copping, Aaron
48Smyth, Robvs.Roebuck, Alex N
37Scarr, Owenvs.Atherton, Carl
42Russell, Jason Pvs.Fletcher, Joe
44Wilson, Ed cvs.Bullough, James E
45biddle, aaronvs.Horwood, Barry D
46Burden, Christopher Avs.Vincent, Chris
50Jiang, Shuovs.Biltcliffe, Adam
38Sanders, Benjamin Mvs.Wright, Kyle
59John, Chrisvs.Graziano, Nicolo
60Batten, Max Svs.Lailey, Mark J
27Riley, Markvs.Samra, MANVEER S
28Pirouet, Ian Tvs.Beaver, Paul
62Ball, Nickvs.Chilcott, James
61Thanangadan, James Pvs.Cox, Simon
3Foster, Joe Mvs.Hagan, Jonathan
6Bland, Richard Jvs.McHugh, Adam
5KENNERLEY, GRAEMEvs.Parker, Matt R
8Orsini Jones, Matteovs.Flannigan, Dominic
7Simmonds, Cameronvs.Lafferty, Ben P
14Connolly, Bryanvs.Brown, MIKEY D
26Marsden, Alexvs.Hodgson, Paul
67Jemmett, Johnvs.Hauchard, Francois
25Barnes, Matt Jvs.Gardner, Daniel
29Hogg, Chrisvs.Dunn, Christian Z
Richardson, Thom * BYE * Pod 20
Adams, Graeme * BYE * Pod 18
Hensley, Carl D * BYE * Pod 21
Biddle, Mark A * BYE * Pod 19

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All