2011 Great Britain National Championship - Round 6 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on August 19, 2011

TablePlayerResult Opponent
1Johnson, MatthewWon 2-1vs.Parker, Michael
2Dunn, William RWon 2-0vs.Hughes, Edward
3Lip, QuintonLost 0-2vs.Parker, Sebastian
4Green, Ken HLost 1-2vs.Reeve, Thomas D
5lambourne, jackLost 1-2vs.Sajgalik, Eduardo
6Keenan, StephenLost 0-2vs.Blake, Kevin
7Gower, Paul JLost 0-2vs.Goldsworthy, Glenn
8Knight, MarkWon 2-0vs.Scarr, Owen
9John, ChrisWon 2-1vs.Martin, Quentin
10Doropoulos, Marios-IsidorosWon 2-0vs.Lailey, Mark J
11Copping, AaronWon 2-0vs.macpherson, scott g
12Dingler, MartinWon 2-1vs.Foster, James
13McLeod, LewisLost 1-2vs.Russell, Jason P
14Connolly, BryanLost 0-2vs.KENNERLEY, GRAEME
15Grover, CharlieWon 2-0vs.Behean, Tom
16Kyriazis, Ioannis KWon 2-1vs.Foster, Joe M
17Coates, Richard SLost 1-2vs.Burden, Christopher A
18Hodgson, PaulLost 0-2vs.Parker, Matt R
19McHugh, AdamWon 2-0vs.Smyth, Rob
20Smith, Richard TWon 2-1vs.Lafferty, Ben P
21Hensley, Carl DWon 2-0vs.Dunn, Christian Z
22Jenkins, RossLost 1-2vs.Pinder, Tim P
23Kettle, JackLost 0-2vs.Appleyard, Rob
24Lim, TimothyWon 2-1vs.Marsh, Tom
25Fisher, Matthew KLost 1-2vs.Duignan, Thomas M
26Savage, Jason PLost 1-2vs.Penton*, Dominic
27Gwynne, MatthewWon 2-1vs.Black, Dylan
28Silver Ford, Graham AWon 2-0vs.Turner, Simon L
29Buchanan, Andrew GWon 2-0vs.Slowinski, Lukasz
30Graziano, NicoloLost 1-2vs.Harborne, Daniel J
31Watkins-Field, John-JamesWon 2-1vs.Silcock, Ross
32Murray, Stephen ALost 1-2vs.Cox, Simon
33Devine, AndrewLost 1-2vs.Hazlehurst, Tim S
34Goode, James MWon 2-0vs.Tinsley, Robert
35Rodway, Joe JLost 1-2vs.Choca, Joao M
36Ravenshear, StuartWon 2-0vs.Bullough, James E
37Setsompop, MingrerkWon 2-1vs.Gamble, Ben
38Gardner, DanielLost 1-2vs.Hauchard, Francois
39Cullyer, AndyLost 0-2vs.Jackson, Joseph H
40Bland, Richard JWon 2-0vs.Roebuck, Alex N
41Richardson, ThomWon 2-1vs.Pirouet, Ian T
42Biltcliffe, AdamLost 1-2vs.Hogg, Chris
43Randle, JonathanWon 2-0vs.Taylor, Nicholas
44Royde, DanielLost 1-2vs.Purslow, Lee M
45Brown, Gareth SWon 2-1vs.Voisey, Mark
46Oliver, Carrie HWon 2-1vs.Mottram, Peter J
47barclay, bradleyLost 0-2vs.Greenwood, David M
48Rouse, Andrew TLost 1-2vs.Orsini Jones, Marco
49Roberts, JohnLost 0-2vs.Rickell, Mark D
50Bevan, David JWon 2-1vs.Atherton, Carl
51Wright, KyleWon 2-1vs.Corwood, James
52Clapton, Chris JLost 0-2vs.Barnett, Adam M
53Bales, Cyrus RWon 2-0vs.Yates, Nathan
54Chilcott, JamesWon 2-0vs.Fraser, Adrian
55Rickarby, ThomasWon 2-0vs.Wright, Stuart D
56Maxwell, MichaelWon 2-1vs.Harris, Paul D
57Sincock, DanielWon 2-1vs.Wilson, Ed c
58Mills, James RWon 2-1vs.Hagan, Jonathan
59Vincent, ChrisWon 2-0vs.Barnes, Matt J
60Adams, GraemeLost 1-2vs.Brown, MIKEY D
61Riley, MarkWon 2-1vs.Biddle, Mark A
62Jiang, ShuoWon 2-1vs.Orsini Jones, Matteo
63Aylett, MarkWon 2-1vs.Hannah, Jamie
64Young, PaulLost 0-2vs.Lee, Wenjie
65Eyre, StevenLost 0-2vs.Quinn, Andrew J
66Mitchell-Burns, JackWon 2-0vs.Catton, Rob
67Theobald, Mark CWon 2-0vs.Tompsett, Paul P
68Ross, Edward JWon 2-0vs.Bains, Steve
69SAUCET, SIMONLost 0-2vs.Scoones, Ben
70Sanders, Benjamin MWon 2-1vs.Alexander, Jon
71Ball, NickWon 2-1vs.Cleak, James
72Samra, BaljeetLost 0-2vs.Fletcher, Joe
73Southcott, GuyLost 1-2vs.Atrill, Ian R
74Trindall, MatthewWon 2-1vs.Edwards, Andrew
Greene, Mark * BYE *
Horwood, Barry D * BYE *
Dawes, Laura M * BYE *
HEATH, BEN * BYE *
Marsden, Alex * BYE *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All