2011 Great Britain National Championship - Round 7 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on August 19, 2011

TablePlayerResult Opponent
1Smyth, RobWon 2-1vs.Biddle, Mark A
2Richardson, ThomLost 1-2vs.Greene, Mark
3Hensley, Carl DWon 2-0vs.Hogg, Chris
4Johnson, MatthewWon 2-0vs.Randle, Jonathan
5Royde, DanielWon 2-1vs.Dunn, William R
6Parker, SebastianWon 2-1vs.Lim, Timothy
7Green, Ken HWon 2-0vs.Mottram, Peter J
8Sajgalik, EduardoWon 2-0vs.Greenwood, David M
9Rouse, Andrew TLost 1-2vs.HEATH, BEN
10Ross, Edward JWon 2-0vs.Silver Ford, Graham A
11SAUCET, SIMONLost 1-2vs.Knight, Mark
12Wright, KyleLost 0-2vs.Harborne, Daniel J
13Watkins-Field, John-JamesWon 2-1vs.Lailey, Mark J
14Copping, AaronWon 2-1vs.Cox, Simon
15Dingler, MartinWon 2-0vs.Chilcott, James
16Rickarby, ThomasLost 1-2vs.Fletcher, Joe
17Cullyer, AndyWon 2-1vs.Southcott, Guy
18Grover, CharlieWon 2-1vs.Ravenshear, Stuart
19Mills, James RLost 0-2vs.Setsompop, Mingrerk
20Vincent, ChrisWon 2-0vs.Coates, Richard S
21Brown, MIKEY DWon 2-0vs.Parker, Matt R
22Riley, MarkWon 2-1vs.McHugh, Adam
23Jiang, ShuoLost 1-2vs.Dunn, Christian Z
24Parker, MichaelLost 0-2vs.Taylor, Nicholas
25Kettle, JackLost 1-2vs.Lee, Wenjie
26Brown, Gareth SLost 0-2vs.Quinn, Andrew J
27Catton, RobLost 1-2vs.Reeve, Thomas D
28Penton*, DominicWon 2-0vs.barclay, bradley
29Gwynne, MatthewWon 2-0vs.Orsini Jones, Marco
30Goldsworthy, GlennLost 1-2vs.Rickell, Mark D
31Slowinski, LukaszWon 2-1vs.Scarr, Owen
32John, ChrisLost 1-2vs.Sanders, Benjamin M
33Barnett, Adam MWon 2-0vs.Doropoulos, Marios-Isidoros
34Bales, Cyrus RLost 1-2vs.macpherson, scott g
35Fraser, AdrianLost 1-2vs.Foster, James
36Russell, Jason PLost 0-2vs.Tinsley, Robert
37Maxwell, MichaelLost 1-2vs.Choca, Joao M
38Behean, TomLost 0-2vs.Bullough, James E
39Kyriazis, Ioannis KLost 0-2vs.Hagan, Jonathan
40Hauchard, FrancoisWon 2-0vs.Burden, Christopher A
41KENNERLEY, GRAEMEWon 2-0vs.Hodgson, Paul
42Pinder, Tim PLost 0-2vs.Aylett, Mark
43Hughes, EdwardWon 2-1vs.Young, Paul
44Voisey, MarkWon 2-0vs.Eyre, Steven
45Mitchell-Burns, JackLost 0-2vs.Duignan, Thomas M
46lambourne, jackWon 2-0vs.Theobald, Mark C
47Blake, KevinWon 2-1vs.Black, Dylan
48Roberts, JohnLost 0-2vs.Gower, Paul J
49Buchanan, Andrew GWon 2-1vs.Atherton, Carl
50Graziano, NicoloLost 0-2vs.Corwood, James
51Clapton, Chris JLost 1-2vs.Silcock, Ross
52Murray, Stephen AWon 2-1vs.Dawes, Laura M
53Ball, NickWon 2-1vs.Hazlehurst, Tim S
54Goode, James MWon 2-0vs.Samra, Baljeet
55Jackson, Joseph HWon 2-1vs.Atrill, Ian R
56Trindall, MatthewWon 2-1vs.Sincock, Daniel
57biddle, aaronWon 2-1vs.Foster, Joe M
58Marsden, AlexLost 0-2vs.Adams, Graeme
59Hannah, JamieWon 2-1vs.Jenkins, Ross
60Purslow, Lee MWon 2-0vs.Appleyard, Rob
61Marsh, TomLost 0-2vs.Lip, Quinton
62Fisher, Matthew KLost 1-2vs.Oliver, Carrie H
63Savage, Jason PWon 2-0vs.Tompsett, Paul P
64Bevan, David JLost 0-2vs.Scoones, Ben
Smith, Richard T * BYE *
Bland, Richard J * BYE *
Cleak, James * BYE *
Bains, Steve * BYE *
Harris, Paul D * BYE *
Keenan, Stephen * BYE *
Wilson, Ed c * BYE *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All