2011 Great Britain National Championship - Round 8 Pairings

Posted in Event Coverage on August 20, 2011

TablePlayerPoints OpponentPoints
3Aylett, Mark 21vs.Purslow, Lee M 19
32Gwynne, Matthew 18vs.Sajgalik, Eduardo 18
31Duignan, Thomas M 18vs.Hannah, Jamie 18
43Pinder, Tim P 18vs.Royde, Daniel 18
18Rickell, Mark D 18vs.Scoones, Ben 16
17Parker, Sebastian 18vs.Johnson, Matthew 18
34Fletcher, Joe 15vs.Penton*, Dominic 15
33Lip, Quinton 15vs.Hughes, Edward 15
21Blake, Kevin 15vs.Oliver, Carrie H 15
36Grover, Charlie 15vs.Goode, James M 13
19Randle, Jonathan 15vs.lambourne, jack 15
20Greenwood, David M 15vs.Barnett, Adam M 15
35Ross, Edward J 15vs.Dingler, Martin 15
45Taylor, Nicholas 15vs.Lee, Wenjie 15
47Copping, Aaron 15vs.Goldsworthy, Glenn 15
7Jackson, Joseph H 15vs.HEATH, BEN 15
46Reeve, Thomas D 15vs.Quinn, Andrew J 15
44Lim, Timothy 15vs.Jenkins, Ross 15
5Mitchell-Burns, Jack 15vs.Orsini Jones, Marco 15
6Gower, Paul J 15vs.Harborne, Daniel J 15
4Dunn, William R 15vs.Appleyard, Rob 15
48Setsompop, Mingrerk 13vs.Wright, Kyle 12
8Buchanan, Andrew G 13vs.Bevan, David J 13
11Savage, Jason P 12vs.Ravenshear, Stuart 12
13Trindall, Matthew 12vs.SAUCET, SIMON 10
9Knight, Mark 12vs.Brown, Gareth S 12
10barclay, bradley 12vs.Bains, Steve 12
12biddle, aaron 12vs.Brown, MIKEY D 12
49Keenan, Stephen 12vs.Catton, Rob 12
25Choca, Joao M 12vs.Corwood, James 12
22Marsh, Tom 12vs.Parker, Michael 12
39Silver Ford, Graham A 12vs.Foster, James 12
23Green, Ken H 12vs.Doropoulos, Marios-Isidoros 12
26Atrill, Ian R 12vs.Mills, James R 12
27Hauchard, Francois 12vs.Smith, Richard T 12
40Murray, Stephen A 12vs.Rickarby, Thomas 12
37Voisey, Mark 12vs.Theobald, Mark C 12
24Chilcott, James 12vs.Cox, Simon 12
38Roberts, John 12vs.Sanders, Benjamin M 12
41Riley, Mark 12vs.Ball, Nick 12
42Samra, Baljeet 9vs.Hazlehurst, Tim S 9
29Parker, Matt R 9vs.Southcott, Guy 9
30Jiang, Shuo 9vs.Hensley, Carl D 9
28Silcock, Ross 9vs.Tompsett, Paul P 9
16Bland, Richard J 9vs.Richardson, Thom 9
15Tinsley, Robert 9vs.Maxwell, Michael 9
14Cleak, James 9vs.Russell, Jason P 9
1Burden, Christopher A 9vs.Adams, Graeme 9
2Marsden, Alex 6vs.Foster, Joe M 4
Black, Dylan 12 * BYE * Pod 8
Watkins-Field, John-James 12 * BYE * Pod 9
Hagan, Jonathan 10 * BYE * Pod 11
macpherson, scott g 12 * BYE * Pod 10
Hogg, Chris 3 * BYE * Pod 14
Dawes, Laura M 9 * BYE * Pod 12
Wilson, Ed c 9 * BYE * Pod 13

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All