2011 Great Britain National Championship - Round 8 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on August 20, 2011

TablePlayerResult Opponent
1Burden, Christopher AWon 2-1vs.Adams, Graeme
2Marsden, AlexWon 2-1vs.Foster, Joe M
3Aylett, MarkLost 1-2vs.Purslow, Lee M
4Dunn, William RWon 2-1vs.Appleyard, Rob
5Mitchell-Burns, JackWon 2-0vs.Orsini Jones, Marco
6Gower, Paul JLost 0-2vs.Harborne, Daniel J
7Jackson, Joseph HWon 2-1vs.HEATH, BEN
8Buchanan, Andrew GWon 2-1vs.Bevan, David J
9Knight, MarkLost 0-2vs.Brown, Gareth S
10barclay, bradleyWon 2-1vs.Bains, Steve
11Savage, Jason PWon 2-1vs.Ravenshear, Stuart
12biddle, aaronLost 1-2vs.Brown, MIKEY D
13Trindall, MatthewLost 1-2vs.SAUCET, SIMON
14Cleak, JamesLost 0-2vs.Russell, Jason P
15Tinsley, RobertLost 0-2vs.Maxwell, Michael
16Bland, Richard JWon 2-1vs.Richardson, Thom
17Parker, SebastianWon 2-0vs.Johnson, Matthew
18Rickell, Mark DLost 0-2vs.Scoones, Ben
19Randle, JonathanWon 2-0vs.lambourne, jack
20Greenwood, David MWon 2-0vs.Barnett, Adam M
21Blake, KevinLost 0-2vs.Oliver, Carrie H
22Marsh, TomLost 1-2vs.Parker, Michael
23Green, Ken HLost 1-2vs.Doropoulos, Marios-Isidoros
24Chilcott, JamesLost 1-2vs.Cox, Simon
25Choca, Joao MLost 1-2vs.Corwood, James
26Atrill, Ian RWon 2-1vs.Mills, James R
27Hauchard, FrancoisLost 0-2vs.Smith, Richard T
28Silcock, RossWon 2-0vs.Tompsett, Paul P
29Parker, Matt RLost 1-2vs.Southcott, Guy
30Jiang, ShuoLost 0-2vs.Hensley, Carl D
31Duignan, Thomas MLost 0-2vs.Hannah, Jamie
32Gwynne, MatthewWon 2-1vs.Sajgalik, Eduardo
33Lip, QuintonLost 1-2vs.Hughes, Edward
34Fletcher, JoeLost 0-2vs.Penton*, Dominic
35Ross, Edward JWon 2-0vs.Dingler, Martin
36Grover, CharlieWon 2-0vs.Goode, James M
37Voisey, MarkWon 2-0vs.Theobald, Mark C
38Roberts, JohnLost 1-2vs.Sanders, Benjamin M
39Silver Ford, Graham ALost 1-2vs.Foster, James
40Murray, Stephen AWon 2-1vs.Rickarby, Thomas
41Riley, MarkLost 0-2vs.Ball, Nick
42Samra, BaljeetWon 2-0vs.Hazlehurst, Tim S
43Pinder, Tim PWon 2-0vs.Royde, Daniel
44Lim, TimothyWon 2-1vs.Jenkins, Ross
45Taylor, NicholasLost 0-2vs.Lee, Wenjie
46Reeve, Thomas DWon 2-1vs.Quinn, Andrew J
47Copping, AaronWon 2-0vs.Goldsworthy, Glenn
48Setsompop, MingrerkWon 2-0vs.Wright, Kyle
49Keenan, StephenLost 0-2vs.Catton, Rob
Black, Dylan * BYE *
Watkins-Field, John-James * BYE *
Hagan, Jonathan * BYE *
macpherson, scott g * BYE *
Hogg, Chris * BYE *
Dawes, Laura M * BYE *
Wilson, Ed c * BYE *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All