2011 Great Britain National Championship - Round 9 Pairings

Posted in Event Coverage on August 20, 2011

TablePlayerPoints OpponentPoints
37Purslow, Lee M 22vs.Parker, Sebastian 21
43Hannah, Jamie 21vs.Royde, Daniel 18
24Gwynne, Matthew 21vs.Scoones, Ben 19
9Pinder, Tim P 21vs.Aylett, Mark 21
13Copping, Aaron 18vs.Ross, Edward J 18
12Greenwood, David M 18vs.Penton*, Dominic 18
14Grover, Charlie 18vs.Buchanan, Andrew G 16
23Duignan, Thomas M 18vs.Johnson, Matthew 18
27Jackson, Joseph H 18vs.Oliver, Carrie H 18
25Mitchell-Burns, Jack 18vs.Hughes, Edward 18
46Reeve, Thomas D 18vs.Harborne, Daniel J 18
38Dunn, William R 18vs.Sajgalik, Eduardo 18
45Randle, Jonathan 18vs.Lee, Wenjie 18
44Lim, Timothy 18vs.Rickell, Mark D 18
42Setsompop, Mingrerk 16vs.Parker, Michael 15
17Corwood, James 15vs.Foster, James 15
18Murray, Stephen A 15vs.Brown, MIKEY D 15
15Doropoulos, Marios-Isidoros 15vs.Voisey, Mark 15
11Lip, Quinton 15vs.lambourne, jack 15
2Cox, Simon 15vs.barclay, bradley 15
3Watkins-Field, John-James 15vs.Savage, Jason P 15
10Appleyard, Rob 15vs.Jenkins, Ross 15
47Goldsworthy, Glenn 15vs.HEATH, BEN 15
26Gower, Paul J 15vs.Barnett, Adam M 15
32macpherson, scott g 15vs.Atrill, Ian R 15
33Smith, Richard T 15vs.Ball, Nick 15
29Brown, Gareth S 15vs.Catton, Rob 15
39Taylor, Nicholas 15vs.Orsini Jones, Marco 15
30Sanders, Benjamin M 15vs.Black, Dylan 15
40Quinn, Andrew J 15vs.Fletcher, Joe 15
41Dingler, Martin 15vs.Blake, Kevin 15
28Goode, James M 13vs.Wright, Kyle 12
19SAUCET, SIMON 13vs.Hagan, Jonathan 13
4Rickarby, Thomas 12vs.biddle, aaron 12
7Wilson, Ed c 12vs.Burden, Christopher A 12
5Hauchard, Francois 12vs.Riley, Mark 12
6Russell, Jason P 12vs.Samra, Baljeet 12
8Hensley, Carl D 12vs.Bland, Richard J 12
1Theobald, Mark C 12vs.Knight, Mark 12
20Silcock, Ross 12vs.Dawes, Laura M 12
16Chilcott, James 12vs.Roberts, John 12
31Silver Ford, Graham A 12vs.Choca, Joao M 12
35Southcott, Guy 12vs.Maxwell, Michael 12
22Marsden, Alex 9vs.Hogg, Chris 6
36Richardson, Thom 9vs.Jiang, Shuo 9
21Parker, Matt R 9vs.Adams, Graeme 9
34Tompsett, Paul P 9vs.Cleak, James 9
Mills, James R 12 * BYE * Pod 10
Bains, Steve 12 * BYE * Pod 8
Trindall, Matthew 12 * BYE * Pod 11
Marsh, Tom 12 * BYE * Pod 6

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All