2011 Great Britain National Championship - Round 9 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on August 20, 2011

TablePlayerResult Opponent
1Theobald, Mark CWon 2-1vs.Knight, Mark
2Cox, SimonLost 1-2vs.barclay, bradley
3Watkins-Field, John-JamesLost 0-2vs.Savage, Jason P
4Rickarby, ThomasWon 2-1vs.biddle, aaron
5Hauchard, FrancoisLost 0-2vs.Riley, Mark
6Russell, Jason PLost 0-2vs.Samra, Baljeet
7Wilson, Ed cLost 1-2vs.Burden, Christopher A
8Hensley, Carl DLost 0-2vs.Bland, Richard J
9Pinder, Tim PWon 2-1vs.Aylett, Mark
10Appleyard, RobWon 2-1vs.Jenkins, Ross
11Lip, QuintonLost 0-2vs.lambourne, jack
12Greenwood, David MLost 0-2vs.Penton*, Dominic
13Copping, AaronWon 2-1vs.Ross, Edward J
14Grover, CharlieWon 2-1vs.Buchanan, Andrew G
15Doropoulos, Marios-IsidorosWon 2-1vs.Voisey, Mark
16Chilcott, JamesWon 2-0vs.Roberts, John
17Corwood, JamesLost 0-2vs.Foster, James
18Murray, Stephen AWon 2-0vs.Brown, MIKEY D
19SAUCET, SIMONWon 2-0vs.Hagan, Jonathan
20Silcock, RossWon 2-1vs.Dawes, Laura M
21Parker, Matt RLost 1-2vs.Adams, Graeme
22Marsden, AlexLost 0-2vs.Hogg, Chris
23Duignan, Thomas MWon 2-0vs.Johnson, Matthew
24Gwynne, MatthewLost 1-2vs.Scoones, Ben
25Mitchell-Burns, JackWon 2-0vs.Hughes, Edward
26Gower, Paul JWon 2-0vs.Barnett, Adam M
27Jackson, Joseph HWon 2-0vs.Oliver, Carrie H
28Goode, James MWon 2-1vs.Wright, Kyle
29Brown, Gareth SLost 1-2vs.Catton, Rob
30Sanders, Benjamin MLost 0-2vs.Black, Dylan
31Silver Ford, Graham ALost 1-2vs.Choca, Joao M
32macpherson, scott gWon 2-1vs.Atrill, Ian R
33Smith, Richard TWon 2-1vs.Ball, Nick
34Tompsett, Paul PWon 2-0vs.Cleak, James
35Southcott, GuyWon 2-1vs.Maxwell, Michael
36Richardson, ThomWon 2-1vs.Jiang, Shuo
37Purslow, Lee MLost 0-2vs.Parker, Sebastian
38Dunn, William RWon 2-0vs.Sajgalik, Eduardo
39Taylor, NicholasLost 0-2vs.Orsini Jones, Marco
40Quinn, Andrew JLost 0-2vs.Fletcher, Joe
41Dingler, MartinLost 0-2vs.Blake, Kevin
42Setsompop, MingrerkLost 0-2vs.Parker, Michael
43Hannah, JamieWon 2-0vs.Royde, Daniel
44Lim, TimothyLost 0-2vs.Rickell, Mark D
45Randle, JonathanLost 1-2vs.Lee, Wenjie
46Reeve, Thomas DLost 0-2vs.Harborne, Daniel J
47Goldsworthy, GlennWon 2-0vs.HEATH, BEN
Mills, James R * BYE *
Bains, Steve * BYE *
Trindall, Matthew * BYE *
Marsh, Tom * BYE *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All