Australia Nationals: Round 2 Pairings

Posted in Event Coverage on July 22, 2011

TablePlayerPoints OpponentPoints
1Fitzpatrick, Adam 3vs.Oks, Oliver 3
17Puszet, Jarron 3vs.Unwin, Daniel 3
23Martin, Brodie 3vs.Nicoll, Aaron 3
22Veigel, Cameron J 3vs.Ball, Daniel 3
21Fung, Chris B 3vs.Schafer, Ross P 3
20Pan, Jasen 3vs.Scriven, Jarrod 3
19cole, chifley 3vs.Yue, Aaron 3
24Holtzman, Paul W. 3vs.Jois, Vidya 3
25Pranoto, Andreas B 3vs.Hughes, Brett 3
26Zhang, Jacky 3vs.Posner, Daniel 3
30Mladenoski, Bill 3vs.Hallett, Anthony 3
31Aplin, Steven S. 3vs.Gustafsson, Erik 3
29Bennett, Andrew 3vs.Anderson, Matthew 3
27Pepper, Patrick 3vs.Cameron, Maitland W. 3
28Sclauzero, Joseph 3vs.Nonneman, Jesse 3
18Hinz, Levi 3vs.Fondum, Tim 3
16Hunstad, Scott 3vs.Chapman, Craig 3
33Brown, Dylan 3vs.Lam, Francis 3
15Winter, Jonathan 3vs.Chin, Jiann Hua J. 3
6L'Estrange, John 3vs.Phillips, Russell J. 3
5Zegveld, Malcolm 3vs.Sanderson, Anthony 3
4Chen, Cameron T. 3vs.Steele, Wayne 3
3Cubit, Ryan 3vs.Rolf, Nicolas 3
2Williamson, David 3vs.Low, Jia Yan, Matthew 3
7Egan, Isaac J 3vs.Rayner, Hugh N 3
8Horig, Wilfy 3vs.Crewe, David 3
9Swords, Chester 3vs.Hoskin, Elliot 3
13Willing, Daniel 3vs.Jacobs, Andrew S. 3
14Jazwinski, Adam S 3vs.Glanville, Hugh 3
12Ding, Jack 3vs.Choong, Win Aun 3
10Amy, Adam 3vs.Gray, Scott 3
11Mulcahy, Luke 3vs.Rafferty, Thomas 3
32Crawley, Robert 3vs.Ryan, Matthew L. 3
34Hare, Matthew 3vs.Van Der Werk, Paul 3
35Aherne, Ricky 3vs.Jamieson, Chris 0
56Guilfoyle, Ezekiel j. 0vs.Rayson, Shawn L 0
58Hicks, Jason 0vs.Cullen, Fion 0
57Quenoy, John D 0vs.Pirie, James G 0
67Gordon, Taylor V. 0vs.Jarvis, Peter 0
59bian, guochen 0vs.Stoddart, Thomas G. 0
54Cox, Kevin J. 0vs.MOFFLIN, CHRIS 0
53Deze, Allan 0vs.Runic, Michael 0
55Fogl-Kulich, Daniel 0vs.SANDERSON-MILLER, JAMES 0
60Larsen-Scott, James 0vs.Vance, Andrew E. 0
61Cheung, Justin 0vs.Man, Timothy 0
65Lee Wenyi, John 0vs.McAllister, Richard 0
66Oliver, Gareth 0vs.Lynch, Jason 0
64Lokan, Greg r. 0vs.Chonka, Dwaine 0
62Smith, Scott 0vs.Restel, Sven 0
63Anderson, Nathan P 0vs.Sati, Pratik D. 0
52Lee, Anthony 0vs.Christiansen, Sam 0
51Talbot, Mathew 0vs.Ruan, Yi-Fei 0
50Pettit, Joel 0vs.Lark, Robert i. 0
49Hobden, Kyle 0vs.Widana-Pathirana, Pradeep 0
40Jackson, Paul 0vs.Mack, Jarred R. 0
39Hill, Corey 0vs.Lee, Arnold 0
38Evans, Merlyn R. 0vs.Hewitt, Ben 0
37Randeni, Harshana 0vs.Jones, Edwin 0
36Holloway, Matthew J 0vs.Kelly, John-Paul K. 0
41Markovic, Sasha 0vs.Lynch, James 0
42Witton, Adam 0vs.Gaylor, Julian 0
43Maikhu, Suripat 0vs.Jackway, Robert 0
47Wood, Ian 0vs.Saez, Marco 0
48Williams, Luke 0vs.TYRRELL, MATTHEW 0
46King, Graham 0vs.Ng, Desmond 0
44Wong, Garry 0vs.Lennon, Scott 0
45Last, Sam R 0vs.McCormick, Alex 0
68Danaro, Paul 0vs.Chiu, Rick 0
Camm, Tim 0 * BYE *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All