Australia Nationals: Round 2 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on July 22, 2011

TablePlayerResult Opponent
1Fitzpatrick, AdamLost 1-2vs.Oks, Oliver
2Williamson, DavidLost 1-2vs.Low, Jia Yan, Matthew
3Cubit, RyanLost 0-2vs.Rolf, Nicolas
4Chen, Cameron T.Lost 1-2vs.Steele, Wayne
5Zegveld, MalcolmWon 2-1vs.Sanderson, Anthony
6L'Estrange, JohnLost 0-2vs.Phillips, Russell J.
7Egan, Isaac JLost 0-2vs.Rayner, Hugh N
8Horig, WilfyWon 2-1vs.Crewe, David
9Swords, ChesterWon 2-1vs.Hoskin, Elliot
10Amy, AdamWon 2-1vs.Gray, Scott
11Mulcahy, LukeWon 2-0vs.Rafferty, Thomas
12Ding, JackWon 2-0vs.Choong, Win Aun
13Willing, DanielLost 1-2vs.Jacobs, Andrew S.
14Jazwinski, Adam SLost 0-2vs.Glanville, Hugh
15Winter, JonathanLost 1-2vs.Chin, Jiann Hua J.
16Hunstad, ScottLost 1-2vs.Chapman, Craig
17Puszet, JarronLost 1-2vs.Unwin, Daniel
18Hinz, LeviWon 2-0vs.Fondum, Tim
19cole, chifleyWon 2-0vs.Yue, Aaron
20Pan, JasenWon 2-0vs.Scriven, Jarrod
21Fung, Chris BWon 2-0vs.Schafer, Ross P
22Veigel, Cameron JWon 2-0vs.Ball, Daniel
23Martin, BrodieLost 0-2vs.Nicoll, Aaron
24Holtzman, Paul W.Lost 0-2vs.Jois, Vidya
25Pranoto, Andreas BWon 2-0vs.Hughes, Brett
26Zhang, JackyWon 2-1vs.Posner, Daniel
27Pepper, PatrickLost 0-2vs.Cameron, Maitland W.
28Sclauzero, JosephLost 1-2vs.Nonneman, Jesse
29Bennett, AndrewLost 1-2vs.Anderson, Matthew
30Mladenoski, BillLost 1-2vs.Hallett, Anthony
31Aplin, Steven S.Lost 0-2vs.Gustafsson, Erik
32Crawley, RobertLost 1-2vs.Ryan, Matthew L.
33Brown, DylanLost 0-2vs.Lam, Francis
34Hare, MatthewWon 2-0vs.Van Der Werk, Paul
35Aherne, RickyWon 2-0vs.Jamieson, Chris
36Holloway, Matthew JLost 1-2vs.Kelly, John-Paul K.
37Randeni, HarshanaLost 0-2vs.Jones, Edwin
38Evans, Merlyn R.Won 2-0vs.Hewitt, Ben
39Hill, CoreyLost 1-2vs.Lee, Arnold
40Jackson, PaulLost 1-2vs.Mack, Jarred R.
41Markovic, SashaLost 0-2vs.Lynch, James
42Witton, AdamLost 0-2vs.Gaylor, Julian
43Maikhu, SuripatLost 0-2vs.Jackway, Robert
44Wong, GarryWon 2-1vs.Lennon, Scott
45Last, Sam RWon 2-0vs.McCormick, Alex
46King, GrahamLost 1-2vs.Ng, Desmond
47Wood, IanWon 2-1vs.Saez, Marco
48Williams, LukeLost 0-2vs.TYRRELL, MATTHEW
49Hobden, KyleLost 0-2vs.Widana-Pathirana, Pradeep
50Pettit, JoelWon 2-1vs.Lark, Robert i.
51Talbot, MathewLost 1-2vs.Ruan, Yi-Fei
52Lee, AnthonyLost 0-2vs.Christiansen, Sam
53Deze, AllanWon 2-0vs.Runic, Michael
54Cox, Kevin J.Won 2-0vs.MOFFLIN, CHRIS
55Fogl-Kulich, DanielLost 1-2vs.SANDERSON-MILLER, JAMES
56Guilfoyle, Ezekiel j.Won 2-1vs.Rayson, Shawn L
57Quenoy, John DLost 1-2vs.Pirie, James G
58Hicks, JasonWon 2-0vs.Cullen, Fion
59bian, guochenWon 2-1vs.Stoddart, Thomas G.
60Larsen-Scott, JamesWon 2-0vs.Vance, Andrew E.
61Cheung, JustinWon 2-1vs.Man, Timothy
62Smith, ScottWon 2-1vs.Restel, Sven
63Anderson, Nathan PWon 2-0vs.Sati, Pratik D.
64Lokan, Greg r.Lost 1-2vs.Chonka, Dwaine
65Lee Wenyi, JohnLost 1-2vs.McAllister, Richard
66Oliver, GarethWon 2-0vs.Lynch, Jason
67Gordon, Taylor V.Lost 0-2vs.Jarvis, Peter
68Danaro, PaulLost 0-2vs.Chiu, Rick
Camm, Tim * BYE *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All