Australia Nationals: Round 3 Pairings

Posted in Event Coverage on July 22, 2011

TablePlayerPoints OpponentPoints
1Jois, Vidya 6vs.Chapman, Craig 6
14Amy, Adam 6vs.Cameron, Maitland W. 6
12Oks, Oliver 6vs.Ryan, Matthew L. 6
13Anderson, Matthew 6vs.Steele, Wayne 6
15Rayner, Hugh N 6vs.Hinz, Levi 6
10Chin, Jiann Hua J. 6vs.Mulcahy, Luke 6
17Aherne, Ricky 6vs.Lam, Francis 6
18Hare, Matthew 6vs.Last, Sam R 3
11Low, Jia Yan, Matthew 6vs.Ding, Jack 6
16Fung, Chris B 6vs.Jacobs, Andrew S. 6
9Veigel, Cameron J 6vs.Horig, Wilfy 6
4Zegveld, Malcolm 6vs.Phillips, Russell J. 6
8Nicoll, Aaron 6vs.Nonneman, Jesse 6
2Glanville, Hugh 6vs.Pan, Jasen 6
3Hallett, Anthony 6vs.Pranoto, Andreas B 6
5Unwin, Daniel 6vs.cole, chifley 6
6Swords, Chester 6vs.Gustafsson, Erik 6
7Rolf, Nicolas 6vs.Zhang, Jacky 6
27Ruan, Yi-Fei 3vs.Jazwinski, Adam S 3
28Larsen-Scott, James 3vs.Chiu, Rick 3
29Gray, Scott 3vs.Camm, Tim 3
31Gaylor, Julian 3vs.Cubit, Ryan 3
30Anderson, Nathan P 3vs.Holtzman, Paul W. 3
25Guilfoyle, Ezekiel j. 3vs.Pirie, James G 3
26Jackway, Robert 3vs.Chen, Cameron T. 3
21Christiansen, Sam 3vs.Hunstad, Scott 3
24Mack, Jarred R. 3vs.Widana-Pathirana, Pradeep 3
19Lee, Arnold 3vs.Wong, Garry 3
33Hoskin, Elliot 3vs.Lynch, James 3
20Hicks, Jason 3vs.Chonka, Dwaine 3
23Schafer, Ross P 3vs.Crawley, Robert 3
22Scriven, Jarrod 3vs.Fitzpatrick, Adam 3
32Oliver, Gareth 3vs.Bennett, Andrew 3
34Deze, Allan 3vs.Crewe, David 3
51Ng, Desmond 3vs.L'Estrange, John 3
49Van Der Werk, Paul 3vs.Rafferty, Thomas 3
47Pepper, Patrick 3vs.Posner, Daniel 3
48Fondum, Tim 3vs.Williamson, David 3
50Yue, Aaron 3vs.Hughes, Brett 3
44Mladenoski, Bill 3vs.Kelly, John-Paul K. 3
35Egan, Isaac J 3vs.Cox, Kevin J. 3
52Puszet, Jarron 3vs.Hill, Corey 0
45Pettit, Joel 3vs.McAllister, Richard 3
46Jones, Edwin 3vs.Willing, Daniel 3
43Smith, Scott 3vs.Aplin, Steven S. 3
42Martin, Brodie 3vs.Choong, Win Aun 3
36SANDERSON-MILLER, JAMES 3vs.Wood, Ian 3
39Winter, Jonathan 3vs.TYRRELL, MATTHEW 3
38Sclauzero, Joseph 3vs.Sanderson, Anthony 3
37Cheung, Justin 3vs.Jarvis, Peter 3
40Brown, Dylan 3vs.Evans, Merlyn R. 3
41bian, guochen 3vs.Ball, Daniel 3
64Danaro, Paul 0vs.Witton, Adam 0
63Lee, Anthony 0vs.Williams, Luke 0
62Sati, Pratik D. 0vs.Hewitt, Ben 0
65Lokan, Greg r. 0vs.Jamieson, Chris 0
66Man, Timothy 0vs.Holloway, Matthew J 0
60Lee Wenyi, John 0vs.Runic, Michael 0
61Gordon, Taylor V. 0vs.Maikhu, Suripat 0
67McCormick, Alex 0vs.King, Graham 0
59Hobden, Kyle 0vs.Restel, Sven 0
58Cullen, Fion 0vs.Stoddart, Thomas G. 0
53MOFFLIN, CHRIS 0vs.Jackson, Paul 0
54Lynch, Jason 0vs.Lennon, Scott 0
55Lark, Robert i. 0vs.Rayson, Shawn L 0
56Markovic, Sasha 0vs.Talbot, Mathew 0
57Vance, Andrew E. 0vs.Fogl-Kulich, Daniel 0
68Quenoy, John D 0vs.Randeni, Harshana 0
Saez, Marco 0 * BYE *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All