Australia Nationals: Round 3 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on July 22, 2011

TablePlayerResult Opponent
1Jois, VidyaWon 2-0vs.Chapman, Craig
2Glanville, HughLost 1-2vs.Pan, Jasen
3Hallett, AnthonyWon 2-1vs.Pranoto, Andreas B
4Zegveld, MalcolmLost 1-2vs.Phillips, Russell J.
5Unwin, DanielWon 2-1vs.cole, chifley
6Swords, ChesterWon 2-0vs.Gustafsson, Erik
7Rolf, NicolasLost 1-2vs.Zhang, Jacky
8Nicoll, AaronWon 2-1vs.Nonneman, Jesse
9Veigel, Cameron JLost 1-2vs.Horig, Wilfy
10Chin, Jiann Hua J.Lost 0-2vs.Mulcahy, Luke
11Low, Jia Yan, MatthewLost 0-2vs.Ding, Jack
12Oks, OliverLost 0-2vs.Ryan, Matthew L.
13Anderson, MatthewWon 2-1vs.Steele, Wayne
14Amy, AdamLost 0-2vs.Cameron, Maitland W.
15Rayner, Hugh NWon 2-0vs.Hinz, Levi
16Fung, Chris BLost 0-2vs.Jacobs, Andrew S.
17Aherne, RickyWon 2-0vs.Lam, Francis
18Hare, MatthewWon 2-0vs.Last, Sam R
19Lee, ArnoldLost 0-2vs.Wong, Garry
20Hicks, JasonWon 2-1vs.Chonka, Dwaine
21Christiansen, SamWon 2-0vs.Hunstad, Scott
22Scriven, JarrodWon 2-0vs.Fitzpatrick, Adam
23Schafer, Ross PWon 2-0vs.Crawley, Robert
24Mack, Jarred R.Lost 1-2vs.Widana-Pathirana, Pradeep
25Guilfoyle, Ezekiel j.Lost 0-2vs.Pirie, James G
26Jackway, RobertWon 2-0vs.Chen, Cameron T.
27Ruan, Yi-FeiWon 2-1vs.Jazwinski, Adam S
28Larsen-Scott, JamesWon 2-0vs.Chiu, Rick
29Gray, ScottWon 2-0vs.Camm, Tim
30Anderson, Nathan PLost 0-2vs.Holtzman, Paul W.
31Gaylor, JulianWon 2-0vs.Cubit, Ryan
32Oliver, GarethLost 1-2vs.Bennett, Andrew
33Hoskin, ElliotWon 2-0vs.Lynch, James
34Deze, AllanLost 1-2vs.Crewe, David
35Egan, Isaac JWon 2-0vs.Cox, Kevin J.
36SANDERSON-MILLER, JAMESWon 2-0vs.Wood, Ian
37Cheung, JustinWon 2-1vs.Jarvis, Peter
38Sclauzero, JosephLost 1-2vs.Sanderson, Anthony
39Winter, JonathanDrew 1-1vs.TYRRELL, MATTHEW
40Brown, DylanWon 2-0vs.Evans, Merlyn R.
41bian, guochenLost 1-2vs.Ball, Daniel
42Martin, BrodieWon 2-1vs.Choong, Win Aun
43Smith, ScottWon 2-0vs.Aplin, Steven S.
44Mladenoski, BillWon 2-1vs.Kelly, John-Paul K.
45Pettit, JoelLost 0-2vs.McAllister, Richard
46Jones, EdwinLost 1-2vs.Willing, Daniel
47Pepper, PatrickWon 2-1vs.Posner, Daniel
48Fondum, TimWon 2-0vs.Williamson, David
49Van Der Werk, PaulWon 2-0vs.Rafferty, Thomas
50Yue, AaronWon 2-1vs.Hughes, Brett
51Ng, DesmondDrew 1-1-1vs.L'Estrange, John
52Puszet, JarronLost 1-2vs.Hill, Corey
53MOFFLIN, CHRISLost 0-2vs.Jackson, Paul
54Lynch, JasonLost 0-2vs.Lennon, Scott
55Lark, Robert i.Won 2-0vs.Rayson, Shawn L
56Markovic, SashaWon 2-1vs.Talbot, Mathew
57Vance, Andrew E.Won 2-1vs.Fogl-Kulich, Daniel
58Cullen, FionLost 0-2vs.Stoddart, Thomas G.
59Hobden, KyleWon 2-1vs.Restel, Sven
60Lee Wenyi, JohnLost 1-2vs.Runic, Michael
61Gordon, Taylor V.Won 2-1vs.Maikhu, Suripat
62Sati, Pratik D.Lost 0-2vs.Hewitt, Ben
63Lee, AnthonyWon 2-1vs.Williams, Luke
64Danaro, PaulLost 1-2vs.Witton, Adam
65Lokan, Greg r.Won 2-0vs.Jamieson, Chris
66Man, TimothyLost 0-2vs.Holloway, Matthew J
67McCormick, AlexWon 2-1vs.King, Graham
68Quenoy, John DWon 2-1vs.Randeni, Harshana
Saez, Marco * BYE *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All