Australia Nationals: Round 4 Pairings

Posted in Event Coverage on July 22, 2011

TablePlayerPoints OpponentPoints
30Pan, Jasen 9vs.Rayner, Hugh N 9
48Jois, Vidya 9vs.Anderson, Matthew 9
49Unwin, Daniel 9vs.Mulcahy, Luke 9
59Cameron, Maitland W. 9vs.Swords, Chester 9
31Phillips, Russell J. 9vs.Nicoll, Aaron 9
14Ryan, Matthew L. 9vs.Zhang, Jacky 9
60Ding, Jack 9vs.Aherne, Ricky 9
13Hallett, Anthony 9vs.Hare, Matthew 9
12Horig, Wilfy 9vs.Jacobs, Andrew S. 9
64Fondum, Tim 6vs.Yue, Aaron 6
32Glanville, Hugh 6vs.Veigel, Cameron J 6
35Crewe, David 6vs.Steele, Wayne 6
34Holtzman, Paul W. 6vs.Widana-Pathirana, Pradeep 6
65Martin, Brodie 6vs.Christiansen, Sam 6
18Schafer, Ross P 6vs.Gray, Scott 6
19Jackway, Robert 6vs.Smith, Scott 6
15Amy, Adam 6vs.cole, chifley 6
2Ruan, Yi-Fei 6vs.McAllister, Richard 6
16Mladenoski, Bill 6vs.Rolf, Nicolas 6
37Brown, Dylan 6vs.Wong, Garry 6
17Low, Jia Yan, Matthew 6vs.Pepper, Patrick 6
36Larsen-Scott, James 6vs.SANDERSON-MILLER, JAMES 6
33Oks, Oliver 6vs.Zegveld, Malcolm 6
1Sanderson, Anthony 6vs.Cheung, Justin 6
61Fung, Chris B 6vs.Pranoto, Andreas B 6
62Willing, Daniel 6vs.Lam, Francis 6
55Ball, Daniel 6vs.Hicks, Jason 6
50Hinz, Levi 6vs.Scriven, Jarrod 6
54Pirie, James G 6vs.Gaylor, Julian 6
52Bennett, Andrew 6vs.Hoskin, Elliot 6
51Gustafsson, Erik 6vs.Chin, Jiann Hua J. 6
53Nonneman, Jesse 6vs.Chapman, Craig 6
63Van Der Werk, Paul 6vs.Egan, Isaac J 6
56L'Estrange, John 4vs.Ng, Desmond 4
38TYRRELL, MATTHEW 4vs.Winter, Jonathan 4
5Hunstad, Scott 3vs.Hughes, Brett 3
3Cox, Kevin J. 3vs.Lennon, Scott 3
6Witton, Adam 3vs.Chonka, Dwaine 3
9Guilfoyle, Ezekiel j. 3vs.Lark, Robert i. 3
20Posner, Daniel 3vs.Crawley, Robert 3
57bian, guochen 3vs.Camm, Tim 3
58Fitzpatrick, Adam 3vs.Aplin, Steven S. 3
8Hill, Corey 3vs.Jackson, Paul 3
4Sclauzero, Joseph 3vs.Deze, Allan 3
7Pettit, Joel 3vs.Gordon, Taylor V. 3
42Hobden, Kyle 3vs.Lee, Arnold 3
41Stoddart, Thomas G. 3vs.Lynch, James 3
43Vance, Andrew E. 3vs.Chiu, Rick 3
44Mack, Jarred R. 3vs.Kelly, John-Paul K. 3
39Last, Sam R 3vs.Choong, Win Aun 3
22Puszet, Jarron 3vs.Chen, Cameron T. 3
40Rafferty, Thomas 3vs.Jones, Edwin 3
45Lokan, Greg r. 3vs.McCormick, Alex 3
21Wood, Ian 3vs.Evans, Merlyn R. 3
27Holloway, Matthew J 3vs.Fogl-Kulich, Daniel 0
24Jazwinski, Adam S 3vs.Quenoy, John D 3
23Williamson, David 3vs.Oliver, Gareth 3
26Saez, Marco 3vs.Anderson, Nathan P 3
25Cubit, Ryan 3vs.Lee, Anthony 3
11King, Graham 0vs.Randeni, Harshana 0
28Sati, Pratik D. 0vs.Cullen, Fion 0
29Lynch, Jason 0vs.MOFFLIN, CHRIS 0
47Man, Timothy 0vs.Danaro, Paul 0
46Jamieson, Chris 0vs.Williams, Luke 0
10Lee Wenyi, John 0vs.Maikhu, Suripat 0
Hewitt, Ben 3 * BYE * Pod 12
Restel, Sven 0 * BYE * Pod 17
Runic, Michael 3 * BYE * Pod 13
Talbot, Mathew 0 * BYE * Pod 16
Jarvis, Peter 3 * BYE * Pod 15
Markovic, Sasha 3 * BYE * Pod 14
Rayson, Shawn L 0 * BYE * Pod 18

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All