Australia Nationals: Round 4 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on July 22, 2011

TablePlayerResult Opponent
1Sanderson, AnthonyLost 1-2vs.Cheung, Justin
2Ruan, Yi-FeiWon 2-0vs.McAllister, Richard
3Cox, Kevin J.Lost 1-2vs.Lennon, Scott
4Sclauzero, JosephWon 2-1vs.Deze, Allan
5Hunstad, ScottLost 1-2vs.Hughes, Brett
6Witton, AdamLost 0-2vs.Chonka, Dwaine
7Pettit, JoelWon 2-0vs.Gordon, Taylor V.
8Hill, CoreyWon 2-0vs.Jackson, Paul
9Guilfoyle, Ezekiel j.Won 2-0vs.Lark, Robert i.
10Lee Wenyi, JohnWon 2-1vs.Maikhu, Suripat
11King, GrahamLost 1-2vs.Randeni, Harshana
12Horig, WilfyWon 2-1vs.Jacobs, Andrew S.
13Hallett, AnthonyWon 2-1vs.Hare, Matthew
14Ryan, Matthew L.Won 2-1vs.Zhang, Jacky
15Amy, AdamLost 0-2vs.cole, chifley
16Mladenoski, BillLost 0-2vs.Rolf, Nicolas
17Low, Jia Yan, MatthewWon 2-0vs.Pepper, Patrick
18Schafer, Ross PWon 2-1vs.Gray, Scott
19Jackway, RobertLost 1-2vs.Smith, Scott
20Posner, DanielWon 2-0vs.Crawley, Robert
21Wood, IanWon 2-1vs.Evans, Merlyn R.
22Puszet, JarronWon 2-1vs.Chen, Cameron T.
23Williamson, DavidLost 1-2vs.Oliver, Gareth
24Jazwinski, Adam SWon 2-0vs.Quenoy, John D
25Cubit, RyanLost 1-2vs.Lee, Anthony
26Saez, MarcoLost 1-2vs.Anderson, Nathan P
27Holloway, Matthew JLost 0-2vs.Fogl-Kulich, Daniel
28Sati, Pratik D.Won 2-0vs.Cullen, Fion
29Lynch, JasonLost 0-2vs.MOFFLIN, CHRIS
30Pan, JasenWon 2-1vs.Rayner, Hugh N
31Phillips, Russell J.Lost 1-2vs.Nicoll, Aaron
32Glanville, HughWon 2-0vs.Veigel, Cameron J
33Oks, OliverWon 2-0vs.Zegveld, Malcolm
34Holtzman, Paul W.Won 2-0vs.Widana-Pathirana, Pradeep
35Crewe, DavidWon 2-0vs.Steele, Wayne
36Larsen-Scott, JamesLost 1-2vs.SANDERSON-MILLER, JAMES
37Brown, DylanLost 0-2vs.Wong, Garry
38TYRRELL, MATTHEWLost 0-2vs.Winter, Jonathan
39Last, Sam RLost 1-2vs.Choong, Win Aun
40Rafferty, ThomasWon 2-0vs.Jones, Edwin
41Stoddart, Thomas G.Lost 0-2vs.Lynch, James
42Hobden, KyleLost 0-2vs.Lee, Arnold
43Vance, Andrew E.Won 2-0vs.Chiu, Rick
44Mack, Jarred R.Lost 0-2vs.Kelly, John-Paul K.
45Lokan, Greg r.Won 2-1vs.McCormick, Alex
46Jamieson, ChrisWon 2-1vs.Williams, Luke
47Man, TimothyLost 0-2vs.Danaro, Paul
48Jois, VidyaLost 0-2vs.Anderson, Matthew
49Unwin, DanielLost 1-2vs.Mulcahy, Luke
50Hinz, LeviLost 1-2vs.Scriven, Jarrod
51Gustafsson, ErikLost 1-2vs.Chin, Jiann Hua J.
52Bennett, AndrewWon 2-1vs.Hoskin, Elliot
53Nonneman, JesseLost 0-2vs.Chapman, Craig
54Pirie, James GLost 1-2vs.Gaylor, Julian
55Ball, DanielWon 2-0vs.Hicks, Jason
56L'Estrange, JohnLost 0-2vs.Ng, Desmond
57bian, guochenWon 2-0vs.Camm, Tim
58Fitzpatrick, AdamLost 0-2vs.Aplin, Steven S.
59Cameron, Maitland W.Won 2-1vs.Swords, Chester
60Ding, JackWon 2-0vs.Aherne, Ricky
61Fung, Chris BWon 2-0vs.Pranoto, Andreas B
62Willing, DanielLost 0-2vs.Lam, Francis
63Van Der Werk, PaulLost 0-2vs.Egan, Isaac J
64Fondum, TimLost 0-2vs.Yue, Aaron
65Martin, BrodieWon 2-1vs.Christiansen, Sam
Hewitt, Ben * BYE *
Restel, Sven * BYE *
Runic, Michael * BYE *
Talbot, Mathew * BYE *
Jarvis, Peter * BYE *
Markovic, Sasha * BYE *
Rayson, Shawn L * BYE *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All