Australia Nationals: Round 5 Pairings

Posted in Event Coverage on July 22, 2011

TablePlayerPoints OpponentPoints
41Pan, Jasen 12vs.Anderson, Matthew 12
25Ding, Jack 12vs.Mulcahy, Luke 12
7Nicoll, Aaron 12vs.Hallett, Anthony 12
56Ryan, Matthew L. 12vs.Scriven, Jarrod 9
6Horig, Wilfy 12vs.Cameron, Maitland W. 12
28Egan, Isaac J 9vs.Bennett, Andrew 9
61Cheung, Justin 9vs.Smith, Scott 9
29Crewe, David 9vs.Yue, Aaron 9
26Zhang, Jacky 9vs.Fung, Chris B 9
12SANDERSON-MILLER, JAMES 9vs.Schafer, Ross P 9
24Jois, Vidya 9vs.Rayner, Hugh N 9
44Chin, Jiann Hua J. 9vs.cole, chifley 9
8Glanville, Hugh 9vs.Pranoto, Andreas B 6
9Lam, Francis 9vs.Oks, Oliver 9
10Rolf, Nicolas 9vs.Holtzman, Paul W. 9
42Hare, Matthew 9vs.Unwin, Daniel 9
31Ball, Daniel 9vs.Wong, Garry 9
49Ruan, Yi-Fei 9vs.Winter, Jonathan 7
47Gaylor, Julian 9vs.Martin, Brodie 9
46Chapman, Craig 9vs.Low, Jia Yan, Matthew 9
54Swords, Chester 9vs.Jacobs, Andrew S. 9
55Aherne, Ricky 9vs.Phillips, Russell J. 9
32Ng, Desmond 7vs.McAllister, Richard 6
15Lennon, Scott 6vs.Choong, Win Aun 6
14Posner, Daniel 6vs.TYRRELL, MATTHEW 4
45Hoskin, Elliot 6vs.Widana-Pathirana, Pradeep 6
13Sanderson, Anthony 6vs.Jackway, Robert 6
18Lee, Arnold 6vs.Chonka, Dwaine 6
20Kelly, John-Paul K. 6vs.Jarvis, Peter 6
16Aplin, Steven S. 6vs.Sclauzero, Joseph 6
11Nonneman, Jesse 6vs.Steele, Wayne 6
53Runic, Michael 6vs.Jazwinski, Adam S 6
59Fondum, Tim 6vs.Pepper, Patrick 6
2Anderson, Nathan P 6vs.Jackson, Paul 3
58Mladenoski, Bill 6vs.Van Der Werk, Paul 6
43Veigel, Cameron J 6vs.Hinz, Levi 6
57Amy, Adam 6vs.Gustafsson, Erik 6
21Guilfoyle, Ezekiel j. 6vs.Lokan, Greg r. 6
1Markovic, Sasha 6vs.Vance, Andrew E. 6
34Rafferty, Thomas 6vs.Puszet, Jarron 6
37Pettit, Joel 6vs.Lee, Anthony 6
30Pirie, James G 6vs.Gray, Scott 6
60Christiansen, Sam 6vs.Larsen-Scott, James 6
52Hughes, Brett 6vs.Oliver, Gareth 6
48Hicks, Jason 6vs.Brown, Dylan 6
27Willing, Daniel 6vs.Zegveld, Malcolm 6
35Hewitt, Ben 6vs.Lynch, James 6
50bian, guochen 6vs.Wood, Ian 6
40MOFFLIN, CHRIS 3vs.Danaro, Paul 3
4Lee Wenyi, John 3vs.Jamieson, Chris 3
3Fogl-Kulich, Daniel 3vs.McCormick, Alex 3
38Holloway, Matthew J 3vs.Talbot, Mathew 3
23Randeni, Harshana 3vs.Rayson, Shawn L 3
36Quenoy, John D 3vs.Hobden, Kyle 3
33Cox, Kevin J. 3vs.Evans, Merlyn R. 3
51Fitzpatrick, Adam 3vs.Jones, Edwin 3
19Gordon, Taylor V. 3vs.Cubit, Ryan 3
17Williamson, David 3vs.Stoddart, Thomas G. 3
22Sati, Pratik D. 3vs.Restel, Sven 3
5King, Graham 0vs.Lynch, Jason 0
39Maikhu, Suripat 0vs.Cullen, Fion 0
Chen, Cameron T. 3 * BYE * Pod 11
L'Estrange, John 4 * BYE * Pod 9
Hunstad, Scott 3 * BYE * Pod 12
Saez, Marco 3 * BYE * Pod 15
Witton, Adam 3 * BYE * Pod 13
Lark, Robert i. 3 * BYE * Pod 16
Last, Sam R 3 * BYE * Pod 10
Chiu, Rick 3 * BYE * Pod 14

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All