Australia Nationals: Round 6 Pairings

Posted in Event Coverage on July 22, 2011

TablePlayerPoints OpponentPoints
38Nicoll, Aaron 15vs.Mulcahy, Luke 15
3Anderson, Matthew 15vs.Horig, Wilfy 15
42Low, Jia Yan, Matthew 12vs.Yue, Aaron 12
27SANDERSON-MILLER, JAMES 12vs.Martin, Brodie 12
41Holtzman, Paul W. 12vs.Bennett, Andrew 12
5Fung, Chris B 12vs.Ryan, Matthew L. 12
10Smith, Scott 12vs.Ball, Daniel 12
24Chin, Jiann Hua J. 12vs.Oks, Oliver 12
37Rayner, Hugh N 12vs.Jacobs, Andrew S. 12
4Ding, Jack 12vs.Unwin, Daniel 12
53Phillips, Russell J. 12vs.Hallett, Anthony 12
52Pan, Jasen 12vs.Cameron, Maitland W. 12
54Scriven, Jarrod 12vs.Glanville, Hugh 12
45Winter, Jonathan 10vs.Ng, Desmond 10
22Aherne, Ricky 9vs.Hare, Matthew 9
21Jois, Vidya 9vs.Swords, Chester 9
31Rafferty, Thomas 9vs.Sclauzero, Joseph 9
32Lynch, James 9vs.Oliver, Gareth 9
58Gaylor, Julian 9vs.Schafer, Ross P 9
29Ruan, Yi-Fei 9vs.TYRRELL, MATTHEW 7
28Brown, Dylan 9vs.Jackway, Robert 9
36Lokan, Greg r. 9vs.Lark, Robert i. 6
26Nonneman, Jesse 9vs.Crewe, David 9
59Wong, Garry 9vs.Cheung, Justin 9
16Markovic, Sasha 9vs.Lee, Anthony 9
8Fondum, Tim 9vs.Chapman, Craig 9
7Egan, Isaac J 9vs.Rolf, Nicolas 9
17Hill, Corey 9vs.Kelly, John-Paul K. 9
49Runic, Michael 9vs.Chonka, Dwaine 9
56Mladenoski, Bill 9vs.Widana-Pathirana, Pradeep 9
46Wood, Ian 9vs.Choong, Win Aun 9
43Pirie, James G 9vs.Larsen-Scott, James 9
40Zegveld, Malcolm 9vs.Lam, Francis 9
55Gustafsson, Erik 9vs.cole, chifley 9
39Zhang, Jacky 9vs.Veigel, Cameron J 9
11L'Estrange, John 7vs.McAllister, Richard 6
14Hughes, Brett 6vs.Williamson, David 6
15Jazwinski, Adam S 6vs.Lee, Arnold 6
9Gray, Scott 6vs.Christiansen, Sam 6
13Aplin, Steven S. 6vs.Puszet, Jarron 6
12Evans, Merlyn R. 6vs.Last, Sam R 6
6Willing, Daniel 6vs.Amy, Adam 6
30bian, guochen 6vs.Cox, Kevin J. 3
1Restel, Sven 6vs.Lee Wenyi, John 6
50Chiu, Rick 6vs.Pettit, Joel 6
48Hunstad, Scott 6vs.Hewitt, Ben 6
51Holloway, Matthew J 6vs.McCormick, Alex 6
35Saez, Marco 6vs.Jarvis, Peter 6
57Pepper, Patrick 6vs.Steele, Wayne 6
47Jones, Edwin 6vs.Chen, Cameron T. 6
44Hicks, Jason 6vs.Sanderson, Anthony 6
23Pranoto, Andreas B 6vs.Hinz, Levi 6
25Hoskin, Elliot 6vs.Van Der Werk, Paul 6
33Witton, Adam 6vs.Quenoy, John D 6
20Danaro, Paul 6vs.King, Graham 3
34Gordon, Taylor V. 6vs.Vance, Andrew E. 6
19Maikhu, Suripat 3vs.Jamieson, Chris 3
18Fogl-Kulich, Daniel 3vs.Talbot, Mathew 3
2Lynch, Jason 0vs.Randeni, Harshana 6
Stoddart, Thomas G. 3 * BYE * Pod 12
Sati, Pratik D. 3 * BYE * Pod 17
Cubit, Ryan 3 * BYE * Pod 14
Anderson, Nathan P 6 * BYE * Pod 15
Posner, Daniel 6 * BYE * Pod 9
Fitzpatrick, Adam 3 * BYE * Pod 11

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All