Australia Nationals: Round 6 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on July 22, 2011

TablePlayerResult Opponent
1Restel, SvenWon 2-0vs.Lee Wenyi, John
2Lynch, JasonLost 1-2vs.Randeni, Harshana
3Anderson, MatthewLost 0-2vs.Horig, Wilfy
4Ding, JackWon 2-1vs.Unwin, Daniel
5Fung, Chris BWon 2-1vs.Ryan, Matthew L.
6Willing, DanielLost 0-2vs.Amy, Adam
7Egan, Isaac JLost 0-2vs.Rolf, Nicolas
8Fondum, TimLost 0-2vs.Chapman, Craig
9Gray, ScottWon 2-1vs.Christiansen, Sam
10Smith, ScottLost 0-2vs.Ball, Daniel
11L'Estrange, JohnLost 1-2vs.McAllister, Richard
12Evans, Merlyn R.Lost 1-2vs.Last, Sam R
13Aplin, Steven S.Won 2-1vs.Puszet, Jarron
14Hughes, BrettWon 2-0vs.Williamson, David
15Jazwinski, Adam SLost 0-2vs.Lee, Arnold
16Markovic, SashaLost 0-2vs.Lee, Anthony
17Hill, CoreyLost 0-2vs.Kelly, John-Paul K.
18Fogl-Kulich, DanielLost 1-2vs.Talbot, Mathew
19Maikhu, SuripatLost 0-2vs.Jamieson, Chris
20Danaro, PaulWon 2-1vs.King, Graham
21Jois, VidyaLost 0-2vs.Swords, Chester
22Aherne, RickyWon 2-1vs.Hare, Matthew
23Pranoto, Andreas BWon 2-1vs.Hinz, Levi
24Chin, Jiann Hua J.Won 2-0vs.Oks, Oliver
25Hoskin, ElliotLost 0-2vs.Van Der Werk, Paul
26Nonneman, JesseWon 2-1vs.Crewe, David
27SANDERSON-MILLER, JAMESLost 1-2vs.Martin, Brodie
28Brown, DylanLost 0-2vs.Jackway, Robert
29Ruan, Yi-FeiWon 2-0vs.TYRRELL, MATTHEW
30bian, guochenWon 2-0vs.Cox, Kevin J.
31Rafferty, ThomasWon 2-1vs.Sclauzero, Joseph
32Lynch, JamesLost 1-2vs.Oliver, Gareth
33Witton, AdamWon 2-1vs.Quenoy, John D
34Gordon, Taylor V.Lost 0-2vs.Vance, Andrew E.
35Saez, MarcoLost 1-2vs.Jarvis, Peter
36Lokan, Greg r.Lost 1-2vs.Lark, Robert i.
37Rayner, Hugh NLost 0-2vs.Jacobs, Andrew S.
38Nicoll, AaronWon 2-0vs.Mulcahy, Luke
39Zhang, JackyLost 0-2vs.Veigel, Cameron J
40Zegveld, MalcolmLost 0-2vs.Lam, Francis
41Holtzman, Paul W.Lost 1-2vs.Bennett, Andrew
42Low, Jia Yan, MatthewLost 0-2vs.Yue, Aaron
43Pirie, James GLost 0-2vs.Larsen-Scott, James
44Hicks, JasonLost 0-2vs.Sanderson, Anthony
45Winter, JonathanLost 1-2vs.Ng, Desmond
46Wood, IanLost 0-2vs.Choong, Win Aun
47Jones, EdwinLost 1-2vs.Chen, Cameron T.
48Hunstad, ScottLost 0-2vs.Hewitt, Ben
49Runic, MichaelLost 1-2vs.Chonka, Dwaine
50Chiu, RickWon 2-0vs.Pettit, Joel
51Holloway, Matthew JLost 0-2vs.McCormick, Alex
52Pan, JasenLost 1-2vs.Cameron, Maitland W.
53Phillips, Russell J.Won 2-0vs.Hallett, Anthony
54Scriven, JarrodWon 2-0vs.Glanville, Hugh
55Gustafsson, ErikWon 2-0vs.cole, chifley
56Mladenoski, BillLost 0-2vs.Widana-Pathirana, Pradeep
57Pepper, PatrickLost 1-2vs.Steele, Wayne
58Gaylor, JulianWon 2-1vs.Schafer, Ross P
59Wong, GarryLost 1-2vs.Cheung, Justin
Stoddart, Thomas G. * BYE *
Sati, Pratik D. * BYE *
Cubit, Ryan * BYE *
Anderson, Nathan P * BYE *
Posner, Daniel * BYE *
Fitzpatrick, Adam * BYE *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All