Australia Nationals: Round 7 Pairings

Posted in Event Coverage on July 22, 2011

TablePlayerPoints OpponentPoints
20Horig, Wilfy 18vs.Nicoll, Aaron 18
50Ball, Daniel 15vs.Ng, Desmond 13
21Scriven, Jarrod 15vs.Fung, Chris B 15
37Bennett, Andrew 15vs.Yue, Aaron 15
36Jacobs, Andrew S. 15vs.Martin, Brodie 15
5Phillips, Russell J. 15vs.Cameron, Maitland W. 15
4Chin, Jiann Hua J. 15vs.Mulcahy, Luke 15
49Anderson, Matthew 15vs.Ding, Jack 15
41Chonka, Dwaine 12vs.Oliver, Gareth 12
39Gustafsson, Erik 12vs.Unwin, Daniel 12
40Lam, Francis 12vs.Rayner, Hugh N 12
23Choong, Win Aun 12vs.Nonneman, Jesse 12
38Swords, Chester 12vs.Glanville, Hugh 12
22Veigel, Cameron J 12vs.Oks, Oliver 12
25Rolf, Nicolas 12vs.Widana-Pathirana, Pradeep 12
24Chapman, Craig 12vs.Larsen-Scott, James 12
54Kelly, John-Paul K. 12vs.Ruan, Yi-Fei 12
6Holtzman, Paul W. 12vs.Aherne, Ricky 12
9Lee, Anthony 12vs.Winter, Jonathan 10
53Cheung, Justin 12vs.Low, Jia Yan, Matthew 12
52Smith, Scott 12vs.Ryan, Matthew L. 12
51Pan, Jasen 12vs.Hallett, Anthony 12
7Gaylor, Julian 12vs.SANDERSON-MILLER, JAMES 12
8Jackway, Robert 12vs.Rafferty, Thomas 12
15McCormick, Alex 9vs.Hewitt, Ben 9
59Posner, Daniel 9vs.Last, Sam R 9
14Chen, Cameron T. 9vs.McAllister, Richard 9
13Jarvis, Peter 9vs.Chiu, Rick 9
10Schafer, Ross P 9vs.Wong, Garry 9
11Witton, Adam 9vs.Pirie, James G 9
26Mladenoski, Bill 9vs.Pranoto, Andreas B 9
12Fondum, Tim 9vs.Hughes, Brett 9
30Runic, Michael 9vs.Gray, Scott 9
27Hare, Matthew 9vs.bian, guochen 9
45Lee, Arnold 9vs.Anderson, Nathan P 9
44Vance, Andrew E. 9vs.Steele, Wayne 9
28Sclauzero, Joseph 9vs.Amy, Adam 9
46Restel, Sven 9vs.Brown, Dylan 9
47Randeni, Harshana 9vs.L'Estrange, John 7
55Zhang, Jacky 9vs.cole, chifley 9
56Van Der Werk, Paul 9vs.Zegveld, Malcolm 9
57Wood, Ian 9vs.Aplin, Steven S. 9
43Egan, Isaac J 9vs.Hill, Corey 9
42Crewe, David 9vs.Jois, Vidya 9
31Danaro, Paul 9vs.Lark, Robert i. 9
29Sanderson, Anthony 9vs.Lokan, Greg r. 9
58Lynch, James 9vs.Markovic, Sasha 9
34Jamieson, Chris 6vs.Jazwinski, Adam S 6
48Christiansen, Sam 6vs.Fitzpatrick, Adam 6
2Lee Wenyi, John 6vs.Stoddart, Thomas G. 6
3Gordon, Taylor V. 6vs.Quenoy, John D 6
32Willing, Daniel 6vs.Pettit, Joel 6
1Sati, Pratik D. 6vs.Puszet, Jarron 6
17Hicks, Jason 6vs.Talbot, Mathew 6
16Hinz, Levi 6vs.Hoskin, Elliot 6
18Jones, Edwin 6vs.Holloway, Matthew J 6
33Saez, Marco 6vs.Evans, Merlyn R. 6
19King, Graham 3vs.Maikhu, Suripat 3
35Cox, Kevin J. 3vs.Fogl-Kulich, Daniel 3
Hunstad, Scott 6 * BYE * Pod 15
TYRRELL, MATTHEW 7 * BYE * Pod 12
Williamson, David 6 * BYE * Pod 14
Cubit, Ryan 6 * BYE * Pod 13
Lynch, Jason 0 * BYE * Pod 16

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All