Australia Nationals: Round 7 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on July 22, 2011

TablePlayerResult Opponent
1Sati, Pratik D.Won 2-1vs.Puszet, Jarron
2Lee Wenyi, JohnWon 2-0vs.Stoddart, Thomas G.
3Gordon, Taylor V.Lost 0-2vs.Quenoy, John D
4Chin, Jiann Hua J.Won 2-0vs.Mulcahy, Luke
5Phillips, Russell J.Lost 0-2vs.Cameron, Maitland W.
6Holtzman, Paul W.Lost 1-2vs.Aherne, Ricky
7Gaylor, JulianWon 2-0vs.SANDERSON-MILLER, JAMES
8Jackway, RobertLost 0-2vs.Rafferty, Thomas
9Lee, AnthonyLost 0-2vs.Winter, Jonathan
10Schafer, Ross PLost 0-2vs.Wong, Garry
11Witton, AdamWon 2-0vs.Pirie, James G
12Fondum, TimWon 2-1vs.Hughes, Brett
13Jarvis, PeterLost 0-2vs.Chiu, Rick
14Chen, Cameron T.Lost 1-2vs.McAllister, Richard
15McCormick, AlexWon 2-0vs.Hewitt, Ben
16Hinz, LeviLost 0-2vs.Hoskin, Elliot
17Hicks, JasonWon 2-0vs.Talbot, Mathew
18Jones, EdwinWon 2-0vs.Holloway, Matthew J
19King, GrahamLost 0-2vs.Maikhu, Suripat
20Horig, WilfyWon 2-0vs.Nicoll, Aaron
21Scriven, JarrodWon 2-0vs.Fung, Chris B
22Veigel, Cameron JLost 0-2vs.Oks, Oliver
23Choong, Win AunWon 2-0vs.Nonneman, Jesse
24Chapman, CraigLost 0-2vs.Larsen-Scott, James
25Rolf, NicolasLost 0-2vs.Widana-Pathirana, Pradeep
26Mladenoski, BillWon 2-1vs.Pranoto, Andreas B
27Hare, MatthewWon 2-1vs.bian, guochen
28Sclauzero, JosephLost 1-2vs.Amy, Adam
29Sanderson, AnthonyLost 0-2vs.Lokan, Greg r.
30Runic, MichaelLost 1-2vs.Gray, Scott
31Danaro, PaulLost 1-2vs.Lark, Robert i.
32Willing, DanielLost 0-2vs.Pettit, Joel
33Saez, MarcoWon 2-0vs.Evans, Merlyn R.
34Jamieson, ChrisWon 2-1vs.Jazwinski, Adam S
35Cox, Kevin J.Lost 0-2vs.Fogl-Kulich, Daniel
36Jacobs, Andrew S.Lost 1-2vs.Martin, Brodie
37Bennett, AndrewLost 0-2vs.Yue, Aaron
38Swords, ChesterLost 0-2vs.Glanville, Hugh
39Gustafsson, ErikLost 0-2vs.Unwin, Daniel
40Lam, FrancisWon 2-0vs.Rayner, Hugh N
41Chonka, DwaineLost 1-2vs.Oliver, Gareth
42Crewe, DavidWon 2-0vs.Jois, Vidya
43Egan, Isaac JWon 2-1vs.Hill, Corey
44Vance, Andrew E.Lost 0-2vs.Steele, Wayne
45Lee, ArnoldWon 2-1vs.Anderson, Nathan P
46Restel, SvenWon 2-0vs.Brown, Dylan
47Randeni, HarshanaWon 2-0vs.L'Estrange, John
48Christiansen, SamWon 2-0vs.Fitzpatrick, Adam
49Anderson, MatthewWon 2-0vs.Ding, Jack
50Ball, DanielLost 1-2vs.Ng, Desmond
51Pan, JasenLost 0-2vs.Hallett, Anthony
52Smith, ScottWon 2-0vs.Ryan, Matthew L.
53Cheung, JustinLost 0-2vs.Low, Jia Yan, Matthew
54Kelly, John-Paul K.Lost 1-2vs.Ruan, Yi-Fei
55Zhang, JackyLost 0-2vs.cole, chifley
56Van Der Werk, PaulWon 2-1vs.Zegveld, Malcolm
57Wood, IanLost 0-2vs.Aplin, Steven S.
58Lynch, JamesWon 2-1vs.Markovic, Sasha
59Posner, DanielWon 2-0vs.Last, Sam R
Hunstad, Scott * BYE *
TYRRELL, MATTHEW * BYE *
Williamson, David * BYE *
Cubit, Ryan * BYE *
Lynch, Jason * BYE *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All