Australia Nationals: Round 9 Pairings

Posted in Event Coverage on July 22, 2011

TablePlayerPoints OpponentPoints
25Yue, Aaron 21vs.Ng, Desmond 19
14Chin, Jiann Hua J. 21vs.Jacobs, Andrew S. 18
24Nicoll, Aaron 21vs.Anderson, Matthew 21
6Horig, Wilfy 21vs.Martin, Brodie 18
8Glanville, Hugh 18vs.Aherne, Ricky 18
17Unwin, Daniel 18vs.Choong, Win Aun 18
15Bennett, Andrew 18vs.Scriven, Jarrod 18
18Low, Jia Yan, Matthew 18vs.Rafferty, Thomas 18
11Widana-Pathirana, Pradeep 18vs.Oliver, Gareth 15
21Cameron, Maitland W. 18vs.Ball, Daniel 18
5McCormick, Alex 15vs.Lark, Robert i. 15
2Steele, Wayne 15vs.Fondum, Tim 15
4Posner, Daniel 15vs.McAllister, Richard 15
7Fung, Chris B 15vs.Phillips, Russell J. 15
9SANDERSON-MILLER, JAMES 15vs.Ryan, Matthew L. 15
13Lee, Arnold 15vs.Chiu, Rick 15
10Jackway, Robert 15vs.Chapman, Craig 15
12cole, chifley 15vs.Crewe, David 15
23Larsen-Scott, James 15vs.Lam, Francis 15
22Gaylor, Julian 15vs.Smith, Scott 15
20Mulcahy, Luke 15vs.Ding, Jack 15
19Chonka, Dwaine 15vs.Ruan, Yi-Fei 18
16Oks, Oliver 15vs.Swords, Chester 15
1Witton, Adam 15vs.bian, guochen 12
3Lokan, Greg r. 12vs.Jarvis, Peter 12
Jamieson, Chris 12 * BYE * Pod 15
Williamson, David 12 * BYE * Pod 14
Cubit, Ryan 12 * BYE * Pod 13
Nonneman, Jesse 12 * BYE * Pod 4
Quenoy, John D 12 * BYE * Pod 16
Van Der Werk, Paul 15 * BYE * Pod 8
Amy, Adam 12 * BYE * Pod 9

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All