Australia Nationals: Round 9 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on July 22, 2011

TablePlayerResult Opponent
1Witton, AdamWon 2-0vs.bian, guochen
2Steele, WayneLost 0-2vs.Fondum, Tim
3Lokan, Greg r.Lost 0-2vs.Jarvis, Peter
4Posner, DanielWon 2-0vs.McAllister, Richard
5McCormick, AlexWon 2-0vs.Lark, Robert i.
6Horig, WilfyWon 2-1vs.Martin, Brodie
7Fung, Chris BLost 1-2vs.Phillips, Russell J.
8Glanville, HughLost 1-2vs.Aherne, Ricky
9SANDERSON-MILLER, JAMESWon 2-0vs.Ryan, Matthew L.
10Jackway, RobertLost 1-2vs.Chapman, Craig
11Widana-Pathirana, PradeepWon 2-1vs.Oliver, Gareth
12cole, chifleyWon 2-0vs.Crewe, David
13Lee, ArnoldLost 1-2vs.Chiu, Rick
14Chin, Jiann Hua J.Lost 0-2vs.Jacobs, Andrew S.
15Bennett, AndrewWon 2-0vs.Scriven, Jarrod
16Oks, OliverWon 2-0vs.Swords, Chester
17Unwin, DanielWon 2-0vs.Choong, Win Aun
18Low, Jia Yan, MatthewWon 2-1vs.Rafferty, Thomas
19Chonka, DwaineWon 2-0vs.Ruan, Yi-Fei
20Mulcahy, LukeWon 2-1vs.Ding, Jack
21Cameron, Maitland W.Won 2-0vs.Ball, Daniel
22Gaylor, JulianLost 1-2vs.Smith, Scott
23Larsen-Scott, JamesWon 2-0vs.Lam, Francis
24Nicoll, AaronWon 2-1vs.Anderson, Matthew
25Yue, AaronLost 1-2vs.Ng, Desmond
Jamieson, Chris * BYE *
Williamson, David * BYE *
Cubit, Ryan * BYE *
Nonneman, Jesse * BYE *
Quenoy, John D * BYE *
Van Der Werk, Paul * BYE *
Amy, Adam * BYE *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All