Bracket

Posted in Event Coverage

By Wizards of the Coast

Finals bracket

Semi-finals

Noah Boeken

Michael Pustilnik

Bob Maher, Jr.

Chris Benafel

Finals

Michael Pustilnik

Chris Benafel

Champion

Michael Pustilnik

Semi-finals bracket

1st Rnd.
11/1

Ben Rubin

Gabriel Tsang

Justin Gary

Johan Sadeghpour

Dan Clegg

Noah Boeken

Brock Parker

Alex Shvartsman

2nd Rnd.
11/1

Gabriel Tsang

Johan Sadeghpour

Noah Boeken

Alex Shvartsman

Quarterfinals
11/2

Johan Sadeghpour

Noah Boeken

Advances to Semi-finals

Noah Boeken

1st Rnd.
11/1

Zvi Mowshowitz

Alan Comer

Robert Dougherty

Brian Hegstad

Michael Pustilnik

Matt Vienneau

Antoine Ruel

Itaru Ishida

2nd Rnd.
11/1

Zvi Mowshowitz

Brian Hegstad

Michael Pustilnik

Antoine Ruel

Quarterfinals
11/2

Zvi Mowshowitz

Michael Pustilnik

Advances to Semi-finals

Michael Pustilnik

1st Rnd.
11/1

Kai Budde

Sol Malka

Tom Van de Logt

Bob Maher, Jr.

Ryan Fuller

Scott Johns

Jon Finkel

Neil Reeves

2nd Rnd.
11/1

Kai Budde

Bob Maher, Jr.

Ryan Fuller

Jon Finkel

Quarterfinals
11/2

Bob Maher, Jr.

Ryan Fuller

Advances to Semi-finals

Bob Maher, Jr.

1st Rnd.
11/1

Kamiel Cornelissen

Franck Canu

Benedikt Klauser

Nicolas Olivieri

Chris Benafel

Abraham Snepvangers

Tsuyoshi Fujita

Michael Gurney

2nd Rnd.
11/1

Kamiel Cornelissen

Nicolas Olivieri

Chris Benafel

Michael Gurney

Quarterfinals
11/2

Nicolas Olivieri

Chris Benafel

Advances to Semi-finals

Chris Benafel

  1st Rnd.
11/1
  2nd Rnd.
11/1
  Quarter
finals
11/2
  Semi
finals
11/3
  Finals
11/4
  Champion  
1 Ben Rubin   Gabriel Tsang                    
32 Gabriel Tsang   Johan Sadeghpour
       
16 Justin Gary   Johan Sadeghpour   Noah Boeken
17 Johan Sadeghpour    
       
8 Dan Clegg   Noah Boeken
25 Noah Boeken   Noah Boeken
          Mike Pustilnik
9 Brock Parker   Alex Shvartsman    
24 Alex Shvartsman    
       
4 Zvi Mowshowitz   Zvi Mowshowitz
29 Alan Comer   Zvi Mowshowitz
       
13 Robert Dougherty   Brian Hegstad   Michael Pustilnik   Michael Pustilnik
20 Brian Hegstad        
       
5 Michael Pustilnik   Michael Pustilnik
28 Matt Vienneau   Michael Pustilnik
       
12 Antoine Ruel   Antoine Ruel    
21 Itaru Ishida    
2 Kai Budde   Kai Budde
31 Sol Malka   Bob Maher, Jr.
       
15 Tom Van de Logt   Bob Maher, Jr.   Bob Maher, Jr.
18 Bob Maher, Jr.    
       
7 Ryan Fuller   Ryan Fuller
26 Scott Johns   Ryan Fuller
          Chris Benafel
10 Jon Finkel   Jon Finkel        
23 Neil Reeves    
       
3 Kamiel Cornelissen   Kamiel Cornelissen
30 Franck Canu   Nicolas Olivieri
       
14 Benedikt Klauser   Nicolas Olivieri   Chris Benafel
19 Nicolas Olivieri        
       
6 Chris Benafel   Chris Benafel
27 Abraham Snepvangers   Chris Benafel
       
11 Tsuyoshi Fujita   Michael Gurney    
22 Michael Gurney    

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All