Brazil Nationals Round 1 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on September 17, 2011

Player Opponent Result
Abias dos santos Júnior Marcos Paulo de Jesus Freita Won 2-1
Adilson Rossi Guilherme Medeiros Merjan Lost 1-2
Adrien G Degaspare Eduardo Saraiva Won 2-0
Alan Cardoso De Oliveira Eduardo Borges Lost 0-2
Alexandre Ando Andre Lopes Won 2-1
Alexandre Conrado Vinicius Pupo Won 2-0
Alexandre Costa Bruno Oliveira Won 2-1
Allison N Abe Carlos Eduardo Tognoli Won 2-1
Anderson G De Oliveira Rafael Sampaio Lost 1-2
Andre Dembitzky Paulo Vitor D da Rosa Lost 1-2
André Franco Lucas Esper Berthoud Won 2-0
Andre Lopes Alexandre Ando Lost 1-2
Antônio D Diogo Leandro Marques Lost 1-2
Aristides S Camara Joao Marcos Aquino Won 2-1
Bruno G da Fonseca Eduardo Gurgel e Pinheiro Won 2-0
Bruno Lopez Paulo Ricardo D Kai Mota Lost 1-2
Bruno Oliveira Alexandre Costa Lost 1-2
Bruno S Camara Igor Sousa Lost 1-2
Caio Lopes José Francisco D Silva Lost 0-2
Carlos Alexandre dos Santos Rafael Sangoi Drew 1-1
Carlos E Romão Rafael W Toro Won 2-0
Carlos Eduardo Tognoli Allison N Abe Lost 1-2
Cesar Augusto Da Silva Gustavo Cramer Won 2-1
Cezar H Choji Lucas Pastorini Lost 1-2
Daniel M Santos Vinicius Orzechowski Francis Won 2-0
Daniel R Frias Guilherme Monea Won 2-0
Danilo R Modesto Willy Edel Won 2-0
Denny Rodrigues Oliveira William W Oliveira Rodrigues Lost 0-2
Diogo Oliveira Thiago L Miranda Won 2-0
Douglas Romani Victor Fernando Silva Won 2-0
eder araujo de carvalho MARCUS V SOARES Lost 1-2
Edson J Teixeira Wladimir Oda Petroski Lost 1-2
Eduardo Borges Alan Cardoso De Oliveira Won 2-0
Eduardo dos Santos Vieira Ricardo Lanna Won 2-0
Eduardo Gurgel e Pinheiro Bruno G da Fonseca Lost 0-2
Eduardo Lopes Murilo Fraga Pereira Won 2-1
Eduardo Saraiva Adrien G Degaspare Lost 0-2
Eduardo Silva Renan Sobrinho Lost 0-2
Eduardo Zambon Marcio A Macedo Lost 0-2
Elton M Fior Ricardo B Longo Lost 0-2
Enzo Real Leonardo L Batista Won 2-0
erico vargas Gabriel Fehr Lost 1-2
Evanderson Carvalho Luiz Henrique Miguel Lost 1-2
FÁBIO ALBINO SMÂNIA Matheus Moreli Lost 0-2
Fábio j Marte Nicholas Damian Lost 0-2
Fabio K Tanimoto Roger W Landim Lost 0-2
Felipe M Soares Pedro R Motta Lost 0-2
Felipe Martins Renato Henrique A Araujo Lost 1-2
Felipe Ness Rafael J Gripp Lost 0-2
Fernando A Alves Hugo E Santos Won 2-0
Fernando H Lino Vinicius Peixoto Dias Won 2-1
Fernando Luiz Freitas Filipe Ferreira Pacheco Lost 0-2
Fernando R Barros Pedro Henrique Cazzarotti de Lost 0-2
Filipe Ferreira Pacheco Fernando Luiz Freitas Won 2-0
Franklin A Maia João Lucas Caparroz Won 2-0
Gabriel Fehr erico vargas Won 2-1
GABRIEL L LANGHANS DE OLIVE Guilherme Francisco Ferrarez Won 2-0
Gil Henriques Miguel Angelo Lost 1-2
gleison damasceno Rafael F Mendonca Lost 0-2
Guilherme A Fonseca Pedro Vieira Piaggio Won 2-0
guilherme b Vieira Igor Silva Pinto Lost 1-2
Guilherme Francisco Ferrare GABRIEL L LANGHANS DE OLIVEI Lost 0-2
Guilherme Machado Rubens Campana Won 2-0
Guilherme Medeiros Merjan Adilson Rossi Won 2-1
Guilherme Monea Daniel R Frias Lost 0-2
Gustavo Cramer Cesar Augusto Da Silva Lost 1-2
Gustavo Henrique Rodrigues Tobias Scarpini Lost 1-2
Helio Sampaio De Nascimento Lucas A Hervas Won 2-1
Hugo E Santos Fernando A Alves Lost 0-2
Hugo S terra Tarciso Costa Won 2-1
Igor Silva Pinto guilherme b Vieira Won 2-1
Igor Sousa Bruno S Camara Won 2-1
João Lucas Caparroz Franklin A Maia Lost 0-2
João Magalhaes Leonardo Amaral De Silva Won 2-1
Joao Manoel Dannemann Ruda dos Reis Lost 1-2
Joao Marcos Aquino Aristides S Camara Lost 1-2
Joao Souza Rafael B Quadros Won 2-1
Jonathan L Melamed Walter Bruno Latorraca Won 2-1
José Francisco D Silva Caio Lopes Won 2-0
Jose Gabriel Fay Neves Pedro Pereira Junior Lost 1-2
Juliano G Souza Victor Burghi Won 2-0
Júlio César Piatti matheus r rodrigues Won 2-1
Leandro Aparecido Maciel MARCUS CAMARGO Lost 1-2
Leandro Marques Antônio D Diogo Won 2-1
Lenon Furtado Cesarino da R LUCIANO COSTA VALE Lost 0-2
Leon Soares Puccinelli Rhodner O Paiva Lost 0-2
Leonardo Amaral De Silva João Magalhaes Lost 1-2
Leonardo L Batista Enzo Real Lost 0-2
Leonardo M Labruna Romulo Santos Won 2-1
Leonardo Oliveira Graichen Marcio Araujo Lost 0-2
Lucas A Hervas Helio Sampaio De Nascimento Lost 1-2
Lucas Esper Berthoud André Franco Lost 0-2
Lucas Pastorini Cezar H Choji Won 2-1
LUCIANO COSTA VALE Lenon Furtado Cesarino da Ro Won 2-0
Luiz E Oliveira Vinicius A Karam Lost 0-2
Luiz Henrique Miguel Evanderson Carvalho Won 2-1
Marcelo Oliveira Marcos Estrela Lost 1-2
Marcio A Macedo Eduardo Zambon Won 2-0
Marcio Araujo Leonardo Oliveira Graichen Won 2-0
Marcos Estrela Marcelo Oliveira Won 2-1
Marcos Paulo de Jesus Freit Abias dos santos Júnior Lost 1-2
MARCUS CAMARGO Leandro Aparecido Maciel Won 2-1
Marcus Pacheco Rafael S Coqueiro Won 2-0
MARCUS V SOARES eder araujo de carvalho Won 2-1
Mateus Martins Ronaldo A Gollo Lost 1-2
Matheus Moreli FÁBIO ALBINO SMÂNIA Won 2-0
matheus r rodrigues Júlio César Piatti Lost 1-2
Miguel Angelo Gil Henriques Won 2-1
Murilo Fraga Pereira Eduardo Lopes Lost 1-2
Nicholas Damian Fábio j Marte Won 2-0
Otto J Schmidt Vitor de Paiva Siqueira Won 2-1
Paulo Nacano Reinaldo G da Silva jr Lost 1-2
Paulo Ricardo D Kai Mota Bruno Lopez Won 2-1
Paulo Vitor D da Rosa Andre Dembitzky Won 2-1
Pedro Henrique Cazzarotti d Fernando R Barros Won 2-0
Pedro Henrique S Uehara Rafael Zaghi Lost 0-2
Pedro Pereira Junior Jose Gabriel Fay Neves Won 2-1
Pedro R Motta Felipe M Soares Won 2-0
Pedro Vieira Piaggio Guilherme A Fonseca Lost 0-2
Rafael B Quadros Joao Souza Lost 1-2
Rafael F Mendonca gleison damasceno Won 2-0
Rafael J Gripp Felipe Ness Won 2-0
Rafael S Coqueiro Marcus Pacheco Lost 0-2
Rafael Sampaio Anderson G De Oliveira Won 2-1
Rafael Sangoi Carlos Alexandre dos Santos Drew 1-1
Rafael Siqueira William Bielenki Lost 0-2
Rafael W Toro Carlos E Romão Lost 0-2
Rafael Zaghi Pedro Henrique S Uehara Won 2-0
Reinaldo G da Silva jr Paulo Nacano Won 2-1
Renan Sobrinho Eduardo Silva Won 2-0
Renato Henrique A Araujo Felipe Martins Won 2-1
Rhodner O Paiva Leon Soares Puccinelli Won 2-0
Ricardo B Longo Elton M Fior Won 2-0
Ricardo Lanna Eduardo dos Santos Vieira Lost 0-2
Robson Toneto Junior Vinicius H Maia Lost 0-2
Rodrigo Nogueira Sergio Fialho Martins Won 2-1
Roger W Landim Fabio K Tanimoto Won 2-0
Romulo Santos Leonardo M Labruna Lost 1-2
Ronaldo A Gollo Mateus Martins Won 2-1
Rubens Campana Guilherme Machado Lost 0-2
Ruda dos Reis Joao Manoel Dannemann Won 2-1
Samuel Emidio Tulio L Jaudy Won 2-0
Sergio Fialho Martins Rodrigo Nogueira Lost 1-2
Sergio Longo Jr. Thiago Alberto Lost 1-2
Tarciso Costa Hugo S terra Lost 1-2
Thiago Alberto Sergio Longo Jr. Won 2-1
Thiago L Miranda Diogo Oliveira Lost 0-2
Tobias Scarpini Gustavo Henrique Rodrigues J Won 2-1
Tulio L Jaudy Samuel Emidio Lost 0-2
Victor Burghi Juliano G Souza Lost 0-2
Victor Fernando Silva Douglas Romani Lost 0-2
Vinicius A Karam Luiz E Oliveira Won 2-0
Vinicius H Maia Robson Toneto Junior Won 2-0
Vinicius Orzechowski Franci Daniel M Santos Lost 0-2
Vinicius Peixoto Dias Fernando H Lino Lost 1-2
Vinicius Pupo Alexandre Conrado Lost 0-2
Vitor de Paiva Siqueira Otto J Schmidt Lost 1-2
Vitor Grassato Wellington G B Silva Won 2-0
Walter Bruno Latorraca Jonathan L Melamed Lost 1-2
Wellington G B Silva Vitor Grassato Lost 0-2
William Bielenki Rafael Siqueira Won 2-0
William W Oliveira Rodrigue Denny Rodrigues Oliveira Won 2-0
Willy Edel Danilo R Modesto Lost 0-2
Wladimir Oda Petroski Edson J Teixeira Won 2-1

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All