Brazil Nationals Round 10 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on September 18, 2011

Player Opponent Result
Abias dos santos Júnior Fernando R Barros Won 2-0
Adrien G Degaspare Ricardo B Longo Lost 0-2
Alexandre Ando Samuel Emidio Won 2-0
Alexandre Conrado Leonardo M Labruna Lost 1-2
Allison N Abe Andre Lopes Won 2-0
André Franco MARCUS V SOARES Won 2-0
Andre Lopes Allison N Abe Lost 0-2
Bruno Oliveira * BYE *
Carlos Alexandre dos Santos Robson Toneto Junior Drew 1-1
Carlos E Romão Guilherme A Fonseca Won 2-0
Cezar H Choji Gabriel Fehr Lost 0-2
Daniel M Santos Vitor Grassato Lost 1-2
Daniel R Frias Eduardo dos Santos Vieira Won 2-0
Danilo R Modesto guilherme b Vieira Lost 0-2
Douglas Romani Vinicius A Karam Won 2-1
Edson J Teixeira Marcio Araujo Lost 1-2
Eduardo Borges Luiz Henrique Miguel Lost 1-2
Eduardo dos Santos Vieira Daniel R Frias Lost 0-2
Eduardo Saraiva Matheus Moreli Lost 1-2
Eduardo Silva Renato Henrique A Araujo Lost 1-2
Elton M Fior Gustavo Cramer Lost 0-2
Enzo Real Rodrigo Nogueira Lost 0-2
Evanderson Carvalho Júlio César Piatti Won 2-0
Fábio j Marte Pedro Henrique Cazzarotti de Won 2-1
Felipe M Soares Helio Sampaio De Nascimento Won 2-1
Felipe Martins Leandro Marques Won 2-1
Fernando Luiz Freitas Sergio Fialho Martins Won 2-1
Fernando R Barros Abias dos santos Júnior Lost 0-2
Filipe Ferreira Pacheco Gil Henriques Lost 0-2
Gabriel Fehr Cezar H Choji Won 2-0
GABRIEL L LANGHANS DE OLIVE Thiago L Miranda Won 2-0
Gil Henriques Filipe Ferreira Pacheco Won 2-0
gleison damasceno Renan Sobrinho Won 2-1
Guilherme A Fonseca Carlos E Romão Lost 0-2
guilherme b Vieira Danilo R Modesto Won 2-0
Guilherme Medeiros Merjan Jonathan L Melamed Won 2-1
Gustavo Cramer Elton M Fior Won 2-0
Helio Sampaio De Nascimento Felipe M Soares Lost 1-2
Igor Sousa Luiz E Oliveira Won 2-1
João Magalhaes Marcus Pacheco Lost 1-2
Joao Manoel Dannemann Rafael J Gripp Won 2-1
Joao Marcos Aquino Marcos Estrela Won 2-0
Joao Souza Marcio A Macedo Won 2-1
Jonathan L Melamed Guilherme Medeiros Merjan Lost 1-2
José Francisco D Silva Lucas Pastorini Won 2-1
Juliano G Souza Pedro R Motta Won 2-1
Júlio César Piatti Evanderson Carvalho Lost 0-2
Leandro Marques Felipe Martins Lost 1-2
Leon Soares Puccinelli Tobias Scarpini Won 2-1
Leonardo M Labruna Alexandre Conrado Won 2-1
Lucas Pastorini José Francisco D Silva Lost 1-2
LUCIANO COSTA VALE Pedro Pereira Junior Won 2-1
Luiz E Oliveira Igor Sousa Lost 1-2
Luiz Henrique Miguel Eduardo Borges Won 2-1
Marcio A Macedo Joao Souza Lost 1-2
Marcio Araujo Edson J Teixeira Won 2-1
Marcos Estrela Joao Marcos Aquino Lost 0-2
Marcos Paulo de Jesus Freit Rafael Sampaio Won 2-0
MARCUS CAMARGO Reinaldo G da Silva jr Won 2-0
Marcus Pacheco João Magalhaes Won 2-1
MARCUS V SOARES André Franco Lost 0-2
Matheus Moreli Eduardo Saraiva Won 2-1
Pedro Henrique Cazzarotti d Fábio j Marte Lost 1-2
Pedro Pereira Junior LUCIANO COSTA VALE Lost 1-2
Pedro R Motta Juliano G Souza Lost 1-2
Rafael J Gripp Joao Manoel Dannemann Lost 1-2
Rafael Sampaio Marcos Paulo de Jesus Freita Lost 0-2
Rafael Sangoi Tarciso Costa Lost 1-2
Rafael Siqueira Ruda dos Reis Lost 1-2
Rafael Zaghi Victor Fernando Silva Won 2-0
Reinaldo G da Silva jr MARCUS CAMARGO Lost 0-2
Renan Sobrinho gleison damasceno Lost 1-2
Renato Henrique A Araujo Eduardo Silva Won 2-1
Ricardo B Longo Adrien G Degaspare Won 2-0
Robson Toneto Junior Carlos Alexandre dos Santos Drew 1-1
Rodrigo Nogueira Enzo Real Won 2-0
Romulo Santos Vinicius H Maia Lost 1-2
Ruda dos Reis Rafael Siqueira Won 2-1
Samuel Emidio Alexandre Ando Lost 0-2
Sergio Fialho Martins Fernando Luiz Freitas Lost 1-2
Sergio Longo Jr. Wladimir Oda Petroski Lost 0-2
Tarciso Costa Rafael Sangoi Won 2-1
Thiago Alberto Tulio L Jaudy Lost 1-2
Thiago L Miranda GABRIEL L LANGHANS DE OLIVEI Lost 0-2
Tobias Scarpini Leon Soares Puccinelli Lost 1-2
Tulio L Jaudy Thiago Alberto Won 2-1
Victor Fernando Silva Rafael Zaghi Lost 0-2
Vinicius A Karam Douglas Romani Lost 1-2
Vinicius H Maia Romulo Santos Won 2-1
Vitor Grassato Daniel M Santos Won 2-1
Walter Bruno Latorraca William Bielenki Lost 0-2
William Bielenki Walter Bruno Latorraca Won 2-0
Wladimir Oda Petroski Sergio Longo Jr. Won 2-0

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All