Brazil Nationals Round 2 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on September 17, 2011

Player Opponent Result
Abias dos santos Júnior Joao Souza Lost 0-2
Adilson Rossi Gustavo Henrique Rodrigues J Lost 1-2
Adrien G Degaspare Danilo R Modesto Won 2-1
Alan Cardoso De Oliveira Evanderson Carvalho Lost 0-2
Alexandre Ando Daniel M Santos Lost 1-2
Alexandre Conrado Rodrigo Nogueira Won 2-0
Alexandre Costa Gabriel Fehr Lost 0-2
Allison N Abe Cesar Augusto Da Silva Won 2-1
Anderson G De Oliveira Rafael Sangoi Lost 0-2
Andre Dembitzky Jose Gabriel Fay Neves Won 2-0
André Franco Rhodner O Paiva Lost 1-2
Andre Lopes Caio Lopes Won 2-0
Antônio D Diogo Guilherme Francisco Ferrarez Won 2-0
Aristides S Camara Marcos Estrela Lost 0-2
Bruno G da Fonseca Hugo S terra Won 2-1
Bruno Lopez Tarciso Costa Lost 1-2
Bruno Oliveira Victor Burghi Won 2-1
Bruno S Camara Victor Fernando Silva Won 2-1
Caio Lopes Andre Lopes Lost 0-2
Carlos Alexandre dos Santos Marcio Araujo Lost 1-2
Carlos E Romão Pedro R Motta Won 2-0
Carlos Eduardo Tognoli Leonardo L Batista Won 2-0
Cesar Augusto Da Silva Allison N Abe Lost 1-2
Cezar H Choji Eduardo Zambon Lost 0-2
Daniel M Santos Alexandre Ando Won 2-1
Daniel R Frias William W Oliveira Rodrigues Lost 1-2
Danilo R Modesto Adrien G Degaspare Lost 1-2
Denny Rodrigues Oliveira Pedro Henrique S Uehara Lost 1-2
Diogo Oliveira Fernando A Alves Lost 1-2
Douglas Romani Franklin A Maia Lost 1-2
eder araujo de carvalho Mateus Martins Lost 0-2
Edson J Teixeira Leonardo Oliveira Graichen Won 2-1
Eduardo Borges Rafael J Gripp Lost 1-2
Eduardo dos Santos Vieira Renan Sobrinho Lost 1-2
Eduardo Gurgel e Pinheiro Hugo E Santos Lost 1-2
Eduardo Lopes Luiz Henrique Miguel Lost 1-2
Eduardo Saraiva Rafael B Quadros Lost 1-2
Eduardo Silva Paulo Nacano Won 2-0
Eduardo Zambon Cezar H Choji Won 2-0
Elton M Fior Leandro Aparecido Maciel Lost 1-2
Enzo Real José Francisco D Silva Won 2-0
erico vargas Felipe Ness Won 2-0
Evanderson Carvalho Alan Cardoso De Oliveira Won 2-0
FÁBIO ALBINO SMÂNIA Pedro Vieira Piaggio Won 2-0
Fábio j Marte Fernando R Barros Drew 1-1
Fabio K Tanimoto Felipe Martins Lost 1-2
Felipe M Soares Murilo Fraga Pereira Lost 0-2
Felipe Martins Fabio K Tanimoto Won 2-1
Felipe Ness erico vargas Lost 0-2
Fernando A Alves Diogo Oliveira Won 2-1
Fernando H Lino Paulo Ricardo D Kai Mota Won 2-1
Fernando Luiz Freitas gleison damasceno Won 2-1
Fernando R Barros Fábio j Marte Drew 1-1
Filipe Ferreira Pacheco Samuel Emidio Lost 1-2
Franklin A Maia Douglas Romani Won 2-1
Gabriel Fehr Alexandre Costa Won 2-0
GABRIEL L LANGHANS DE OLIVE Rafael F Mendonca Lost 0-2
Gil Henriques Rafael Siqueira Lost 1-2
gleison damasceno Fernando Luiz Freitas Lost 1-2
Guilherme A Fonseca Igor Silva Pinto Lost 1-2
guilherme b Vieira Willy Edel Won 2-1
Guilherme Francisco Ferrare Antônio D Diogo Lost 0-2
Guilherme Machado Renato Henrique A Araujo Lost 0-2
Guilherme Medeiros Merjan Leonardo M Labruna Won 2-1
Guilherme Monea Marcos Paulo de Jesus Freita Lost 0-2
Gustavo Cramer Romulo Santos Won 2-0
Gustavo Henrique Rodrigues Adilson Rossi Won 2-1
Helio Sampaio De Nascimento Otto J Schmidt Lost 1-2
Hugo E Santos Eduardo Gurgel e Pinheiro Won 2-1
Hugo S terra Bruno G da Fonseca Lost 1-2
Igor Silva Pinto Guilherme A Fonseca Won 2-1
Igor Sousa LUCIANO COSTA VALE Lost 1-2
João Lucas Caparroz Rafael W Toro Lost 0-2
João Magalhaes Rafael Sampaio Won 2-1
Joao Manoel Dannemann matheus r rodrigues Won 2-0
Joao Marcos Aquino Vinicius Peixoto Dias Won 2-0
Joao Souza Abias dos santos Júnior Won 2-0
Jonathan L Melamed William Bielenki Won 2-0
José Francisco D Silva Enzo Real Lost 0-2
Jose Gabriel Fay Neves Andre Dembitzky Lost 0-2
Juliano G Souza Vitor Grassato Won 2-0
Júlio César Piatti Thiago Alberto Lost 0-2
Leandro Aparecido Maciel Elton M Fior Won 2-1
Leandro Marques Miguel Angelo Won 2-1
Lenon Furtado Cesarino da R Vinicius Pupo Lost 0-2
Leon Soares Puccinelli Vitor de Paiva Siqueira Lost 0-2
Leonardo Amaral De Silva Wellington G B Silva Won 2-0
Leonardo L Batista Carlos Eduardo Tognoli Lost 0-2
Leonardo M Labruna Guilherme Medeiros Merjan Lost 1-2
Leonardo Oliveira Graichen Edson J Teixeira Lost 1-2
Lucas A Hervas Walter Bruno Latorraca Won 2-0
Lucas Esper Berthoud Robson Toneto Junior Won 2-1
Lucas Pastorini MARCUS CAMARGO Won 2-1
LUCIANO COSTA VALE Igor Sousa Won 2-1
Luiz E Oliveira Rafael S Coqueiro Lost 1-2
Luiz Henrique Miguel Eduardo Lopes Won 2-1
Marcelo Oliveira Ricardo Lanna Won 2-0
Marcio A Macedo Wladimir Oda Petroski Lost 0-2
Marcio Araujo Carlos Alexandre dos Santos Won 2-1
Marcos Estrela Aristides S Camara Won 2-0
Marcos Paulo de Jesus Freit Guilherme Monea Won 2-0
MARCUS CAMARGO Lucas Pastorini Lost 1-2
Marcus Pacheco Nicholas Damian Won 2-1
MARCUS V SOARES Reinaldo G da Silva jr Lost 0-2
Mateus Martins eder araujo de carvalho Won 2-0
Matheus Moreli Roger W Landim Won 2-0
matheus r rodrigues Joao Manoel Dannemann Lost 0-2
Miguel Angelo Leandro Marques Lost 1-2
Murilo Fraga Pereira Felipe M Soares Won 2-0
Nicholas Damian Marcus Pacheco Lost 1-2
Otto J Schmidt Helio Sampaio De Nascimento Won 2-1
Paulo Nacano Eduardo Silva Lost 0-2
Paulo Ricardo D Kai Mota Fernando H Lino Lost 1-2
Paulo Vitor D da Rosa Ruda dos Reis Won 2-0
Pedro Henrique Cazzarotti d Vinicius H Maia Won 2-1
Pedro Henrique S Uehara Denny Rodrigues Oliveira Won 2-1
Pedro Pereira Junior Ronaldo A Gollo Drew 1-1
Pedro R Motta Carlos E Romão Lost 0-2
Pedro Vieira Piaggio FÁBIO ALBINO SMÂNIA Lost 0-2
Rafael B Quadros Eduardo Saraiva Won 2-1
Rafael F Mendonca GABRIEL L LANGHANS DE OLIVEI Won 2-0
Rafael J Gripp Eduardo Borges Won 2-1
Rafael S Coqueiro Luiz E Oliveira Won 2-1
Rafael Sampaio João Magalhaes Lost 1-2
Rafael Sangoi Anderson G De Oliveira Won 2-0
Rafael Siqueira Gil Henriques Won 2-1
Rafael W Toro João Lucas Caparroz Won 2-0
Rafael Zaghi Tobias Scarpini Won 2-0
Reinaldo G da Silva jr MARCUS V SOARES Won 2-0
Renan Sobrinho Eduardo dos Santos Vieira Won 2-1
Renato Henrique A Araujo Guilherme Machado Won 2-0
Rhodner O Paiva André Franco Won 2-1
Ricardo B Longo Vinicius A Karam Lost 1-2
Ricardo Lanna Marcelo Oliveira Lost 0-2
Robson Toneto Junior Lucas Esper Berthoud Lost 1-2
Rodrigo Nogueira Alexandre Conrado Lost 0-2
Roger W Landim Matheus Moreli Lost 0-2
Romulo Santos Gustavo Cramer Lost 0-2
Ronaldo A Gollo Pedro Pereira Junior Drew 1-1
Rubens Campana Thiago L Miranda Won 2-0
Ruda dos Reis Paulo Vitor D da Rosa Lost 0-2
Samuel Emidio Filipe Ferreira Pacheco Won 2-1
Sergio Fialho Martins Vinicius Orzechowski Francis Won 2-1
Sergio Longo Jr. Tulio L Jaudy Lost 1-2
Tarciso Costa Bruno Lopez Won 2-1
Thiago Alberto Júlio César Piatti Won 2-0
Thiago L Miranda Rubens Campana Lost 0-2
Tobias Scarpini Rafael Zaghi Lost 0-2
Tulio L Jaudy Sergio Longo Jr. Won 2-1
Victor Burghi Bruno Oliveira Lost 1-2
Victor Fernando Silva Bruno S Camara Lost 1-2
Vinicius A Karam Ricardo B Longo Won 2-1
Vinicius H Maia Pedro Henrique Cazzarotti de Lost 1-2
Vinicius Orzechowski Franci Sergio Fialho Martins Lost 1-2
Vinicius Peixoto Dias Joao Marcos Aquino Lost 0-2
Vinicius Pupo Lenon Furtado Cesarino da Ro Won 2-0
Vitor de Paiva Siqueira Leon Soares Puccinelli Won 2-0
Vitor Grassato Juliano G Souza Lost 0-2
Walter Bruno Latorraca Lucas A Hervas Lost 0-2
Wellington G B Silva Leonardo Amaral De Silva Lost 0-2
William Bielenki Jonathan L Melamed Lost 0-2
William W Oliveira Rodrigue Daniel R Frias Won 2-1
Willy Edel guilherme b Vieira Lost 1-2
Wladimir Oda Petroski Marcio A Macedo Won 2-0

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All