Brazil Nationals Round 3 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on September 17, 2011

Player Opponent Result
Abias dos santos Júnior MARCUS V SOARESLost 1-2
Adilson Rossi Pedro Vieira PiaggioLost 0-2
Adrien G Degaspare Rafael F MendoncaWon 2-1
Alan Cardoso De Oliveira Walter Bruno LatorracaWon 2-1
Alexandre Ando Ruda dos ReisWon 2-0
Alexandre Conrado Vinicius A KaramWon 2-0
Alexandre Costa Eduardo BorgesLost 0-2
Allison N Abe Daniel M SantosWon 2-1
Anderson G De Oliveira eder araujo de carvalhoLost 1-2
Andre Dembitzky Marcio A MacedoLost 0-2
André Franco Ricardo B LongoLost 1-2
Andre Lopes Fábio j MarteWon 2-1
Antônio D Diogo Fernando Luiz FreitasWon 2-0
Aristides S Camara MARCUS CAMARGOLost 0-2
Bruno G da Fonseca Luiz Henrique MiguelLost 0-2
Bruno Lopez Leonardo L BatistaLost 1-2
Bruno Oliveira Cesar Augusto Da SilvaWon 2-1
Bruno S Camara Nicholas DamianLost 1-2
Caio Lopes Romulo SantosWon 2-1
Carlos Alexandre dos Santos Fernando R BarrosWon 2-0
Carlos E Romão Leandro MarquesLost 0-2
Carlos Eduardo Tognoli Eduardo dos Santos VieiraLost 0-2
Cesar Augusto Da Silva Bruno OliveiraLost 1-2
Cezar H Choji Luiz E OliveiraLost 0-2
Daniel M Santos Allison N AbeLost 1-2
Daniel R Frias Hugo E SantosWon 2-0
Danilo R Modesto Júlio César PiattiWon 2-0
Denny Rodrigues Oliveira Victor BurghiWon 2-0
Diogo Oliveira Evanderson CarvalhoWon 2-1
Douglas Romani Guilherme A FonsecaLost 1-2
eder araujo de carvalho Anderson G De OliveiraWon 2-1
Edson J Teixeira Gustavo CramerWon 2-0
Eduardo Borges Alexandre CostaWon 2-0
Eduardo dos Santos Vieira Carlos Eduardo TognoliWon 2-0
Eduardo Gurgel e Pinheiro matheus r rodriguesWon 2-0
Eduardo Lopes Igor SousaLost 1-2
Eduardo Saraiva Elton M FiorLost 1-2
Eduardo Silva FÁBIO ALBINO SMÂNIAWon 2-1
Eduardo Zambon Lucas Esper BerthoudLost 0-2
Elton M Fior Eduardo SaraivaWon 2-1
Enzo Real Wladimir Oda PetroskiWon 2-0
erico vargas Rafael SampaioLost 0-2
Evanderson Carvalho Diogo OliveiraLost 1-2
FÁBIO ALBINO SMÂNIA Eduardo SilvaLost 1-2
Fábio j Marte Andre LopesLost 1-2
Fabio K Tanimoto gleison damascenoWon 2-0
Felipe M Soares Ricardo LannaWon 2-0
Felipe Martins Murilo Fraga PereiraWon 2-0
Fernando A Alves Guilherme Medeiros MerjanLost 0-2
Fernando H Lino Rhodner O PaivaLost 0-2
Fernando Luiz Freitas Antônio D DiogoLost 0-2
Fernando R Barros Carlos Alexandre dos Santos Lost 0-2
Filipe Ferreira Pacheco Sergio Fialho MartinsWon 2-1
Franklin A Maia Thiago AlbertoLost 1-2
Gabriel Fehr Marcus PachecoLost 1-2
GABRIEL L LANGHANS DE OLIVE Rafael W ToroWon 2-1
Gil Henriques Leon Soares PuccinelliWon 2-1
gleison damasceno Fabio K TanimotoLost 0-2
Guilherme A Fonseca Douglas RomaniWon 2-1
guilherme b Vieira Vitor de Paiva SiqueiraWon 2-1
Guilherme Francisco Ferrare Jose Gabriel Fay NevesLost 1-2
Guilherme Machado Joao Manoel DannemannLost 1-2
Guilherme Medeiros Merjan Fernando A AlvesWon 2-0
Guilherme Monea Paulo NacanoWon 2-0
Gustavo Cramer Edson J TeixeiraLost 0-2
Gustavo Henrique Rodrigues Leandro Aparecido MacielLost 0-2
Helio Sampaio De Nascimento Leonardo M LabrunaWon 2-0
Hugo E Santos Daniel R FriasLost 0-2
Hugo S terra Vinicius PupoWon 2-1
Igor Silva Pinto Jonathan L MelamedLost 0-2
Igor Sousa Eduardo LopesWon 2-1
João Lucas Caparroz Robson Toneto JuniorWon 2-0
João Magalhaes William W Oliveira RodriguesWon 2-0
Joao Manoel Dannemann Guilherme MachadoWon 2-1
Joao Marcos Aquino Ronaldo A GolloWon 2-0
Joao Souza Paulo Vitor D da RosaWon 2-0
Jonathan L Melamed Igor Silva PintoWon 2-0
José Francisco D Silva Tulio L JaudyWon 2-1
Jose Gabriel Fay Neves Guilherme Francisco FerrarezWon 2-1
Juliano G Souza Marcos EstrelaLost 1-2
Júlio César Piatti Danilo R ModestoLost 0-2
Leandro Aparecido Maciel Gustavo Henrique Rodrigues JWon 2-0
Leandro Marques Carlos E RomãoWon 2-0
Lenon Furtado Cesarino da R Vinicius Peixoto DiasLost 0-2
Leon Soares Puccinelli Gil HenriquesLost 1-2
Leonardo Amaral De Silva Paulo Ricardo D Kai MotaLost 0-2
Leonardo L Batista Bruno LopezWon 2-1
Leonardo M Labruna Helio Sampaio De Nascimento Lost 0-2
Leonardo Oliveira Graichen Wellington G B SilvaWon 2-1
Lucas A Hervas Marcelo OliveiraWon 2-1
Lucas Esper Berthoud Eduardo ZambonWon 2-0
Lucas Pastorini Matheus MoreliLost 0-2
LUCIANO COSTA VALE Rafael ZaghiDrew 0-0-3
Luiz E Oliveira Cezar H ChojiWon 2-0
Luiz Henrique Miguel Bruno G da FonsecaWon 2-0
Marcelo Oliveira Lucas A HervasLost 1-2
Marcio A Macedo Andre DembitzkyWon 2-0
Marcio Araujo Samuel EmidioLost 0-2
Marcos Estrela Juliano G SouzaWon 2-1
Marcos Paulo de Jesus Freit Rafael S CoqueiroLost 0-2
MARCUS CAMARGO Aristides S CamaraWon 2-0
Marcus Pacheco Gabriel FehrWon 2-1
MARCUS V SOARES Abias dos santos JúniorWon 2-1
Mateus Martins Tarciso CostaWon 2-0
Matheus Moreli Lucas PastoriniWon 2-0
matheus r rodrigues Eduardo Gurgel e PinheiroLost 0-2
Miguel Angelo Pedro R MottaLost 1-2
Murilo Fraga Pereira Felipe MartinsLost 0-2
Nicholas Damian Bruno S CamaraWon 2-1
Otto J Schmidt Renato Henrique A AraujoWon 2-1
Paulo Nacano Guilherme MoneaLost 0-2
Paulo Ricardo D Kai Mota Leonardo Amaral De SilvaWon 2-0
Paulo Vitor D da Rosa Joao SouzaLost 0-2
Pedro Henrique Cazzarotti d Rafael J GrippLost 1-2
Pedro Henrique S Uehara Rafael B QuadrosLost 1-2
Pedro Pereira Junior Rafael SangoiLost 0-2
Pedro R Motta Miguel AngeloWon 2-1
Pedro Vieira Piaggio Adilson RossiWon 2-0
Rafael B Quadros Pedro Henrique S UeharaWon 2-1
Rafael F Mendonca Adrien G DegaspareLost 1-2
Rafael J Gripp Pedro Henrique Cazzarotti deWon 2-1
Rafael S Coqueiro Marcos Paulo de Jesus FreitaWon 2-0
Rafael Sampaio erico vargasWon 2-0
Rafael Sangoi Pedro Pereira JuniorWon 2-0
Rafael Siqueira Vitor GrassatoLost 0-2
Rafael W Toro GABRIEL L LANGHANS DE OLIVEILost 1-2
Rafael Zaghi LUCIANO COSTA VALEDrew 0-0-3
Reinaldo G da Silva jr Renan SobrinhoWon 2-0
Renan Sobrinho Reinaldo G da Silva jrLost 0-2
Renato Henrique A Araujo Otto J SchmidtLost 1-2
Rhodner O Paiva Fernando H LinoWon 2-0
Ricardo B Longo André FrancoWon 2-1
Ricardo Lanna Felipe M SoaresLost 0-2
Robson Toneto Junior João Lucas CaparrozLost 0-2
Rodrigo Nogueira Vinicius H MaiaWon 2-0
Roger W Landim William BielenkiLost 1-2
Romulo Santos Caio LopesLost 1-2
Ronaldo A Gollo Joao Marcos AquinoLost 0-2
Rubens Campana Tobias ScarpiniWon 2-1
Ruda dos Reis Alexandre AndoLost 0-2
Samuel Emidio Marcio AraujoWon 2-0
Sergio Fialho Martins Filipe Ferreira PachecoLost 1-2
Sergio Longo Jr. Victor Fernando SilvaWon 2-0
Tarciso Costa Mateus MartinsLost 0-2
Thiago Alberto Franklin A MaiaWon 2-1
Thiago L Miranda Vinicius Orzechowski FrancisWon 2-0
Tobias Scarpini Rubens CampanaLost 1-2
Tulio L Jaudy José Francisco D SilvaLost 1-2
Victor Burghi Denny Rodrigues OliveiraLost 0-2
Victor Fernando Silva Sergio Longo Jr.Lost 0-2
Vinicius A Karam Alexandre ConradoLost 0-2
Vinicius H Maia Rodrigo NogueiraLost 0-2
Vinicius Orzechowski Franci Thiago L MirandaLost 0-2
Vinicius Peixoto Dias Lenon Furtado Cesarino da RoWon 2-0
Vinicius Pupo Hugo S terraLost 1-2
Vitor de Paiva Siqueira guilherme b VieiraLost 1-2
Vitor Grassato Rafael SiqueiraWon 2-0
Walter Bruno Latorraca Alan Cardoso De OliveiraLost 1-2
Wellington G B Silva Leonardo Oliveira GraichenLost 1-2
William Bielenki Roger W LandimWon 2-1
William W Oliveira Rodrigue João MagalhaesLost 0-2
Wladimir Oda Petroski Enzo RealLost 0-

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All