Brazil Nationals Round 4 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on September 17, 2011

Player Opponent Result
Abias dos santos Júnior Leonardo M Labruna Lost 0-2
Adilson Rossi Eduardo Saraiva Lost 0-2
Adrien G Degaspare Otto J Schmidt Won 2-0
Alan Cardoso De Oliveira Jose Gabriel Fay Neves Lost 0-2
Alexandre Ando Marcio A Macedo Won 2-0
Alexandre Conrado Marcus Pacheco Won 2-0
Alexandre Costa Ruda dos Reis Won 2-0
Allison N Abe Thiago Alberto Won 2-0
Anderson G De Oliveira Walter Bruno Latorraca Lost 1-2
Andre Dembitzky Douglas Romani Won 2-0
André Franco Aristides S Camara Won 2-0
Andre Lopes Guilherme A Fonseca Won 2-0
Antônio D Diogo Bruno G da Fonseca Lost 0-2
Aristides S Camara André Franco Lost 0-2
Bruno G da Fonseca Antônio D Diogo Won 2-0
Bruno Lopez Guilherme Francisco Ferrarez Won 2-0
Bruno Oliveira Carlos Alexandre dos Santos Lost 0-2
Bruno S Camara Tobias Scarpini Won 2-0
Caio Lopes Murilo Fraga Pereira Won 2-1
Carlos Alexandre dos Santos Bruno Oliveira Won 2-0
Carlos E Romão Helio Sampaio De Nascimento Won 2-0
Carlos Eduardo Tognoli Leonardo Amaral De Silva Won 2-1
Cesar Augusto Da Silva Eduardo Lopes Won 2-0
Cezar H Choji Lenon Furtado Cesarino da Ro Won 2-1
Daniel M Santos Vinicius A Karam Lost 0-2
Daniel R Frias Vitor Grassato Won 2-1
Danilo R Modesto William W Oliveira Rodrigues Won 2-1
Denny Rodrigues Oliveira Fabio K Tanimoto Lost 0-2
Diogo Oliveira Ricardo B Longo Lost 0-2
Douglas Romani Andre Dembitzky Lost 0-2
eder araujo de carvalho Tarciso Costa Won 2-0
Edson J Teixeira GABRIEL L LANGHANS DE OLIVEI Won 2-0
Eduardo Borges Nicholas Damian Won 2-0
Eduardo dos Santos Vieira MARCUS V SOARES Won 2-1
Eduardo Gurgel e Pinheiro Gustavo Henrique Rodrigues J Lost 0-2
Eduardo Lopes Cesar Augusto Da Silva Lost 0-2
Eduardo Saraiva Adilson Rossi Won 2-0
Eduardo Silva Joao Manoel Dannemann Lost 0-2
Elton M Fior Vinicius H Maia Lost 1-2
Enzo Real Samuel Emidio Lost 0-2
erico vargas Sergio Fialho Martins Lost 0-2
Evanderson Carvalho Marcelo Oliveira Won 2-1
FÁBIO ALBINO SMÂNIA Vitor de Paiva Siqueira Won 2-1
Fábio j Marte Fernando R Barros Lost 1-2
Fabio K Tanimoto Denny Rodrigues Oliveira Won 2-0
Felipe M Soares Lucas Esper Berthoud Lost 1-2
Felipe Martins Lucas A Hervas Won 2-0
Fernando A Alves Lucas Pastorini Lost 1-2
Fernando H Lino Marcio Araujo Lost 0-2
Fernando Luiz Freitas Rafael Siqueira Lost 0-2
Fernando R Barros Fábio j Marte Won 2-1
Filipe Ferreira Pacheco Rafael Sampaio Lost 0-2
Franklin A Maia Gabriel Fehr Won 2-1
Gabriel Fehr Franklin A Maia Lost 1-2
GABRIEL L LANGHANS DE OLIVE Edson J Teixeira Lost 0-2
Gil Henriques * BYE *
gleison damasceno Leon Soares Puccinelli Won 2-0
Guilherme A Fonseca Andre Lopes Lost 0-2
guilherme b Vieira Pedro R Motta Lost 0-2
Guilherme Francisco Ferrare Bruno Lopez Lost 0-2
Guilherme Machado Miguel Angelo Lost 0-2
Guilherme Medeiros Merjan Rafael Sangoi Won 2-0
Guilherme Monea Gustavo Cramer Lost 1-2
Gustavo Cramer Guilherme Monea Won 2-1
Gustavo Henrique Rodrigues Eduardo Gurgel e Pinheiro Won 2-0
Helio Sampaio De Nascimento Carlos E Romão Lost 0-2
Hugo E Santos Leonardo L Batista Lost 0-2
Hugo S terra Joao Marcos Aquino Lost 0-2
Igor Silva Pinto Renato Henrique A Araujo Lost 1-2
Igor Sousa * BYE *
João Lucas Caparroz Pedro Vieira Piaggio Won 2-0
João Magalhaes Rafael J Gripp Won 2-0
Joao Manoel Dannemann Eduardo Silva Won 2-0
Joao Marcos Aquino Hugo S terra Won 2-0
Joao Souza Jonathan L Melamed Lost 1-2
Jonathan L Melamed Joao Souza Won 2-1
José Francisco D Silva Rafael S Coqueiro Won 2-0
Jose Gabriel Fay Neves Alan Cardoso De Oliveira Won 2-0
Juliano G Souza Rafael F Mendonca Won 2-0
Júlio César Piatti Tulio L Jaudy Lost 1-2
Leandro Aparecido Maciel Paulo Ricardo D Kai Mota Won 2-1
Leandro Marques Reinaldo G da Silva jr Lost 0-2
Lenon Furtado Cesarino da R Cezar H Choji Lost 1-2
Leon Soares Puccinelli gleison damasceno Lost 0-2
Leonardo Amaral De Silva Carlos Eduardo Tognoli Lost 1-2
Leonardo L Batista Hugo E Santos Won 2-0
Leonardo M Labruna Abias dos santos Júnior Won 2-0
Leonardo Oliveira Graichen Luiz E Oliveira Lost 0-2
Lucas A Hervas Felipe Martins Lost 0-2
Lucas Esper Berthoud Felipe M Soares Won 2-1
Lucas Pastorini Fernando A Alves Won 2-1
LUCIANO COSTA VALE Rafael Zaghi Won 2-0
Luiz E Oliveira Leonardo Oliveira Graichen Won 2-0
Luiz Henrique Miguel Marcos Estrela Won 2-0
Marcelo Oliveira Evanderson Carvalho Lost 1-2
Marcio A Macedo Alexandre Ando Lost 0-2
Marcio Araujo Fernando H Lino Won 2-0
Marcos Estrela Luiz Henrique Miguel Lost 0-2
Marcos Paulo de Jesus Freit * BYE *
MARCUS CAMARGO Rafael B Quadros Won 2-0
Marcus Pacheco Alexandre Conrado Lost 0-2
MARCUS V SOARES Eduardo dos Santos Vieira Lost 1-2
Mateus Martins Rubens Campana Lost 1-2
Matheus Moreli Rhodner O Paiva Lost 0-2
matheus r rodrigues Romulo Santos Won 2-0
Miguel Angelo Guilherme Machado Won 2-0
Murilo Fraga Pereira Caio Lopes Lost 1-2
Nicholas Damian Eduardo Borges Lost 0-2
Otto J Schmidt Adrien G Degaspare Lost 0-2
Paulo Nacano * BYE *
Paulo Ricardo D Kai Mota Leandro Aparecido Maciel Lost 1-2
Paulo Vitor D da Rosa Rodrigo Nogueira Lost 1-2
Pedro Henrique Cazzarotti d William Bielenki Won 2-0
Pedro Henrique S Uehara Sergio Longo Jr. Lost 0-2
Pedro Pereira Junior Ronaldo A Gollo Won 2-0
Pedro R Motta guilherme b Vieira Won 2-0
Pedro Vieira Piaggio João Lucas Caparroz Lost 0-2
Rafael B Quadros MARCUS CAMARGO Lost 0-2
Rafael F Mendonca Juliano G Souza Lost 0-2
Rafael J Gripp João Magalhaes Lost 0-2
Rafael S Coqueiro José Francisco D Silva Lost 0-2
Rafael Sampaio Filipe Ferreira Pacheco Won 2-0
Rafael Sangoi Guilherme Medeiros Merjan Lost 0-2
Rafael Siqueira Fernando Luiz Freitas Won 2-0
Rafael W Toro Vinicius Peixoto Dias Won 2-0
Rafael Zaghi LUCIANO COSTA VALE Lost 0-2
Reinaldo G da Silva jr Leandro Marques Won 2-0
Renan Sobrinho Wladimir Oda Petroski Lost 1-2
Renato Henrique A Araujo Igor Silva Pinto Won 2-1
Rhodner O Paiva Matheus Moreli Won 2-0
Ricardo B Longo Diogo Oliveira Won 2-0
Ricardo Lanna Robson Toneto Junior Lost 0-2
Robson Toneto Junior Ricardo Lanna Won 2-0
Rodrigo Nogueira Paulo Vitor D da Rosa Won 2-1
Roger W Landim Vinicius Pupo Won 2-0
Romulo Santos matheus r rodrigues Lost 0-2
Ronaldo A Gollo Pedro Pereira Junior Lost 0-2
Rubens Campana Mateus Martins Won 2-1
Ruda dos Reis Alexandre Costa Lost 0-2
Samuel Emidio Enzo Real Won 2-0
Sergio Fialho Martins erico vargas Won 2-0
Sergio Longo Jr. Pedro Henrique S Uehara Won 2-0
Tarciso Costa eder araujo de carvalho Lost 0-2
Thiago Alberto Allison N Abe Lost 0-2
Thiago L Miranda * BYE *
Tobias Scarpini Bruno S Camara Lost 0-2
Tulio L Jaudy Júlio César Piatti Won 2-1
Victor Burghi * BYE *
Victor Fernando Silva * BYE *
Vinicius A Karam Daniel M Santos Won 2-0
Vinicius H Maia Elton M Fior Won 2-1
Vinicius Orzechowski Franci Wellington G B Silva Lost 1-2
Vinicius Peixoto Dias Rafael W Toro Lost 0-2
Vinicius Pupo Roger W Landim Lost 0-2
Vitor de Paiva Siqueira FÁBIO ALBINO SMÂNIA Lost 1-2
Vitor Grassato Daniel R Frias Lost 1-2
Walter Bruno Latorraca Anderson G De Oliveira Won 2-1
Wellington G B Silva Vinicius Orzechowski Francis Won 2-1
William Bielenki Pedro Henrique Cazzarotti de Lost 0-2
William W Oliveira Rodrigue Danilo R Modesto Lost 1-2
Wladimir Oda Petroski Renan Sobrinho Won 2-1

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All