Brazil Nationals Round 5 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on September 17, 2011

Player Opponent Result
Abias dos santos Júnior Leonardo Amaral De Silva Won 2-0
Adilson Rossi Fábio j Marte Lost 0-2
Adrien G Degaspare Luiz Henrique Miguel Won 2-0
Alan Cardoso De Oliveira Pedro Vieira Piaggio Won 2-1
Alexandre Ando Eduardo Borges Lost 0-2
Alexandre Conrado Reinaldo G da Silva jr Lost 0-2
Alexandre Costa Carlos Eduardo Tognoli Lost 0-2
Allison N Abe Guilherme Medeiros Merjan Lost 0-2
Anderson G De Oliveira * BYE *
Andre Dembitzky Sergio Longo Jr. Lost 1-2
André Franco Ronaldo A Gollo Won 2-0
Andre Lopes Ricardo B Longo Lost 1-2
Aristides S Camara Marcelo Oliveira Won 2-0
Bruno G da Fonseca Lucas Pastorini Won 2-0
Bruno Lopez Cezar H Choji Lost 0-2
Bruno Oliveira Evanderson Carvalho Lost 0-2
Bruno S Camara Sergio Fialho Martins Lost 0-2
Caio Lopes Thiago L Miranda Won 2-0
Carlos Alexandre dos Santos Pedro Pereira Junior Lost 0-2
Carlos E Romão Vinicius A Karam Won 2-0
Carlos Eduardo Tognoli Alexandre Costa Won 2-0
Cesar Augusto Da Silva Roger W Landim Lost 0-2
Cezar H Choji Bruno Lopez Won 2-0
Daniel M Santos Helio Sampaio De Nascimento Won 2-1
Daniel R Frias Felipe Martins Lost 0-2
Danilo R Modesto Marcio Araujo Lost 1-2
Denny Rodrigues Oliveira Eduardo Gurgel e Pinheiro Won 2-1
Diogo Oliveira GABRIEL L LANGHANS DE OLIVEI Lost 1-2
Douglas Romani erico vargas Won 2-0
eder araujo de carvalho Luiz E Oliveira Lost 0-2
Edson J Teixeira Leandro Aparecido Maciel Won 2-1
Eduardo Borges Alexandre Ando Won 2-0
Eduardo dos Santos Vieira Igor Sousa Won 2-1
Eduardo Gurgel e Pinheiro Denny Rodrigues Oliveira Lost 1-2
Eduardo Lopes Vitor de Paiva Siqueira Won 2-1
Eduardo Saraiva Fernando R Barros Won 2-1
Eduardo Silva Hugo S terra Won 2-1
Elton M Fior Tarciso Costa Lost 0-2
Enzo Real Marcus Pacheco Lost 1-2
erico vargas Douglas Romani Lost 0-2
Evanderson Carvalho Bruno Oliveira Won 2-0
FÁBIO ALBINO SMÂNIA Miguel Angelo Won 2-0
Fábio j Marte Adilson Rossi Won 2-0
Fabio K Tanimoto Gustavo Cramer Lost 0-2
Felipe M Soares * BYE *
Felipe Martins Daniel R Frias Won 2-0
Fernando A Alves * BYE *
Fernando H Lino William W Oliveira Rodrigues Lost 0-2
Fernando Luiz Freitas * BYE *
Fernando R Barros Eduardo Saraiva Lost 1-2
Filipe Ferreira Pacheco Marcio A Macedo Lost 0-2
Franklin A Maia Rafael Sampaio Lost 1-2
Gabriel Fehr Nicholas Damian Won 2-0
GABRIEL L LANGHANS DE OLIVE Diogo Oliveira Won 2-1
Gil Henriques João Lucas Caparroz Lost 0-2
gleison damasceno Victor Burghi Won 2-0
Guilherme A Fonseca Paulo Ricardo D Kai Mota Won 2-0
guilherme b Vieira Mateus Martins Lost 0-2
Guilherme Francisco Ferrare Leon Soares Puccinelli Won 2-1
Guilherme Machado Vinicius Pupo Lost 0-2
Guilherme Medeiros Merjan Allison N Abe Won 2-0
Guilherme Monea * BYE *
Gustavo Cramer Fabio K Tanimoto Won 2-0
Gustavo Henrique Rodrigues Marcos Paulo de Jesus Freita Lost 1-2
Helio Sampaio De Nascimento Daniel M Santos Lost 1-2
Hugo E Santos Murilo Fraga Pereira Lost 0-2
Hugo S terra Eduardo Silva Lost 1-2
Igor Silva Pinto Rafael F Mendonca Lost 0-2
Igor Sousa Eduardo dos Santos Vieira Lost 1-2
João Lucas Caparroz Gil Henriques Won 2-0
João Magalhaes Rhodner O Paiva Won 2-0
Joao Manoel Dannemann Joao Marcos Aquino Won 2-1
Joao Marcos Aquino Joao Manoel Dannemann Lost 1-2
Joao Souza Leandro Marques Won 2-1
Jonathan L Melamed Samuel Emidio Won 2-0
José Francisco D Silva Rodrigo Nogueira Won 2-0
Jose Gabriel Fay Neves Lucas Esper Berthoud Lost 1-2
Juliano G Souza Renato Henrique A Araujo Lost 0-2
Júlio César Piatti Ruda dos Reis Lost 0-2
Leandro Aparecido Maciel Edson J Teixeira Lost 1-2
Leandro Marques Joao Souza Lost 1-2
Lenon Furtado Cesarino da R * BYE *
Leon Soares Puccinelli Guilherme Francisco Ferrarez Lost 1-2
Leonardo Amaral De Silva Abias dos santos Júnior Lost 0-2
Leonardo L Batista Rafael Siqueira Lost 1-2
Leonardo M Labruna Tulio L Jaudy Lost 1-2
Leonardo Oliveira Graichen Vinicius Peixoto Dias Lost 1-2
Lucas A Hervas MARCUS V SOARES Lost 0-2
Lucas Esper Berthoud Jose Gabriel Fay Neves Won 2-1
Lucas Pastorini Bruno G da Fonseca Lost 0-2
LUCIANO COSTA VALE Wladimir Oda Petroski Lost 0-2
Luiz E Oliveira eder araujo de carvalho Won 2-0
Luiz Henrique Miguel Adrien G Degaspare Lost 0-2
Marcelo Oliveira Aristides S Camara Lost 0-2
Marcio A Macedo Filipe Ferreira Pacheco Won 2-0
Marcio Araujo Danilo R Modesto Won 2-1
Marcos Estrela Rafael J Gripp Won 2-0
Marcos Paulo de Jesus Freit Gustavo Henrique Rodrigues J Won 2-1
MARCUS CAMARGO Pedro Henrique Cazzarotti de Won 2-0
Marcus Pacheco Enzo Real Won 2-1
MARCUS V SOARES Lucas A Hervas Won 2-0
Mateus Martins guilherme b Vieira Won 2-0
Matheus Moreli Otto J Schmidt Lost 1-2
matheus r rodrigues Wellington G B Silva Won 2-0
Miguel Angelo FÁBIO ALBINO SMÂNIA Lost 0-2
Murilo Fraga Pereira Hugo E Santos Won 2-0
Nicholas Damian Gabriel Fehr Lost 0-2
Otto J Schmidt Matheus Moreli Won 2-1
Paulo Nacano Walter Bruno Latorraca Lost 0-2
Paulo Ricardo D Kai Mota Guilherme A Fonseca Lost 0-2
Paulo Vitor D da Rosa Rafael B Quadros Won 2-0
Pedro Henrique Cazzarotti d MARCUS CAMARGO Lost 0-2
Pedro Pereira Junior Carlos Alexandre dos Santos Won 2-0
Pedro R Motta Rubens Campana Won 2-0
Pedro Vieira Piaggio Alan Cardoso De Oliveira Lost 1-2
Rafael B Quadros Paulo Vitor D da Rosa Lost 0-2
Rafael F Mendonca Igor Silva Pinto Won 2-0
Rafael J Gripp Marcos Estrela Lost 0-2
Rafael S Coqueiro William Bielenki Won 2-0
Rafael Sampaio Franklin A Maia Won 2-1
Rafael Sangoi Thiago Alberto Lost 0-2
Rafael Siqueira Leonardo L Batista Won 2-1
Rafael W Toro Vinicius H Maia Won 2-0
Rafael Zaghi Renan Sobrinho Won 2-0
Reinaldo G da Silva jr Alexandre Conrado Won 2-0
Renan Sobrinho Rafael Zaghi Lost 0-2
Renato Henrique A Araujo Juliano G Souza Won 2-0
Rhodner O Paiva João Magalhaes Lost 0-2
Ricardo B Longo Andre Lopes Won 2-1
Ricardo Lanna Vinicius Orzechowski Francis Lost 1-2
Robson Toneto Junior Victor Fernando Silva Lost 0-2
Rodrigo Nogueira José Francisco D Silva Lost 0-2
Roger W Landim Cesar Augusto Da Silva Won 2-0
Romulo Santos * BYE *
Ronaldo A Gollo André Franco Lost 0-2
Rubens Campana Pedro R Motta Lost 0-2
Ruda dos Reis Júlio César Piatti Won 2-0
Samuel Emidio Jonathan L Melamed Lost 0-2
Sergio Fialho Martins Bruno S Camara Won 2-0
Sergio Longo Jr. Andre Dembitzky Won 2-1
Tarciso Costa Elton M Fior Won 2-0
Thiago Alberto Rafael Sangoi Won 2-0
Thiago L Miranda Caio Lopes Lost 0-2
Tobias Scarpini * BYE *
Tulio L Jaudy Leonardo M Labruna Won 2-1
Victor Burghi gleison damasceno Lost 0-2
Victor Fernando Silva Robson Toneto Junior Won 2-0
Vinicius A Karam Carlos E Romão Lost 0-2
Vinicius H Maia Rafael W Toro Lost 0-2
Vinicius Orzechowski Franci Ricardo Lanna Won 2-1
Vinicius Peixoto Dias Leonardo Oliveira Graichen Won 2-1
Vinicius Pupo Guilherme Machado Won 2-0
Vitor de Paiva Siqueira Eduardo Lopes Lost 1-2
Vitor Grassato * BYE *
Walter Bruno Latorraca Paulo Nacano Won 2-0
Wellington G B Silva matheus r rodrigues Lost 0-2
William Bielenki Rafael S Coqueiro Lost 0-2
William W Oliveira Rodrigue Fernando H Lino Won 2-0
Wladimir Oda Petroski LUCIANO COSTA VALE Won 2-0

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All